Skip to main content

Surface Coverage

The program of Claude Code 2.1.312 holds 9052 items in 17 kinds. Each row below names the page that covers an item, or the reason the item is left out. bun run surface makes this page from schemas/surface.json, so do not edit it by hand.

Summary​

KindItemsIn a Docs TableIn the MapExcludedNot on a Page Yet
Betas5050000
API Endpoints436109103170
Environment Variables18871384204830
Error Texts404929218618340
Files78490290
CLI Flags30311818410
Gates11800011800
Hook Events3333000
Keybindings2046513900
Mod API231231000
Models74462080
OpenTelemetry Events2828000
Permission Rules66000
Settings194192020
Slash Commands1391013170
Subcommands7176400
Tools8983060
Total90522531265438670

Betas​

Items: 50.

ItemWhere
advanced-tool-use-2025-11-20Betas
advisor-tool-2026-03-01Betas
afk-mode-2026-01-31Betas
agent-memory-2026-07-22Betas
auto-mode-classifier-2026-07-16Betas
cache-diagnosis-2026-04-07Betas
cache-keepalive-2026-09-03Betas
ccr-byoc-2025-07-29Betas
ccr-triggers-2026-01-30Betas
claude-code-20250219Betas
context-1m-2025-08-07Betas
context-hint-2026-04-09Betas
context-management-2025-06-27Betas
dangerous-tool-use-2026-09-03Betas
dreaming-2026-04-21Betas
effort-2025-11-24Betas
environments-2025-11-01Betas
extended-cache-ttl-2025-04-11Betas
fallback-credit-2026-06-01Betas
fast-mode-2026-02-01Betas
files-api-2025-04-14Betas
inline-tools-2026-09-15Betas
interleaved-thinking-2025-05-14Betas
managed-agents-2026-04-01Betas
mcp-servers-2025-12-04Betas
mcp-tunnels-2026-06-22Betas
message-batches-2024-09-24Betas
message-threads-2026-08-12Betas
mid-conversation-system-2026-04-07Betas
mid-conversation-system-clear-at-2026-08-21Betas
mid-conversation-tool-changes-2026-07-01Betas
oauth-2025-04-20Betas
oidc-federation-2026-04-01Betas
per-turn-control-2026-07-01Betas
prompt-caching-evict-2026-05-12Betas
prompt-caching-scope-2026-01-05Betas
redact-thinking-2026-02-12Betas
server-side-fallback-2026-06-01Betas
server-side-fallback-2026-07-01Betas
structured-outputs-2025-12-15Betas
task-budgets-2026-03-13Betas
thinking-binding-controls-2026-08-01Betas
thinking-display-updates-2026-08-18Betas
thinking-resumption-2026-07-17Betas
thinking-token-count-2026-05-13Betas
timing-2026-09-09Betas
token-counting-2024-11-01Betas
tool-search-tool-2025-10-19Betas
user-profiles-2026-08-18Betas
web-search-2025-03-05Betas

API Endpoints​

Items: 436.

ItemWhere
/api/artifacts/mcpEndpoints and Headers
/api/auth/trusted_devicesEndpoints and Headers
/api/claude_cli/bootstrapEndpoints and Headers
/api/claude_cli_feedbackEndpoints and Headers
/api/claude_cli_profileEndpoints and Headers
/api/claude_code/metricsEndpoints and Headers
/api/claude_code/notification/preferencesEndpoints and Headers
/api/claude_code/organizations/metrics_enabledEndpoints and Headers
/api/claude_code/policy_limitsEndpoints and Headers
/api/claude_code/settingsEndpoints and Headers
/api/claude_code/skillsEndpoints and Headers
/api/claude_code_groveEndpoints and Headers
/api/claude_code_penguin_modeEndpoints and Headers
/api/claude_code_shared_session_transcriptsEndpoints and Headers
/api/desktop/Excluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
/api/desktop/darwin/universal/dmg/latest/redirectExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
/api/desktop/win32/x64/exe/latest/redirectExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
/api/directory/pluginsEndpoints and Headers
/api/directory/servers?${…}Endpoints and Headers
/api/eval-authed/${…}Endpoints and Headers
/api/eval/${…}Endpoints and Headers
/api/event_logging//reference/api/endpoints#account-and-service-endpoints
/api/event_logging/v2/batchEndpoints and Headers
/api/features/${…}Endpoints and Headers
/api/frame/Excluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/${…}Excluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/${…}?${…}${…}${…}Excluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/blob/${…}/${…}/agent-deleteExcluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/blob/${…}/agent-copyExcluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/blob/${…}/agent-listExcluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/blob/${…}/agent-uploadExcluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/comments/${…}${…}Excluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/comments/${…}/${…}Excluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/comments/${…}/${…}/${…}Excluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/comments/${…}/${…}/resolveExcluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/comments/${…}/${…}/summon-statusExcluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/content/${…}${…}Excluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/contract/${…}Excluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/contract/${…}/${…}.d.tsExcluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/contract/${…}/promptExcluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/contract/latestExcluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/db/agentExcluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/deploy/directExcluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/deploy/direct?${…}Excluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/deploy/prepareExcluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/diag/${…}/${…}Excluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/favorite/${…}Excluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/frames/externalExcluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/frames?limit=${…}Excluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/frames?limit=200Excluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/perm/${…}${…}Excluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/read/${…}Excluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/retitle/${…}Excluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/subscribe/${…}Excluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/syncExcluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/trackExcluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/typesExcluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/types/${…}Excluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/types/${…}/createExcluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/types/${…}/files/${…}Excluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/types/${…}/instances?limit=${…}${…}Excluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/types?${…}Excluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/unsubscribe/${…}Excluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/uploadExcluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/user/profiles/${…}Excluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/versions/${…}Excluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/frame/watch-token/${…}?vn=${…}Excluded: Covered by the /api/frame/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/api/hello/reference/api/endpoints#model-endpoints
/api/model_selector/${…}/reference/api/endpoints#account-and-service-endpoints
/api/oauth/account/grove_notice_viewedEndpoints and Headers
/api/oauth/account/settingsEndpoints and Headers
/api/oauth/account/settings?opt_in_only_if_unset=grove_enabledEndpoints and Headers
/api/oauth/claude_cli/create_api_keyEndpoints and Headers
/api/oauth/claude_cli/rolesEndpoints and Headers
/api/oauth/criEndpoints and Headers
/api/oauth/file_uploadEndpoints and Headers
/api/oauth/files/${…}/content${…}Endpoints and Headers
/api/oauth/local_pairingEndpoints and Headers
/api/oauth/organizations/${…}Endpoints and Headers
/api/oauth/organizations/${…}/code/repos/${…}/${…}Endpoints and Headers
/api/oauth/organizations/${…}/code/repos/resyncEndpoints and Headers
/api/oauth/organizations/${…}/sync/github/authEndpoints and Headers
/api/oauth/profileEndpoints and Headers
/api/oauth/usageEndpoints and Headers
/api/oauth/usage?${…}=${…}&skip_spend=1/reference/api/endpoints#account-and-service-endpoints
/api/oauth/validateEndpoints and Headers
/api/organization/claude_code_first_token_dateEndpoints and Headers
/api/organizations/${…}/mcp/start-auth/${…}?product_surface=${…}Endpoints and Headers
/api/organizations/${…}/reset_rate_limitsEndpoints and Headers
/api/v2/rumExcluded: An allowed endpoint in a policy table behind the disableEssentialTelemetry toggle; the Claude Code loop does not call it.
/api/v4/Excluded: A GitLab API path in a URL check, not a Claude Code call.
/api/ws/speech_to_text/voice_streamEndpoints and Headers
/model/${…}/invoke/reference/api/endpoints#model-endpoints
/model/${…}/invoke-with-response-stream/reference/api/endpoints#model-endpoints
/model/{modelId}/count-tokensExcluded: A path of the bundled AWS SDK; Claude Code sends no request to it.
/v1/${…}Excluded: A template that holds only a placeholder after /v1/, not a fixed path.
/v1/${…}:generateAccessTokenExcluded: A path of the bundled Google auth library (IAM credentials); Claude Code sends no request to it.
/v1/${…}:generateIdTokenExcluded: A path of the bundled Google auth library (IAM credentials); Claude Code sends no request to it.
/v1/${…}:signBlobExcluded: A path of the bundled Google auth library (IAM credentials); Claude Code sends no request to it.
/v1/agents/${…}/archive?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/agents/${…}/versions?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/agents/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/agents?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/claude/test/Excluded: A path prefix in an allow list next to /v1/design/, not a call.
/v1/claudeai-agents/mcpEndpoints and Headers
/v1/code/Excluded: A path prefix that the program joins or matches, not a call.
/v1/code/.well-known/jwks.jsonExcluded: A key set path of the cloud code service; no source states its use.
/v1/code/agent-proxyEndpoints and Headers
/v1/code/auth/refreshExcluded: A token refresh path of the cloud code service; no source states its use.
/v1/code/github/${…}-pull-requestExcluded: Covered by the /v1/code/github/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/github/get-batch-branch-statusExcluded: Covered by the /v1/code/github/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/github/import-tokenExcluded: Covered by the /v1/code/github/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/github/post-review-commentExcluded: Covered by the /v1/code/github/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/local/Excluded: A path prefix that the program joins or matches, not a call.
/v1/code/local/memory/credentialEndpoints and Headers
/v1/code/local/memory/mountsEndpoints and Headers
/v1/code/mcp/Excluded: A path prefix that the program joins or matches, not a call.
/v1/code/mcp/ccr-artifactsEndpoints and Headers
/v1/code/mcp/hearthbotEndpoints and Headers
/v1/code/memory/Excluded: A path prefix that the program joins or matches, not a call.
/v1/code/runners/self-hosted/deregisterExcluded: The protocol between a self-hosted runner and the service (register, poll, hints, release, requeue, pools); no source states each call.
/v1/code/runners/self-hosted/poolsExcluded: The protocol between a self-hosted runner and the service (register, poll, hints, release, requeue, pools); no source states each call.
/v1/code/runners/self-hosted/pools/${…}Excluded: The protocol between a self-hosted runner and the service (register, poll, hints, release, requeue, pools); no source states each call.
/v1/code/runners/self-hosted/pools/${…}/secretsExcluded: The protocol between a self-hosted runner and the service (register, poll, hints, release, requeue, pools); no source states each call.
/v1/code/runners/self-hosted/pools/${…}/sessions${…}Excluded: The protocol between a self-hosted runner and the service (register, poll, hints, release, requeue, pools); no source states each call.
/v1/code/runners/self-hosted/runners/${…}/pollExcluded: The protocol between a self-hosted runner and the service (register, poll, hints, release, requeue, pools); no source states each call.
/v1/code/runners/self-hosted/runners/${…}/work-hints/streamExcluded: The protocol between a self-hosted runner and the service (register, poll, hints, release, requeue, pools); no source states each call.
/v1/code/runners/self-hosted/runners/registerExcluded: The protocol between a self-hosted runner and the service (register, poll, hints, release, requeue, pools); no source states each call.
/v1/code/runners/self-hosted/runners?pool_id=${…}Excluded: The protocol between a self-hosted runner and the service (register, poll, hints, release, requeue, pools); no source states each call.
/v1/code/runners/self-hosted/sessions/${…}/releaseExcluded: The protocol between a self-hosted runner and the service (register, poll, hints, release, requeue, pools); no source states each call.
/v1/code/runners/self-hosted/sessions/${…}/report-failureExcluded: The protocol between a self-hosted runner and the service (register, poll, hints, release, requeue, pools); no source states each call.
/v1/code/runners/self-hosted/sessions/${…}/requeueExcluded: The protocol between a self-hosted runner and the service (register, poll, hints, release, requeue, pools); no source states each call.
/v1/code/runners/self-hosted/sessions/${…}/tokenExcluded: The protocol between a self-hosted runner and the service (register, poll, hints, release, requeue, pools); no source states each call.
/v1/code/runners/self-hosted/spawn-hints/nackExcluded: The protocol between a self-hosted runner and the service (register, poll, hints, release, requeue, pools); no source states each call.
/v1/code/runners/self-hosted/spawn-hints/pollExcluded: The protocol between a self-hosted runner and the service (register, poll, hints, release, requeue, pools); no source states each call.
/v1/code/scm-connectors/{provider}/{id}/tunnelExcluded: A cloud code service path for SCM connectors; no source states it.
/v1/code/sessionsEndpoints and Headers
/v1/code/sessions/Excluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}Excluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}${…}Excluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}/agent-proxyExcluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}/archiveExcluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}/bridgeExcluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}/client/presenceExcluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}/deviceExcluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}/eventsExcluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}/events/streamExcluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}/events?${…}Excluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}/events?limit=${…}&sort_order=descExcluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}/file?${…}Excluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}/inbox/${…}Excluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}/mark_readExcluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}/move-to-cloudExcluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}/remoteExcluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}/sign-commitExcluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}/synced_fileExcluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}/teleport-eventsExcluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}/teleport-events?${…}Excluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}/tool_hosts/refuseExcluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}/workerExcluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}/worker/channels/${…}/files:writeExcluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}/worker/diagnosticsExcluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}/worker/eventsExcluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}/worker/heartbeatExcluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}/worker/otlp/${…}Excluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions/${…}/worker/registerExcluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions?${…}Excluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions?limit=${…}Excluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions?limit=1Excluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/sessions?limit=100${…}Excluded: Covered by the /v1/code/sessions row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/triggersEndpoints and Headers
/v1/code/triggers/Excluded: Covered by the /v1/code/triggers row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/triggers/${…}Excluded: Covered by the /v1/code/triggers row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/triggers/${…}/runExcluded: Covered by the /v1/code/triggers row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/code/webhook-triggersExcluded: A routine trigger path next to /v1/code/triggers; no source states it.
/v1/completeExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/deployment_runs/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/deployment_runs?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/deployments/${…}/archive?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/deployments/${…}/pause?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/deployments/${…}/run?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/deployments/${…}/unpause?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/deployments/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/deployments?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/design/Excluded: Covered by the /v1/design/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/design/consentExcluded: Covered by the /v1/design/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/design/grantsExcluded: Covered by the /v1/design/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/design/mcpExcluded: Covered by the /v1/design/* row of Account and Service Endpoints; no source states each sub-path.
/v1/dreams/${…}/archive?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/dreams/${…}/cancel?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/dreams/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/dreams?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/environment_providersEndpoints and Headers
/v1/environment_providers/cloud/createEndpoints and Headers
/v1/environments/${…}/archive?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/environments/${…}/bridge/reconnectEndpoints and Headers
/v1/environments/${…}/work/${…}/ackEndpoints and Headers
/v1/environments/${…}/work/${…}/ack?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/environments/${…}/work/${…}/heartbeatEndpoints and Headers
/v1/environments/${…}/work/${…}/heartbeat?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/environments/${…}/work/${…}/stopEndpoints and Headers
/v1/environments/${…}/work/${…}/stop?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/environments/${…}/work/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/environments/${…}/work/pollEndpoints and Headers
/v1/environments/${…}/work/poll?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/environments/${…}/work/stats?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/environments/${…}/work?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/environments/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/environments/bridgeEndpoints and Headers
/v1/environments/bridge/${…}Endpoints and Headers
/v1/environments/bridge/${…}/offlineEndpoints and Headers
/v1/environments?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/filesEndpoints and Headers
/v1/files/${…}Endpoints and Headers
/v1/files/${…}/contentEndpoints and Headers
/v1/files/${…}/content?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/files/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/files?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/filestore/fs/listDirectoryEndpoints and Headers
/v1/filestore/fs/readFileEndpoints and Headers
/v1/logsEndpoints and Headers
/v1/mcp/{server_id}Endpoints and Headers
/v1/mcp_servers?limit=1000Endpoints and Headers
/v1/meExcluded: Called with the anthropic-beta header and a timeout; no source states what it is for.
/v1/memory_stores/${…}/archive?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/memory_stores/${…}/memories/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/memory_stores/${…}/memories?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/memory_stores/${…}/memory_versions/${…}/redact?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/memory_stores/${…}/memory_versions/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/memory_stores/${…}/memory_versions?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/memory_stores/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/memory_stores?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/messages/reference/api/endpoints#model-endpoints
/v1/messages/batchesExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/messages/batches/${…}Excluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/messages/batches/${…}/cancelExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/messages/batches/${…}/cancel?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/messages/batches/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/messages/batches?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/messages/cache_touchEndpoints and Headers
/v1/messages/count_tokensEndpoints and Headers
/v1/messages/count_tokens?beta=true/reference/api/endpoints#model-endpoints
/v1/messages?beta=trueEndpoints and Headers
/v1/metricsEndpoints and Headers
/v1/modelsEndpoints and Headers
/v1/models/${…}Excluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/models/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/models?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/models?limit=1000/reference/api/endpoints#model-endpoints
/v1/oauth/helloEndpoints and Headers
/v1/oauth/tokenEndpoints and Headers
/v1/organizations/Excluded: A path prefix that the program joins or matches, not a call.
/v1/organizations/api_keys/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/api_keys?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/compliance_settings?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/external_keys/${…}/validate?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/external_keys/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/external_keys?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/federation_issuers/${…}/archive?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/federation_issuers/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/federation_issuers?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/federation_rules/${…}/archive?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/federation_rules/${…}/workspaces/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/federation_rules/${…}/workspaces?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/federation_rules/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/federation_rules?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/invites/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/invites?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/me?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/rate_limits?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/service_accounts/${…}/archive?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/service_accounts/${…}/workspaces/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/service_accounts/${…}/workspaces?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/service_accounts/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/service_accounts?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/spend_limitsExcluded: A path matcher in gateway code, not a call of the Claude Code loop.
/v1/organizations/users/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/users?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/workspaces/${…}/archive?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/workspaces/${…}/members/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/workspaces/${…}/members?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/workspaces/${…}/rate_limits?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/workspaces/${…}/service_accounts/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/workspaces/${…}/service_accounts?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/workspaces/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/organizations/workspaces?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/pages/mcpEndpoints and Headers
/v1/session_ingress/session/${…}Excluded: The session ingress of the runner; the git proxy path is used with --use-anthropic-git-proxy.
/v1/session_ingress/session/${…}/git_proxy/${…}/${…}.gitExcluded: The session ingress of the runner; the git proxy path is used with --use-anthropic-git-proxy.
/v1/sessionsEndpoints and Headers
/v1/sessions/${…}Endpoints and Headers
/v1/sessions/${…}${…}Endpoints and Headers
/v1/sessions/${…}/archiveEndpoints and Headers
/v1/sessions/${…}/archive?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/sessions/${…}/eventsEndpoints and Headers
/v1/sessions/${…}/events/stream?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/sessions/${…}/events?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/sessions/${…}/resources/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/sessions/${…}/resources?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/sessions/${…}/threads/${…}/archive?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/sessions/${…}/threads/${…}/events?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/sessions/${…}/threads/${…}/stream?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/sessions/${…}/threads/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/sessions/${…}/threads?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/sessions/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/sessions?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/skillsExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/skills/${…}Excluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/skills/${…}/versionsExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/skills/${…}/versions/${…}Excluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/skills/${…}/versions/${…}/content?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/skills/${…}/versions/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/skills/${…}/versions?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/skills/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/skills?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/tokenExcluded: A path of a bundled cloud SDK (AWS sign-in or Google auth); Claude Code sends no request to it.
/v1/toolbox/shttp/mcp/{server_id}Endpoints and Headers
/v1/tracesEndpoints and Headers
/v1/tunnels/${…}/archive?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/tunnels/${…}/certificates/${…}/archive?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/tunnels/${…}/certificates/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/tunnels/${…}/certificates?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/tunnels/${…}/reveal_token?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/tunnels/${…}/rotate_token?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/tunnels/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/tunnels?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/ultrareview/preflightEndpoints and Headers
/v1/ultrareview/quotaEndpoints and Headers
/v1/user_profiles/${…}/enrollment_url?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/user_profiles/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/user_profiles?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/vaults/${…}/archive?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/vaults/${…}/credentials/${…}/archive?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/vaults/${…}/credentials/${…}/mcp_oauth_validate?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/vaults/${…}/credentials/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/vaults/${…}/credentials?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/vaults/${…}?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
/v1/vaults?beta=trueExcluded: A path of the embedded Anthropic SDK client; the Claude Code loop does not call it (see the note under Account and Service Endpoints).
https://anthropic.com/claude-code/plugin.schema.jsonEndpoints and Headers
https://anthropic.com/legal/privacyExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://anthropic.com/legal/termsExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://anthropic.com/supported-countriesExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://api-staging.anthropic.comExcluded: A host in an internal environment list (staging or FedStart); no source states its use.
https://api.anthropic.comEndpoints and Headers
https://api.anthropic.com/Endpoints and Headers
https://api.anthropic.com/api/event_logging/v2/batch/reference/api/endpoints#account-and-service-endpoints
https://api.anthropic.com/api/oauth/claude_cli/create_api_keyEndpoints and Headers
https://api.anthropic.com/api/oauth/claude_cli/rolesEndpoints and Headers
https://api.anthropic.com/api/oauth/criEndpoints and Headers
https://beacon.claude-ai.staging.ant.devExcluded: A host in an internal environment list (staging or FedStart); no source states its use.
https://clau.de/chrome/permissionsExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://clau.de/chrome/reconnectExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://clau.de/chrome/tab/Excluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://clau.de/desktopExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://clau.de/desktop-3pExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://clau.de/enterpriseExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://clau.de/radioExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://clau.de/wrap-upExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://claude-ai.staging.ant.devExcluded: A host in an internal environment list (staging or FedStart); no source states its use.
https://claude.aiEndpoints and Headers
https://claude.ai/admin-settings/usageExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://claude.ai/api/desktop/darwin/universal/dmg/latest/redirectExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://claude.ai/api/desktop/win32/x64/exe/latest/redirectExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://claude.ai/chromeExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://claude.ai/codeExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://claude.ai/code/onboarding?magic=env-setupExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://claude.ai/design?utm_source=claude_code&utm_medium=tip&utm_campaign=tengu_cedar_plumeExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://claude.ai/mobile?entrypoint=claude_code_cliExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://claude.ai/oauth/claude-code-client-metadataEndpoints and Headers
https://claude.ai/restrictedExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://claude.ai/settings/data-privacy-controlsExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://claude.ai/settings/usageExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://claude.ai/settings/usage?from=cc_cli_limit_messageExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://claude.com/blog/the-advisor-strategyExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://claude.com/cai/oauth/authorizeEndpoints and Headers
https://claude.com/claude-codeExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://claude.com/docs/claude-tag/overview.mdEndpoints and Headers
https://claude.com/docs/llms.txtEndpoints and Headers
https://claude.com/docs/third-party/claude-desktopExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://claude.com/download#mobileExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://claude.com/enterpriseExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://claude.com/form/cyber-block-false-positive-report-cvp-rejection-appealExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://claude.fedstart.comExcluded: A host in an internal environment list (staging or FedStart); no source states its use.
https://code.claude.com/docs/enExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://code.claude.com/docs/en/auto-mode-classifier-billingExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://code.claude.com/docs/en/changelogExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://code.claude.com/docs/en/chromeExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://code.claude.com/docs/en/claude-code-on-the-webExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://code.claude.com/docs/en/claude_code_docs_map.mdEndpoints and Headers
https://code.claude.com/docs/en/costsExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://code.claude.com/docs/en/data-usage#session-quality-surveysExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://code.claude.com/docs/en/fast-modeExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://code.claude.com/docs/en/gitlab-ci-cdExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://code.claude.com/docs/en/hooksExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://code.claude.com/docs/en/keybindingsExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://code.claude.com/docs/en/mcpExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://code.claude.com/docs/en/memoryExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://code.claude.com/docs/en/microsoft-foundryExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://code.claude.com/docs/en/model-configExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://code.claude.com/docs/en/overviewExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://code.claude.com/docs/en/permission-modesExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://code.claude.com/docs/en/permission-modes#server-side-classifier-reviewExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://code.claude.com/docs/en/sandboxingExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://code.claude.com/docs/en/sandboxing#configure-sandboxingExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://code.claude.com/docs/en/securityExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://code.claude.com/docs/en/sub-agentsExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://code.claude.com/docs/en/vs-code#install-the-extensionExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://code.claude.com/docs/s/claude-code-auto-modeExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://downloads.claude.ai/claude-code-releasesEndpoints and Headers
https://downloads.claude.ai/claude-code-releases/plugins/claude-plugins-officialEndpoints and Headers
https://downloads.claude.ai/model-catalog/v1/catalog.jsonEndpoints and Headers
https://downloads.claude.ai/model-catalog/v1/schema.jsonEndpoints and Headers
https://mcp-proxy.anthropic.comEndpoints and Headers
https://microsoft365.mcp.claude.com/mcpEndpoints and Headers
https://platform.claude.com/buy_credits?returnUrl=/oauth/code/success%3Fapp%3Dclaude-codeEndpoints and Headers
https://platform.claude.com/docs/mcpEndpoints and Headers
https://platform.claude.com/llms.txtEndpoints and Headers
https://platform.claude.com/oauth/authorizeEndpoints and Headers
https://platform.claude.com/oauth/code/callbackEndpoints and Headers
https://platform.claude.com/oauth/code/success?app=claude-codeEndpoints and Headers
https://platform.claude.com/v1/oauth/tokenEndpoints and Headers
https://status.claude.comEndpoints and Headers
https://support.claude.com/en/articles/12429409Excluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://support.claude.com/en/articles/12429409-extra-usage-for-paid-claude-plansExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://support.claude.com/en/articles/12875061-claude-code-guest-passesExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://support.claude.com/en/articles/13456702-claude-code-guest-passesExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://support.claude.com/en/articles/14604842-real-time-cyber-safeguards-on-claudeExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://support.claude.com/en/articles/15363606Excluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://support.claude.com/en/articles/16049681Excluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://support.claude.com/en/articles/17152539Excluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://support.claude.com/en/articles/17440474Excluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://support.claude.com/en/articles/8106465Excluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://www.anthropic.com/legal/consumer-termsExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://www.anthropic.com/legal/promotion-termsExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://www.anthropic.com/news/Excluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.
https://www.anthropic.com/news/updates-to-our-consumer-termsExcluded: A link that the program prints or opens in a browser; Claude Code does not call it.

Environment Variables​

Items: 1887.

ItemWhere
ACTIONS_ID_TOKEN_REQUEST_TOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
ACTIONS_ID_TOKEN_REQUEST_URLExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
ACTIONS_RUNTIME_TOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
ACTIONS_RUNTIME_URLExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
AGENT_PROXY_AUTH_TOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
AGENT_PROXY_URLExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
AI_AGENTFeatures and Toggles
ALACRITTY_LOGSystem and Third-Party
ALACRITTY_WINDOW_IDSystem and Third-Party
ALLOW_ANT_COMPUTER_USE_MCPExcluded: Internal variable for Anthropic staff or Anthropic-run services. The program reads it, but it is not meant for users.
ALLUSERSPROFILESystem and Third-Party
ALL_INPUTSExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
ALL_PROXYSystem and Third-Party
ANACONDA_API_TOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
ANDROID_HOMESystem and Third-Party
ANDROID_SDK_ROOTSystem and Third-Party
ANSIBLE_CONFIGExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
ANSIBLE_VAULT_IDENTITY_LISTExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
ANSIBLE_VAULT_PASSWORD_FILEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
ANTHROPIC_API_KEYAuth and Accounts
ANTHROPIC_AUTH_TOKENAuth and Accounts
ANTHROPIC_AWS_API_KEYAuth and Accounts
ANTHROPIC_AWS_BASE_URLCloud Providers
ANTHROPIC_AWS_WORKSPACE_IDCloud Providers
ANTHROPIC_BASE_URLEnvironment Variables
ANTHROPIC_BEDROCK_BASE_URLCloud Providers
ANTHROPIC_BEDROCK_MANTLE_BASE_URLCloud Providers
ANTHROPIC_BEDROCK_REGION_PREFIXCloud Providers
ANTHROPIC_BEDROCK_SERVICE_TIERCloud Providers
ANTHROPIC_BETASModels and Effort
ANTHROPIC_CONFIG_DIRAuth and Accounts
ANTHROPIC_CUSTOM_HEADERSNetwork and Proxy
ANTHROPIC_CUSTOM_MODEL_OPTIONModels and Effort
ANTHROPIC_CUSTOM_MODEL_OPTION_DESCRIPTIONModels and Effort
ANTHROPIC_CUSTOM_MODEL_OPTION_NAMEModels and Effort
ANTHROPIC_CUSTOM_MODEL_OPTION_SUPPORTED_CAPABILITIESModels and Effort
ANTHROPIC_DEFAULT_FABLE_MODELModels and Effort
ANTHROPIC_DEFAULT_FABLE_MODEL_DESCRIPTIONModels and Effort
ANTHROPIC_DEFAULT_FABLE_MODEL_NAMEModels and Effort
ANTHROPIC_DEFAULT_FABLE_MODEL_SUPPORTED_CAPABILITIESModels and Effort
ANTHROPIC_DEFAULT_HAIKU_MODELModels and Effort
ANTHROPIC_DEFAULT_HAIKU_MODEL_DESCRIPTIONModels and Effort
ANTHROPIC_DEFAULT_HAIKU_MODEL_NAMEModels and Effort
ANTHROPIC_DEFAULT_HAIKU_MODEL_SUPPORTED_CAPABILITIESModels and Effort
ANTHROPIC_DEFAULT_MODELModels and Effort
ANTHROPIC_DEFAULT_OPUS_MODELModels and Effort
ANTHROPIC_DEFAULT_OPUS_MODEL_DESCRIPTIONModels and Effort
ANTHROPIC_DEFAULT_OPUS_MODEL_NAMEModels and Effort
ANTHROPIC_DEFAULT_OPUS_MODEL_SUPPORTED_CAPABILITIESModels and Effort
ANTHROPIC_DEFAULT_SONNET_MODELEnvironment Variables
ANTHROPIC_DEFAULT_SONNET_MODEL_DESCRIPTIONModels and Effort
ANTHROPIC_DEFAULT_SONNET_MODEL_NAMEModels and Effort
ANTHROPIC_DEFAULT_SONNET_MODEL_SUPPORTED_CAPABILITIESModels and Effort
ANTHROPIC_ENVIRONMENT_IDSDK and Automation
ANTHROPIC_ENVIRONMENT_KEYSDK and Automation
ANTHROPIC_FEDERATION_RULE_IDAuth and Accounts
ANTHROPIC_FOUNDRY_API_KEYAuth and Accounts
ANTHROPIC_FOUNDRY_AUTH_TOKENAuth and Accounts
ANTHROPIC_FOUNDRY_BASE_URLCloud Providers
ANTHROPIC_FOUNDRY_RESOURCECloud Providers
ANTHROPIC_GOOGLE_CLOUD_BASE_URLCloud Providers
ANTHROPIC_GOOGLE_CLOUD_LOCATIONCloud Providers
ANTHROPIC_GOOGLE_CLOUD_PROJECTCloud Providers
ANTHROPIC_GOOGLE_CLOUD_WORKSPACE_IDCloud Providers
ANTHROPIC_IDENTITY_TOKENAuth and Accounts
ANTHROPIC_IDENTITY_TOKEN_FILEAuth and Accounts
ANTHROPIC_LOGTelemetry and Debug
ANTHROPIC_MODELEnvironment Variables
ANTHROPIC_ORGANIZATION_IDAuth and Accounts
ANTHROPIC_PROFILEAuth and Accounts
ANTHROPIC_SCOPEAuth and Accounts
ANTHROPIC_SERVICE_ACCOUNT_IDAuth and Accounts
ANTHROPIC_SESSION_IDSDK and Automation
ANTHROPIC_SMALL_FAST_MODELModels and Effort
ANTHROPIC_SMALL_FAST_MODEL_AWS_REGIONCloud Providers
ANTHROPIC_UNIX_SOCKETNetwork and Proxy
ANTHROPIC_VERTEX_BASE_URLCloud Providers
ANTHROPIC_VERTEX_PROJECT_IDCloud Providers
ANTHROPIC_WEBHOOK_SIGNING_KEYSDK and Automation
ANTHROPIC_WORKSPACE_IDAuth and Accounts
ANTHROPIC_WORK_IDSDK and Automation
ANTHROPIC_WORK_SECRETSDK and Automation
ANT_ARGSExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
ANT_CLAUDE_CODE_METRICS_ENDPOINTExcluded: Internal variable for Anthropic staff or Anthropic-run services. The program reads it, but it is not meant for users.
ANT_OPTSExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
ANT_OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_ENDPOINTExcluded: Internal variable for Anthropic staff or Anthropic-run services. The program reads it, but it is not meant for users.
ANT_OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_HEADERSExcluded: Internal variable for Anthropic staff or Anthropic-run services. The program reads it, but it is not meant for users.
ANT_OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_PROTOCOLExcluded: Internal variable for Anthropic staff or Anthropic-run services. The program reads it, but it is not meant for users.
ANT_OTEL_LOGS_EXPORTERExcluded: Internal variable for Anthropic staff or Anthropic-run services. The program reads it, but it is not meant for users.
ANT_OTEL_METRICS_EXPORTERExcluded: Internal variable for Anthropic staff or Anthropic-run services. The program reads it, but it is not meant for users.
ANT_OTEL_RESOURCE_ATTRIBUTESExcluded: Internal variable for Anthropic staff or Anthropic-run services. The program reads it, but it is not meant for users.
ANT_OTEL_TRACES_EXPORTERExcluded: Internal variable for Anthropic staff or Anthropic-run services. The program reads it, but it is not meant for users.
API_FORCE_IDLE_TIMEOUTNetwork and Proxy
API_TIMEOUT_MSEnvironment Variables
APPDATASystem and Third-Party
APP_URLBundled Libraries
ARGV0Excluded: Set or read by Claude Code for its own helper programs, sandbox, or built-in services. The code does not show an effect that a user can use or change, so it is left out.
ARTIFACTS_CREDENTIALPROVIDER_ACCESSTOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
ARTIFACTS_CREDENTIALPROVIDER_EXTERNAL_FEED_ENDPOINTSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
AUTOMODE_DECISION_LOGTools and Bash
AWS_ACCESS_KEY_IDCloud Providers
AWS_ACCOUNT_IDBundled Libraries
AWS_BEARER_TOKEN_BEDROCKAuth and Accounts
AWS_CA_BUNDLEExcluded: Read only by a library bundled in the program (the Azure identity library, the AWS SDK, gRPC, or a TLS or cloud detector). Claude Code has no setting for it.
AWS_CONFIG_FILECloud Providers
AWS_CONTAINER_AUTHORIZATION_TOKENBundled Libraries
AWS_CONTAINER_AUTHORIZATION_TOKEN_FILEBundled Libraries
AWS_CONTAINER_CREDENTIALS_FULL_URICloud Providers
AWS_CONTAINER_CREDENTIALS_RELATIVE_URICloud Providers
AWS_CREDENTIAL_EXPIRATIONBundled Libraries
AWS_CREDENTIAL_SCOPEExcluded: Read only by a library bundled in the program (the Azure identity library, the AWS SDK, gRPC, or a TLS or cloud detector). Claude Code has no setting for it.
AWS_DEFAULT_PROFILEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
AWS_DEFAULT_REGIONCloud Providers
AWS_EC2_METADATA_DISABLEDBundled Libraries
AWS_EC2_METADATA_SERVICE_ENDPOINTBundled Libraries
AWS_EC2_METADATA_SERVICE_ENDPOINT_MODEBundled Libraries
AWS_ENDPOINT_URLCloud Providers
AWS_ENDPOINT_URL_BEDROCKCloud Providers
AWS_ENDPOINT_URL_BEDROCK_RUNTIMECloud Providers
AWS_ENDPOINT_URL_SSOBundled Libraries
AWS_ENDPOINT_URL_SSO_OIDCBundled Libraries
AWS_ENDPOINT_URL_STSCloud Providers
AWS_EXECUTION_ENVSystem and Third-Party
AWS_LAMBDA_BENCHMARK_MODEExcluded: Read only by a library bundled in the program (the Azure identity library, the AWS SDK, gRPC, or a TLS or cloud detector). Claude Code has no setting for it.
AWS_LAMBDA_FUNCTION_NAMESystem and Third-Party
AWS_LAMBDA_MAX_CONCURRENCYBundled Libraries
AWS_LAMBDA_NODEJS_NO_GLOBAL_AWSLAMBDAExcluded: Read only by a library bundled in the program (the Azure identity library, the AWS SDK, gRPC, or a TLS or cloud detector). Claude Code has no setting for it.
AWS_LOGIN_CACHE_DIRECTORYBundled Libraries
AWS_PROFILECloud Providers
AWS_REGIONCloud Providers
AWS_ROLE_ARNCloud Providers
AWS_ROLE_SESSION_NAMEBundled Libraries
AWS_SECRET_ACCESS_KEYCloud Providers
AWS_SESSION_TOKENCloud Providers
AWS_SHARED_CREDENTIALS_FILECloud Providers
AWS_USE_FIPS_ENDPOINTCloud Providers
AWS_WEB_IDENTITY_TOKEN_FILECloud Providers
AZURE_ADDITIONALLY_ALLOWED_TENANTSBundled Libraries
AZURE_AUTHORITY_HOSTBundled Libraries
AZURE_AUTH_LOCATIONSystem and Third-Party
AZURE_CLIENT_CERTIFICATE_PASSWORDBundled Libraries
AZURE_CLIENT_CERTIFICATE_PATHBundled Libraries
AZURE_CLIENT_IDBundled Libraries
AZURE_CLIENT_SECRETBundled Libraries
AZURE_CLIENT_SEND_CERTIFICATE_CHAINBundled Libraries
AZURE_CONFIG_DIRSystem and Third-Party
AZURE_FEDERATED_TOKEN_FILEBundled Libraries
AZURE_FUNCTIONS_ENVIRONMENTSystem and Third-Party
AZURE_IDENTITY_DISABLE_MULTITENANTAUTHBundled Libraries
AZURE_PASSWORDBundled Libraries
AZURE_POD_IDENTITY_AUTHORITY_HOSTBundled Libraries
AZURE_REGIONAL_AUTHORITY_NAMEBundled Libraries
AZURE_TENANT_IDBundled Libraries
AZURE_TOKEN_CREDENTIALSBundled Libraries
AZURE_USERNAMEBundled Libraries
BASH_ALIASESExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
BASH_CMDSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
BASH_DEFAULT_TIMEOUT_MSEnvironment Variables
BASH_ENVSystem and Third-Party
BASH_MAX_OUTPUT_LENGTHEnvironment Variables
BASH_MAX_TIMEOUT_MSTools and Bash
BASH_VERSIONExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
BAT_THEMEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
BETA_TRACING_ENDPOINTTelemetry and Debug
BINSTAR_API_TOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
BLOCK_SIZEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
BOTO_CONFIGExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
BOTO_PATHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
BROWSERSystem and Third-Party
BUF_BIGINT_DISABLEBundled Libraries
BUGHUNTER_DEV_BUNDLE_B64Excluded: Internal variable for Anthropic staff or Anthropic-run services. The program reads it, but it is not meant for users.
BUGHUNTER_FLEET_SIZEExcluded: Internal variable for Anthropic staff or Anthropic-run services. The program reads it, but it is not meant for users.
BUILDKITESystem and Third-Party
BUNDLE_APP_CONFIGExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
BUNDLE_CONFIGExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
BUNDLE_USER_CONFIGExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
BUNDLE_USER_HOMEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
BUN_CHROME_PATHFeatures and Toggles
BUN_CONFIG_FILEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
BUN_INSTALLSessions and Storage
BUN_INSTALL_CACHE_DIRExcluded: Set or read by Claude Code for its own helper programs, sandbox, or built-in services. The code does not show an effect that a user can use or change, so it is left out.
BUN_OPTIONSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
C9_PIDSystem and Third-Party
C9_USERSystem and Third-Party
CACERT_UPDATESExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool (Debian dpkg and ca-certificates). The agent proxy only reads it to see whether a package run is under way before it adds a CA to the Java trust store. It has no setting for it.
CARGO_HOMEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
CARGO_HTTP_CAINFONetwork and Proxy
CARGO_REGISTRY_TOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
CCR_AGENT_PROXY_CA_CERT_B64Remote and Cloud Sessions
CCR_AGENT_PROXY_CA_WATCH_ENABLEDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CCR_AGENT_PROXY_ENABLEDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CCR_AGENT_PROXY_FRAME_HOSTSRemote and Cloud Sessions
CCR_AGENT_PROXY_INCLUDE_HOSTSRemote and Cloud Sessions
CCR_AGENT_PROXY_JAVA_STORE_DIRECT_DISABLEDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CCR_AGENT_PROXY_NO_PROXY_LOCAL_ONLYRemote and Cloud Sessions
CCR_AGENT_PROXY_NSS_RECORDS_DISABLEDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CCR_AGENT_PROXY_RECEIVE_GATE_DISABLEDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CCR_AGENT_PROXY_RELAY_MODERemote and Cloud Sessions
CCR_AGENT_PROXY_STANDALONE_URLRemote and Cloud Sessions
CCR_AGENT_PROXY_TOKEN_FILE_DESCRIPTORRemote and Cloud Sessions
CCR_AGENT_PROXY_UPLOAD_GATE_DISABLEDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CCR_BYOC_RESOURCE_WATCHDOG_TELEMETRYRemote and Cloud Sessions
CCR_DELTA_RESETRemote and Cloud Sessions
CCR_EGRESS_GATEWAY_ENABLEDExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CCR_ENABLE_BUNDLERemote and Cloud Sessions
CCR_FORCE_BUNDLERemote and Cloud Sessions
CCR_ON_BRANCH_DEFAULT_GUARDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CCR_PREFETCH_NETWORKRemote and Cloud Sessions
CCR_PREWARM_STATRemote and Cloud Sessions
CCR_PREWARM_VDARemote and Cloud Sessions
CCR_RUNNER_STARTUP_TIMINGTelemetry and Debug
CCR_SESSION_ACCOUNT_EMAILRemote and Cloud Sessions
CCR_SESSION_PROFILERemote and Cloud Sessions
CCR_SHR_SSE_HINTSRemote and Cloud Sessions
CCR_SPAWN_TIMESTAMP_MSTelemetry and Debug
CCR_UPSTREAM_PROXY_ENABLEDExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CDPATHSystem and Third-Party
CF_PAGESSystem and Third-Party
CGO_ENABLEDExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
CHOKIDAR_INTERVALBundled Libraries
CHOKIDAR_USEPOLLINGBundled Libraries
CHROME_DEVEL_SANDBOXExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
CISystem and Third-Party
CIRCLECISystem and Third-Party
CI_DEPLOY_USERExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
CI_REGISTRY_USERExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
CLAUBBITExcluded: Internal variable for Anthropic staff or Anthropic-run services. The program reads it, but it is not meant for users.
CLAUDECODETools and Bash
CLAUDE_AFK_COUNTDOWN_MSUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_AFK_TIMEOUT_MSUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_AFTER_LAST_COMPACTSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_AGENTS_AUTO_RELAUNCHED_ATAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_AGENTS_SELECTExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_AGENT_SDK_CLIENT_APPNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_AGENT_SDK_DISABLE_BUILTIN_AGENTSAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_AGENT_SDK_DISABLE_MCP_MANIFESTSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_AGENT_SDK_MCP_NO_PREFIXPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_AGENT_SDK_VERSIONNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_ARTIFACT_HOST_GRANTRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_ASYNC_AGENT_STALL_TIMEOUT_MSAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_AUTOCOMPACT_PCT_OVERRIDEContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_AUTO_BACKGROUND_TASKSAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_AX_ANNOUNCEMENT_HOLD_MSUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_AX_PREPARK_MSUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_AX_REWRITE_HELD_ANNOUNCEMENTUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_AX_SCREEN_READERUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_AX_STARTUP_QUIET_MSUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_BASH_MAINTAIN_PROJECT_WORKING_DIRTools and Bash
CLAUDE_BG_AUTH_SNAPSHOT_PATHAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_BG_AUTO_MEMORY_OFFExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_BG_BACKENDAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_BG_CARRIED_PROMPTS_SHA256Agents and Teams
CLAUDE_BG_CLAIM_AUTHAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_BG_DISPATCHER_RATE_LIMIT_TIERAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_BG_DISPATCHER_SUBSCRIPTION_TYPEAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_BG_GATEWAY_WITHHELDNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_BG_ISOLATIONAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_BG_MEMORY_TOGGLED_OFFContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_BG_POST_CLEAR_RESPAWNAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_BG_PTY_AUTHAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_BG_RENDEZVOUS_SOCKAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_BG_RV_AUTHAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_BG_SESSION_PERMISSION_RULESTools and Bash
CLAUDE_BG_SOCKET_TOKENS_PATHAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_BG_SOURCEAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_BG_STARTUP_WEDGE_MSAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_BG_TCC_DISCLAIMEDSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_BG_WORKSPACE_TRUSTEDSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_BRIDGE_BASE_URLExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_BRIDGE_OAUTH_TOKENExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_BRIDGE_REATTACH_GROUPINGExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_BRIDGE_REATTACH_NO_BACKFILLRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_BRIDGE_REATTACH_OUTBOUND_ONLYRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_BRIDGE_REATTACH_OWNER_ACCTRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_BRIDGE_REATTACH_OWNER_ORGRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_BRIDGE_REATTACH_SEQRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_BRIDGE_REATTACH_SESSIONRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_BRIDGE_SESSION_INGRESS_URLExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_BYTE_STREAM_IDLE_TIMEOUT_MSNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CHROME_CLASSIFIER_FLOORTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CHROME_PAIRED_DEVICE_IDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CHROME_PERMISSION_MODETools and Bash
CLAUDE_CHROME_TAB_GROUP_KEYRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CLIENT_PRESENCE_FILERemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_3P_PROBE_WROTE_HAIKU_DEFAULTModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_3P_PROBE_WROTE_OPUS_DEFAULTModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_3P_PROBE_WROTE_SONNET_DEFAULTModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_3P_SEEDED_OPUS_DEFAULTModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_3P_SEEDED_SONNET_DEFAULTModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_ACCESSIBILITYUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_ACCOUNT_TAGGED_IDTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_ACCOUNT_UUIDAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_ACTIONTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_ACT_DONT_REDERIVEModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_ADDITIONAL_DIRECTORIES_CLAUDE_MDContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_ADDITIONAL_PROTECTIONNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_AGENTAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_AGENTS_MD_ROWS_EVERY_PROCESSTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_AGENT_PROGRESS_SUMMARIESAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_AGENT_PROXY_GH_SHIMCloud Providers
CLAUDE_CODE_AGENT_PROXY_GIT_CONFIGCloud Providers
CLAUDE_CODE_AGENT_PROXY_GIT_HOSTSCloud Providers
CLAUDE_CODE_AGENT_VIEW_RELAUNCHAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_ALLOW_OTHER_MODELSModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_ALTGR_AS_TEXTUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_ALT_SCREEN_FULL_REPAINTUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_ALWAYS_ENABLE_EFFORTModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_AMBER_ASTROLABEModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_API_BASE_URLNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_API_KEY_FILE_DESCRIPTORAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_API_KEY_HELPER_TTL_MSAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_APPEND_PROMPT_HEADModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_ARG_KEY_SHAPEExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACTFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACTS_API_BASE_URLExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACTS_API_TOKENAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_ASK_FIRSTFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_ASSETSFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_ASSET_BASE_URLExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_AUTO_OPENUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_COMMENTSFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_COMMENTS_AUTOREACTFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_COMMENT_FAST_ACKFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_COMMENT_FAST_ACK_FIXEDExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_COMMENT_RESPONDERFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_DBFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_DB_STR_REPLACEFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_DELETEFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_FRESH_READFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_HOTFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_INHERITED_TYPE_GRANTFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_LIVE_BASE_URLExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_MCPExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_MULTI_FILEFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_OPENING_PREFETCHFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_OPEN_ACTIONFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_PATH_PINFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_PINFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_PRESENCEFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_PREVIEWFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_PREVIEW_EMULATORFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_PUBLISH_EDITSFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_QUICKSTARTExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_REPLExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_ROOMExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_SHAREFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_SHARE_PROBE_REUSE_MSFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_START_KITFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_SYNC_BASE_URLExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_TOOLSETFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_TYPESFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_TYPE_CATALOGFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_TYPE_CLOUD_CREATEFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_VERIFYFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_VERSIONSExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_ARTIFACT_VIEWER_BASE_URLExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_ATTACHMENTS_BY_PATHFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ATTACHMENTS_IN_USER_DATARemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_ATTRIBUTION_ANNOUNCEMENTFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_ATTRIBUTION_HEADERNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_ATTRIBUTION_PROJECTAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_ATTRIBUTION_STATUS_TIMEOUT_MSExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTH_FAIL_EXIT_MSAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTOUPDATER_DISABLED_BY_HOSTSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_BACKGROUND_TIMEOUT_MSTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_COMPACT_WINDOWContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_CONNECT_IDEUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_MODE_ARTIFACT_CONSENT_RULETools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_MODE_CLASSIFIER_OVERLAPExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_MODE_CLASSIFY_ASK_USER_QUESTIONTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_MODE_CLASSIFY_EDITSTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_MODE_COMPACT_THREAD_RULETools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_MODE_EDIT_REMOVALTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_MODE_EDIT_REMOVAL_CAPTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_MODE_EMAIL_SENDER_REPLY_TURNExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_MODE_EMAIL_SENDER_TURNExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_MODE_EXTERNAL_PERMISSIONSExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_MODE_GIT_STATUSExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_MODE_GIT_STATUS_LIMITTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_MODE_GIT_STATUS_UPLOADSExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_MODE_HEARTH_MEMBER_RELAY_ROWSTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_MODE_MODELModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_MODE_OUTCOME_CODESTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_MODE_PRIOR_ASSISTANT_CONTEXTTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_MODE_REMOTE_BROWSERExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_MODE_REPO_VISIBILITYTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_MODE_SEGMENTED_TRANSCRIPTTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_MODE_SERVERTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_MODE_TEMPERATUREModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_MODE_THREAD_ASK_HELDExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_AUTO_MODE_TIERTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_AWS_CHAIN_RESOLVE_TIMEOUT_MSCloud Providers
CLAUDE_CODE_BASALT_COVEFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_BASE_REFSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_BASE_REFSSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_BASH_EDIT_DIFFTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_BASH_OUTPUT_AUDIENCE_NOTETools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_BASH_SANDBOX_SHOW_INDICATORTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_BENCH_LIVE_COUNTSTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_BG_CLASSIFIER_MODELExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_BG_TASKS_REPORT_RUNNINGAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_BISON_CAIRNModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_BLOCKING_LIMIT_OVERRIDEContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_BREEZY_HORIZONModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_BRIDGE_CHILD_ARTIFACTRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_BRIDGE_CHILD_AUTO_DEFAULTRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_BRIDGE_CHILD_MACHINE_SETTINGSRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_BRIDGE_CHILD_PROJECTS_ENTRYPOINTExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_BRIDGE_MCP_CARRIERRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_BRIDGE_OWNER_ACCOUNT_UUIDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_BRIDGE_OWNER_ORG_UUIDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_BRIDGE_PROMPT_SHA256Remote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_BRIDGE_SESSION_IDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_BRIDGE_SOURCE_DIRRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_BRIEFUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_BRIEF_UPLOADRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_BS_AS_CTRL_BACKSPACEUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_BUBBLEWRAPTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_BYOC_ENABLE_DATADOGTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_CALM_MOCHIAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_CCR_EARLY_HYDRATE_PREFETCHRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_CCR_EARLY_PLUGINS_SYNCPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_CCR_EARLY_REMOTE_CONNECTRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_CCR_EARLY_SKILLS_SYNCPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_CCR_EARLY_SYNC_AFTER_SETTINGS_REFUSALExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_CCR_EVENT_FLUSH_POLICYExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_CCR_FOLD_FIRST_TURN_RESCANPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_CCR_OWN_CONNECTION_POOLRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_CCR_SKIP_FRESH_MIGRATIONSSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_CCR_SURFACEPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_CCR_WORKER_SOCKETRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_CERT_STORENetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_CHILD_SESSIONSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_CHROME_LATE_MCP_SERVERRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_CHROME_MCP_ORG_DENIEDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_CLASSIFIER_SUMMARYTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_CLIENT_CERTNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_CLIENT_DATA_URLModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_CLIENT_KEYNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_CLIENT_KEY_PASSPHRASENetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_CLOUD_SESSION_IDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_COLD_COMPACTExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_COMPILED_ACORNAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_CONFIG_PROBESDK and Automation
CLAUDE_CODE_CONFIG_WATCH_EVENTSSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_CONNECT_TIMEOUT_MSExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_CONSENT_POINTERLESSExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_CONTAINER_IDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_COORDINATOR_EXTRA_TOOLSAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_COORDINATOR_FORCE_WORKER_INHERIT_MODELAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_COORDINATOR_MODEAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_COORDINATOR_PROPAGATE_NESTED_MEMORYAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_COORDINATOR_SKILL_GUIDANCEExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_COUNT_GARBAGE_COLLECTIONSExcluded: Internal variable for Anthropic staff or Anthropic-run services. In a cloud session it turns on a garbage collection count that goes out in an internal result field; it is not meant for users.
CLAUDE_CODE_COWORK_FRAME_ARTIFACTSExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_COZY_TEAPOTModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_CURRIED_TRINKETExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_CUSTOM_OAUTH_URLAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_DAEMON_COLD_STARTAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_DAPPER_CUPCAKEExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_DATADOG_FLUSH_INTERVAL_MSTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_DD_ERROR_TRACKING_FLUSH_INTERVAL_MSTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_DEBUG_LOGS_DIRTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_DEBUG_LOG_LEVELTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_DEBUG_REPAINTSUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_DECSTBMUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_DESIGN_OAUTH_CLIENT_IDAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_DESKTOP_APP_VERSIONRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_DESKTOP_CONNECTOR_NAMESPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_DESKTOP_SKILLS_PLUGIN_DIRPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_DESKTOP_SKILL_SWITCHESExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_DEV_RAW_CHANGELOG_URLExcluded: Internal variable for Anthropic staff or Anthropic-run services. The program reads it, but it is not meant for users.
CLAUDE_CODE_DIAGNOSTICS_FILETelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_DIFF_COPY_ROOTRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_1M_CONTEXTContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_ADAPTIVE_THINKINGModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_ADMIN_ENV_UNIONSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_ADVISOR_TOOLTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_AGENT_VIEWAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_ALTERNATE_SCREENUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_ARTIFACTFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_ATTACHMENTSContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_ATTRIBUTION_BASELINE_REUSEExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_ATTRIBUTION_CROSS_REPOExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_AUTH_REFRESH_LOCKAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_AUTO_MEMORYContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_AWAITING_USER_IDLESessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_BACKGROUND_TASKSAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_BEDROCK_CONTENT_TYPE_DEFAULTCloud Providers
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_BEDROCK_CONTENT_TYPE_GUARDCloud Providers
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_BG_EXIT_HANDOFFAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_BG_SHELL_PRESSURE_REAPTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_BG_STABLE_PATHAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_BUNDLED_SKILLSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_CFC_PROMPTPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_CLAUDE_API_SKILLPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_CLAUDE_CODE_SKILLPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_CLAUDE_MDSContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_CRONAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_DANGEROUS_RM_TIMEOUTTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_EMPTY_CLASSIC_DISPATCH_SKIPExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_EXPERIMENTAL_BETASModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_EXPLORE_INHERIT_CAPModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_EXPLORE_PLAN_AGENTSAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_FAST_MODEModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_FEEDBACK_SURVEYUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_FILE_CHECKPOINTINGSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_FILE_MENTIONSContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_GIT_INSTRUCTIONSContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_HOOK_FORWARDINGPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_INLINE_SHELL_RM_PROMPTTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_LAUNCHER_SIGN_INAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_LAUNCH_COMPOSERExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_LEGACY_MODEL_REMAPModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_LONE_SEC_DEFAULT_SHORTCUTExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_MCP_TASK_BACKGROUNDExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_MEMORY_BULK_INFLATEContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_MEMORY_MASS_DELETE_HOLDContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_MEMORY_PERIODIC_RESYNCContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_MEMORY_RO_UNSAVED_NOTICEContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_MEMORY_STREAM_LISTContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_MODEL_ACCESS_FALLBACKModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_MOUNTED_DRIVE_RM_PROMPTTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_MOUSEUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_MOUSE_CLICKSUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_MTLS_RELOAD_ON_STALE_CONNECTIONNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_NESTED_CHAIN_IDLESessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_NESTED_USER_REPAIRSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_NONESSENTIAL_TRAFFICNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_NONSTREAMING_FALLBACKNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_NOTIFICATION_PRESENCE_CHECKUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_OFFICIAL_MARKETPLACE_AUTOINSTALLPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_ORG_MEMORYContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_OTEL_EVENT_SKIPTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_PERMISSION_PROMPT_NOTIFY_HOOKSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_PLUGIN_FORWARDINGPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_POLICY_SKILLSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_POWERSHELL_CMD_RM_DENYTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_PRECOMPACT_SKIPExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_PROACTIVITYFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_QUIET_BACKGROUND_WAITAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_REFUSAL_FALLBACKModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_REFUSAL_RETRYModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_STARTUP_WORK_GATESessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_STRUCTURED_OUTPUTSModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_SUBSTITUTION_RM_PROMPTTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_TERMINAL_TITLEUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_THINKINGModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_TURN_HANDOFFRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_ULTRAREVIEW_TRUST_CHECKRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_UNKNOWN_MODEL_WINDOW_ENFORCEMENTContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_VIRTUAL_SCROLLUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_VITALS_EMITTERTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_WEB_FETCHTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_WINDOWS_SHELL_LAUNCHERTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_WORKFLOWSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_WORKING_SYNCRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_WORKING_SYNC_WATCHRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_DISPATCH_V2DExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_DISPATCH_V2SExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_DONT_INHERIT_ENVTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_DOWNLOAD_DEADLINE_MS_FOR_TESTINGSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_EAGER_FLUSHSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_EDITOR_CODELIVERYSDK and Automation
CLAUDE_CODE_EFFORT_LEVELEnvironment Variables
CLAUDE_CODE_ELEGANT_MEADOWExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_EMIT_SESSION_STATE_EVENTSSDK and Automation
CLAUDE_CODE_EMIT_STARTUP_TIMINGTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_EMIT_TOOL_USE_SUMMARIESTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_EMIT_USER_PROMPT_SUBMIT_HOOK_EVENTSSDK and Automation
CLAUDE_CODE_ENABLE_APPEND_SUBAGENT_PROMPTAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_ENABLE_AUTO_MODEExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_ENABLE_AWAY_SUMMARYUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_ENABLE_BACKGROUND_PLUGIN_REFRESHPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_ENABLE_CFCRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_ENABLE_DESIGN_SYNCExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_ENABLE_EXPERIMENTAL_ADVISOR_TOOLModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_ENABLE_FEEDBACK_SURVEY_FOR_OTELTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_ENABLE_FINE_GRAINED_TOOL_STREAMINGNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_ENABLE_FUNCTION_HOOKSExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_ENABLE_GATEWAY_MODEL_DISCOVERYModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_ENABLE_LAUNCH_COMPOSERExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_ENABLE_MENU_KIND_LANESUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_ENABLE_OPUS_4_7_FAST_MODEExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_ENABLE_PROMPT_SUGGESTIONUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_ENABLE_PROXY_AUTH_HELPERAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_ENABLE_REFRESH_MCP_TOOLSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_ENABLE_REMOTE_RECAPRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_ENABLE_SDK_FILE_CHECKPOINTINGSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_ENABLE_SHARE_BUNDLETelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_ENABLE_TASKSAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_ENABLE_TELEMETRYEnvironment Variables
CLAUDE_CODE_ENABLE_TODO_TOOLSAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_ENABLE_TOKEN_USAGE_ATTACHMENTContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_ENABLE_XAAAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_ENHANCED_TELEMETRY_BETATelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_ENTRYPOINTSDK and Automation
CLAUDE_CODE_ENTRYPOINT_ON_REQUESTSSDK and Automation
CLAUDE_CODE_ENVIRONMENT_KINDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_ENVIRONMENT_RUNNER_VERSIONRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_EVAL_ALLOW_ARTIFACT_PUBLISHExcluded: Test or evaluation harness variable. It is not meant for normal use.
CLAUDE_CODE_EVAL_ALLOW_FLAG_OVERRIDESExcluded: Test or evaluation harness variable. It is not meant for normal use.
CLAUDE_CODE_EVAL_ARTIFACT_STUB_DIRExcluded: Test or evaluation harness variable. It is not meant for normal use.
CLAUDE_CODE_EVAL_CONFINEDExcluded: Test or evaluation harness variable. It is not meant for normal use.
CLAUDE_CODE_EVAL_INTERVIEW_SESSIONExcluded: Test or evaluation harness variable. It is not meant for normal use.
CLAUDE_CODE_EVEN_MORE_DANGEROUSLY_SKIP_PERMISSIONSTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_EXECPATHTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_EXIT_AFTER_FIRST_RENDERUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_EXIT_AFTER_STOP_DELAYSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_EXPERIMENTAL_AGENT_TEAMSAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_EXPERIMENTAL_OBSERVER_AGENTSAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_EXTRA_BODYNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_EXTRA_METADATANetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_FEDERATION_CACHE_DIRAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_FILE_READ_MAX_OUTPUT_TOKENSTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_FILE_READ_MAX_PDF_PAGES_PER_MESSAGETools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_FILE_READ_MAX_PDF_PAGES_PER_TURNTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_FLAG_FETCH_WAIT_MSFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_FLEETVIEW_SIMPLEAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_FLEET_PAST_SESSIONSAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_FOOTER_INDICATORUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_FORCE_BRIDGEExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_FORCE_EVALUATE_MEMORYExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_FORCE_FIRST_LAUNCHExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_FORCE_FULLSCREEN_UPSELLUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_FORCE_MEMORY_SURVEYExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_FORCE_MID_CONVERSATION_SYSTEMModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_FORCE_RC_LONG_TURN_NUDGERemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_FORCE_SESSION_PERSISTENCESessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_FORCE_STRIKETHROUGHUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_FORCE_SYNC_OUTPUTUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_FORCE_TERMINAL_IMAGESUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_FORCE_TIP_IDUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_FORCE_WINDOWS_CREDMANAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_FORK_SUBAGENTAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_FORWARD_SUBAGENT_TEXTAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_FORWARD_USER_INTENTExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_FOUND_REPOSITORY_GITExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_FRAME_TIMING_LOGTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_FRAME_TIMING_SAMPLE_EVERYTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_GATEWAY_HINT_HEADERSNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_GATEWAY_MODEL_DISCOVERY_TIMEOUT_MSNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_GATEWAY_TOKENExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_GATEWAY_TOKEN_FILE_DESCRIPTORAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_GB_BASE_URLExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_GB_DISK_CACHE_WHEN_TELEMETRY_OFFTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_GB_REFRESH_INTERVAL_MSExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_GENTLE_PARASOLSDK and Automation
CLAUDE_CODE_GIT_BASH_PATHTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_GLOB_HIDDENTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_GLOB_NO_IGNORETools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_GLOB_TIMEOUT_SECONDSTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_GOAL_CHECKIN_MINUTESAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_GORSE_PLOVERExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_GROWTHBOOK_KICK_FROM_INITFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_GROWTHBOOK_KICK_ON_WARM_CACHEFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_GZIP_CCR_REQUEST_BODIESNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_GZIP_DATADOG_LOGSNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_GZIP_REQUEST_BODIESNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_GZIP_REQUEST_BODY_BLOCKSNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_GZIP_REQUEST_BODY_LEVELNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_HANDBACK_PROVENANCEExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_HARBOR_KITEAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_HARBOR_KITE_CLOUDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_HARBOR_KITE_PACING_OFFSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_HARMONIC_RIDDLEAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_HFI_BEARER_TOKENExcluded: Internal variable for Anthropic staff or Anthropic-run services. The program reads it, but it is not meant for users.
CLAUDE_CODE_HIDE_CWDUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_HIDE_REPLY_SERVER_NAMEPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_HIDE_SETTINGS_HINTUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_HOLD_REPORT_PARK_AT_INITRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_HOME_SEED_HOLD_TIMEOUT_MSSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_HOME_SEED_VERDICT_TIMEOUT_MSSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_HOOKS_SAME_THREADPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_HOSTED_DESKTOPExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_HOST_AUTH_ENV_VARAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_HOST_AUTH_REFRESH_TIMEOUT_MSAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_HOST_CREDS_FILEAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_HOST_GATEWAY_LINEAGEAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_HOST_GUARDS_ARTIFACTS_MCPPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_HOST_HTTP_PROXY_PORTExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_HOST_PLATFORMTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_HOST_PROMPT_SUPERSEDES_RECORDExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_HOST_SCHEDULED_RUNAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_HOST_SESSION_IDSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_HOST_SKILL_CATALOGPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_HOST_SOCKS_PROXY_PORTExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_HOST_WORKTREESessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_HOST_WORKTREE_FENCESessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_HOVER_RESTSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_HTTPS_PROXYNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_HTTP_PROXYNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_HUMBLE_HAMMOCKSDK and Automation
CLAUDE_CODE_IDE_HOST_OVERRIDEUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_IDE_SKIP_AUTO_INSTALLUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_IDE_SKIP_VALID_CHECKUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_IDLE_COMPACT_MIN_TOKENSContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_IDLE_THRESHOLD_MINUTESUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_IDLE_TOKEN_THRESHOLDUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_IGNORE_PERSISTED_TRUSTRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_INCLUDE_PARTIAL_MESSAGESFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_INCREMENTAL_REQUEST_BODYNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_INLINE_TOOLSTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_INSTALLED_VIA_NPM_WRAPPERExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_INVOKED_SKILLSExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_IS_COWORKRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_JIT_POLICY_AFTER_STARTUPSDK and Automation
CLAUDE_CODE_JUNIPER_SUNDIALContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_KB_COHESION_FIXESExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_LANTERN_PRISMPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_LARCH_CISTERNSDK and Automation
CLAUDE_CODE_LAZY_ENV_GETTERSExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_LEGACY_BUNDLERemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_LOOP_KEEPALIVEAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_LOOP_PERSISTENTAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_MANAGED_CONFIG_PREFETCHFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_MANAGED_SETTINGS_PATHSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_MARKETPLACE_NAMEPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_MARKETPLACE_URLPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_MAX_CONCURRENT_SUBAGENTSAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_MAX_CONTEXT_TOKENSContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_MAX_EFFORT_REMINDERExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_MAX_MCP_DESCRIPTION_LENGTHPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_MAX_OUTPUT_TOKENSEnvironment Variables
CLAUDE_CODE_MAX_RETRIESNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_MAX_SUBAGENTS_PER_SESSIONExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_MAX_SUBAGENT_SPAWN_DEPTHAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_MAX_TOOL_USE_CONCURRENCYTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_MAX_TURNSTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_MAX_WEB_SEARCHES_PER_SESSIONTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_MCP_ALLOWLIST_ENVPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_MCP_ALWAYS_LOAD_JOIN_BEFORE_INPUTPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_MCP_APPS_HOSTPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_MCP_AUTO_BACKGROUND_MSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_MCP_CONNECTOR_PREWAIT_MSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_MCP_MEMORY_CGROUPPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_MCP_PREWAIT_SERVERSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_MCP_PREWAIT_SERVERS_MSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_MCP_REGISTRY_FETCH_AT_STARTUPPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_MCP_SERVER_NAMEPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_MCP_SERVER_URLPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_MCP_SERVE_AUTH_TOKENPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_MCP_SERVE_ENABLED_PLUGINSExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_MCP_SERVE_INTERFACE_MIN_VERSIONPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_MCP_SERVE_SETTINGSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_MCP_SERVE_TOOL_OUTPUTPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_MCP_SERVE_WORKSPACE_ROOTPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_MCP_STARTUP_WAIT_MSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_MCP_TOOL_IDLE_TIMEOUTPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_MEMORY_API_BASE_URLExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_MEMORY_API_TOKENExcluded: Set or read by Claude Code for its own helper programs, sandbox, or built-in services. The code does not show an effect that a user can use or change, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_MEMORY_PUSH_DELETE_MODEContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_MEMORY_SUBAGENT_APPENDAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_MESSAGES_PROMPT_CACHE_TTLModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_MESSAGING_SOCKETSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_MESSAGING_TOKENSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_MOCK_REMOTE_SETTINGSExcluded: Test or evaluation harness variable. It is not meant for normal use.
CLAUDE_CODE_MOCK_TRIALExcluded: Test or evaluation harness variable. It is not meant for normal use.
CLAUDE_CODE_MODEL_CAPABILITIESModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_MODEL_CATALOGModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_MODEL_CATALOG_URLModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_NANKEEN_KESTRELTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_NATIVE_CURSORUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_NEW_INITUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_NONBLOCKING_STDOUTUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_NONSTREAMING_TIMEOUT_RETRIESNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_NO_FLICKERUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_NO_MODEL_FALLBACKModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_OAUTH_401_WAIT_MSAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_OAUTH_CLIENT_IDAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_OAUTH_REFRESH_TOKENAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_OAUTH_SCOPESAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_OAUTH_TOKENAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_OAUTH_TOKEN_FILE_DESCRIPTORAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_OPUS_4_6_FAST_MODE_OVERRIDEExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_ORGANIZATION_UUIDAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_OTEL_CONTENT_MAX_LENGTHTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_OTEL_DIAG_STDERRTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_OTEL_FLUSH_TIMEOUT_MSTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_OTEL_HEADERS_HELPER_DEBOUNCE_MSTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_OTEL_SHUTDOWN_TIMEOUT_MSTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_OVERLOADED_RETRY_BASE_DELAY_MSNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_OVERLOADED_RETRY_MAX_DELAY_MSNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_OVERRIDE_DATEExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_PACKAGE_MANAGER_AUTO_UPDATESessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_PARKED_PERMISSION_WAIT_MSRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_PARKED_RUN_BEFORE_CLEARRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_PARKED_STOP_RETIRESRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_PARSED_WILLOWFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_PERFETTO_TRACETelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_PERFETTO_WRITE_INTERVAL_SExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_PERFORCE_MODETools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_PERSONAL_CONFIG_FIXExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_PER_TURN_TIMINGFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_PEWTER_OWLFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_PEWTER_OWL_TOOLFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_PLAIN_DELTA_FAST_PATHSDK and Automation
CLAUDE_CODE_PLAN_MODE_REQUIREDAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_PLAN_V2_AGENT_COUNTAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_PLAN_V2_EXPLORE_AGENT_COUNTAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_PLUGIN_ARCHIVE_URLPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_PLUGIN_ATTRIBUTIONPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_PLUGIN_BINARY_ASSETSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_PLUGIN_CACHE_DIRPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_PLUGIN_DIRSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_PLUGIN_DIR_WATCHPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_PLUGIN_GIT_TIMEOUT_MSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_PLUGIN_KEEP_MARKETPLACE_ON_FAILUREPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_PLUGIN_NAMEPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_PLUGIN_PREFER_HTTPSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_PLUGIN_SEED_DIRPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_PLUGIN_USE_ZIP_CACHEPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_POLICY_HELPER_PS1_PATHTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_POLICY_HELPER_PSMODULEPATHTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_POLISHED_DEWDROPFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_POLL_EVENTSSDK and Automation
CLAUDE_CODE_POLL_EVENT_DECLARATIONSExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_POST_TURN_MEMORYContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_POST_TURN_MEMORY_CONFIGContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_POST_TURN_MEMORY_SYNCContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_POWERSHELL_RESPECT_EXECUTION_POLICYTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_POWERUP_ONBOARDINGUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_PRINT_BG_WAIT_CEILING_MSAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_PROACTIVEUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_PROCESS_WRAPPERAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_PROFILE_QUERYTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_PROFILE_STARTUPTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_PROJECTS_SESSIONFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_PROJECT_DIR_NAMESessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_PROMPT_CACHE_TTLModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_PROPAGATE_TRACEPARENTTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_PROVIDER_MANAGED_BY_HOSTCloud Providers
CLAUDE_CODE_PROXY_AUTHENTICATEAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_PROXY_AUTH_HELPER_TTL_MSAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_PROXY_HOSTAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_PROXY_RESOLVES_HOSTSNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_PROXY_URLAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_PWSH_PARSE_TIMEOUT_MSTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_QUESTION_EXTENDEDTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_QUESTION_OPTIONAL_DESCRIPTIONSTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_QUESTION_PREVIEW_FORMATTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_RATE_LIMIT_TIERAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_RC_PERMISSION_NUDGEUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_REFUSAL_FALLBACK_CATCH_ALLModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_RELAUNCH_HOME_TRUSTSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_RELAUNCH_PROACTIVITY_BASELINESessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_RELAUNCH_PROACTIVITY_DECIDEDSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_RELAUNCH_PROACTIVITY_EVER_ONSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_RELAUNCH_PROACTIVITY_LEVELSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_RELAUNCH_TERMINAL_SIZEUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_REMOTERemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_REMOTE_ENVIRONMENT_TYPERemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_REMOTE_HERMETIC_MODERemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_REMOTE_MCP_CONFIGRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_REMOTE_MEMORY_DIRContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_REMOTE_RAW_EVENTS_FILEExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_REMOTE_SDK_URLRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_REMOTE_SEND_KEEPALIVESRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_REMOTE_SESSION_IDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_REMOTE_SESSION_ORIGINRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_REMOTE_SESSION_UUIDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_REMOTE_SETTINGS_PATHRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_REMOTE_SETTINGS_POLL_MSExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_REMOTE_TOOLS_ADOPT_MCPExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_REMOTE_TOOLS_ASK_SEATSExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_REMOTE_TOOLS_CALLER_SESSIONS_MAXExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_REMOTE_TOOLS_FORWARDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_REMOTE_TOOLS_HOST_ALLOWS_UNATTENDEDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_REMOTE_TOOLS_HOST_IDLE_RELEASE_MINUTESRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_REMOTE_TOOLS_JUMP_QUEUERemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_REMOTE_TOOLS_PIN_STORED_LOGINRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_REMOTE_TOOLS_POLICYRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_REMOTE_TOOLS_SERVERemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_REMOTE_TOOLS_SESSION_CHANNELRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_REMOTE_TOOLS_SPECULATIVE_CLASSIFIERExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_REMOVE_PROMPT_STRINGSSDK and Automation
CLAUDE_CODE_REPLExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_REPORT_FINDINGSTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_REPO_CHECKOUTSRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_RESTRICTEDTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_RESTRICT_PERSONAL_CONFIGSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_RESULT_NONCEPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_RESUME_FROM_SESSIONSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_RESUME_INTERRUPTED_TURNSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_RESUME_INTERRUPTED_TURN_MAX_AGE_MSSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_RESUME_PROMPTSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_RESUME_REASONSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_RESUME_SESSIONSTART_HOOKS_WAIT_MSSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_RESUME_SHOWS_CUT_OFF_CALLSRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_RESUME_SOURCE_ALIVESessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_RESUME_THRESHOLD_MINUTESSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_RESUME_TOKEN_THRESHOLDSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_RESUME_TOLERATES_CONTEXT_APPENDSSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_RESUME_TOLERATES_CONTEXT_SEEDSSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_RETRY_WATCHDOGNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_RETRY_WATCHDOG_MAX_USAGE_LIMIT_WAIT_MSNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_RETRY_WATCHDOG_MAX_WAIT_MSNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_RETRY_WATCHDOG_SCOPENetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_RETRY_WATCHDOG_USAGE_LIMIT_RECHECK_MSNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_RIPPLING_TULIPContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_RUSTLING_PIXELModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_SAFE_MODEFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_SANDBOXEDTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_SANDBOX_LEAVE_DENIES_TO_SRT_WINTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_SANDBOX_LEAVE_PARENT_FOLDERS_ALONETools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_SCRIPT_CAPSTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_SCROLL_SPEEDUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_SDK_HAS_HOST_AUTH_REFRESHAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_SDK_HAS_OAUTH_REFRESHAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_SDK_HAS_SESSIONS_OAUTH_REFRESHAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_SDK_READS_SESSION_STATESDK and Automation
CLAUDE_CODE_SDK_READS_STARTUP_MARKSSDK and Automation
CLAUDE_CODE_SENDMESSAGE_HANDBACKAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_SEND_FEEDBACKUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_SESSIONEND_HOOKS_TIMEOUT_MSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_SESSIONS_OAUTH_TOKENAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_SESSION_ACCESS_TOKENAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_SESSION_ATTENDEDAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_SESSION_IDSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_SESSION_KINDSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_SESSION_LOGTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_SESSION_NAMESessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_SESSION_ORIGINRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_SESSION_START_ANNOUNCEMENTS_BEFORE_PROMPTSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_SHELLTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_SHELL_LAUNCHER_SCRIPTTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_SHELL_PREFIXTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_SILENT_TURN_REMINDERUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_SILENT_TURN_REMINDER_SECONDSUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_SILENT_TURN_REMINDER_TEXTUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_SILENT_TURN_REMINDER_TURNSUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_SIMPLEFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_SIMPLE_SYSTEM_PROMPTModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_SIMULATE_PROXY_USAGESDK and Automation
CLAUDE_CODE_SKILL_ATTRIBUTIONPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_SKILL_PROPOSALSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_SKIP_ANTHROPIC_AWS_AUTHCloud Providers
CLAUDE_CODE_SKIP_ANTHROPIC_GOOGLE_CLOUD_AUTHCloud Providers
CLAUDE_CODE_SKIP_AWS_CRED_CACHECloud Providers
CLAUDE_CODE_SKIP_BEDROCK_AUTHCloud Providers
CLAUDE_CODE_SKIP_FAST_MODE_NETWORK_ERRORSModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_SKIP_FAST_MODE_ORG_CHECKModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_SKIP_FOUNDRY_AUTHCloud Providers
CLAUDE_CODE_SKIP_HFI_VERSION_CHECKExcluded: Internal variable for Anthropic staff or Anthropic-run services. The program reads it, but it is not meant for users.
CLAUDE_CODE_SKIP_MANTLE_AUTHCloud Providers
CLAUDE_CODE_SKIP_MCP_DEBUG_LOG_FILESPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_SKIP_MODEL_ACCESS_MEMORYCloud Providers
CLAUDE_CODE_SKIP_PLUGIN_LOCAL_MCP_SERVERSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_SKIP_PLUGIN_MCP_BUNDLESPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_SKIP_PLUGIN_MCP_SERVERSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_SKIP_PLUGIN_MCP_SERVERS_EXCEPTPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_SKIP_PROJECT_BACKFILLExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_SKIP_PROMPT_HISTORYSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_SKIP_REPO_UPLOADExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_SKIP_VERTEX_AUTHCloud Providers
CLAUDE_CODE_SLACK_TAG_TOKENExcluded: Set or read by Claude Code for its own helper programs, sandbox, or built-in services. The code does not show an effect that a user can use or change, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_SLEEPY_SNOWFLAKEFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_SLEEP_COMPACTContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_SLEEP_COMPACT_AFTER_MSContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_SLOW_OPERATION_THRESHOLD_MSTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_SNAPPY_PELICANModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_SPAWNED_BY_SERVERExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_SPAWN_TIMESTAMP_MSTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_SSE_PORTUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_STALL_TIMEOUT_MS_FOR_TESTINGSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_STARTUP_FAILURE_RESULTSSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_STELLAR_DRIFTExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_STOP_HOOK_BLOCK_CAPPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_STREAMED_BUMBLEBEEAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_STREAMED_BUMBLEBEE_TEXTAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_STRICT_INLINE_SHELL_RM_PROMPTTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_SUBAGENT_CACHE_EVICTAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_SUBAGENT_CONFIG_WARNINGAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_SUBAGENT_HISTORYAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_SUBAGENT_MODELModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_SUBAGENT_MODEL_FORCEModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_SUBAGENT_PROMPT_CACHE_TTLModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_SUBAGENT_PROMPT_SNAPSHOTAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_SUBPROCESS_ENV_SCRUBTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_SUBSCRIPTION_TYPEAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_SUPERVISEDSDK and Automation
CLAUDE_CODE_SUPPRESS_SESSION_ATTRIBUTIONFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_SYNC_PLUGINSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_SYNC_PLUGINS_BUFFERED_DOWNLOADPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_SYNC_PLUGINS_DOWNLOAD_CONCURRENCYPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_SYNC_PLUGINS_DOWNLOAD_STALL_MSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_SYNC_PLUGINS_INSTALL_TIMEOUT_MSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_SYNC_PLUGINS_MCP_TIMEOUT_MSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_SYNC_PLUGIN_INSTALLPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_SYNC_PLUGIN_INSTALL_TIMEOUT_MSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_SYNC_REUSE_WITHIN_MSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_SYNC_SESSION_REFSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_SYNC_SKILLSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_SYNC_SKILLS_INSTALL_TIMEOUT_MSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_SYNC_SKILLS_WAIT_TIMEOUT_MSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_SYNTAX_HIGHLIGHTUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_SYSTEM_PROMPT_GB_FEATURERemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_TAGSTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_TAG_ISMETA_MESSAGESExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_TASK_LIST_IDAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_TEAMMATE_COMMANDExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_TEAM_TEARDOWN_PARK_TIMEOUT_MSAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_TEE_SDK_STDOUTRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_TERMINAL_MCP_TOOLSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_TERMINAL_RECORDINGExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_TEST_ALLOW_REAL_NETWORKExcluded: Test or evaluation harness variable. It is not meant for normal use.
CLAUDE_CODE_TEST_FIXTURES_ROOTExcluded: Test or evaluation harness variable. It is not meant for normal use.
CLAUDE_CODE_TEST_FORCE_DENYExcluded: Test or evaluation harness variable. It is not meant for normal use.
CLAUDE_CODE_TEST_NO_GIT_BASHExcluded: Test or evaluation harness variable. It is not meant for normal use.
CLAUDE_CODE_TEST_NO_PWSHExcluded: Test or evaluation harness variable. It is not meant for normal use.
CLAUDE_CODE_TETHER_LIVESDK and Automation
CLAUDE_CODE_THINKING_DISPLAY_UPDATESUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_THISTLE_GREBEModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_THRIFTY_SONICExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_TICKLISH_WHISPERExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_TICKLISH_WHISPER_TIMEOUT_MSExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_TMPDIRSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_TMUX_PREFIXUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_TMUX_PREFIX_CONFLICTSUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_TMUX_SESSIONUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_TMUX_TRUECOLORUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_TOASTY_THIMBLEContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_TODO_REMINDER_MODEFeatures and Toggles
CLAUDE_CODE_TOOL_MEMORY_CGROUP_EXCLUDETools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_TOOL_MEMORY_LIMITTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_TOOL_USE_IDExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_TOTAL_TOKENS_REMINDERContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_TOTAL_TOKENS_REMINDER_AFTER_USER_TURNContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_TOTAL_TOKENS_REMINDER_BUDGETContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_CODE_TRANSCRIPT_LOCAL_GCSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_TRANSCRIPT_SLIM_TOOL_RESULTSSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_CODE_TRIGGER_IDTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_TUI_JUST_SWITCHEDUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_TUI_TRIALUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_TURN_UPDATESModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_TWO_STAGE_CLASSIFIERExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_CODE_ULTRAREVIEW_PREFLIGHT_FIXTUREExcluded: Test or evaluation harness variable. It is not meant for normal use.
CLAUDE_CODE_ULTRAREVIEW_QUOTA_FIXTUREExcluded: Test or evaluation harness variable. It is not meant for normal use.
CLAUDE_CODE_UNWATCHED_REPLY_HOLD_MSNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_CODE_USER_DIALOG_TIMEOUT_MSUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CODE_USER_EMAILAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_USE_ANTHROPIC_AWSCloud Providers
CLAUDE_CODE_USE_ANTHROPIC_GOOGLE_CLOUDCloud Providers
CLAUDE_CODE_USE_BEDROCKCloud Providers
CLAUDE_CODE_USE_CCR_V2Remote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_USE_COWORK_PLUGINSPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_CODE_USE_FOUNDRYCloud Providers
CLAUDE_CODE_USE_GATEWAYCloud Providers
CLAUDE_CODE_USE_MANTLECloud Providers
CLAUDE_CODE_USE_NATIVE_FILE_SEARCHTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_USE_POWERSHELL_TOOLTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_USE_VERTEXCloud Providers
CLAUDE_CODE_VERSIONExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_VOICE_FORWARD_INTERIMS_TYPEDExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_WARN_DISK_FREE_GIBRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_WARN_MEMORY_FREE_GIBRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_WEBFETCH_CACHE_TTL_MSTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_WEBFETCH_DEADLINE_MSTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_WEBFETCH_USE_CCR_PROXYRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_WEBSEARCH_CITATIONSTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_WEBSEARCH_USE_CCR_PROXYRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_WEBSOCKET_AUTH_FILE_DESCRIPTORAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_CODE_WEB_FETCH_AGENTAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_WEB_SEARCH_FAST_ARGTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_WEB_SEARCH_REFILLS_PER_HOURTools and Bash
CLAUDE_CODE_WHIMSICAL_ELEPHANTExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_WILLOW_TERNModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_WISE_COMETExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_WITTY_DEWDROPAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_WORKER_CHECKIN_SCHEDULEAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_WORKER_EPOCHRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_CODE_WORKFLOWSAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_WORKFLOW_LAUNCH_SHA256Excluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_CODE_WORKFLOW_MAX_CONCURRENT_AGENTSAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_WORKFLOW_PREFIX_STAGGER_MSAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_WORKFLOW_PROMPT_PROVENANCEAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_WORKFLOW_SIZE_WARNING_AGENTSAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_WORKFLOW_SIZE_WARNING_TOKENSAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_CODE_WORKFLOW_SUBAGENT_MODELModels and Effort
CLAUDE_CODE_WORKSPACE_HOST_PATHSTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_CODE_YOU_SHOULD_KNOW_DEBUGUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_CONFIG_DIREnvironment Variables
CLAUDE_COWORK_MEMORY_EXTRA_GUIDELINESContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_COWORK_MEMORY_GUIDELINESContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_COWORK_MEMORY_INDEX_CONTENTContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_COWORK_MEMORY_PATH_OVERRIDEContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_DEBUGTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_DISABLE_ADOPTAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_EFFORTModels and Effort
CLAUDE_ENABLE_BYTE_WATCHDOGNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_ENABLE_BYTE_WATCHDOG_BEDROCKNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_ENABLE_STREAM_WATCHDOGNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_ENV_FILETools and Bash
CLAUDE_FORCE_DISPLAY_SURVEYUI and Terminal
CLAUDE_GATEWAY_ALLOW_LOOPBACKCloud Providers
CLAUDE_GATEWAY_DRAIN_TIMEOUT_MSCloud Providers
CLAUDE_GATEWAY_LOG_LEVELCloud Providers
CLAUDE_GATEWAY_PROXY_IS_EGRESS_BOUNDARYCloud Providers
CLAUDE_IMPORT_CONVERSATIONSSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_INTERNAL_ASSISTANT_TEAM_NAMEExcluded: Internal variable for Anthropic staff or Anthropic-run services. The program reads it, but it is not meant for users.
CLAUDE_INTERNAL_FC_OVERRIDESExcluded: Internal variable for Anthropic staff or Anthropic-run services. The program reads it, but it is not meant for users.
CLAUDE_INTERNAL_SESSION_TASK_LIST_IDExcluded: Set or read by Claude Code for its own helper programs, sandbox, or built-in services. The code does not show an effect that a user can use or change, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_JOB_DIRSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_LOCAL_OAUTH_API_BASEAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_LOCAL_OAUTH_APPS_BASEAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_LOCAL_OAUTH_CONSOLE_BASEAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_MEMORY_STORESContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_MOCK_HEADERLESS_429Excluded: Test or evaluation harness variable. It is not meant for normal use.
CLAUDE_PIDTools and Bash
CLAUDE_PLUGIN_DATAPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_PLUGIN_ROOTPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_PROJECT_DIRPlugins and MCP
CLAUDE_PROJECT_UUIDContext and Compaction
CLAUDE_PTY_HEARTBEAT_MSAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_PTY_HOST_EXECAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_PTY_HOST_NO_STABLE_PATHAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_PTY_ORPHAN_CHECK_MSAgents and Teams
CLAUDE_PTY_RECORDTelemetry and Debug
CLAUDE_RELAUNCH_SESSION_ADD_DIRSSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_REMOTE_CONTROL_SESSION_NAME_PREFIXRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_REMOTE_TOOLS_BRIDGE_URLRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_REMOTE_WORKFLOW_ARGSRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_REMOTE_WORKFLOW_SCRIPTRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_ACCOUNT_EMAILRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_ACCOUNT_IDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_ACTIVITY_FDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_ALIVE_EVERY_MSRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_API_BASE_URLRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_ATTEMPTRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_CHECKOUT_PATHRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_CLIENT_PLATFORMRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_CORRELATION_IDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_DEBUG_LOG_PATHRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_DISABLE_AWAITING_ACTION_OVERRIDERemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_DISABLE_TURN_BEGAN_BEFORE_INITRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_EXIT_REASONRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_FAIL_FAST_FETCHExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_RUNNER_FETCH_DEPTHRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_FETCH_SERVER_PROGRESS_CAP_MSRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_GIT_MOUNT_URLRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_ORDER_IDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_ORDER_SERVER_TIMERemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_POOL_IDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_PRIMARY_REPO_REVISIONRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_PRIMARY_REPO_URLRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_REPO_REFRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_REPO_SOURCESRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_REPO_URLRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_SESSION_IDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_SESSION_UUIDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_SKIP_GIT_VERIFYRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_STALL_GIVEUPExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_RUNNER_TRUST_CANONICAL_PREWARMRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_UPDATE_BINExcluded: Switch or override for a feature flag, experiment, or host-to-process state. The code reads it but does not show what it changes for a user, so it is left out.
CLAUDE_RUNNER_USE_GIT_PROXYRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_WORKSPACE_PATHSRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_RUNNER_WORK_ORDER_FILERemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_SECURESTORAGE_CONFIG_DIRAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_SERVE_DRAIN_TIMEOUT_MSExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_SESSION_INGRESS_TOKEN_FILEAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_SLOW_FIRST_BYTE_MSNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_SNIPExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_SSH_DAEMON_CHILDRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_SSH_LOCAL_BINARYExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_SSH_RUN_DIRRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_SSH_VERSIONExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
CLAUDE_STAGE_FILE_ROOTRemote and Cloud Sessions
CLAUDE_STREAM_FIRST_BYTE_TIMEOUT_MSNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_STREAM_IDLE_TIMEOUT_MSNetwork and Proxy
CLAUDE_TEST_ESSENTIAL_TRAFFICExcluded: Set by the program for the browser server of the bundled Claude Test plugin when nonessential traffic is off; not meant to be set by hand.
CLAUDE_TEST_NO_OPENExcluded: Read only by the bundled Claude Test plugin (it stops the report from opening), which no page covers yet.
CLAUDE_TEST_PROJECT_DIRExcluded: Test or evaluation harness variable. It is not meant for normal use.
CLAUDE_TMPDIRSessions and Storage
CLAUDE_TRUSTED_DEVICE_TOKENAuth and Accounts
CLAUDE_WORKFLOW_NAME_ONLYFeatures and Toggles
CLICOLOR_FORCEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
CLIPBOARD_NAPI_NODE_PATHExcluded: Set or read by Claude Code for its own helper programs, sandbox, or built-in services. The code does not show an effect that a user can use or change, so it is left out.
CLOUDSDK_ACTIVE_CONFIG_NAMECloud Providers
CLOUDSDK_AUTH_ACCESS_TOKENCloud Providers
CLOUDSDK_AUTH_ACCESS_TOKEN_FILEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
CLOUDSDK_AUTH_AUTHORIZATION_TOKEN_FILEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
CLOUDSDK_AUTH_CREDENTIAL_FILE_OVERRIDEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
CLOUDSDK_COMPUTE_REGIONExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
CLOUDSDK_COMPUTE_ZONEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
CLOUDSDK_CONFIGCloud Providers
CLOUDSDK_CORE_ACCOUNTExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
CLOUDSDK_CORE_CUSTOM_CA_CERTS_FILENetwork and Proxy
CLOUDSDK_CORE_PROJECTExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
CLOUDSDK_ROOT_DIRExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
CLOUD_ML_REGIONCloud Providers
CLOUD_RUN_JOBBundled Libraries
CODERSystem and Third-Party
CODER_WORKSPACE_NAMESystem and Third-Party
CODESPACESSystem and Third-Party
COLORFGBGUI and Terminal
COLORTERMSystem and Third-Party
COMPOSER_AUTHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
COMPOSER_HOMEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
COMPUTERNAMESystem and Third-Party
COMSPECSystem and Third-Party
CONAN_LOGIN_USERNAMEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
CONAN_PASSWORDExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
CONSUL_CLIENT_CERTExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
CONSUL_CLIENT_KEYExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
CONSUL_HTTP_AUTHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
CONSUL_HTTP_TOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
CONSUL_HTTP_TOKEN_FILEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
CONTAINER_SANDBOX_MOUNT_POINTSystem and Third-Party
COURSIER_CONFIG_DIRExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
COURSIER_CREDENTIALSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
CPLUS_INCLUDE_PATHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
CREDENTIALS_DIRECTORYExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
CURL_CA_BUNDLENetwork and Proxy
CURL_HOMEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
CURSOR_TRACE_IDSystem and Third-Party
C_INCLUDE_PATHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
ComSpecSystem and Third-Party
ConEmuANSISystem and Third-Party
ConEmuPIDSystem and Third-Party
ConEmuTaskSystem and Third-Party
DAYTONA_WS_IDSystem and Third-Party
DBUS_SESSION_BUS_ADDRESSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
DEBIAN_FRONTENDExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
DEBUGTelemetry and Debug
DEBUG_AUTHBundled Libraries
DEBUG_CLAUDE_AGENT_SDKTelemetry and Debug
DEBUG_SDKTelemetry and Debug
DEFAULT_IDENTITY_CLIENT_IDExcluded: Read only by a library bundled in the program (the Azure identity library, the AWS SDK, gRPC, or a TLS or cloud detector). Claude Code has no setting for it.
DEFAULT_WORKFLOW_TOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
DEMO_VERSIONUI and Terminal
DENO_CERTNetwork and Proxy
DENO_DEPLOYMENT_IDSystem and Third-Party
DETECT_GCP_RETRIESBundled Libraries
DEVELOPER_DIRExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
DEVPODSystem and Third-Party
DEVPOD_WORKSPACE_UIDSystem and Third-Party
DISABLE_AUTOUPDATEREnvironment Variables
DISABLE_AUTO_COMPACTContext and Compaction
DISABLE_BRIEF_MODE_STOP_HOOKFeatures and Toggles
DISABLE_BUG_COMMANDFeatures and Toggles
DISABLE_COMPACTContext and Compaction
DISABLE_COST_WARNINGSUI and Terminal
DISABLE_DOCTOR_COMMANDFeatures and Toggles
DISABLE_ERROR_REPORTINGTelemetry and Debug
DISABLE_EXTRA_USAGE_COMMANDFeatures and Toggles
DISABLE_FEEDBACK_COMMANDFeatures and Toggles
DISABLE_GROWTHBOOKFeatures and Toggles
DISABLE_INSTALLATION_CHECKSSessions and Storage
DISABLE_INSTALL_GITHUB_APP_COMMANDFeatures and Toggles
DISABLE_INTERLEAVED_THINKINGModels and Effort
DISABLE_LOGIN_COMMANDAuth and Accounts
DISABLE_LOGOUT_COMMANDAuth and Accounts
DISABLE_PROMPT_CACHINGContext and Compaction
DISABLE_PROMPT_CACHING_FABLEContext and Compaction
DISABLE_PROMPT_CACHING_HAIKUContext and Compaction
DISABLE_PROMPT_CACHING_MYTHOSContext and Compaction
DISABLE_PROMPT_CACHING_OPUSModels and Effort
DISABLE_PROMPT_CACHING_SONNETModels and Effort
DISABLE_TELEMETRYEnvironment Variables
DISABLE_UPDATESSessions and Storage
DISABLE_UPGRADE_COMMANDUI and Terminal
DISCORD_WEBHOOKExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
DISCORD_WEBHOOK_URLExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
DISPLAYSystem and Third-Party
DOCKER_CERT_PATHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
DOCKER_CONFIGExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
DO_NOT_TRACKTelemetry and Debug
DPKG_ADMINDIRExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool (Debian dpkg and ca-certificates). The agent proxy only reads it to see whether a package run is under way before it adds a CA to the Java trust store. It has no setting for it.
DPKG_MAINTSCRIPT_PACKAGEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool (Debian dpkg and ca-certificates). The agent proxy only reads it to see whether a package run is under way before it adds a CA to the Java trust store. It has no setting for it.
DPKG_ROOTExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool (Debian dpkg and ca-certificates). The agent proxy only reads it to see whether a package run is under way before it adds a CA to the Java trust store. It has no setting for it.
DYLD_FALLBACK_FRAMEWORK_PATHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
DYLD_FALLBACK_LIBRARY_PATHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
DYLD_FRAMEWORK_PATHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
DYLD_INSERT_LIBRARIESExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
DYLD_LIBRARY_PATHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
DYLD_VERSIONED_FRAMEWORK_PATHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
DYLD_VERSIONED_LIBRARY_PATHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
DYNOSystem and Third-Party
EDITORSystem and Third-Party
EMBEDDED_SEARCH_TOOLSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
ENABLE_BETA_TRACING_DETAILEDTelemetry and Debug
ENABLE_CLAUDEAI_MCP_SERVERSPlugins and MCP
ENABLE_ENHANCED_TELEMETRY_BETATelemetry and Debug
ENABLE_LOCKLESS_UPDATESExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
ENABLE_LSP_TOOLExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
ENABLE_MCP_LARGE_OUTPUT_FILESPlugins and MCP
ENABLE_PID_BASED_VERSION_LOCKINGExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
ENABLE_PROMPT_CACHING_1HModels and Effort
ENABLE_PROMPT_CACHING_1H_BEDROCKModels and Effort
ENABLE_SESSION_BACKGROUNDINGExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
ENABLE_SESSION_PERSISTENCEExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
ENABLE_TOOL_SEARCHTools and Bash
ENVIRONMENT_SERVICE_KEYExcluded: Internal variable for Anthropic staff or Anthropic-run services. The program reads it, but it is not meant for users.
ES_JAVA_OPTSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
FALLBACK_FOR_ALL_PRIMARY_MODELSModels and Effort
FASTLANE_SESSIONExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
FLIT_PASSWORDExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
FLIT_USERNAMEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
FLY_APP_NAMESystem and Third-Party
FLY_MACHINE_IDSystem and Third-Party
FORCE_AUTOUPDATE_PLUGINSPlugins and MCP
FORCE_CODE_TERMINALUI and Terminal
FORCE_COLORSystem and Third-Party
FORCE_HYPERLINKUI and Terminal
FORCE_PROMPT_CACHING_5MModels and Effort
FORCE_VCRExcluded: Test or evaluation harness variable. It is not meant for normal use.
FUNCTION_NAMEBundled Libraries
FUNCTION_TARGETBundled Libraries
GAE_MODULE_NAMEBundled Libraries
GAE_SERVICEBundled Libraries
GCC_COLORSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GCE_METADATA_HOSTBundled Libraries
GCE_METADATA_IPBundled Libraries
GCE_METADATA_ROOTExcluded: Read only by a library bundled in the program (the Azure identity library, the AWS SDK, gRPC, or a TLS or cloud detector). Claude Code has no setting for it.
GCLOUD_PROJECTCloud Providers
GCM_INTERACTIVETools and Bash
GCONV_PATHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GEM_HOMEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GEM_HOST_API_KEYExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GEM_PATHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GH_CONFIG_DIRSystem and Third-Party
GH_ENTERPRISE_TOKENAuth and Accounts
GH_HOSTSystem and Third-Party
GH_REPOSystem and Third-Party
GH_TOKENAuth and Accounts
GIO_MODULE_DIRExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GITEA_ACTIONSSystem and Third-Party
GITHUB_ACTIONSSystem and Third-Party
GITHUB_ACTION_INPUTSTelemetry and Debug
GITHUB_ACTION_PATHSystem and Third-Party
GITHUB_ACTORSystem and Third-Party
GITHUB_ACTOR_IDTelemetry and Debug
GITHUB_ENTERPRISE_TOKENAuth and Accounts
GITHUB_ENVSystem and Third-Party
GITHUB_EVENT_NAMETelemetry and Debug
GITHUB_EVENT_PATHSystem and Third-Party
GITHUB_REPOSITORYTelemetry and Debug
GITHUB_REPOSITORY_IDTelemetry and Debug
GITHUB_REPOSITORY_OWNERTelemetry and Debug
GITHUB_REPOSITORY_OWNER_IDTelemetry and Debug
GITHUB_TOKENAuth and Accounts
GITHUB_WORKSPACESystem and Third-Party
GITLAB_ACCESS_TOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GITLAB_CISystem and Third-Party
GITLAB_TOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GITPOD_WORKSPACE_IDSystem and Third-Party
GIT_ALLOW_PROTOCOLExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_ALTERNATE_OBJECT_DIRECTORIESExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_ASKPASSTools and Bash
GIT_ATTR_NOSYSTEMExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_ATTR_SOURCEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_AUTHOR_DATEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_AUTHOR_EMAILExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_AUTHOR_NAMEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_CEILING_DIRECTORIESExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_COMMITTER_DATEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_COMMITTER_EMAILExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_COMMITTER_NAMEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_COMMON_DIRExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_CONFIGExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_CONFIG_COUNTTools and Bash
GIT_CONFIG_GLOBALTools and Bash
GIT_CONFIG_NOSYSTEMTools and Bash
GIT_CONFIG_PARAMETERSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_CONFIG_SYSTEMExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_DIFF_OPTSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_DIRExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_DISCOVERY_ACROSS_FILESYSTEMExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_EDITORExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_EXEC_PATHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_EXTERNAL_DIFFExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_GLOB_PATHSPECSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_GRAFT_FILEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_HTTP_PROXY_AUTHMETHODExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_ICASE_PATHSPECSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_IMPLICIT_WORK_TREEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_INDEX_FILEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_LFS_SKIP_SMUDGEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_LITERAL_PATHSPECSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_NAMESPACEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_NOGLOB_PATHSPECSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_NO_LAZY_FETCHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_NO_REPLACE_OBJECTSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_OBJECT_DIRECTORYExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_OPTIONAL_LOCKSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_PAGERExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_PROGRESS_DELAYExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_PROXY_COMMANDExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_REFERENCE_BACKENDExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_REPLACE_REF_BASEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_SEQUENCE_EDITORExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_SHALLOW_FILEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_SSHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_SSH_COMMANDTools and Bash
GIT_SSH_VARIANTExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_SSL_CAINFONetwork and Proxy
GIT_SSL_CAPATHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_SSL_CERTExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_SSL_KEYExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_SSL_NO_VERIFYExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_TEMPLATE_DIRExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_TERMINAL_PROMPTTools and Bash
GIT_TEST_PACK_PATH_WALKExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_TEXTDOMAINDIRExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GIT_WORK_TREEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GNOME_TERMINAL_SERVICESystem and Third-Party
GOOGLE_APPLICATION_CREDENTIALSCloud Providers
GOOGLE_CLOUD_PROJECTCloud Providers
GOOGLE_CLOUD_QUOTA_PROJECTBundled Libraries
GOOGLE_CLOUD_WORKSTATIONSSystem and Third-Party
GOOGLE_EXTERNAL_ACCOUNT_ALLOW_EXECUTABLESCloud Providers
GOOGLE_GHA_CREDS_PATHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GOOGLE_OAUTH_ACCESS_TOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GRACEFUL_FS_PLATFORMBundled Libraries
GRADLE_OPTSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GRADLE_USER_HOMEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GREP_COLORExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GREP_COLORSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
GRPC_DEFAULT_SSL_ROOTS_FILE_PATHBundled Libraries
GRPC_EXPERIMENTAL_ENABLE_OUTLIER_DETECTIONBundled Libraries
GRPC_NODE_TRACEBundled Libraries
GRPC_NODE_USE_ALTERNATIVE_RESOLVERBundled Libraries
GRPC_NODE_VERBOSITYBundled Libraries
GRPC_SSL_CIPHER_SUITESBundled Libraries
GRPC_TRACEBundled Libraries
GRPC_VERBOSITYBundled Libraries
GTK_PATHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
HATCH_INDEX_AUTHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
HATCH_INDEX_USERExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
HELM_CONFIG_HOMEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
HELM_REGISTRY_CONFIGExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
HELM_REPOSITORY_CONFIGExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
HEX_CACERTS_PATHExcluded: Read only by a library bundled in the program (the Azure identity library, the AWS SDK, gRPC, or a TLS or cloud detector). Claude Code has no setting for it.
HEX_HOMEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
HF_HOMEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
HF_STORED_TOKENS_PATHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
HF_TOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
HF_TOKEN_PATHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
HISTFILESystem and Third-Party
HOMESystem and Third-Party
HOMEBREW_NO_AUTO_UPDATEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
HOMEDRIVESystem and Third-Party
HOMEPATHSystem and Third-Party
HOMESHARESystem and Third-Party
HOSTNAMEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
HTTPLIB2_CA_CERTSExcluded: Read only by a library bundled in the program (the Azure identity library, the AWS SDK, gRPC, or a TLS or cloud detector). Claude Code has no setting for it.
HTTPS_PROXYEnvironment Variables
HTTP_PROXYNetwork and Proxy
HUB_CONFIGExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
HUGGINGFACEHUB_API_TOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
HUGGING_FACE_HUB_TOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
IBM_JAVA_OPTIONSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
IDENTITY_ENDPOINTExcluded: Read only by a library bundled in the program (the Azure identity library, the AWS SDK, gRPC, or a TLS or cloud detector). Claude Code has no setting for it.
IDENTITY_HEADERExcluded: Read only by a library bundled in the program (the Azure identity library, the AWS SDK, gRPC, or a TLS or cloud detector). Claude Code has no setting for it.
IDENTITY_SERVER_THUMBPRINTExcluded: Read only by a library bundled in the program (the Azure identity library, the AWS SDK, gRPC, or a TLS or cloud detector). Claude Code has no setting for it.
IMDS_ENDPOINTExcluded: Read only by a library bundled in the program (the Azure identity library, the AWS SDK, gRPC, or a TLS or cloud detector). Claude Code has no setting for it.
INK_SCREEN_READERUI and Terminal
INTELLIJ_TERMINAL_COMMAND_BLOCKSUI and Terminal
INTELLIJ_TERMINAL_COMMAND_BLOCKS_REWORKEDUI and Terminal
IS_DEMOUI and Terminal
IS_SANDBOXTools and Bash
ITERM_SESSION_IDUI and Terminal
JAVA_HOMEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
JAVA_OPTSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
JAVA_TOOL_OPTIONSTools and Bash
JDK_JAVA_OPTIONSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
JF_USERExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
JVM_OPTSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
KITTY_WINDOW_IDUI and Terminal
KONSOLE_VERSIONUI and Terminal
KRB5_CONFIGExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
KUBERNETES_SERVICE_HOSTSystem and Third-Party
K_CONFIGURATIONCloud Providers
K_SERVICECloud Providers
LANGUI and Terminal
LC_ALLUI and Terminal
LC_CTYPEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
LC_TERMINALUI and Terminal
LC_TIMEUI and Terminal
LD_AUDITExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
LD_LIBRARY_PATHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
LD_PRELOADExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
LEIN_HOMEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
LEIN_JVM_OPTSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
LIBRARY_PATHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
LOCALAPPDATATools and Bash
LOCAL_BRIDGERemote and Cloud Sessions
LS_COLORSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
M2_HOMEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
MATCH_GIT_BASIC_AUTHORIZATIONExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
MATURIN_PASSWORDExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
MATURIN_PYPI_TOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
MATURIN_USERNAMEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
MAVEN_ARGSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
MAVEN_CONFIGExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
MAVEN_HOMEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
MAVEN_OPTSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
MAX_MCP_OUTPUT_TOKENSContext and Compaction
MAX_STRUCTURED_OUTPUT_RETRIESModels and Effort
MAX_THINKING_TOKENSModels and Effort
MCP_CLIENT_SECRETAuth and Accounts
MCP_CONNECTION_NONBLOCKINGPlugins and MCP
MCP_CONNECT_TIMEOUT_MSPlugins and MCP
MCP_DISCOVERY_CACHEPlugins and MCP
MCP_DISCOVERY_CACHE_MAX_STALE_SPlugins and MCP
MCP_DISCOVERY_CACHE_STRIKESPlugins and MCP
MCP_DISCOVERY_CACHE_TTL_SPlugins and MCP
MCP_OAUTH_CALLBACK_PORTAuth and Accounts
MCP_OAUTH_CLIENT_METADATA_URLAuth and Accounts
MCP_PROTOCOL_NEGOTIATIONPlugins and MCP
MCP_REMOTE_SERVER_CONNECTION_BATCH_SIZEPlugins and MCP
MCP_SDK_GENERATIONPlugins and MCP
MCP_SERVER_CONNECTION_BATCH_SIZEPlugins and MCP
MCP_TIMEOUTEnvironment Variables
MCP_TOOL_TIMEOUTPlugins and MCP
MCP_TRUNCATION_PROMPT_OVERRIDEPlugins and MCP
MCP_XAA_IDP_CLIENT_SECRETAuth and Accounts
METADATA_SERVER_DETECTIONCloud Providers
MIMALLOC_PURGE_DELAYExcluded: Variable of the memory allocator of the Bun runtime. Claude Code only removes it from the environment of child processes in a cloud session and notes that it is set (for MIMALLOC_PURGE_DELAY, its value in ms) in an internal result field. It has no setting for it.
MIMALLOC_PURGE_HOLESExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
MIMALLOC_PURGE_HOLES_MIN_INTERVALExcluded: Variable of the memory allocator of the Bun runtime. Claude Code only removes it from the environment of child processes in a cloud session and notes that it is set (for MIMALLOC_PURGE_DELAY, its value in ms) in an internal result field. It has no setting for it.
MONO_PATHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
MSAL_FORCE_REGIONExcluded: Read only by a library bundled in the program (the Azure identity library, the AWS SDK, gRPC, or a TLS or cloud detector). Claude Code has no setting for it.
MSI_ENDPOINTExcluded: Read only by a library bundled in the program (the Azure identity library, the AWS SDK, gRPC, or a TLS or cloud detector). Claude Code has no setting for it.
MSI_SECRETExcluded: Read only by a library bundled in the program (the Azure identity library, the AWS SDK, gRPC, or a TLS or cloud detector). Claude Code has no setting for it.
MSYSTEMUI and Terminal
MS_TEAMS_WEBHOOK_URIExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
NETLIFYUI and Terminal
NIX_SSL_CERT_FILENetwork and Proxy
NODE_AUTH_TOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
NODE_COMPILE_CACHEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
NODE_DEBUGBundled Libraries
NODE_ENVSystem and Third-Party
NODE_EXTRA_CA_CERTSNetwork and Proxy
NODE_OPTIONSSystem and Third-Party
NODE_PATHSystem and Third-Party
NODE_REDIRECT_WARNINGSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
NODE_REPL_EXTERNAL_MODULEBundled Libraries
NODE_V8_COVERAGEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
NOMAD_CLIENT_CERTExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
NOMAD_CLIENT_KEYExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
NOMAD_HTTP_AUTHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
NOMAD_TOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
NO_COLORUI and Terminal
NO_PROXYEnvironment Variables
NPM_CONFIG_GLOBALCONFIGExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
NPM_CONFIG_HTTPS_PROXYExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
NPM_CONFIG_HTTP_PROXYExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
NPM_CONFIG_PREFIXExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
NPM_CONFIG_PROXYExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
NPM_CONFIG_USERCONFIGExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
NUGET_AUTH_TOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
NoDefaultCurrentDirectoryInExePathTools and Bash
OAUTH_TOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
OPENJ9_JAVA_OPTIONSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
OPENSSL_CONFExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
OPENSSL_CONF_INCLUDEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
OPENSSL_ENGINESExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
OPENSSL_MODULESExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
OSTYPEBundled Libraries
OTEL_ATTRIBUTE_COUNT_LIMITTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_ATTRIBUTE_VALUE_LENGTH_LIMITTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_BLRP_EXPORT_TIMEOUTTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_BLRP_MAX_EXPORT_BATCH_SIZETelemetry and Debug
OTEL_BLRP_MAX_QUEUE_SIZETelemetry and Debug
OTEL_BLRP_SCHEDULE_DELAYTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_BSP_EXPORT_TIMEOUTTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_BSP_MAX_EXPORT_BATCH_SIZETelemetry and Debug
OTEL_BSP_MAX_QUEUE_SIZETelemetry and Debug
OTEL_BSP_SCHEDULE_DELAYTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_CERTIFICATETelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_CLIENT_CERTIFICATETelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_CLIENT_KEYTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_COMPRESSIONTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_ENDPOINTTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_HEADERSTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_INSECURETelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_LOGS_CERTIFICATETelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_LOGS_CLIENT_CERTIFICATETelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_LOGS_CLIENT_KEYTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_LOGS_COMPRESSIONTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_LOGS_ENDPOINTTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_LOGS_HEADERSTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_LOGS_INSECURETelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_LOGS_PROTOCOLTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_METRICS_CERTIFICATETelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_METRICS_CLIENT_CERTIFICATETelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_METRICS_CLIENT_KEYTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_METRICS_COMPRESSIONTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_METRICS_ENDPOINTTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_METRICS_HEADERSTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_METRICS_INSECURETelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_METRICS_PROTOCOLTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_METRICS_TEMPORALITY_PREFERENCETelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_PROFILES_CERTIFICATEExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_PROFILES_CLIENT_CERTIFICATEExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_PROFILES_CLIENT_KEYExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_PROFILES_ENDPOINTExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_PROFILES_HEADERSExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_PROFILES_INSECUREExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_PROFILES_PROTOCOLExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_PROTOCOLTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_TIMEOUTTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_TRACES_CERTIFICATETelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_TRACES_CLIENT_CERTIFICATETelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_TRACES_CLIENT_KEYTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_TRACES_COMPRESSIONTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_TRACES_ENDPOINTTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_TRACES_HEADERSTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_TRACES_INSECURETelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_TRACES_PROTOCOLTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_PROMETHEUS_HOSTTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_EXPORTER_PROMETHEUS_PORTTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_LOGRECORD_ATTRIBUTE_COUNT_LIMITTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_LOGRECORD_ATTRIBUTE_VALUE_LENGTH_LIMITTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_LOGS_EXPORTERTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_LOGS_EXPORT_INTERVALTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_LOG_ASSISTANT_RESPONSESTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_LOG_MANAGED_SETTINGSTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_LOG_RAW_API_BODIESTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_LOG_TOOL_CONTENTTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_LOG_TOOL_DETAILSTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_LOG_USER_PROMPTSTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_METRICS_EXPORTERTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_METRICS_INCLUDE_ACCOUNT_UUIDTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_METRICS_INCLUDE_ENTRYPOINTTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_METRICS_INCLUDE_REPOSITORYTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_METRICS_INCLUDE_RESOURCE_ATTRIBUTESTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_METRICS_INCLUDE_SESSION_IDTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_METRICS_INCLUDE_VERSIONTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_METRIC_EXPORT_INTERVALTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_RESOURCE_ATTRIBUTESTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_SERVICE_NAMETelemetry and Debug
OTEL_SPAN_ATTRIBUTE_COUNT_LIMITTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_SPAN_ATTRIBUTE_PER_EVENT_COUNT_LIMITTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_SPAN_ATTRIBUTE_PER_LINK_COUNT_LIMITTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_SPAN_ATTRIBUTE_VALUE_LENGTH_LIMITTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_SPAN_EVENT_COUNT_LIMITTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_SPAN_LINK_COUNT_LIMITTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_TRACES_EXPORTERTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_TRACES_EXPORT_INTERVALTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_TRACES_SAMPLERTelemetry and Debug
OTEL_TRACES_SAMPLER_ARGTelemetry and Debug
OVERRIDE_GITHUB_TOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
OneDriveFeatures and Toggles
OneDriveCommercialFeatures and Toggles
OneDriveConsumerFeatures and Toggles
P4PORTFeatures and Toggles
PATHSystem and Third-Party
PATHEXTSystem and Third-Party
PHP_INI_SCAN_DIRExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
PIP_CERTSystem and Third-Party
PIP_CLIENT_CERTExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
PIP_CONFIG_FILEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
PLAYWRIGHT_BROWSERS_PATHSystem and Third-Party
POETRY_CONFIG_DIRExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
PREFIXSystem and Third-Party
PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTUREExcluded: Read only by a library bundled in the program (the Azure identity library, the AWS SDK, gRPC, or a TLS or cloud detector). Claude Code has no setting for it.
PROGRAMDATASystem and Third-Party
PROJECT_DOMAINSystem and Third-Party
PS1Excluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
PS2Excluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
PWDSystem and Third-Party
PYPI_API_TOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
PYPI_TOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
PYTEST_DEBUGExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
PYTEST_DISABLE_PLUGIN_AUTOLOADExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
ProgramDataSystem and Third-Party
ProgramFilesSystem and Third-Party
QT_PLUGIN_PATHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
RAILWAY_ENVIRONMENT_NAMESystem and Third-Party
RAILWAY_SERVICE_NAMESystem and Third-Party
RCLONE_CONFIGExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
REGION_NAMEExcluded: Read only by a library bundled in the program (the Azure identity library, the AWS SDK, gRPC, or a TLS or cloud detector). Claude Code has no setting for it.
REGISTRY_AUTH_FILEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
RENDERSystem and Third-Party
REPL_IDSystem and Third-Party
REPL_SLUGSystem and Third-Party
REQUESTS_CA_BUNDLESystem and Third-Party
RES_OPTIONSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
RUNNER_ENVIRONMENTSystem and Third-Party
RUNNER_OSSystem and Third-Party
RUSTUP_HOMEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
RUST_BACKTRACEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
RUST_LOGExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
R_LIBSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
R_LIBS_SITEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
R_LIBS_USERExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
R_PROFILE_USERExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
S3CMD_CONFIGExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
SAFEUSERFeatures and Toggles
SASL_PATHExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
SBT_CREDENTIALSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
SBT_OPTSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
SDK_NATIVE_BINSDK and Automation
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_AGENT_PROXY_URLRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_BASE_DIRRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_BG_RESULT_GRACE_MSRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_CHECKOUT_HOOK_TIMEOUT_MSRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_CLIENT_LABELRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_CONFIGURE_GITRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_CONFINE_REPO_SETTINGSRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_DEBUG_DIRRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_DEBUG_TOKEN_DIRRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_DEFER_SHUTDOWN_MAX_MSRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_DIFF_FINDS_NESTED_REPOSITORYRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_DRAIN_GRACE_MSRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_DRAIN_MARKER_FILERemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_DRAIN_WAIT_BG_TASKS_MSRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_DRAIN_WAIT_MSRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_ENVIRONMENT_SECRETRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_EXEC_PATHRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_HEALTH_PORTRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_HOLD_IDLE_FILERemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_HOOKS_DIRRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_HOST_CONFIG_DIRRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_HOST_CONFIG_SNAPSHOTRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_IDLE_SHUTDOWN_MSRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_LOCK_TO_ACCOUNTRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_LOG_FILERemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_MAX_HOLD_MSRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_MAX_LIFETIME_GRACE_MSRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_MAX_LIFETIME_MSRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_POOL_SECRETRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_POST_SESSION_HOOK_TIMEOUT_MSRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_POST_TURN_SETTLE_MSRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_PROXY_AUTHORIZATION_COMMANDRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_PROXY_AUTHORIZATION_FILERemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_PUSH_OUTCOME_ON_RELEASERemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_REMOVE_SESSION_STATERemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_RETIRE_ATRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_SERVER_AUTO_MODE_LISTSRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_SESSION_IDLE_MSAgents and Teams
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_SESSION_STOP_GRACE_MSAgents and Teams
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_SIGKILL_GRACE_MSRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_SIGKILL_TIMEOUT_MSRemote and Cloud Sessions
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_STARTUP_TIMEOUT_MSAgents and Teams
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_TRUST_WORKSPACEAgents and Teams
SESSIONNAMESystem and Third-Party
SESSION_INGRESS_URLRemote and Cloud Sessions
SHELLTools and Bash
SHR_GIT_PROXY_TOKENExcluded: Set or read by Claude Code for its own helper programs, sandbox, or built-in services. The code does not show an effect that a user can use or change, so it is left out.
SLACK_WEBHOOKExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
SLACK_WEBHOOK_URLExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
SLASH_COMMAND_TOOL_CHAR_BUDGETContext and Compaction
SONARQUBE_SCANNER_PARAMSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
SONAR_SCANNER_JAVA_OPTSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
SONAR_SCANNER_JSON_PARAMSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
SONAR_SCANNER_OPTSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
SONAR_TOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
SOPS_AGE_KEY_FILEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
SPACE_CREATOR_USER_IDSystem and Third-Party
SRT_DEBUGTelemetry and Debug
SRT_ENCODED_CMDExcluded: Set or read by Claude Code for its own helper programs, sandbox, or built-in services. The code does not show an effect that a user can use or change, so it is left out.
SRT_OBSERVE_SOCKExcluded: Set or read by Claude Code for its own helper programs, sandbox, or built-in services. The code does not show an effect that a user can use or change, so it is left out.
SSH_AGENT_PIDExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
SSH_ASKPASSTools and Bash
SSH_ASKPASS_REQUIREExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
SSH_AUTH_SOCKSystem and Third-Party
SSH_CLIENTSystem and Third-Party
SSH_CONNECTIONSystem and Third-Party
SSH_SIGNING_KEYExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
SSH_TTYSystem and Third-Party
SSL_CERT_DIRNetwork and Proxy
SSL_CERT_FILENetwork and Proxy
SSL_CLIENT_CERTExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
STYSystem and Third-Party
SUDO_GIDTools and Bash
SUDO_UIDTools and Bash
SUDO_USERTools and Bash
SWE_BENCH_INSTANCE_IDTelemetry and Debug
SWE_BENCH_RUN_IDTelemetry and Debug
SWE_BENCH_TASK_IDTelemetry and Debug
SYSTEMROOTSystem and Third-Party
SYSTEM_REMINDER_MEMORY_CONTEXTExcluded: Set or read by Claude Code for its own helper programs, sandbox, or built-in services. The code does not show an effect that a user can use or change, so it is left out.
SYSTEM_WGETRCExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
SystemRootSystem and Third-Party
TASK_MAX_OUTPUT_LENGTHExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
TEAMCITY_VERSIONBundled Libraries
TEAMS_WEBHOOK_URLExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
TEMPSessions and Storage
TERMSystem and Third-Party
TERMINALUI and Terminal
TERMINAL_EMULATORSystem and Third-Party
TERMINATOR_UUIDSystem and Third-Party
TERMUX_VERSIONSessions and Storage
TERM_PROGRAMSystem and Third-Party
TERM_PROGRAM_VERSIONSystem and Third-Party
TEST_ENABLE_SESSION_PERSISTENCEExcluded: Test or evaluation harness variable. It is not meant for normal use.
TEST_GRACEFUL_FS_GLOBAL_PATCHExcluded: Test or evaluation harness variable. It is not meant for normal use.
TF_CLI_CONFIG_FILEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
TILIX_IDSystem and Third-Party
TIME_STYLEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
TMPSessions and Storage
TMPDIRSessions and Storage
TMUXSystem and Third-Party
TMUX_PANESystem and Third-Party
TRACEPARENTTelemetry and Debug
TRACESTATETelemetry and Debug
TWINE_PASSWORDExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
TWINE_USERNAMEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
TZExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
ULTRAPLAN_PROMPT_FILEExcluded: Internal variable for Anthropic staff or Anthropic-run services. The program reads it, but it is not meant for users.
USERSystem and Third-Party
USERNAMESystem and Third-Party
USERPROFILESystem and Third-Party
USER_TYPEExcluded: Internal variable for Anthropic staff or Anthropic-run services. The program reads it, but it is not meant for users.
USE_API_CONTEXT_MANAGEMENTContext and Compaction
USE_BUILTIN_RIPGREPTools and Bash
USE_LOCAL_OAUTHAuth and Accounts
USE_STAGING_OAUTHAuth and Accounts
UV_CONFIG_FILEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
UV_PUBLISH_PASSWORDExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
UV_PUBLISH_TOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
UV_PUBLISH_USERNAMEExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
UV_THREADPOOL_SIZESystem and Third-Party
VAULT_AUTH_TOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
VAULT_CLIENT_CERTExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
VAULT_CLIENT_KEYExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
VAULT_ROLE_IDExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
VAULT_SECRET_IDExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
VAULT_TOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
VCR_RECORDExcluded: Test or evaluation harness variable. It is not meant for normal use.
VERCELSystem and Third-Party
VERTEX_REGION_CLAUDE_3_5_HAIKU/configure/env-vars/cloud-providers#variables
VERTEX_REGION_CLAUDE_3_5_SONNET/configure/env-vars/cloud-providers#variables
VERTEX_REGION_CLAUDE_3_7_SONNET/configure/env-vars/cloud-providers#variables
VERTEX_REGION_CLAUDE_4_0_OPUS/configure/env-vars/cloud-providers#variables
VERTEX_REGION_CLAUDE_4_0_SONNET/configure/env-vars/cloud-providers#variables
VERTEX_REGION_CLAUDE_4_1_OPUS/configure/env-vars/cloud-providers#variables
VERTEX_REGION_CLAUDE_4_5_OPUS/configure/env-vars/cloud-providers#variables
VERTEX_REGION_CLAUDE_4_5_SONNET/configure/env-vars/cloud-providers#variables
VERTEX_REGION_CLAUDE_4_6_OPUS/configure/env-vars/cloud-providers#variables
VERTEX_REGION_CLAUDE_4_6_SONNET/configure/env-vars/cloud-providers#variables
VERTEX_REGION_CLAUDE_4_7_OPUS/configure/env-vars/cloud-providers#variables
VERTEX_REGION_CLAUDE_4_8_OPUS/configure/env-vars/cloud-providers#variables
VERTEX_REGION_CLAUDE_5_5_OPUS/configure/env-vars/cloud-providers#variables
VERTEX_REGION_CLAUDE_5_5_SONNET/configure/env-vars/cloud-providers#variables
VERTEX_REGION_CLAUDE_5_OPUS/configure/env-vars/cloud-providers#variables
VERTEX_REGION_CLAUDE_5_SONNET/configure/env-vars/cloud-providers#variables
VERTEX_REGION_CLAUDE_FABLE_5/configure/env-vars/cloud-providers#variables
VERTEX_REGION_CLAUDE_FABLE_5_1/configure/env-vars/cloud-providers#variables
VERTEX_REGION_CLAUDE_HAIKU_4_5/configure/env-vars/cloud-providers#variables
VERTEX_REGION_CLAUDE_HAIKU_5_5/configure/env-vars/cloud-providers#variables
VISUALUI and Terminal
VITALS_CLI_VERSIONExcluded: Internal variable for Anthropic staff or Anthropic-run services. The program reads it, but it is not meant for users.
VITALS_EMITTER_BINRemote and Cloud Sessions
VOICE_STREAM_BASE_URLExcluded: Named in the program's table or lists of environment names, but no code that reads it was found in 2.1.312. It has no known effect.
VSCODE_GIT_ASKPASS_MAINSystem and Third-Party
VSS_NUGET_ACCESSTOKENExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
VSS_NUGET_EXTERNAL_FEED_ENDPOINTSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
VTE_VERSIONSystem and Third-Party
VisualStudioVersionExcluded: Read only by a library bundled in the program (the Azure identity library, the AWS SDK, gRPC, or a TLS or cloud detector). Claude Code has no setting for it.
WAYLAND_DISPLAYSystem and Third-Party
WEBSITE_SITE_NAMESystem and Third-Party
WEBSITE_SKUSystem and Third-Party
WEZTERM_PANESystem and Third-Party
WINDIRSystem and Third-Party
WSL_DISTRO_NAMESystem and Third-Party
WSL_INTEROPSystem and Third-Party
WT_SESSIONSystem and Third-Party
XDG_CACHE_HOMESessions and Storage
XDG_CONFIG_DIRSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
XDG_CONFIG_HOMESessions and Storage
XDG_DATA_DIRSExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
XDG_DATA_HOMESessions and Storage
XDG_DESKTOP_DIRExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
XDG_DOCUMENTS_DIRExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
XDG_DOWNLOAD_DIRExcluded: Variable of the OS or another tool. Claude Code only names it in its lists of variables that it removes, protects, or blocks for child processes (see What the Scrub Removes on the Tools and Bash page), or it passes it through to a child process. It has no setting for it.
XDG_RUNTIME_DIRSessions and Storage
XDG_STATE_HOMESessions and Storage
XTERM_VERSIONSystem and Third-Party
ZDOTDIRSystem and Third-Party
ZED_TERMSystem and Third-Party
ZELLIJSystem and Third-Party
_CLAUDE_CODE_ASSUME_FIRST_PARTY_BASE_URLExcluded: Internal variable for Anthropic staff or Anthropic-run services. The program reads it, but it is not meant for users.
_X_AMZN_TRACE_IDExcluded: Read only by a library bundled in the program (the Azure identity library, the AWS SDK, gRPC, or a TLS or cloud detector). Claude Code has no setting for it.
__CFBundleIdentifierSystem and Third-Party
all_proxyNetwork and Proxy
gcloud_projectCloud Providers
google_application_credentialsCloud Providers
google_cloud_projectCloud Providers
grpc_proxyExcluded: Read only by a library bundled in the program (the Azure identity library, the AWS SDK, gRPC, or a TLS or cloud detector). Claude Code has no setting for it.
http_proxyNetwork and Proxy
https_proxyNetwork and Proxy
no_grpc_proxyExcluded: Read only by a library bundled in the program (the Azure identity library, the AWS SDK, gRPC, or a TLS or cloud detector). Claude Code has no setting for it.
no_proxyNetwork and Proxy

Error Texts​

Items: 4049.

ItemWhere
"${…}" cannot be encoded with mode ${…}. Suggested mode is: ${…}Excluded: Bundled QR code library
"${…}" is a file upload; project_delete only removes text docs. File uploads can be removed from the project in claude.ai./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
"${…}" is hosted on claude.ai for this account but not allowed by your organization's marketplace policy (personal claude.ai uploads and blocked hosts are not admitted)/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
"${…}" is not a name a claude.ai-hosted marketplace can be added under/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
"${…}" is not a valid status./configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
"${…}" middleware ${…} "${…}" middleware cannot be overridden by "${…}" middleware ${…} "${…}" middleware.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
"${…}" middleware with ${…} priority in ${…} step cannot be overridden by "${…}" middleware with ${…} priority in ${…} step.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
"${…}" only supports hash fragment referenceExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
"${…}" option must be an array of stringsExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
"${…}" was disabled while reconnectingMCP Runtime
"${…}" was not fetched: its npm registry, ${…}, is unencrypted and isn't your default npm registry, so npm could send your saved registry token to it in the clear. It works once the registry uses http…/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
"${…}" was not fetched: the npm registry set for it is not a valid address./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
"${…}" was not installed: its ${…} listing names no repository./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
"${…}" was not installed: the repository address in its ${…} listing is too long. Nothing was changed. Only a change to the listing can fix this./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
"${…}": format "${…}" does not define "compare" functionExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
"alg" (Algorithm) Header Parameter not allowedExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
"alg" (Algorithm) Header Parameter value not allowedExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
"alg" argument is required when "jwk.alg" is not presentExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
"enc" (Encryption Algorithm) Header Parameter not allowedExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
"enc" (Encryption Algorithm) Header Parameter value not allowedExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
"exp" claim must be a numberExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
"exp" claim timestamp check failedExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
"iat" claim must be a numberExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
"iat" claim timestamp check failed (it should be in the past)Excluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
"iat" claim timestamp check failed (too far in the past)Excluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
"kty" (Key Type) Parameter missing or unsupportedExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
"main" is a reserved recipient name (SendMessage routes it to the main conversation) — choose another teammate name./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
"nbf" claim must be a numberExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
"nbf" claim timestamp check failedExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
"nullable" cannot be used without "type"Excluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
"pkcs8" must be PKCS#8 formatted stringExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
"schemaPath", "errSchemaPath" and "topSchemaRef" are required with "schema"Excluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
"toSJISFunc" is not a valid function.Excluded: Bundled QR code library
"url" is required in "amzOptions"Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
"version" cannot be null or undefinedExcluded: Bundled QR code library
"version" should be in range from 1 to 40Excluded: Bundled QR code library
$.${…} in a test takes the whole input of its event, which a mod's call may leave out/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
$.${…} is no call on the engine's $/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
$.${…}: no core at the bottom of the chain (the site did not install one and the call supplied none)/extend/mod-api#errors
$.${…}: this environment was made without the host's streaming ops/extend/mod-api#errors
$.audio.play: asset must be a path inside the plugin's directory (got ${…})/extend/mod-api#errors
$.audio.play: clip must be { asset }, { url } or { base64, mime }/extend/mod-api#errors
$.audio.play: clip must carry exactly one of asset, url, base64 (got ${…})/extend/mod-api#errors
$.audio.play: clip.${…} must be a non-empty string/extend/mod-api#errors
$.audio.play: clip.asset must be a string/extend/mod-api#errors
$.audio.play: clip.mime must accompany clip.base64/extend/mod-api#errors
$.audio.play: could not read ${…} in ${…}'s directory: ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
$.audio.play: options.gain must be a number from 0 to ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
$.audio.play: options.shouldLoop must be a boolean/extend/mod-api#errors
$.audio.play: the clip is over ${…} bytes/extend/mod-api#errors
$.audio.play: the plugin has no directory/extend/mod-api#errors
$.audio.play: the plugin has no id/extend/mod-api#errors
$.audio.speak: text must be a non-empty string/extend/mod-api#errors
$.audio.speak: voice must be a string when given/extend/mod-api#errors
$.classic.PreToolUse is no call on the engine's $: the engine raises it inside tool.call, so a test calls $.tool.call/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
$.session.append: refused: ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
$.session.append: this process keeps no conversation to append to/extend/mod-api#errors
$.skill.prompt: called with ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
$.telemetry: the call names no origin/extend/mod-api#errors
$.ui.${…}: ${…} holds ${…} ${…}s keyed ${…}, in ${…}; name the requestId or the surface/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
$.ui.${…}: no ${…} of ${…} keyed ${…} is drawn${…}; render or mount the tree that holds it first/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
$.ui.mount: ${…} ${…} is mounted on the ${…} surface already; unmount it first, or name another requestId for a second instance/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
$.ui.mount: the test ended while the drawing was being raised/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
$data keyword must have "code" or "validate" functionExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
$schema must be a stringExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
${…} ${…} could not be resolved (${…}) — refusing to write there/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…} ${…} has ${…} components; at most ${…} are allowed. Send one key, with its modifiers, per action./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
${…} ${…} has ${…} keys that are not modifiers (${…}); a chord is modifier keys plus at most one other key. Send a separate action for each key./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
${…} ${…} resolves to ${…}, outside ${…} — refusing to write there (is it a symlink?)/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…} ${…}; not sent/configure/cli/flags#errors
${…} (a sandbox path entry from ${…})/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
${…} (this machine's managed settings: ${…})/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…} HTTP method does not support ${…} client authenticationExcluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
${…} Input messages: ${…}/extend/headless#errors
${…} No backup was available to restore from./extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
${…} Nothing was deleted, and the known_marketplaces.json entry named "${…}" was left in place: those settings may turn ${…} on again, ${…} the commit the ${…} lists.${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
${…} Restoring from backup failed, try manually with: defaults import com.apple.Terminal ${…}/extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
${…} The retry over SSH failed too: ${…} Check the repository and ref in the marketplace entry and that github.com can be reached. If the repository is private, add an SSH key to your GitHub account o…/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
${…} This install runs that command; confirm it by running `claude plugin install` in a terminal (or with -y/--yes)./extend/plugins/loading#errors
${…} Your settings have been restored from backup./extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
${…} addresses a document an earlier entry already writes — a batch writes each document at most once/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
${…} after ${…} attempts/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
${…} after register() returned: .catch() is for register()/extend/mod-api#errors
${…} already exists and was not written by this run — nothing there is to be adopted; remove it and rerun/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…} already exists; refusing to overwrite it/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…} and this call's permission check did not ask for it. Call read_comments again for this artifact so the user can be asked./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
${…} became a symlink while being created; refusing it (an empty file may have been created at its target, ${…})/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…} bound of type ${…}Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
${…} called twice: a registration takes one .catch/extend/mod-api#errors
${…} can only be called onceExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
${…} cannot be NaN or InfinityExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
${…} cannot be combined with --proxy-authorization-command / --proxy-authorization-file: sessions would reach that proxy without the egress listener. Remove one of the two./how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
${…} cannot load in the builtin tier: this Claude Code bundles a plugin of that name, and would load its copyExcluded: Plugin test kit check: a plugin of this name is already bundled in the builtin tier
${…} case file(s) failed to load/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…} changed while being opened; try again/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…} changed while being read (vetted at ${…} bytes, read ${…}); try again/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…} changed while it was readMarketplaces
${…} content-types are not supported with ${…} client authenticationExcluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
${…} could not be confirmed as a recognized Claude gateway host ${…}. Try again./configure/settings/auth#errors
${…} could not be examined after being created; refusing to use it/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…} could not be openedPlugin Commands
${…} could not be resolved within ${…} seconds. Try again./configure/settings/auth#errors
${…} did not say what became of background command ${…}: it is not attached or did not answer in time, or it no longer reports on the command (it keeps the last 16 that ended, and its record goes with…/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
${…} directory name "${…}" contains a character that cannot be scoped safely in a permission rule (one of ( ) [ ] { } * ? ! # or a backslash) — rename it/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…} directory name "${…}" starts or ends with whitespace, which cannot be scoped safely in a permission rule — rename it/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…} does not support task creation (required for ${…})Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
${…} does not support task creation for elicitation/create (required for ${…})Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
${…} does not support task creation for sampling/createMessage (required for ${…})Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
${…} does not support task creation for tools/call (required for ${…})Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
${…} failed validation: ${…}/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
${…} has a bin folder outside its package/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
${…} has a bin link that points outside its package or has an invalid command name/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
${…} has a dependency that is not a registry package and version range: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
${…} has a download link that ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
${…} has a name that is not an npm package name/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
${…} has an optional peer that is not a registry package: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
${…} has an unreadable ${…} list/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
${…} has an unreadable integrity hash/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
${…} has an unreadable optionalPeers list/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
${…} has duplicate mount: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
${…} has more than one scope:"user" entry/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
${…} has no exact version/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
${…} has no integrity hash for its download link/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
${…} has no parent directory/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
${…} has unreadable metadata/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
${…} instances for asymmetric algorithm decryption must be of type "private"Excluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
${…} instances for asymmetric algorithm encryption must be of type "public"Excluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
${…} instances for asymmetric algorithm signing must be of type "private"Excluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
${…} instances for asymmetric algorithm verifying must be of type "public"Excluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
${…} instances for asymmetric algorithms must not be of type "secret"Excluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
${…} instances for symmetric algorithms must be of type "secret"Excluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
${…} invalid: ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
${…} invalid: expected a mapping of desktop keys/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
${…} is ${…} bytes (cap: ${…})/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…} is a directory, not a filePlugin Commands
${…} is a folder link or a bundled copy/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
${…} is a symlink (or its path loops through symlinks); use a regular file at a plain path/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…} is built in and not declared in any settings scope. Omit --scope to turn it off.${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
${…} is hard-linked elsewhere (${…} links); use a plain copy/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…} is in a private, link-local, or cloud-metadata rangeExcluded: Address and URL vetting for outbound connections (private range, scheme, host)
${…} is installed by running a command on this machine (`${…}`) that has not been reviewed yet, so it was not run. Review and accept it from its /plugin details pane, or in a terminal: ${…}./extend/plugins/loading#errors
${…} is no longer the directory this run created — something else is writing into ${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…} is not UTF-8Marketplaces
${…} is not a directoryPlugin Commands
${…} is not a package in node_modulesMarketplaces
${…} is not a package pathMarketplaces
${…} is not a registry packageMarketplaces
${…} is not a registry package at an exact version/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
${…} is not a regular filePlugin Commands
${…} is not a regular file (or exceeds 1MiB); refusing read-modify-write/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…} is not a string, or an element/document/fragment node.Excluded: Bundled helper library (plugin and filter checks)
${…} is not a value in ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
${…} is not an objectMarketplaces
${…} is not found when adding ${…} middleware ${…} ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
${…} is not supported/configure/cli/flags#errors
${…} is not supported as a default browser/configure/cli/flags#errors
${…} is not yet supported with the orchestrator subcommand (only worker runners mint Proxy-Authorization for their egress proxy today). Unset it for the orchestrator process; the runners it spawns can…/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
${…} is on a network (UNC) path, which cannot be scoped — run the evaluation from a local checkout/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…} is on the declared network ${…}, which Claude Code checks over a direct connection, not through an HTTP proxy. Add ${…} to NO_PROXY and try again./configure/settings/auth#errors
${…} is one of ${…}'s own MCP tools; the session runs it on that machine and it cannot run here./extend/mcp/cli#errors
${…} is over the size a folder may holdMarketplaces
${…} is required but not providedExcluded: Plugin configure validation: a required option is blank
${…} is too large (or, if negative, too small) to represent as an Int64Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
${…} is too long (over 64 KB).Excluded: Plugin option value checks (required, length, single line, boolean, integer, JSON object)
${…} is unavailable. No underlying credential could be used. To troubleshoot, visit https://aka.ms/azsdk/js/identity/environmentcredential/troubleshoot.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
${…} it is outside the plugin's folder (${…})Excluded: Mod engine load and registration assertions (plugin module shape, hook results)
${…} keys cannot be imported as CryptoKey instancesExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
${…} may only contain letters, digits, hyphens, and underscores — it is interpolated into the claude.googleapis.com request path, so URL metacharacters in its value would rewrite the project/workspace…/configure/settings/auth#errors
${…} missing or invalidExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
${…} must be a non-negative number of minutes (0 disables, max ${…}), got: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
${…} must be a non-negative number of seconds (max 86400), got: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
${…} must be a single line.Excluded: Plugin option value checks (required, length, single line, boolean, integer, JSON object)
${…} must be a small JSON objectExcluded: Plugin option value checks (required, length, single line, boolean, integer, JSON object)
${…} must be an integer in [0, 65535], got: "${…}"/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
${…} must be between ${…} and ${…}, inclusiveExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
${…} must be one of 1/true/yes/on or 0/false/no/off (got: ${…})/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
${…} must be true or false (or 1/0, yes/no, on/off).Excluded: Plugin option value checks (required, length, single line, boolean, integer, JSON object)
${…} must have a valueExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
${…} no longer holds what this run wrote — something else is writing into ${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…} no such file under ${…}Excluded: Mod engine load and registration assertions (plugin module shape, hook results)
${…} path must be absolute: ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
${…} requires "${…}"/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
${…} requires a file path (a file your host keeps fresh while the session has processes left running), got: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
${…} requires a file path (the marker your host writes to announce a graceful drain), got: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
${…} requires key modulusLength to be 2048 bits or largerExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
${…} resolves to ${…}, which is in a private, link-local, or cloud-metadata rangeExcluded: Address and URL vetting for outbound connections (private range, scheme, host)
${…} serializes to ${…} characters, over the ${…} limit; not sent/configure/cli/flags#errors
${…} setup-token creates a long-lived Claude.ai subscription token, which this machine's allowedProviders policy does not permit./configure/settings/auth#errors
${…} setup-token creates a long-lived Claude.ai subscription token, which this policy does not permit./configure/settings/auth#errors
${…} takes a function, ($, e, next)/extend/mod-api#errors
${…} value must be ${…}Excluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
${…} vanished from ${…}/ while being read; try again/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…} was not written by this run (it served no mocks) — nothing there is to be adopted/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…} was not written by this run — something else is writing into ${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…} without a plan_token: this batch includes paths that always require per-batch approval — use finalize_plan with writes (and deletes if needed), then pass the returned plan_token./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
${…} — ${…} is unavailable (${…})${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
${…} — Remote Control sessions are not started unwrapped; the worker retries once the launcher is fixed/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
${…} — the teammate is not started unwrapped; fix the launcher setting, then retry/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
${…}'s Client ${…} (keyed ${…}) drew nothing in ${…} ms (a dialog Client past its row budget draws nothing; the report says so)Excluded: Plugin test kit and render-surface assertions (Client drawing, mounted tree, timers)
${…}'s marketplace changed the command that installs it, or how its output is used (now `${…}`), since it was accepted, so it was not run. Review and accept the new command: ${…}./extend/plugins/loading#errors
${…}'s marketplace entry changed while it was being installed (it now declares `${…}`, not the command that was shown), so nothing was run. Re-run the install/update to review the current command./extend/plugins/loading#errors
${…}'s marketplace entry now installs it by running a command on this machine (`${…}`) that has not been reviewed yet, so it was not run. Review and accept it: ${…}./extend/plugins/loading#errors
${…}, if provided, must be a Buffer.Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
${…}. Available agents: ${…}/extend/headless#errors
${…}. Nothing was sent./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
${…}.op is not a write_db operation/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
${…}/ has ${…} .md entries (cap: ${…})/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…}/ has no result rows under ${…} - nothing to report${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…}/ is a symbolic link whose target does not exist/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…}: "${…}" must be a real directory inside the case, not a symbolic link/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: "${…}" under a plugin or eval directory is not a valid UTF-8 name (or imitates one that is not) — rename or remove it/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: "${…}" under the eval directory is a symbolic link to a directory — case definitions must be plain files and directories/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: "${…}" under the eval directory is a symbolic link whose target cannot be resolved — remove it or point it at an existing file/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: "${…}" under the eval directory links to a file with ${…} names — case definitions must not be reachable by another name/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: $ is already builtExcluded: Mod engine load and registration assertions (plugin module shape, hook results)
${…}: $.${…} must be an object of methods, not ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.${…} refused: ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.${…} refused: a hooks module behind the call is not admitted (ops wait for the fold and plugin.register)/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.${…}.${…} is not a function; an interface is an object of methods (a value another plugin can call)/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.${…}.${…} is not callable from an engine.create step registered through on("*"); hook engine.create by name to compose nouns/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.${…}: its input is no object, which the hooks on it (${…}) take as e; pass one/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.${…}: the value is ${…} characters, over the ${…} limit/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.${…}: value is not JSON data (${…})/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.agent.spawn takes { prompt, ... } (a non-empty prompt)/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.audio.play: refused: ${…} plays are going at once/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.clock.${…} takes a function/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.clock.${…} takes a non-negative number of milliseconds/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.config.set: no /config row with key ${…} ($.config.list names them)/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.mcp.call(${…}, ${…}) refused: ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.model.classify takes two or more non-empty labels/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.model.classify: ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.model.classify: the model answered with no text/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.model.complete: ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.model.complete: effort must be one of low, medium, high, xhigh, max (got ${…})/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.model.complete: maxTokens ${…} is past what ${…} can produce in one reply (${…})/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.model.complete: maxTokens must be a positive integer (got ${…})/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.model.complete: model "${…}" is not in this organization's allowlist/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.model.complete: timeoutMs must be a positive integer of milliseconds (got ${…})/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.prompt.compose: ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.prompt.compose: this process composes no system prompt/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.prompt.paint ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.session.append: this process keeps no conversation to append to/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.session.compact: ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.session.compact: a turn is running (${…}); the conversation compacts between turns, so call it from turn.complete or later/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.session.compact: compaction is switched off in this session (DISABLE_COMPACT), for /compact and plugins alike/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.state.${…} takes a reference { plugin, key } (and id for a family's member)/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.store.${…} failed: ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.store.${…} takes a non-empty string key/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.store.${…}: the key is ${…} characters, over the ${…} limit/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.store.set: the store would be ${…} characters, over the ${…} limit/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.tool.call takes the event's input: { tool, ...args }/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.tool.call(${…}) produced no result${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.tool.call: ${…} does not accept `consent` in this session. Call it without `consent`, and the normal permission check will decide./extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.tool.call: consent, when given, is a string/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.tool.call: input must be an object/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.tool.check: input is the tool's arguments, an object/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.tool.check: no tool named "${…}" in this session/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.tool.register: "${…}" is a reserved MCP server name/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.tool.register: "${…}" refused: this session has no built-in tools (--tools ""), so it takes none from plugins/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.tool.register: "${…}" refused: this session runs with --bare, which takes tools from the plugins its command line names and from no built-in one/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.tool.register: the session already has an MCP server named "${…}" in its MCP config; registering would replace it/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.ui.ask takes at most ${…} options (got ${…})/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.ui.ask takes its options as a list/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.ui.ask takes the question first/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.ui.ask: no answer (${…})/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.ui.notify: the channel's write failed/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: $.ui.resolve ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: ${…} ${…}s of ${…} are drawn in this drawing; key each onceExcluded: Plugin test kit and render-surface assertions (Client drawing, mounted tree, timers)
${…}: ${…} (host check)Excluded: Internal consistency and refusal messages (bundled text, tool pairing, import size cap, host checks)
${…}: ${…} exports no register(on, options) functionExcluded: Mod engine load and registration assertions (plugin module shape, hook results)
${…}: ${…} exports the name "then" (its own, or through an export *), which no entry module may: rename the exportExcluded: Mod engine load and registration assertions (plugin module shape, hook results)
${…}: ${…} failed: ${…}Excluded: Mod engine load and registration assertions (plugin module shape, hook results)
${…}: ${…} is a network-reaching path (UNC / automount) — refusing it/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: ${…} is an automounter path (macOS /Network, or the bare /net root) — refusing it (a lookup there is a network request)/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: ${…} is an eval-directory link that points outside the plugin — remove it/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: ${…} is not a PEM ${…}/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
${…}: ${…} is not available in this mode: no session is bound in this process (the REPL has not mounted and no headless session is built); catch it and carry onExcluded: Mod engine load and registration assertions (plugin module shape, hook results)
${…}: ${…} leads to an automounter map directory (/net, /net/<host>; macOS /Network, /home) — refusing it (naming anything in it asks the automounter or a host)/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: ${…} must be a non-negative integer, got ${…}Excluded: Plugin option value checks (required, length, single line, boolean, integer, JSON object)
${…}: ${…} passes through a component that cannot be examined (unreadable, a link or junction whose target does not exist, or a symlink chain too long to follow) — refusing it (it could not be vetted)/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: ${…} passes through a symlink to a network-reaching path (or a dotted one that cannot be vetted) — refusing it/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: ${…} takes a functionExcluded: Mod engine load and registration assertions (plugin module shape, hook results)
${…}: ${…} was not linkedExcluded: Mod engine load and registration assertions (plugin module shape, hook results)
${…}: ${…} — send only this Artifact's own files/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
${…}: ${…}(${…})${…} aborted: no complete answer within ${…}msExcluded: Mod engine load and registration assertions (plugin module shape, hook results)
${…}: ${…}(${…})${…} failed: ${…}${…}Excluded: Mod engine load and registration assertions (plugin module shape, hook results)
${…}: ${…}, which drew ${…}, is not loadedExcluded: Plugin test kit and render-surface assertions (Client drawing, mounted tree, timers)
${…}: ${…}. Nothing was published; tell the user./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
${…}: ${…}. The subagent was not started — fix the schema and call agent() again./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
${…}: ${…}: ${…} (host check)/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: ${…}: ${…} (keys: type, expect, error, tools, abort_when)/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: ${…}: ${…} refused: a request body of ${…} characters is over the ${…}-character limit/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: ${…}: ${…} refused: credentials in the URL/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: ${…}: ${…} refused: http or https only/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: ${…}: ${…} resolves outside the plugin's folder/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: ${…}: ${…}${…} refused: the body is not an event batch, so it cannot be redacted/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: ${…}: its environment was unloaded/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: ${…}: more than ${…} redirects from ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: ${…}: not a URL: ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: ${…}: not a loaded plugin/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: ${…}: not a native module; it runs in a hop/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: ${…}: not a regular file/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: ${…}: refused: ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: ${…}: socketPath ${…} refused: a NUL byte in the path/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: ${…}: socketPath ${…} refused: a network location is not reached from here/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: ${…}: socketPath ${…} refused: no Unix socket transport in this build/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: ${…}: socketPath ${…} refused: takes an absolute path/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: ${…}: the engine ran out of stack linking the file and its imports (code nested too deep, or a chain of imports too long): ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: ${…}: unknown auth handle; $.session.authorize() mints one/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: Access denied (403)${…}. Check your organization permissions./how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
${…}: Authentication failed (401)${…}. ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
${…}: Client ${…} has drawn nothingExcluded: Plugin test kit and render-surface assertions (Client drawing, mounted tree, timers)
${…}: Client ${…}: its export ${…} is not a function (props, surface) => treeExcluded: Plugin test kit and render-surface assertions (Client drawing, mounted tree, timers)
${…}: Client ${…}: post: the data ${…}; not sentExcluded: Plugin test kit and render-surface assertions (Client drawing, mounted tree, timers)
${…}: Client ${…}: the plugin loaded no surface module at that path (it loaded ${…})Excluded: Plugin test kit and render-surface assertions (Client drawing, mounted tree, timers)
${…}: HTTP ${…}Excluded: Address and URL vetting for outbound connections (private range, scheme, host)
${…}: Multiple scopes are not supported.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
${…}: Provide either a PEM certificate in string form, or the path to that certificate in the filesystem. To troubleshoot, visit https://aka.ms/azsdk/js/identity/serviceprincipalauthentication/trouble…Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
${…}: To avoid unexpected behaviors, providing both the contents of a PEM certificate and the path to a PEM certificate is forbidden. To troubleshoot, visit https://aka.ms/azsdk/js/identity/servicepri…Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
${…}: `abort_when:` needs `type: agent`; a fixed responder guards its input with `expect:`/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: `error:` applies to fixed responders only/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: `tools:` belongs in ${…} (a <tool>.md answers the tool it is named after)/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: a baseline grader's baseline_file must be a relative path inside the suite or the plugin under test/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: a baseline grader's baseline_file must name a regular file/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: a baseline grader's reference file is hard-linked (has another name) — keep a single copy/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: a file in the plugin has more than one name (a hard link) — case definitions must not be reachable by another name; replace it with a copy/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: a git directory of the plugin registers more linked worktrees than can be screened/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: a hook on a streaming event returns its async generator; got ${…}Excluded: Plugin test kit and render-surface assertions (Client drawing, mounted tree, timers)
${…}: a hop member is not one of these handlers/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
${…}: a plugin listed by the case lies inside an eval suite or another fenced directory — move it out of the suite/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: a plugin, case or add_dirs path could not be resolved (${…}) — make it readable or remove it/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: a plugins entry names the case directory, its graders or mocks, or a directory covering them — a plugin shipped with a case must sit in its own subdirectory/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: a tool server doesn't run a marketplace's headersHelper on its own: the command was not run and the marketplace was not fetched./extend/plugins/loading#errors
${…}: a version-control directory or one of its pointers could not be resolved (${…}) — make it readable or remove it/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: a version-control store holds too many top-level entries to examine — refusing to run/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: an add_dir may only name fixture directories inside this case — not the case directory itself, its graders, a sibling case, an eval directory, or the plugin root/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: an add_dir must name a directory, not a file/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: an add_dirs entry points inside a directory that holds case definitions or version-control data of a plugin under test — point it at the fixtures themselves/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: an add_dirs entry points into version-control metadata — point it at the fixtures themselves/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: an agent responder needs a description of the server it plays as its body${…}/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: an engine.create hook has no budget and its failure fails the load; .catch does not applyExcluded: Mod engine load and registration assertions (plugin module shape, hook results)
${…}: cannot list "${…}" under a plugin or eval directory — make it readable or remove it/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: cannot read ${…} (${…})/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
${…}: cannot tell what "${…}" under the eval directory is — make it readable or remove it/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: collection must be an odd-depth path of 1-15 segments and doc_id one segment, within the path byte cap, after permission or hook rewrites/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
${…}: cursor must be a non-empty string of at most ${…} charactersExcluded: Internal consistency and refusal messages (bundled text, tool pairing, import size cap, host checks)
${…}: disappeared while loading/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: engine.create must return $ ({ ...await next(e), <noun>: { <event>() {} } }), not ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: engine.create returned $.${…} changed; it is this plugin's identity, not a noun/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: expected a saved tools/list response ({"tools": [{"name", "description", "inputSchema"}]})/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: file identity cannot be verified on this filesystem; use a local volume/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: frontmatter must be a YAML object/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…}: frontmatter must include "type:" (regex | tool_order | tool_used | file_exists | llm | baseline)/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…}: hooks module not loaded; ${…} (policy/scan)/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: hooks module not loaded; next.to is available to managed plugins (prependPlugins / appendPlugins) only, and this plugin is ${…} (policy/scan)/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: hooks module not loaded; next.to("${…}") skips nothing from ${…}; a ${…} plugin may continue at ${…} (policy/scan)/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: hooks module not loaded; the name is the engine's own chain member (plugin.json name)/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: invalid YAML frontmatter: ${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…}: is unavailable. Invalid file path provided ${…}.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
${…}: is unavailable. No content on the file ${…}.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
${…}: is unavailable. clientId is a required parameter. In DefaultAzureCredential and ManagedIdentityCredential, this can be provided as an environment variable - "AZURE_CLIENT_ID". See the troublesho…Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
${…}: is unavailable. federatedTokenFilePath is a required parameter. In DefaultAzureCredential and ManagedIdentityCredential, this can be provided as an environment variable - "AZURE_FEDERATED_TOKEN_…Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
${…}: is unavailable. tenantId is a required parameter. In DefaultAzureCredential and ManagedIdentityCredential, this can be provided as an environment variable - "AZURE_TENANT_ID". See the troublesho…Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
${…}: matcher${…} has the key ${…}, which a matcher does not keep/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: matcher${…} is a RegExp with a nested quantifier (${…}), which can backtrack without bound; rewrite it/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: matcher${…} is a RegExp with the ${…} flag, which keeps state between tests; drop it/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: matcher${…} is a string longer than ${…} characters, which cannot match/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: matcher${…} must be a string, a number, a boolean, null, a RegExp, an array of those, or a nested object; got ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: matcher${…} uses the reserved key ${…} (how a RegExp crosses the worker boundary); a RegExp goes in as a RegExp/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: needsBaseUrlFor is set but the arm has no baseUrl leafExcluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
${…}: next() passed an argument with ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: next() takes the event's argument: next(e) passes it on, next({ ...e, x }) rewrites it/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: next.to is available to managed plugins (prependPlugins / appendPlugins) only, not to a ${…} hook/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: next.to names "${…}", which is not a tier a dispatch continues at (user, append, builtin, core)/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: next.to("${…}") refused: its hooks module does not spell ${…} in a literal the scan reads (host rule)/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: next.to("${…}") skips nothing from ${…}; a ${…} hook may continue at ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: next.to("user") refused: no hook of its module that spells it stands on this dispatch of ${…} (host rule)/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: next.to() names no tier/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: no ${…} handlerExcluded: Mod engine load and registration assertions (plugin module shape, hook results)
${…}: no ${…} of ${…} is drawn in this ${…} on the ${…} surfaceExcluded: Plugin test kit and render-surface assertions (Client drawing, mounted tree, timers)
${…}: no client instance ${…}Excluded: Plugin test kit and render-surface assertions (Client drawing, mounted tree, timers)
${…}: no such plugin folderExcluded: Plugin test kit and render-surface assertions (Client drawing, mounted tree, timers)
${…}: not a functionExcluded: Plugin test kit and render-surface assertions (Client drawing, mounted tree, timers)
${…}: not a hooks module the binary carries; it loads in the plugin sandbox, not nativelyExcluded: Plugin test kit and render-surface assertions (Client drawing, mounted tree, timers)
${…}: not valid JSON (${…})/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: on("${…}") ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: on("${…}") after register() returned: on() is for register(); a hook may not register hooks/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: on("${…}") registered twice/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: on("${…}") takes (pattern, hook) or (pattern, matcher, hook); the hook must be a function/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: on(): ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: options.signal must be an AbortSignalExcluded: Mod engine load and registration assertions (plugin module shape, hook results)
${…}: path "${…}" escapes the ${…} (`..` or an absolute path) — it must name something inside it/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: read_file saves only to local directories — out_dir names a network path or cannot be resolved/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
${…}: registered "${…}", which is not an event/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: registered ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: registered ${…}, but $.${…} (${…}) has no method ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: registered ${…}, but no loaded plugin provides $.${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: registered ${…}, which is a call on core's $.${…} that is not an event/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: registered ${…}, which the scan of its hooks module did not see (host check)/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: registered on("${…}"), ${…}/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: returned ${…} it did not draw (${…}#${…}); a render hook may keep the ones next(e) returned, not address another plugin's/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: returned a ${…} in another plugin's hover scope that next(e) did not hand it; a render hook may keep the ones next(e) returned and restyle them, not join another plugin's group/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: returned a Client it did not draw (${…}/${…} ${…}); a render hook may keep the ones next(e) returned and change their props, not which plugin, key or module they name/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: returned a drawing that holds a Proxy or a vm context; an element, its props and its hover are plain objects and arrays/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: returned a drawing that holds an object that is not plain data (a class instance); an element, its props and its hover are plain objects and arrays/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: returned a drawing with a function where plain data goes; a closure rides only in an element's onPress or onEvent/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: send_task_message/extend/headless#errors
${…}: session_id is not a cloud session id/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
${…}: still holds the scaffolded placeholder — write the tool's canned answer as the body/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: still running — couldn't confirm restart, retry in a moment/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
${…}: store file ${…} is malformed (${…})/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: store file ${…} is malformed (the JSON is not an object)/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: store file ${…} is unreadable (${…})/extend/mod-api#errors
${…}: surface module ${…} ${…}Excluded: Plugin test kit and render-surface assertions (Client drawing, mounted tree, timers)
${…}: tenantId and clientId are required parameters.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
${…}: the ${…} surface draws no ${…}; ${…} reaches ${…}, so it is not an act on this surfaceExcluded: Plugin test kit and render-surface assertions (Client drawing, mounted tree, timers)
${…}: the case directory has more than one entry named "${…}" up to letter case — keep exactly one/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: the drawing holds ${…} Clients (${…}); name one with `in`Excluded: Plugin test kit and render-surface assertions (Client drawing, mounted tree, timers)
${…}: the drawing holds no Client${…}Excluded: Plugin test kit and render-surface assertions (Client drawing, mounted tree, timers)
${…}: the eval directory holds more than ${…} entries — move large fixtures out of it/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: the interface table names core as the owner of $.${…}, which core does not provideExcluded: Mod engine load and registration assertions (plugin module shape, hook results)
${…}: the matcher must be a plain object (a partial of e)Excluded: Mod engine load and registration assertions (plugin module shape, hook results)
${…}: the on("${…}") hook returned no resultExcluded: Mod engine load and registration assertions (plugin module shape, hook results)
${…}: the repository layout keeps revealing further working trees — refusing to run/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: too many directories to examine for eval manifests — refusing to run/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
${…}: unknown frontmatter key "${…}" (expected one of: ${…})/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…}: unloaded while its module loadedExcluded: Mod engine load and registration assertions (plugin module shape, hook results)
${…}: unloaded while its reload ${…} (${…}); not reloadedExcluded: Mod engine load and registration assertions (plugin module shape, hook results)
${…}: unsupported editionExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
${…}: unsupported syntax "${…}"Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
${…}: unterminated frontmatter (opening "---" with no closing "---")/extend/plugins/cli#errors
${…}: your organization's managed settings disable marketplace-declared commands (disableCommandPluginSources / allowManagedHooksOnly), ${…}/extend/plugins/loading#errors
${…}Could not turn off ${…}: ${…} the commit the ${…} lists, and may still be enabled. The known_marketplaces.json entry named "${…}" was left in place: run this remove again once each plugin named he…/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
${…}data and file_path are not accepted with db_op "${…}"/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
'${…}' is already defined in Reference Record.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
'${…}' is not a spec method; pass a result schema as the second argument to ctx.mcpReq.send().Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
'${…}' is not a spec method; pass a result schema as the second argument to request().Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
'${…}' is not a spec notification method; pass schemas as the second argument to setNotificationHandler().Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
'${…}' is not a spec request method; pass schemas as the second argument to setRequestHandler().Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
'${…}' is not a valid configuration option.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
'${…}' not executableExcluded: Bundled commander CLI parser
'${…}': ${…} is not a string, function or reference.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
'await using' declarations are not supported in workflow scripts./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
'qs' is not a valid configuration option. Please use 'params' instead.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
'requestPayload' is expected to be a string if provided. Got: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
'with' statements are not supported in workflow scripts./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
--agent-proxy-url requires your proxy's https:// URL/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--base-dir (or SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_BASE_DIR) is required on Windows: the built-in default is a POSIX container path that does not apply there. Pass the directory that repositories should be checked out…/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--capacity must be a positive integer, got: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--checkout-hook-timeout-min must be a non-negative number of minutes (0 disables, max ${…}), got: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--config ${…}: "${…}" is not a boolean (use true/false, 1/0, yes/no, on/off)/extend/plugins/cli#errors
--config ${…}: "${…}" is not a number/extend/plugins/cli#errors
--config ${…}: value is empty. Omit the flag to leave "${…}" unset./extend/plugins/cli#errors
--config expects KEY=VALUE, got "${…}". Use --config key=value (repeatable)./extend/plugins/cli#errors
--config key "${…}" is declared by more than one bundled MCP server; use ${…}./extend/plugins/cli#errors
--config key "${…}" isn't declared in this plugin's userConfig${…}${…}${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
--config key "${…}" isn't declared in this plugin's userConfig.${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
--config key "${…}" must name its server, because a bundled MCP server whose keys are unknown may declare it too; use ${…}.${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
--config validation failed: ${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
--config was given but plugin "${…}" declares no userConfig options${…}${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
--config was given but plugin "${…}" failed to load after install — run `claude plugin list` to see why./extend/plugins/cli#errors
--configure-git requires git >= ${…}.${…} for SSH commit signing (found: ${…}). Upgrade git in your runner image, or omit --configure-git and manage git identity yourself/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--configure-git: ${…} is still not a plain directory after repair — refusing to materialize session-scoped git artifacts/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--configure-git: a governed session at capacity>1 needs both the hook stubs and the code-sign artifacts (hook stubs ${…}, session copy ${…}); the session was stopped rather than run with unsigned comm…/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--configure-git: code-sign artifacts must be present to materialize ${…} (got ${…} stubs, ${…} signing artifacts)/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--configure-git: could not inspect ${…} — ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--configure-git: could not materialize session-scoped git artifacts under ${…} — ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--configure-git: could not write the commit-signing settings into this session's git config (${…}): ${…}. The session was stopped rather than run with unsigned commits. Check that ${…} is writable and…/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--confine-repo-settings requires one of enforce/warn/off (got: ${…})/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--diff-finds-nested-repository requires --capacity 1. Turn the option off (the flag, or SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_DIFF_FINDS_NESTED_REPOSITORY), or run every runner in this environment at --capacity 1. Why: …/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--drain-grace-sec must be a non-negative number of seconds (0 = immediate, max ${…}), got: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--exec requires a command./configure/cli/subcommands#errors
--exit-if-unused-min must be a non-negative number of minutes (0 disables, max ${…}), got: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--expected-spawn-seconds must be an integer in [10, 3600], got: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--git-host-rewrite expects bare hostnames (e.g. ext.example.com=int.example.com), not URLs. Got: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--git-host-rewrite requires <from>=<to>/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--git-host-rewrite requires <from>=<to>, got: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--git-ssh-rewrite requires a hostname/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--health-port must be an integer in [0, 65535] (0 disables), got: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--hook-concurrency must be an integer in [1, 100], got: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--hook-timeout (${…}s) + ${…}s SIGKILL grace must be less than --expected-spawn-seconds (${…}s) — otherwise an HA replica re-claims the lease while this hook is still running and both spawn a runner/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--hook-timeout must be a positive number of seconds, got: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--hooks-dir is not supported on Windows: lifecycle hooks currently require a Linux or macOS host, because they are POSIX executables that the runner spawns directly (no shell, no .cmd/.ps1/.exe resolu…/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--host-config-snapshot requires one of disk/memory (got: ${…})/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--jq needs jq, which is not installed on this machine (not found on PATH): run the command without --jq and pipe the output to a JSON tool that is installed./reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
--kill-session-after-min must be a non-negative number of minutes (0 disables, max ${…}), got: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--messaging-socket-path ${…} is not a usable local socket address (a remote/UNC path, or a pipe name with extra segments or a trailing dot/space)./configure/cli/flags#errors
--messaging-socket-path directory ${…} does not exist and could not be created (${…}). ${…}/configure/cli/flags#errors
--messaging-socket-path directory ${…} is not owned by you (uid ${…}). ${…}/configure/cli/flags#errors
--messaging-socket-path directory ${…} is not private (mode ${…}); the socket directory must be mode 0700 so no other user or group can reach or replace the socket. ${…}/configure/cli/flags#errors
--messaging-socket-path directory ${…} vanished while being set up. ${…}/configure/cli/flags#errors
--messaging-socket-path directory could not be examined: ${…} (${…}). ${…}/configure/cli/flags#errors
--messaging-socket-path directory is not usable: ${…} (${…}). Fix the path or its permissions, or choose another path. ${…}/configure/cli/flags#errors
--messaging-socket-path directory must be a real directory, not a symlink: ${…}. ${…}/configure/cli/flags#errors
--messaging-socket-path is too long for a Unix socket (${…} bytes, max ${…}): ${…}. Choose a shorter path, e.g. under $XDG_RUNTIME_DIR or /tmp/<private-dir>./configure/cli/flags#errors
--messaging-socket-path must be a local socket path, got: ${…}/configure/cli/flags#errors
--messaging-socket-path must name a socket file inside a directory, got: ${…}/configure/cli/flags#errors
--messaging-socket-path must not contain '..' segments, got: ${…}/configure/cli/flags#errors
--messaging-socket-path parent is not a directory: ${…}./configure/cli/flags#errors
--messaging-socket-path points to a live socket: ${…}. Another process is listening there. Remove it or choose a different path./configure/cli/flags#errors
--messaging-socket-path: ${…} ${…} owned by another user — refusing to create your sockets directory ${…} it. ${…}/configure/cli/flags#errors
--messaging-socket-path: ${…} appeared while your sockets directory was being created and is not a directory you own — refusing to use it. ${…}/configure/cli/flags#errors
--messaging-socket-path: bound ${…} but could not publish its auth key (${…}); peers could not authenticate, so the inbox was closed. Check that the session registry directory is writable by you./configure/cli/flags#errors
--messaging-socket-path: cannot bind at ${…} (${…}): ${…}./configure/cli/flags#errors
--messaging-socket-path: cannot inspect ${…} (${…}). ${…}/configure/cli/flags#errors
--min-idle must be an integer in [0, 200]/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--post-session-hook-timeout-sec must be a positive number of seconds, got: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--proxy-authorization-command / --proxy-authorization-file must not be empty/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--proxy-authorization-command / --proxy-authorization-file require HTTPS_PROXY (or HTTP_PROXY) to be set to the upstream proxy URL that the Proxy-Authorization value is for (ALL_PROXY alone is not con…/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--proxy-authorization-command / --proxy-authorization-file requires a value/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--proxy-authorization-command / --proxy-authorization-file support http:// and https:// upstream proxies only (check the scheme of HTTPS_PROXY / HTTP_PROXY)/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--release-idle-session-min must be a non-negative number of minutes (0 disables, max ${…}), got: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--retire-at must be an absolute Unix timestamp in whole SECONDS (e.g. the output of 'date +%s' plus the runner's intended lifetime — not milliseconds, not a duration), got: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--scm-connector-ca-file requires a path/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--scm-connector-host expects a bare hostname (e.g. ghe.example.com[:443]), not a URL/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--scm-connector-host port must be an integer in [1, 65535]/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--scm-connector-host requires HOST[:PORT]/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--scm-connector-host-rewrite expects bare hostnames, not URLs/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--scm-connector-host-rewrite requires <from>=<to_host:to_port>/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--scm-connector-host: hostname is empty/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--scm-connector-host: hostname must be a bare hostname or [v6] literal/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--scm-connector-id / --scm-connector-provider / --scm-connector-ca-file / --scm-connector-host-rewrite require --scm-connector-host/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--scm-connector-id is required when --scm-connector-host is set/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--scm-connector-id must be a positive integer/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--scm-connector-id requires an integer/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--scm-connector-provider must match ^[a-z0-9-]{1,32}$/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--scm-connector-provider requires a value/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--server-auto-mode-lists requires one of all/no-allow/none (got: ${…})/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--session-stop-grace-sec must be a positive number of seconds, got: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--session-tunnel: cannot reach the relay (${…}); dialing again/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--shutdown-drain-sec must be a whole number of seconds from 0 to 3600 (0 turns the drain off)/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--sigkill-timeout-sec was renamed to --session-stop-grace-sec. It controls how long to wait for the Claude process to exit cleanly after a session ends, before force-killing it. The post-session hook …/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--startup-timeout-min must be a non-negative number of minutes (0 disables, max ${…}), got: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
--use-anthropic-git-proxy: apiBaseUrl is not a valid URL: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
.${…}() cannot be used on object schemas containing refinementsExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
.mcp.json is malformed (not valid JSON, or mcpServers is not an object)MCP Runtime
.merge() cannot be used on object schemas containing refinements. Use .safeExtend() instead.Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
.omit() cannot be used on object schemas containing refinementsExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
.partial() cannot be used on tuple schemas containing refinementsExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
.pick() cannot be used on object schemas containing refinementsExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
<${…} url="${…}"/> ${…}. This session has dropped its link to that Artifact — do not pass its url to the Artifact tool again. ${…}; tell the user that link no longer works for them before you republis…/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
<Box> can't be nested inside <Text> component${…}Excluded: Bundled Ink and ow validation libraries
@ant/computer-use-input is not supported on this platform/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
@aws-sdk/core/protocols - (XML serializer) cannot write null value.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@aws-sdk/core/protocols - JsonReplacer already created.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@aws-sdk/core/protocols - JsonReplacer exhausted.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@aws-sdk/core/protocols - JsonReplacer not created yet.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@aws-sdk/core/protocols - QuerySerializer cannot flush with nothing written to buffer.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@aws-sdk/core/protocols - QuerySerializer unrecognized schema type ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@aws-sdk/core/protocols - QuerySerializer unsupported document type ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@aws-sdk/core/protocols - xml deserializer unhandled schema type for ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@aws-sdk/core/protocols - xml serializer, cannot call _write() on List/Map schema, call writeList or writeMap() instead.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@aws-sdk/core/protocols - xml serializer, cannot write non-member list: ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@aws-sdk/core/protocols - xml serializer, cannot write non-member map: ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@aws-sdk/core/protocols - xml serializer, cannot write struct with empty name or non-struct, schema=${…}.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@aws-sdk/core/protocols - xml serializer, unhandled schema type for object value and schema: ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@aws-sdk/core::resolveAwsSdkSigV4Config - `credentials` not provided and no credentialDefaultProvider was configured.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@aws-sdk/credential-providers - createCredentialChain(...).expireAfter(ms) may not be called with a duration lower than five minutes.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@aws-sdk/util-endpoint - endpointProvider and endpoint missing in config for this client.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@smithy/core - HttpProtocol: eventStreamMarshaller missing in serdeContext.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@smithy/core/cbor: client may not serialize undefined value.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@smithy/core/event-streams - non-struct member not supported in event stream union.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@smithy/core/protocols - ${…} getDefaultContentType() implementation missing.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@smithy/core/protocols - received non-Date value ${…} when schema expected Date in ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@smithy/core/schema - ${…} has no no member=${…}.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@smithy/core/schema - ${…} has no value member.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@smithy/core/schema - ${…} in input must be a string as hostLabel.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@smithy/core/schema - NormalizedSchema member init ${…} missing member name.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@smithy/core/schema - cannot get key for non-map: ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@smithy/core/schema - cannot iterate non-struct schema.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@smithy/core/schema - may not init unwrapped member schema=${…}.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@smithy/core/schema - schema not found for ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@smithy/core/serde - NumericValue must only contain [0-9], at most one decimal point ".", and an optional negation prefix "-".Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@smithy/middleware-endpoint: (default endpointRuleSet) endpoint is not set - you must configure an endpoint.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@smithy/util-base64: toBase64 encoder function only accepts string | Uint8Array.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@smithy/util-stream - invalid index ${…} given to flush()Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@smithy/util-stream: unable to instantiate ChecksumStream because API unavailable: ReadableStream/TransformStream.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@smithy/util-stream: unsupported source type ${…} in ChecksumStream.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@smithy/util-utf8: toUtf8 encoder function only accepts string | Uint8Array.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
@smithy::core/protocols - initial-response event encountered in event stream but no response schema given.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
A .gitignore here cannot be readExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
A .gitignore line cannot be readExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
A DEFAULT_3P_*_KEY points at a model config with bedrock: null — Bedrock setup has no fallback id for that tier/configure/settings/auth#errors
A ToolHost permission request with an unknown step reached the permission check.Excluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
A WorktreeCreate hook from your own Claude Code files ran, but this session doesn't let your own hooks choose the worktree folder (CLAUDE_CODE_RESTRICT_PERSONAL_CONFIG), so Claude Code didn't use any …/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
A background launch rule is already installedExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
A background launch rule needs background tasks disabled firstExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
A background launch rule needs parameterDescription to be a stringExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
A background launch rule that admits moves needs admitMove to be a functionExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
A credential source or AWS security credentials supplier must be specified.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
A credential source or subject token supplier must be specified.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
A discriminator value for key `${…}` could not be extracted from all schema optionsExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
A diskless session can only load its config through a storage backend (none was handed in, or CLAUDE_CODE_HOVER_REST is off)Excluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
A diskless session moves no transcript between project folders on diskExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
A diskless session writes no side file to diskExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
A file path cannot be attached here: this tool cannot read files in this session./reference/tools/files#errors
A filesystem path entry must be a path, or { path, literal: true }; got ${…}Excluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
A goal proposal is already awaiting the user's decision. Keep working; if it is approved you will receive a kickoff message./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
A key or a keyFile must be provided to getCredentials.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
A link in the staged farm could not be read (${…}); refusing to relink it./extend/plugins/loading#errors
A link in the staged farm is not in canonical form; refusing to relink it./extend/plugins/loading#errors
A marketplace named "${…}" is already configured — remove it first: claude plugin marketplace remove ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
A marketplace named "${…}" was added meanwhile — run the command again to see it/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
A read earlier in this same turn recorded this artifact's newer live version but returned only a summary of it, not its source, so nothing was published. ${…}Excluded: Result text of the Artifact publish tool for the model; no page covers that tool
A request handler for ${…} already exists, which would be overriddenExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
A shell tool was granted, but ${…}, so the Windows side could not be put out of the sandboxed shell's reach — the run was refused./extend/plugins/cli#errors
A stoppedByPerson question is already installedExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
A tool server doesn't run a plugin's command on its own. The plugin was not installed or updated and its command was not run./extend/plugins/loading#errors
A top-level entry of the plugin directory (${…}) points at a network location or through a link that cannot be trusted; refusing to link it./extend/plugins/loading#errors
A top-level entry of the plugin directory its command produced (${…}) points outside that directory; refusing to link it./extend/plugins/loading#errors
A top-level entry of the plugin directory its command produced could not be resolved (${…}); refusing to link it./extend/plugins/loading#errors
A withProject fork cannot re-identify the session — update the root session insteadExcluded: Internal session guard: a withProject fork cannot change the session ID
A workflow v2 run cannot withhold its script/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
ANTHROPIC_API_KEY is set in this environment and takes precedence over a profile, so a profile sign-in would not be used. Unset it to sign in this way./configure/settings/auth#errors
ANTHROPIC_API_KEY is set in this environment. Unset it to sign in without an API key./configure/settings/auth#errors
ANTHROPIC_API_KEY, ANTHROPIC_AUTH_TOKEN, CLAUDE_CODE_OAUTH_TOKEN, or WIF env vars (ANTHROPIC_FEDERATION_RULE_ID + ANTHROPIC_ORGANIZATION_ID) required/configure/settings/auth#errors
ANTHROPIC_FOUNDRY_RESOURCE must be a Foundry resource name (2-64 letters, digits and hyphens, not starting or ending with a hyphen, such as my-resource), not a URL or host name. To use a full URL, set…/configure/settings/auth#errors
ANTHROPIC_PROFILE "${…}" is not a valid profile name (letters, digits, '_', '.', '-')/configure/settings/auth#errors
API Error: Request was aborted./extend/headless#errors
AWSQuery protocol has no payload codec.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Aborted — the command was not run./extend/plugins/cli#errors
Absolute URL for :path is not allowed in HTTP/2Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Absolute path key: "${…}"/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
Abstract function; should be overriding in subclass.Excluded: Bundled helper library (plugin and filter checks)
Access denied to file: ${…}/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
Added line count did not match for hunk at line ${…}Excluded: Bundled diff library
Agent ${…} is already running or being resumed/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Agent ${…} is still stopping — its previous run was stopped but has not exited. Re-run ${…} on it or wait for it to exit before resuming./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Agent ${…} stopped when the container was restarted and was not resumed: ${…}Excluded: Cloud session containers: an agent call after the container restarted
Agent aborted: auto mode classifier request refused by the safety safeguard in headless mode/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Agent aborted: auto mode classifier transcript exceeded context window in headless mode/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Agent aborted: too many classifier denials in headless mode/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Agent stalled (stream watchdog)/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Agent type '${…}' could not be loaded from its plugin, and ${…} runs on no other./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Agent type '${…}' is ambiguous — matches ${…}. ${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Agent type '${…}' not found. Available agents: ${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Already connected to a transport. Call close() before connecting to a new transport, or use a separate Protocol instance per connection.Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Already in a worktree session/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Ambiguous discriminator value "${…}"Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
An artifact's earlier versions are not available in this session./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
AnySchema ${…} is loaded but ${…} cannot be resolvedExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
AppStateProvider can not be nested within another AppStateProviderExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
Applying `edits` changes the file at file_path, and an Edit permission check requires approval here: nothing was published and the file is unchanged. Retry the publish so it can be asked, or Edit the …/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Artifact ${…}: no arm for ${…} (routing table and handler disagree)/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Artifact ${…}: version ${…} was read but saving it to disk failed/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Artifact: this member needs the executor (call.runEngine)/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Assertion failed: ${…} ${…}Excluded: Bundled helper library (plugin and filter checks)
Async refinement encountered during synchronous parse operation. Use .parseAsync instead.Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Async schemas not supported in object keys currentlyExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Asynchronous transform encountered during synchronous parse operation. Use .parseAsync instead.Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
At least one access boundary rule needs to be defined.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
At least one of certificateFile and caCertificateFile must be setExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
At least one of max, maxSize, or ttl is requiredExcluded: Bundled lru-cache
At least one permission should be defined in access boundary rules.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Attachment "${…}" is a network path (UNC or /net autofs), which is not supported./reference/tools/files#errors
Attempted to allocate an event message where size was not a number: ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Attempted to update an already finished hash.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Attempted to use the IMDS endpoint, but it is not available.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Attempted to use the token exchange managed identity, but received a null response.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Attribute key exceeds the maximum length of ${…} characters: "${…}".Excluded: Bundled OpenTelemetry SDK
Attribute value exceeds the maximum length of ${…} characters for key "${…}".Excluded: Bundled OpenTelemetry SDK
Auth error: ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
Auth error: no credential usable for the metrics opt-out check/configure/settings/auth#errors
Authentication failed: invalid or missing API key/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
Authorization callback contained neither `code` nor `error`Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Authorization callback failed and the issuer could not be verifiedExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Auto-update can't be turned off for ${…}: its plugins follow the commit the Directory lists/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Auto-update for '${…}' is set by ${…} and can't be changed here. Update that settings source (or ask your admin to) instead./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Azure AD token unavailable/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Background tasks still running ${…} after the last turn (${…}); stopping them. Set CLAUDE_CODE_PRINT_BG_WAIT_CEILING_MS=0 to wait indefinitely./extend/headless#errors
BackgroundGesture: used before its screen bound a hostExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
Backslash in path key: "${…}"/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
Base directory must be a string, received ${…}Excluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
Base64Coder: incorrect characters for decodingExcluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Base64Coder: incorrect paddingExcluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Bearer token authentication is not permitted for non-TLS protected (non-https) URLs.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Body Length computation failed for ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Both `useDefaultCertificateConfig` and `certificateConfigLocation` cannot be provided.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Both interceptors and interceptor_providers were passed as call options. Only one of these is allowed.Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Both interceptors and interceptor_providers were passed as options to the client constructor. Only one of these is allowed.Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
BoundedStdioClientTransport: _readBuffer is no longer the BoundedReadBuffer — the SDK transport internals this subclass relies on have changed; re-verify the stdout bound.Excluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
BoundedStdioClientTransport: the SDK transport no longer keeps its child process on _process — the exit-time reaper for a still-connecting stdio server cannot arm; re-verify BoundedStdioClientTranspor…Excluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
Bridge registration failed: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Budget limit reached ($${…} of $${…}); stopping background agents./extend/headless#errors
Built-in plugin ${…} not foundMarketplaces
CCRClient: Expected http(s) URL${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
CCRClient: a page is no list of events/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
CLAUDE_CODE_CUSTOM_OAUTH_URL is not an approved endpoint./configure/settings/auth#errors
CLAUDE_CODE_MAX_TURNS must be a positive integer; got "${…}"/extend/headless#errors
CLAUDE_CODE_NO_MODEL_FALLBACK tripwire: a model-fallback pivot was attempted while the no-fallback guarantee is active. This branch should be unreachable — the availability chain must be built via bui…/configure/settings/auth#errors
CLAUDE_CODE_OAUTH_SCOPES is required when using CLAUDE_CODE_OAUTH_REFRESH_TOKEN. Set it to the space-separated scopes the refresh token was issued with (e.g. "user:inference" or "user:profile user:inf…/configure/settings/auth#errors
CLAUDE_CODE_USE_GATEWAY is set but ANTHROPIC_BASE_URL is invalid: ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
CLAUDE_CODE_USE_GATEWAY is set but the credential hand-off file is still locked by another process (an antivirus scan?), or this process is refused the file: check its permissions. Try again./configure/settings/auth#errors
CLAUDE_CODE_USE_GATEWAY is set but the credential hand-off file is still locked by another process (an antivirus scan?). Try again./configure/settings/auth#errors
CLAUDE_MEMORY_STORES is not valid JSON: ${…}/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
CLAUDE_STAGE_FILE_ROOT must be an absolute path/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Call listen() first.Excluded: Bundled vscode-jsonrpc and LSP client library
Callback required as last argumentExcluded: Bundled QR code library
Can not ${…} Array index ${…} as length is not sufficientExcluded: Bundled jsonc-parser edit helpers
Can not add ${…} to parent of type ${…}Excluded: Bundled jsonc-parser edit helpers
Can not delete in empty documentExcluded: Bundled jsonc-parser edit helpers
Can not rewrite read-only method '${…}'Excluded: Bundled undici HTTP client
Can't parse token envelope: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Can't parse token payload: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Can't read .mcp.json: it isn't a regular file or is larger than ${…} bytes. Fix or remove it, then run the command again./extend/mcp/cli#errors
Can't restart automatically. Type /restart at the prompt./configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Can't send requests with id null since the response can't be correlated.Excluded: Bundled vscode-jsonrpc and LSP client library
Can't use "invalid_type_error" or "required_error" in conjunction with custom error map.Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Can't use the marketplace name ${…}: the registered marketplace ${…} downloads from GitHub into the folder ${…}${…}, so a marketplace named ${…} would stop ${…} from downloading. Ask the author of ${……/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Cancellation over SharedArrayBuffer doesn't support cancellation eventsExcluded: Bundled vscode-jsonrpc and LSP client library
Cannot add MCP server "${…}": type "${…}" servers are registered by the host application at runtime, not stored in configuration/extend/mcp/cli#errors
Cannot add MCP server "${…}": type "claudeai-proxy" is used only by claude.ai connectors — connect the service at claude.ai/customize/connectors, or add it with type "http"/extend/mcp/cli#errors
Cannot add MCP server to scope: ${…}/extend/mcp/cli#errors
Cannot add MCP server to scope: claudeai/extend/mcp/cli#errors
Cannot add MCP server to scope: dynamic/extend/mcp/cli#errors
Cannot add MCP server to scope: enterprise/extend/mcp/cli#errors
Cannot add MCP server to scope: managed/extend/mcp/cli#errors
Cannot add MCP server: enterprise MCP configuration is active and has exclusive control over MCP servers${…}/extend/mcp/cli#errors
Cannot add MCP server: your organization's managed settings allow only MCP servers that plugins provide. Install a plugin that provides this server, or ask your administrator to make it available./extend/mcp/cli#errors
Cannot add an empty service to a serverExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Cannot add initializers after decoration has completedExcluded: Bundled tslib helpers
Cannot add marketplace "${…}": Claude Code cannot install plugins from a marketplace with this name. Each part of a plugin id (plugin@marketplace) may use only the letters a-z and A-Z, digits, ".", "_…/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Cannot add marketplace "${…}": Claude Code reserves this name and cannot register a marketplace under it. The name is set by "name" in the marketplace's marketplace.json; ask its maintainer to change …/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Cannot add marketplace ${…}: names starting with "${…}" are reserved for marketplaces hosted on claude.ai (claude plugin marketplace add --claudeai <name>)./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Cannot add marketplace ${…}: the name is reserved for the built-in ${…}./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Cannot add option '${…}'${…} due to conflicting flag '${…}' - already used by option '${…}'Excluded: Bundled commander CLI parser
Cannot compose insecure credentialsExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Cannot configure version negotiation after connecting to transportExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Cannot connect to ${…} while allowInsecureConnection is false.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Cannot create call, subchannel not READYExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Cannot create mTLS Agent with missing certificate or keyExcluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Cannot create view with no selector arguments suppliedExcluded: Bundled OpenTelemetry SDK
Cannot decode unrecognized sequence ${…} as hexadecimalExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Cannot delete paths outside the finalized plan: ${…}. Re-run finalize_plan with the full set./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Cannot delete permission rules from read-only settings/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
Cannot delete reserved paths: ${…}. CLAUDE.md and .claude/ carry instructions to the design agent and are blocked regardless of the plan./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Cannot drain port 0Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Cannot edit file: old_string is a substring of a new_string from a previous edit./reference/tools/files#errors
Cannot enqueue task message: taskStore and taskMessageQueue are not configuredExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Cannot enter an existing worktree: the current directory is not in a git repository./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Cannot enter worktree: ${…} belongs to another running Claude Code session (locked: ${…}). Wait for that session to finish or choose a different worktree./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Cannot enter worktree: ${…} does not exist, so ${…} cannot be a worktree managed by Claude Code./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Cannot enter worktree: ${…} is a UNC network path./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Cannot enter worktree: ${…} is a network automount path./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Cannot enter worktree: ${…} is marked prunable by git (its directory or administrative files are missing or broken)./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Cannot enter worktree: ${…} is not a linked worktree of ${…}./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Cannot enter worktree: ${…} is not a registered worktree of ${…}. Run 'git -C ${…} worktree list' to see registered worktrees./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Cannot enter worktree: ${…} is not under ${…}. Switching from this session is limited to worktrees managed by Claude Code (created under .claude/worktrees/ of this repository)./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Cannot enter worktree: ${…} is the current working directory./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Cannot enter worktree: ${…} resolves to ${…}; the managed worktrees directory must not be a symlink./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Cannot enter worktree: ${…} resolves to a UNC network path (${…})./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Cannot enter worktree: ${…} resolves to a network automount path (${…})./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Cannot enter worktree: ${…}: ${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Cannot extract target principal from ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Cannot fetch ID token in this environment, use GCE or set the GOOGLE_APPLICATION_CREDENTIALS environment variable to a service account credentials JSON file.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Cannot fetch marketplace ${…}: the directory it would use as its backup (${…}) is the registered marketplace ${…}'s directory. Remove or rename that marketplace first (claude plugin marketplace remove…/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Cannot fetch this marketplace: its clone directory name ${…} is the registered marketplace ${…}'s directory. Remove or rename that marketplace first (claude plugin marketplace remove)./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Cannot find ${…}, imported by ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
Cannot find Windows browser in stdout: ${…}/configure/cli/flags#errors
Cannot hash more than 2^53 - 1 bitsExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Cannot install ${…}: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Cannot install plugins to managed scopeMarketplaces
Cannot load ${…} "${…}". Expected "true" or "false", got ${…}.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Cannot load ${…} '${…}'. Expected number, got '${…}'.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Cannot locate the Anthropic config directory. Set ANTHROPIC_CONFIG_DIR (or HOME) and try again./configure/settings/auth#errors
Cannot mix number and bigint in multiple_of check.Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Cannot modify protected Lambda context field: ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Cannot overwrite keys on object schemas containing refinements. Use `.safeExtend()` instead.Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Cannot read private member from an object whose class did not declare itExcluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Cannot read so many bytes!Excluded: Bundled vscode-jsonrpc and LSP client library
Cannot read this as an image: ${…} is a pipe or a device, not a regular file, and it sent more than ${…} without ending./reference/tools/files#errors
Cannot register capabilities after connecting to transportExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Cannot register paths outside the finalized plan: ${…}. Re-run finalize_plan with the full set./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Cannot remove MCP server from scope: ${…}/extend/mcp/cli#errors
Cannot resolve hostname from client configExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Cannot run git under ${…}: its path contains "${…}", which git's discovery ceiling (a "${…}"-separated list) cannot express. Use a location without "${…}" for this directory (the plugins cache — CLAUD…/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Cannot safely quote ${…} in a PowerShell single-quoted string literal: it contains U+${…}, which PowerShell's tokenizer treats as a quote delimiter/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
Cannot safely quote a Unicode single-quote variant (U+2018-U+201B) in a PowerShell path; install Windows Terminal (wt.exe)./reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
Cannot satisfy policy dependencies due to requirements cycle.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Cannot search ${…}: the directory is not traversable (no execute permission)./configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
Cannot self-heal orphaned worktree at ${…}: it could not be removed${…}. Remove manually to proceed./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Cannot send a response on a standalone SSE stream unless resuming a previous client requestExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Cannot sign data without `client_email`.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Cannot specify both `message` and `error` paramsExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Cannot transform payload Blob to web stream. Please make sure the Blob.stream() is polyfilled. If you are using React Native, this API is not yet supported, see: https://react-native.canny.io/feature-…Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Cannot transform payload to web stream, got ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Cannot transition to auto mode: gate is not enabled/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Cannot unbind port 0Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Cannot unregister cards for paths outside the finalized plan's deletes: ${…}. Re-run finalize_plan with the full set./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Cannot use 'in' operator on non-objectExcluded: Bundled tslib helpers
Cannot use both a settings file path and the sandbox option. Include the sandbox configuration in your settings file instead./extend/headless#errors
Cannot use remoteEval on GrowthBook CloudExcluded: Bundled GrowthBook SDK
Cannot use the MCP needs-auth cache file in a diskless session: only a storage backend can hold the cacheExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
Cannot verify path containment (${…}): "${…}"/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
Cannot write paths outside the finalized plan: ${…}. Re-run finalize_plan with the full set./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Cannot write private member to an object whose class did not declare itExcluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Cannot write reserved paths: ${…}. CLAUDE.md and .claude/ carry instructions to the design agent and are blocked regardless of the plan./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Cannot write to terminated process/extend/headless#errors
Capacity must be greater than 0Excluded: Bundled vscode-jsonrpc and LSP client library
Cell with ID "${…}" not found in notebook/reference/tools/files#errors
Certificate chain must be given with accompanying private keyExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Certificate config file (${…}) is missing required "cert_path" or "key_path" in the workload config.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Channel credentials must be a ChannelCredentials objectExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Channel has been shut downExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Channel options must be an objectExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Channel target must be a stringExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Channel#createCall: deadline must be a number or DateExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Channel#createCall: method must be a stringExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Checksum mismatch: expected ${…}, got ${…} (compressed)/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Chrome extension disconnected mid-call/configure/cli/flags#errors
Circular reference detected in ${…}Excluded: Bundled undici HTTP client
Circular reference not resolved: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Class extends value ${…} is not a constructor or nullExcluded: Bundled tslib helpers
Claude Code cannot read the existing sign-in on this machine, so it will not overwrite it. Check the permissions on your Anthropic config directory, then try again./configure/settings/auth#errors
Claude Code did not reconnect to ${…}: sign-in data for the config in your settings is still stored, or the credential store could not be read. Restart Claude Code and use Clear authentication again./configure/settings/auth#errors
Claude Code is shutting down; not starting this MCP server process/extend/mcp/cli#errors
Claude Code's temporary directory ${…} could not be created: ${…}. Free space on that volume, or set CLAUDE_CODE_TMPDIR to a directory on another one, then try again./reference/tools/files#errors
Claude Code's working folder is your home folder, a folder that contains it, or Claude Code's config folder. The Windows sandbox doesn't start there, because sandboxed commands from other sessions cou…/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
Claude Design ${…} failed: HTTP ${…} ${…}/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Claude Design ${…} was cancelled because a concurrent Claude Design call was interrupted mid-handshake (the first calls of a session share one initialize/discovery round-trip). Retry the operation./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Claude Design discovery failed: HTTP ${…}/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Claude Design initialize failed: HTTP ${…}/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Claude Design is only reachable from api.anthropic.com; the current OAuth base URL is not on the first-party allowlist./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Claude Design returned a text/event-stream response; this client only handles JSON./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Claude Design unavailable: ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
Claude in Chrome Native Host not supported on this platform/configure/cli/flags#errors
Claude in Chrome tool call aborted/configure/cli/flags#errors
Client does not support URL elicitation (required for ${…})Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Client does not support URL elicitation (required for notifications/elicitation/complete)Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Client does not support elicitation (required for ${…})Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Client does not support elicitation capability (required for ${…})Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Client does not support form elicitation.Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Client does not support listing roots (required for ${…})Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Client does not support roots capability (required for ${…})Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Client does not support roots list changed notifications (required for ${…})Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Client does not support sampling (required for ${…})Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Client does not support sampling capability (required for ${…})Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Client does not support sampling tools capability.Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Client does not support tasks capability (required for ${…})Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Client does not support url elicitation.Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
ClientAssertionCredential: clientAssertion is a required parameter.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
ClientAssertionCredential: clientId is a required parameter.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
ClientAssertionCredential: tenantId is a required parameter.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
ClientSecretCredential: clientId is a required parameter. To troubleshoot, visit https://aka.ms/azsdk/js/identity/serviceprincipalauthentication/troubleshoot.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
ClientSecretCredential: clientSecret is a required parameter. To troubleshoot, visit https://aka.ms/azsdk/js/identity/serviceprincipalauthentication/troubleshoot.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
ClientSecretCredential: tenantId is a required parameter. To troubleshoot, visit https://aka.ms/azsdk/js/identity/serviceprincipalauthentication/troubleshoot.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Clipboard write did not round-trip./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Cloud gateway ${…} TLS certificate changed since you connected — run /login to verify and reconnect./configure/settings/auth#errors
Cloud gateway ${…} is not trusted on this machine — run /login to reconnect./configure/settings/auth#errors
Cloud gateway session expired — run /login to reconnect./configure/settings/auth#errors
Cloud session ${…} has shown an unanswered MCP server question for more than ${…} min, and nothing on this machine can answer it, so this run stopped waiting for it. If that server needs to ask the us…/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Cloud session ${…} is waiting for input that nothing on this machine can give (a permission prompt, a question, or some other dialog). If it is a permission prompt, make sure the cloud agent's allowed…/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Cloud session ${…} timed out after ${…} min${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Cloud session ${…}: fetchSession failed ${…} times in a row (last error: ${…}). Bailing instead of polling to the 30-min timeout./how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Cloud sessions are only available on the first-party Anthropic API provider./how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Cloud sessions are unavailable in an evaluation run./how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
CodeGen: "else" body without "then" bodyExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
CodeGen: "else" without "if"Excluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
CodeGen: "return" should have one nodeExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
CodeGen: "try" without "catch" and "finally"Excluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
CodeGen: invalid export name: ${…}, use explicit $id name mappingExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
CodeGen: name "${…}" has no valueExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
CodeGen: name must be a valid identifierExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
CodeGen: not in block "${…}"Excluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
CodeGen: not in self-balancing blockExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
CodeGen: prefix "${…}" is not allowed in this scopeExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
CodeGen: ref must be passed in valueExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
CodeGen: wrong number of nodes: ${…} vs ${…} expectedExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
Color should be defined as hex stringExcluded: Bundled QR code library
Command '${…}' not found or is in an unsafe location (current directory)Excluded: Bundled execa process runner
Command alias can't be the same as its nameExcluded: Bundled commander CLI parser
Command passed to .addCommand() must have a name - specify the name in Command constructor or using .name()Excluded: Bundled commander CLI parser
Compact JWE must be a string or Uint8ArrayExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Compact JWS must be a string or Uint8ArrayExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Compaction canceled./how-it-works/context-and-compaction#errors
Compaction failed · attached media exceeds size limits/how-it-works/context-and-compaction#errors
Compaction failed · conversation could not be reduced below the context limit/how-it-works/context-and-compaction#errors
Compaction unavailable: CLAUDE_CODE_NO_MODEL_FALLBACK is set and model substitution is disabled · unset it to allow the swap/how-it-works/context-and-compaction#errors
Compaction unavailable: the only model allowed after this refusal has a smaller context window · retry, or /model to change models/how-it-works/context-and-compaction#errors
Compaction unavailable: your model policy only allows ${…}, which requires usage credits · /model to set it up/how-it-works/context-and-compaction#errors
ComposerChrome: used before its screen bound a hostExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
Computer use is not available in a session without a disk./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
ComputerUseSession.reset() called while the lock cleanup, Esc hotkey, or run-loop pump is still registered/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Concurrency Limit reachedExcluded: Bundled p-map and OpenTelemetry exporter helpers
Conditional schemas (if/then/else) are not supportedExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Config accessed before allowed.Excluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
Config fallback write through storage failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
Config update through storage failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
Configuration error in ${…}: ${…}Excluded: Small shared guards and generic failure messages (type, date, UUID, abort, sanitization)
Configuration: Could not parse user-provided export URL: '${…}'Excluded: Bundled p-map and OpenTelemetry exporter helpers
Configuration: timeoutMillis is invalid, expected number greater than 0 (actual: '${…}')Excluded: Bundled p-map and OpenTelemetry exporter helpers
Configured auth server metadata at ${…} is not valid JSON/extend/mcp/auth#errors
Connection failedMCP Runtime
ConsentRow may only be constructed by the consentRows factoriesExcluded: Display-intake validation of consent rows and updates
Conversation too long to branch through storage/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Copy it back to ${…}, or reinstall with: npm i -g ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Could not ${…} ${…} ${…}: a link sits at its archive path and could not be removed; remove that link from the plugin cache, then retry the install./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Could not ${…} ${…} ${…}: a link sits at its cache path and could not be removed; remove that link from the plugin cache, then retry the install./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Could not archive ${…} ${…}: its staged tree was replaced before archiving; retry the load or the install./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Could not confirm the Artifact at ${…} (${…}). ${…}/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Could not connect to ${…}. Please check your internet connection and verify the URL is correct. Technical details: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Could not correct remote.origin.url in ${…}/config after ${…} tries over about six seconds (${…}). The clone was left as it is; if that error says "could not lock config file" and "File exists", and n…/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Could not determine current tmux pane/window/extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
Could not determine pane count for current window/extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
Could not determine pane count for swarm window/extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
Could not determine repository directory for: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Could not empty ${…}: the storage layer refused the version folder (${…}); check that plugin cache folder — nothing was removed — and then retry the install or the update./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Could not find Claude Desktop config file in Windows. Make sure Claude Desktop is installed on Windows./extend/mcp/cli#errors
Could not find a default scheme for target name "${…}"Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Could not find certificate configuration file. Searched override path, the "${…}" env var, and the gcloud path (${…}).Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Could not get a default scheme for port "${…}"Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Could not install - another process is currently installing Claude. Please try again in a moment./configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Could not install dependencies for ${…} ${…}: its staged tree was replaced after the copy; retry the load or the install./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Could not link ${…} ${…}: another session is recorded as using the entry at its cache path; retry the load or the install./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Could not parse port "${…}"Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Could not parse target name "${…}"Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Could not prepare ${…} for its ${…} (it could not be examined: ${…}); retry the install./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Could not prepare ${…} for its ${…}: it is no longer a plain version directory under its marketplace and plugin directories inside the plugin cache (it was removed or replaced after the copy); retry t…/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Could not prepare ${…} for its dependency install (the conversion marker could not be withdrawn); retry the install./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Could not prepare ${…} for its dependency install (this session could not be recorded as its user); retry the install./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Could not prepare the plugin cache folder of ${…}: the storage layer refused it (${…}); check that plugin cache folder — the plugin version was not cached — and then retry the install or the update./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Could not publish ${…} ${…} into the plugin cache (${…}); retry the load or the install./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Could not publish ${…} ${…}: a link sits at its cache path and could not be removed; remove that link from the plugin cache, then retry the install./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Could not publish ${…} ${…}: another session is recorded as using the entry at its cache path; retry the load or the install./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Could not publish ${…} ${…}: its staged tree was replaced before publishing; retry the load or the install./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Could not re-screen ${…} after its dependency install (the conversion marker could not be withdrawn); retry the install./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Could not read remote.origin.url from ${…}/config (${…}). The clone was left as it is: repair that file, or remove the clone when no session is using it; the next session will clone it again./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Could not refresh access token.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Could not resolve a `Response` objectExcluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Could not resolve authentication method. Expected one of apiKey, authToken, credentials, config, or profile to be set. Or for one of the "X-Api-Key" or "Authorization" headers to be explicitly omittedExcluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Could not resolve gateway host ${…}./configure/settings/auth#errors
Could not resolve gateway host ${…}. Connect to your organization's network and try again./configure/settings/auth#errors
Could not resolve the configured HTTP proxy. Connect to your organization's network and try again./configure/settings/auth#errors
Could not verify this checkout's git repository: ${…} has no .git entry that points back to it/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Could not vouch for ${…} after its dependency install, and the conversion marker could not be withdrawn; retry the install./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Couldn't attach to ${…} — ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Couldn't reach the ${…} (${…})${…}${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Couldn't read logs for ${…} — ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Couldn't record Design consent (${…})./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Couldn't record the Design project write grant (${…})./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Couldn't respawn — ${…} is unavailable (${…})${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Couldn't revoke Design consent (${…})./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Couldn't save that choice to your Claude Code config, so you'll be asked again next time./configure/settings/auth#errors
Couldn't tell whether ${…} is a flag or text here, so nothing was started. To start a background session put it first: claude --bg <prompt>/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
CryptoKey does not support this operationExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
CryptoKey does not support this operation, its usages must include ${…}.Excluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
CryptoKey instance expectedExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Cycle detected: #/${…}/<root> Set the `cycles` parameter to `"ref"` to resolve cyclical schemas with defs.Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Cyclic object valueExcluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
DER: BasicConstraints has extra membersExcluded: DER parser errors for the certificates of a signed statement
DER: Extension is not { extnID, critical?, extnValue }Excluded: DER parser errors for the certificates of a signed statement
DER: [3] must wrap exactly one Extensions sequenceExcluded: DER parser errors for the certificates of a signed statement
DER: bytes after BasicConstraintsExcluded: DER parser errors for the certificates of a signed statement
DER: bytes after the CertificateExcluded: DER parser errors for the certificates of a signed statement
DER: duplicate basicConstraints extensionExcluded: DER parser errors for the certificates of a signed statement
DER: element overruns its containerExcluded: DER parser errors for the certificates of a signed statement
DER: empty INTEGERExcluded: DER parser errors for the certificates of a signed statement
DER: high-tag-number form is not supportedExcluded: DER parser errors for the certificates of a signed statement
DER: negative pathLenConstraintExcluded: DER parser errors for the certificates of a signed statement
DER: non-minimal INTEGERExcluded: DER parser errors for the certificates of a signed statement
DER: non-minimal length encodingExcluded: DER parser errors for the certificates of a signed statement
DER: pathLenConstraint out of rangeExcluded: DER parser errors for the certificates of a signed statement
DER: truncated element headerExcluded: DER parser errors for the certificates of a signed statement
DER: unexpected tagExcluded: DER parser errors for the certificates of a signed statement
DER: unsupported length encodingExcluded: DER parser errors for the certificates of a signed statement
Dangerous flag combination detected/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
Dangling symlink detected (target does not exist): "${…}"/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
Deadline is too far in the futureExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Decompressed plaintext exceeded the configured limitExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Deep link cwd contains disallowed control characters/configure/cli/flags#errors
Deep link cwd contains invisible or bidirectional control characters/configure/cli/flags#errors
Deep link cwd exceeds ${…} characters (got ${…})/configure/cli/flags#errors
Deep link marketplace exceeds ${…} characters (got ${…})/configure/cli/flags#errors
Deep link query contains disallowed control characters/configure/cli/flags#errors
Deep link query exceeds ${…} characters (got ${…})/configure/cli/flags#errors
Deep-link launch unsupported: the claude binary path "${…}" contains a single quote, backslash, exclamation mark, dollar sign, or newline, which cannot be portably quoted for every login shell. Reinst…/configure/cli/flags#errors
DesignSync needs design-system authorization. ${…}/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
DeviceBridgeTransport start can only be called once.Excluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
Discriminator property ${…} has duplicate value ${…}Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Display-only MCP tool invoked — it exists only for transcript renderingExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
Duplicate discriminator value "${…}"Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Duplicate middleware name '${…}'Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Duplicate policy names not allowed in pipelineExcluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Duplicate schema id "${…}" detected during JSON Schema conversion. Two different schemas cannot share the same id when converted together.Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Durable scheduled tasks are unavailable in a session started with --project-config-root/configure/cli/flags#safe-modes-settings-and-debug
Dynamic catch values are not supported in JSON SchemaExcluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
ECDH with the provided key is not allowed or not supported by your javascript runtimeExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
ECONNREFUSED_SSRF: blocked loopback/metadata host via proxy/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Edit: a call needs the message that issued it/reference/tools/files#errors
Either `useDefaultCertificateConfig` must be true or a `certificateConfigLocation` must be provided.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Either provider.prepareTokenRequest() or authorizationCode is requiredExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Empty value provided for input HTTP label: ${…}.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Encoder has to be a function.Excluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Encountered unexpected JWE Encrypted KeyExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Encryption is not available for remoteEvalExcluded: Bundled GrowthBook SDK
Endpoint URL must be a string, got ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Endpoint origin does not match connection origin: ${…}Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Endpoint resolution failed for: ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Enter OAuth client secret:/extend/mcp/auth#errors
EnterPlanMode tool cannot be used in agent contexts/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
EnterWorktree from a session with a pinned working directory requires `path`./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Entering ${…} would not give this agent write access there, so the switch was not made. ${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Environment variable ${…} mast be a number, got "${…}"Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Epoch timestamps must be expressed as floating point numbers or their string representationExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Epoch timestamps must be valid finite numbers.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Epoch timestamps must be valid, non-Infinite, non-NaN numericsExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Error "${…}" occurred in serializing the payload - ${…}.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Error POSTing to endpoint (HTTP ${…}): ${…}Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Error converting ${…} of ${…} of ${…} to BigIntExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
Error converting ${…} to IANA timezone ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
Error converting schema to JSON.Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Error evaluating pattern ${…}, invalid RE2 syntaxExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
Error: ${…}Excluded: Small shared guards and generic failure messages (type, date, UUID, abort, sanitization)
Error: ${…} cannot be evaluated where sessions load it: no session could load it now. ${…} Check the marketplace with `claude plugin marketplace list`, or pass ./<dir> to evaluate a directory./extend/plugins/cli#errors
Error: ${…} has a recorded install path that ${…}; reinstall it, or pass ./<dir> to evaluate a directory./extend/plugins/cli#errors
Error: --concurrency must be a whole number from 1 to ${…}/configure/cli/flags#errors
Error: --console and --claudeai cannot be used together./configure/settings/auth#errors
Error: --max-cost-usd must be a non-negative number/configure/cli/flags#errors
Error: --mocks must be record or off/configure/cli/flags#errors
Error: --no-publish and --publish-report are contradictory — pass at most one./configure/cli/flags#errors
Error: --report requires a non-empty file path/configure/cli/flags#errors
Error: --resume-drops-turn requires --resume-session-at/extend/headless#errors
Error: --resume-session-at requires --resume/extend/headless#errors
Error: --rewind-files is a standalone operation and cannot be used with a prompt/extend/headless#errors
Error: --rewind-files requires --resume/extend/headless#errors
Error: --rewind-files requires a user message UUID, but ${…} is not a user message in this session/extend/headless#errors
Error: --runs must be a positive integer/configure/cli/flags#errors
Error: --threshold must be between 0 and 1/configure/cli/flags#errors
Error: Another instance is currently performing an update/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Error: Cannot update ${…} installation/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Error: Failed to install native update/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Error: Failed to install update/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Error: Insufficient permissions to install update/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Error: No messages returned from query/extend/headless#errors
Error: Update failed because claude.exe is in use. Close other Claude Code sessions (including VS Code), then run claude update again, or run claude doctor./configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Error: Update failed because the native binary for this platform was not downloaded. Run claude update again, or reinstall with: npm i -g ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Error: When using --print, --output-format=stream-json requires --verbose/extend/headless#errors
Error: You must be logged in to use Remote Control. Remote Control is only available with claude.ai subscriptions. Run `claude auth login` to sign in with your claude.ai account./how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Error: sandbox required but unavailable: ${…} sandbox.failIfUnavailable is set — refusing to start without a working sandbox./extend/headless#errors
Error: the cloud session did not accept ${…}, so this attach was stopped rather than continue without it./how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Eventstream payload must be a Readable stream.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Every address for gateway host ${…} must be inside its declared network ${…}, and it also resolves to ${…}. Publish only records inside ${…} for it./configure/settings/auth#errors
Executable response is expired.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Executable response must contain a 'code' field when unsuccessful.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Executable response must contain a 'id_token' field when token_type=${…} or ${…}.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Executable response must contain a 'message' field when unsuccessful.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Executable response must contain a 'saml_response' field when token_type=${…}.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Executable response must contain a 'success' field.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Executable response must contain a 'token_type' field when successful and it must be one of ${…}, ${…}, or ${…}.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Executable response must contain a 'version' field.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Existing OAuth client information is required when exchanging an authorization codeExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
ExitPlanMode approved but tool_result has no "## Approved Plan:" marker — remote may have hit the empty-plan or isAgent branch. Content preview: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Expected "${…}" type but received "${…}"Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Expected ${…}-bit integer, got ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Expected 32-bit float, got ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Expected CompleteRequestPrompt, but got ${…}Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Expected CompleteRequestResourceTemplate, but got ${…}Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Expected WebsocketSignatureV4 signer, please check the client constructor.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Expected `awsRegion` option to be passed to the client or the `AWS_REGION` environment variable to be presentExcluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Expected `concurrency` to be an integer from 1 and up or `Infinity`, got `${…}` (${…})Excluded: Bundled p-map and OpenTelemetry exporter helpers
Expected `count` to be a `number`, got `${…}`Excluded: Bundled Ink and ow validation libraries
Expected `count` to be at least 0, got `${…}`Excluded: Bundled Ink and ow validation libraries
Expected `input` to be a `string`, got `${…}`Excluded: Bundled Ink and ow validation libraries
Expected `input` to be either an `Iterable` or `AsyncIterable`, got (${…})Excluded: Bundled p-map and OpenTelemetry exporter helpers
Expected `options.indent` to be a `string`, got `${…}`Excluded: Bundled Ink and ow validation libraries
Expected `stdio` to be of type `string` or `Array`, got `${…}`Excluded: Bundled execa process runner
Expected a `target`/configure/cli/flags#errors
Expected a functionExcluded: Small shared guards and generic failure messages (type, date, UUID, abort, sanitization)
Expected a non-null valueExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Expected a non-null value for ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Expected a string, got ${…}Excluded: Small shared guards and generic failure messages (type, date, UUID, abort, sanitization)
Expected boolean, got ${…}: ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Expected http options but got ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Expected integer, got ${…}: ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Expected number, got ${…}: ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Expected object, got ${…}: ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Expected payload to be of type string or Buffer.Excluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Expected real number, got implicit NaNExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Expected request body to be a JSON object for post ${…}Excluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Expected request body to be an object for post /v1/messagesExcluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Expected secret to be of type stringExcluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Expected string, got ${…}: ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Expected the `forceKillAfterTimeout` option to be a non-negative integer, got `${…}` (${…})Excluded: Bundled execa process runner
Expected the `timeout` option to be a non-negative integer, got `${…}` (${…})Excluded: Bundled execa process runner
Expecting a valid host string in proxy settings, but found "${…}".Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Expiration time too far in future: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
ExplicitBucketHistogramAggregation should be created with explicit boundaries, if a single bucket histogram is required, please pass an empty arrayExcluded: Bundled OpenTelemetry SDK
Extension Header Parameter "${…}" is not recognizedExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
External $ref is not supported, only local refs (#/...) are allowedExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
ExternalAccountClients should be initialized via: ExternalAccountClient.fromJSON(), directly via explicit constructors, eg. new AwsClient(options), new IdentityPoolClient(options), newPluggableAuthCli…Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Extracted PDF page disappeared during read: ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
FORM_FIELDS: no meta for ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Fail to set maxConcurrentStreams to ${…}when creating new session for ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Failed to authorizeExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Failed to base64url decode the aadExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Failed to base64url decode the apuExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Failed to base64url decode the apvExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Failed to base64url decode the ciphertextExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Failed to base64url decode the encrypted_keyExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Failed to base64url decode the ivExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Failed to base64url decode the p2sExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Failed to base64url decode the payloadExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Failed to base64url decode the signatureExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Failed to base64url decode the tagExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Failed to check for updates/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Failed to clean up a leftover marketplace staging directory. Please manually delete the directory at ${…} and try again. Technical details: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Failed to clean up stale marketplace backup directory. Please manually delete the directory at ${…} and try again. Technical details: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Failed to compress plaintextExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Failed to copy plugin ${…} to versioned cache: destination is empty after copy/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Failed to create backup of Terminal.app preferences, bailing out/extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
Failed to create bridge sockets after ${…} attempts/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
Failed to create iTerm2 split pane: ${…}/extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
Failed to create swarm session: ${…}/extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
Failed to create swarm-view window: ${…}/extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
Failed to create workflow file ${…}: ${…}${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Failed to decode bytes as string: ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
Failed to decompress plaintextExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Failed to decryptExcluded: Bundled GrowthBook SDK
Failed to disable audio bell for any Terminal.app profile/extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
Failed to download marketplace from ${…}: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Failed to enable Option as Meta key for any Terminal.app profile/extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
Failed to enable Option as Meta key or disable audio bell for any Terminal.app profile/extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
Failed to fetch Grove notice config: ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
Failed to fetch code sessions: HTTP ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Failed to fetch environments: HTTP ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Failed to fetch session events: HTTP ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Failed to fetch session logs/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Failed to finalize marketplace cache. Please manually delete the directory at ${…} if it exists and try again. Technical details: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Failed to get Grove settings: ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
Failed to get access tokenExcluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Failed to get mux proxy server port/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
Failed to import '@aws-sdk/credential-providers'. You can provide a custom `providerChainResolver` in the client options if your runtime does not have access to '@aws-sdk/credential-providers': `new A…Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Failed to import '@aws-sdk/credential-providers'.You can provide a custom `providerChainResolver` in the client options if your runtime does not have access to '@aws-sdk/credential-providers': `new An…Excluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Failed to list extracted PDF pages: ${…} (${…})/reference/tools/files#errors
Failed to list plugin cache dir: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Failed to list the staged plugin copy (${…}); retry the load or the install./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Failed to load marketplace: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Failed to mark Grove notice viewed: ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
Failed to parse certificate at index ${…} in trust chain file ${…}: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Failed to parse certificate config from ${…}: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Failed to parse refresh_on from body. refresh_on="${…}"Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Failed to parse sed command: ${…}/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
Failed to parse session ID from split output: ${…}/extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
Failed to parse timestamp: ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
Failed to parse token expiration from body. expires_in="${…}", expires_on="${…}"Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Failed to percent-decode OTEL_RESOURCE_ATTRIBUTES entry "${…}": ${…}Excluded: Bundled OpenTelemetry SDK
Failed to persist gateway TLS pin${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
Failed to persist gateway credential${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
Failed to process certificate chain from ${…}: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Failed to read cached marketplace: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Failed to read cached marketplace: the backend returned no item for the key/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Failed to read certificate config file at: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Failed to read certificate file at ${…}: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Failed to read default Terminal.app profile/extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
Failed to read environment secret file ${…} (${…})/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Failed to read extracted PDF page: ${…} (${…})/reference/tools/files#errors
Failed to read private key file at ${…}: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Failed to read startup Terminal.app profile/extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
Failed to refresh access token.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Failed to relaunch Claude Code: ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Failed to retrieve a valid tokenExcluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Failed to save marketplace configuration: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Failed to save sensitive config to secure storage for ${…}/extend/plugins/loading#errors
Failed to send command to iTerm2 pane ${…}: ${…}/extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
Failed to send command to pane ${…}: ${…}/extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
Failed to serialize message: expected object with ${…} structure, got array insteadExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Failed to set API key secret: ${…}${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Failed to spawn runner${…}. Command: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Failed to start HTTP bridge process/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
Failed to start SOCKS bridge process/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
Failed to update Grove settings: ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
Failed to write marketplace catalog: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Failed to write marketplace manifest: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Failed to write the plan approval request to the lead's inbox — plan not submitted; try again/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Fallback model cannot be the same as the main model. Please specify a different model for fallbackModel option./extend/headless#errors
Fetch did not complete within the ${…}s deadline/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
File content has changed since it was last read. This commonly happens when a linter or formatter run via Bash rewrites the file. Call Read on this file to refresh, then retry the edit./reference/tools/files#errors
File has an image extension but its content is not a valid PNG/JPEG/GIF/WebP. Detected: ${…}. This usually means a download saved an error/login page instead of the image. Use `file "${…}"` to confirm…/reference/tools/files#errors
File has not been read yet. Read it first before writing to it./reference/tools/files#errors
File is covered by a Read deny rule in your permission settings and cannot be edited./reference/tools/files#errors
File is covered by a Read deny rule in your permission settings and cannot be written./reference/tools/files#errors
File is too large to read as an image (the limit is ${…}): ${…}. If it is an image, resize it or export a smaller copy, then read that./reference/tools/files#errors
File not found: ${…}/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
File not found: ${…}./reference/tools/files#errors
File upload is disabled by your organization's policy./configure/memory-and-rules#errors
FileHistory: backup copy is incompleteExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
FileHistory: invalid backup file nameExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
FileHistory: invalid session idExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
FileHistory: no usable next versionExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
FileHistory: tracked path is not a regular fileExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
FileStore requires O_NOFOLLOW support on this platformExcluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
Files API is unavailable on third-party providers (data-residency)/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
First argument must be a bufferExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Flattened JWE must be an objectExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Flattened JWS must be an objectExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Flattened JWS must have either of the "protected" or "header" membersExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Forked dispatch requires forkDispatchHookExecutors/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
FormData instance requiredExcluded: Bundled undici HTTP client
Found invalid profile name "${…}"Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Function `${…}` can only be called onceExcluded: Bundled execa process runner
Function expectedExcluded: Bundled tslib helpers
GCP credentials check timed out/configure/settings/auth#errors
GIT_ALLOW_PROTOCOL may list only transport names made of letters, digits and "-"/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
Gateway URL must use https:// (got http://). Plain HTTP is only allowed for localhost during development./configure/settings/auth#errors
Gateway hosts must be on your organization's private network; ${…} resolves to the public (or unrecognized) address ${…}${…}. ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
Gateway login would go through proxy ${…}, which is not on a private network. Add ${…} to NO_PROXY for a direct connection, or use a proxy on your organization's private network./configure/settings/auth#errors
Generator is already executing.Excluded: Bundled tslib helpers
Glob pattern ${…} does not lie beneath the anchor ${…}Excluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
Goal proposals need an interactive session to render the approval prompt; none is available here./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Google's library returned no Authorization header/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Got multipart request body, but content-type header was not multipart: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Grove notice config answer has no boolean grove_enabled/configure/settings/auth#errors
Grove settings answer has no boolean or null grove_enabled/configure/settings/auth#errors
HTTP ${…} ${…} from ${…}Excluded: Plugin asset download checks (status, size cap, pinned checksum)
HTTP ${…} error while downloading marketplace from ${…}. The marketplace file may not exist at this URL. Technical details: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
HTTP ${…} fetching configured auth server metadata from ${…}/extend/mcp/auth#errors
HTTP ${…} trying to load ${…} metadata from ${…}Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
HTTP error: ${…}Excluded: Bundled GrowthBook SDK
Header '${…}' value '${…}' is not a stringExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Hex encoded strings must have an even number lengthExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Hook "${…}" has shell: 'powershell' but no PowerShell executable (pwsh or powershell) was found on PATH. Install PowerShell, or remove "shell": "powershell" to use bash./extend/hooks/configuration#errors
Hook "${…}" requires bash but Git Bash was not found. ${…}, or ${…}./extend/hooks/configuration#errors
Hook from ${…} references ${…} in a shell-form command. The substituted value would be re-parsed by the shell. Use exec form instead — {"command": "<executable>", "args": ["${…}", ...]} — or read $CLA…/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
Hook input is over the size limitHook Configuration
Hook returned incorrect event name: expected '${…}' but got '${…}'. Full stdout: ${…}/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
Hooks file not found at ${…} for plugin ${…}. If the manifest declares hooks, the file must exist./extend/plugins/loading#errors
Hooks file read failed at ${…} for plugin ${…}: ${…}/extend/plugins/loading#errors
Hunk at line ${…} contained invalid line ${…}Excluded: Bundled diff library
IDE client not availableExcluded: IDE diff tab handling: no connected IDE client
ITermBackend not registered. Import ITermBackend.ts before using the registry./extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
IdP claims missing required `sub`/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
IdP refresh response had neither id_token nor access_token/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Identifier '${…}' is reserved./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
If a code_challenge_method is provided, code_challenge must be included.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
If operationSpec.baseUrl is not specified, then the ServiceClient must have a endpoint string property that contains the base URL to use.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
If this is a remote server, re-run with --transport http (or sse)./extend/mcp/cli#errors
If this is an HTTP server, use: ${…} ${…}/extend/mcp/cli#errors
If this is an SSE server, use: ${…} ${…}/extend/mcp/cli#errors
Image file is empty (0 bytes)/reference/tools/files#errors
Image file is empty: ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
Incompatible auth server: does not support code challenge method ${…}Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Incompatible auth server: does not support dynamic client registrationExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Incompatible auth server: does not support response type ${…}Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Incorrect 'index' typeExcluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
Incorrect arguments passedExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Incorrect padding on base64 string.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Index '${…}' in '${…}' not found in '${…}'Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Ink instance not found - cannot pause renderingExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
Ink: this root is React’s (render() was called), so it can’t be drawn with Tree tooExcluded: Terminal layout engine and Tree misuse assertions (Yoga config, Ink root, Tree nodes)
Ink: this root is drawn with Tree (tree() was called), so it can’t be React’s tooExcluded: Terminal layout engine and Tree misuse assertions (Yoga config, Ink root, Tree nodes)
Input buffers must have the same lengthExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Installed: ${…} Run 'claude daemon uninstall' to undo./configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Int64 buffers must be exactly 8 bytesExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Internal ZodObject error: invalid unknownKeys value.Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Internal error: shell-safe args contain metacharacters: ${…}/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
Interrupted — finishing up…/extend/plugins/cli#errors
Invalid ${…} header value${…}: ${…}./configure/settings/auth#errors
Invalid ${…} inputExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Invalid ${…} listChanged options: ${…}Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Invalid ${…} listChanged options: onChanged must be a functionExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Invalid ${…}: contains unsafe characters/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Invalid ${…}: contains unsafe characters or exceeds ${…} characters/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Invalid API key format. API key must contain only alphanumeric characters, dashes, and underscores./configure/settings/auth#errors
Invalid ARN: ${…} was an invalid ARN.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Invalid Authorization header value${…}: ${…}./configure/settings/auth#errors
Invalid Compact JWEExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Invalid Compact JWSExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Invalid Content Encryption Key length. Expected ${…} bits, got ${…} bitsExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Invalid DER signatureExcluded: DER parser errors for the certificates of a signed statement
Invalid GitHub repository format: ${…}. Expected format: owner/repo/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Invalid IP address or CIDR range: ${…}Excluded: Address and URL vetting for outbound connections (private range, scheme, host)
Invalid ISO date stringExcluded: Small shared guards and generic failure messages (type, date, UUID, abort, sanitization)
Invalid Initialization Vector lengthExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Invalid JSON in ${…}: ${…}Excluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
Invalid JSON in manifest.json: ${…}/extend/plugins/loading#errors
Invalid JSON in transcript file: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Invalid JSON key file: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Invalid JSON-pointer: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
Invalid OTEL_RESOURCE_ATTRIBUTES: empty attribute key in "${…}".Excluded: Bundled OpenTelemetry SDK
Invalid QR Code versionExcluded: Bundled QR code library
Invalid RFC-3339 date-time valueExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Invalid RFC-7231 date-time valueExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Invalid RFC3339 timestamp format ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Invalid RFC7231 date-time value ${…}.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Invalid Signature HeadersExcluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Invalid Token or Protected Header formattingExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Invalid URL/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
Invalid URL format: ${…}/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
Invalid URL protocol: must use http:// or https://, got ${…}/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
Invalid UUID hex length: ${…}Excluded: Small shared guards and generic failure messages (type, date, UUID, abort, sanitization)
Invalid UUID received: ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Invalid UUID version: "${…}"Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Invalid X-Api-Key header value${…}: ${…}./configure/settings/auth#errors
Invalid absolute URLExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Invalid afterPhase name: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Invalid argumentExcluded: Bundled QR code library
Invalid array index: '${…}' in path: '${…}'Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Invalid attribute definitionExcluded: Bundled helper library (plugin and filter checks)
Invalid authorization URL: must use http:// or https:// scheme/extend/mcp/auth#errors
Invalid base64 string.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Invalid branch name from cloud session: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Invalid buffer allocation state: call ${…} allocated ${…} > total allocated ${…}Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid buffer allocation state: call ${…} freed ${…} > allocated for call ${…}Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid buffer allocation state: call ${…} freed ${…} > total allocated ${…}Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid callback URL — no authorization code, or it belongs to a different sign-in attempt (state mismatch). The flow is still open; retry with the full redirect URL from this sign-in./extend/mcp/auth#errors
Invalid channel: ${…}. Use 'latest' or 'stable'/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Invalid channel: ${…}. Use 'stable' or 'latest'/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Invalid client, expected instance of ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Invalid clockTolerance option typeExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Invalid code. Please make sure the full code was copied./configure/settings/auth#errors
Invalid credential_source format "${…}"Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Invalid cwd in deep link: UNC / network paths are not supported, got "${…}"/configure/cli/flags#errors
Invalid cwd in deep link: must be an absolute path, got "${…}"/configure/cli/flags#errors
Invalid cwd in deep link: parent-directory segments are not supported, got "${…}"/configure/cli/flags#errors
Invalid cwd in deep link: the path resolves through a network link, got "${…}"/configure/cli/flags#errors
Invalid dataExcluded: Bundled QR code library
Invalid day for ${…} in ${…}: ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Invalid deep link URL: "${…}"/configure/cli/flags#errors
Invalid deep link: expected ${…}:// scheme, got "${…}"/configure/cli/flags#errors
Invalid deep link: install-plugin has a raw "#"; encode a marketplace ref as %23 (marketplace=owner/repo%23v1)/configure/cli/flags#errors
Invalid deep link: install-plugin requires a plugin parameter/configure/cli/flags#errors
Invalid discriminated union option at index "${…}"Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Invalid element at key "${…}": expected a Zod schemaExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Invalid environment variable format: ${…}, environment variables should be added as: -e KEY1=value1 -e KEY2=value2/extend/headless#errors
Invalid events response/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Invalid format for OTEL_RESOURCE_ATTRIBUTES: "${…}". Expected format: key=value. The ',' and '=' characters must be percent-encoded in keys and values.Excluded: Bundled OpenTelemetry SDK
Invalid git URL: ${…} (it could not be read as a URL). Supported: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Invalid git URL: ${…} — "%00" in a git address means different things to different versions of git, so it is not allowed. Remove it./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Invalid git URL: ${…} — a backslash before the first "/" can make git connect to a different server than this address names. Remove it, or write it as %5C if it is part of a user name./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Invalid git URL: ${…} — a scheme URL must be spelled scheme://…/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Invalid git URL: ${…} — control characters are not allowed/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Invalid git URL: ${…} — git can read a square bracket (also written %5B or %5D) as marking a server name or where a local path starts, so it could connect to a different server or open a different fol…/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Invalid git URL: an address written as user@host:path can't contain "://", because git then reads the text before "://" as a protocol name, as in https://. Remove the "://"./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Invalid handlerType ${…}Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid header format: "${…}". Expected format: "Header-Name: value"/extend/mcp/cli#errors
Invalid header: "${…}". Header name cannot be empty./extend/mcp/cli#errors
Invalid hex color: ${…}Excluded: Bundled QR code library
Invalid hex string lengthExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Invalid host headerExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Invalid input to extend: expected a plain objectExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Invalid input to merge: expected an object schema. To merge a plain shape, use `.extend()`.Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Invalid input to safeExtend: expected a plain objectExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Invalid input typeExcluded: Bundled OpenTelemetry SDK
Invalid issuer, expected one of [${…}], but got ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Invalid key for this operation, its "alg" must be "${…}" when presentExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Invalid key for this operation, its "key_ops" must include "${…}" when presentExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Invalid key for this operation, its "use" must be "${…}" when presentExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Invalid key size for alg: ${…}Excluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Invalid key type: ${…} for google.protobuf.Struct, expected stringExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
Invalid listExcluded: Bundled vscode-jsonrpc and LSP client library
Invalid loadBalancingConfig: load balancing policy name requiredExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid loadBalancingConfig: unexpected multiple keys ${…}Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid loadBalancingConfig: unexpected type ${…}Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid manifest: ${…}/extend/plugins/loading#errors
Invalid marketplace config: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Invalid marketplace in deep link: ".", ".." and empty path segments are not allowed/configure/cli/flags#errors
Invalid marketplace in deep link: an Anthropic marketplace can't be pinned to a git ref/configure/cli/flags#errors
Invalid marketplace in deep link: expected a GitHub "owner/repo", an https:// URL, or a git SSH URL like git@host:owner/repo.git/configure/cli/flags#errors
Invalid marketplace in deep link: percent-encoded characters are not allowed in the source/configure/cli/flags#errors
Invalid marketplace in deep link: the git ref after "#" or "@" may only contain letters, digits, ".", "_", "-" and "/"/configure/cli/flags#errors
Invalid method config hedging policy: hedgingDelay must be a string consisting of a positive integer followed by sExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid method config hedging policy: maxAttempts must be an integer at least 2Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid method config hedging policy: nonFatalStatusCodes value must be a string or numberExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid method config hedging policy: nonFatalStatusCodes value not a status code nameExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid method config hedging policy: nonFatalStatusCodes value not in status code rangeExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid method config name: invalid method: expected type string, got ${…}Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid method config name: invalid service: expected type string, got ${…}Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid method config name: method set with empty or unset serviceExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid method config retry policy: backoffMultiplier must be a number greater than 0Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid method config retry policy: initialBackoff must be a string consisting of a positive integer or decimal followed by sExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid method config retry policy: maxAttempts must be an integer at least 2Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid method config retry policy: maxBackoff must be a string consisting of a positive integer or decimal followed by sExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid method config retry policy: retryableStatusCodes is requiredExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid method config retry policy: retryableStatusCodes must be non-emptyExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid method config retry policy: retryableStatusCodes value must be a string or numberExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid method config retry policy: retryableStatusCodes value not a status code nameExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid method config retry policy: retryableStatusCodes value not in status code rangeExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid method config: invalid maxRequestBytesExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid method config: invalid name arrayExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid method config: invalid timeoutExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid method config: invalid timeout.nanosExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid method config: invalid timeout.secondsExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid method config: invalid waitForReadyExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid method config: retryPolicy and hedgingPolicy cannot both be specifiedExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid modeExcluded: Bundled QR code library
Invalid mode: ${…}Excluded: Bundled QR code library
Invalid month: ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Invalid nanoid length: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Invalid number of delimiters (${…}) for splitEvery.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Invalid or unsupported "alg" (Algorithm) valueExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Invalid or unsupported "alg" (JWE Algorithm) header valueExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Invalid or unsupported JWK "alg" (Algorithm) Parameter valueExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Invalid or unsupported JWK "kty" (Key Type) Parameter valueExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Invalid or unsupported key formatExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Invalid parameter for "defaultsMode", expect ${…}, got ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Invalid phase name: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Invalid plugin in deep link: expected a plugin name of ASCII letters, digits, ".", "_" and "-" (at most 100 characters)/configure/cli/flags#errors
Invalid pluginDelivery. Expected 'argv' or 'initialize'./extend/headless#errors
Invalid protocol version: '${…}' is not a numberExcluded: Bundled undici HTTP client
Invalid queue entry type: ${…}Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid ref "${…}": cannot start with "-"/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Invalid ref: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Invalid region in client configExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Invalid repo in deep link: expected "owner/repo", got "${…}"/configure/cli/flags#errors
Invalid response format from plugin catalogMarketplaces
Invalid response from STS.assumeRole call with role ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Invalid response from STS.assumeRoleWithWebIdentity call with role ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Invalid response from metadata service: incorrect ${…} header. Expected '${…}', got ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Invalid retryThrottling: maxTokens must be a number in (0, 1000]Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid retryThrottling: tokenRatio must be a number greater than 0Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid schema: ${…} ${…}Excluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
Invalid scope "${…}". Must be one of: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Invalid scope: ${…}. Must be one of: ${…}/extend/mcp/cli#errors
Invalid service config choice: invalid clientHostnameExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid service config choice: invalid clientLanguageExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid service config choice: invalid percentageExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid service config choice: missing service configExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid service config choice: unexpected field ${…}Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid service config listExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid service config: duplicate name ${…}/${…}Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid service config: invalid loadBalancingConfigExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid service config: invalid loadBalancingPolicyExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid session_id: contains unsafe characters/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Invalid setting source: ${…}. Valid options are: ${…}/configure/cli/flags#safe-modes-settings-and-debug
Invalid sha "${…}": must be a full commit hash (40 or 64 hex digits)/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Invalid skill name ${…}: consecutive backslashes are not allowed — the permission-rule parser collapses escaped backslashes, so the rule would name a different skill. Rename the skill./extend/headless#errors
Invalid skill name ${…}: leading or trailing whitespace is not allowed — the Skill tool trims the invoked name, so a padded rule can never match. Remove the padding./extend/headless#errors
Invalid skill name ${…}: names may not end with an unpaired backslash./extend/headless#errors
Invalid skill name ${…}: parentheses, commas, and control characters are not allowed in skill names. Skill names match the skill's directory name (or 'plugin:skill' for plugin-qualified skills); renam…/extend/headless#errors
Invalid skill name ${…}: skill names may not start with '/'. Skills are invoked as slash commands, but the skills option takes the skill's canonical name — the directory name, or 'plugin:skill'./extend/headless#errors
Invalid skill name ${…}: the name contains an unpaired surrogate, which cannot survive the UTF-8 encoding of the CLI invocation; no skill discovered from the filesystem can have such a name./extend/headless#errors
Invalid skill name ${…}: wildcard-suffix names are not allowed; list each skill by its exact name./extend/headless#errors
Invalid skill name '*': use skills: 'all' to enable every skill./extend/headless#errors
Invalid ssh git URL: the host must be a hostname or bracketed IPv6 literal (optionally :port), the user a plain name, and the URL may not carry ? or # (${…})/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Invalid state: unknown ConnectivityState ${…}Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid string. Length must be a multiple of 4Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Invalid target ${…}Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Invalid target branch: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Invalid template literal part, no pattern found: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Invalid template literal part: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Invalid time period formatExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Invalid token signature: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Invalid transport type: ${…}. Must be one of: stdio, sse, http (or streamable-http)/extend/mcp/cli#errors
Invalid value for ${…}: ${…}./configure/settings/auth#errors
Invalid value given to form, expected a string, number, boolean, object, Array, File or Blob but got ${…} insteadExcluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Invalid version string "${…}": contains path-unsafe characters/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Invalid version string from ${…}: not a well-formed version (${…} characters)/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Invalid version: ${…}Excluded: Bundled QR code library
Invalid workflow script: ${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
IssueSessionToken: response missing session_token/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
It's not possible to provide `stdio` in combination with one of ${…}Excluded: Bundled execa process runner
Iterator access denied!Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
JOSE Header "apu" (Agreement PartyUInfo) invalidExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JOSE Header "apv" (Agreement PartyVInfo) invalidExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JOSE Header "epk" (Ephemeral Public Key) missing or invalidExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JOSE Header "iv" (Initialization Vector) missing or invalidExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JOSE Header "p2c" (PBES2 Count) missing or invalidExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JOSE Header "p2c" (PBES2 Count) out is of acceptable boundsExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JOSE Header "p2s" (PBES2 Salt) missing or invalidExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JOSE Header "tag" (Authentication Tag) missing or invalidExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JOSE Header missingExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JSON Schema declares an unsupported dialect ("$schema": "${…}"). The default validator supports JSON Schema 2020-12 only; pass a pre-configured Ajv instance to AjvJsonSchemaValidator(ajv) to validate …Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
JSON Web Key for symmetric algorithms must have JWK "kty" (Key Type) equal to "oct" and the JWK "k" (Key Value) presentExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JSON Web Key for this operation must be a private JWKExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JSON Web Key for this operation must be a public JWKExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JSON form must be an array of stringsExcluded: Argument-list setting parser errors (JSON form and quoting)
JSON outcome nested past MAX_DEPTHExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
JSON outcome number not representableExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
JSON schema for tool "${…}" must be an object, but got ${…}Excluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
JWE "alg" (Algorithm) Header Parameter missing or invalidExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWE "enc" (Encryption Algorithm) Header Parameter missing or invalidExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWE "zip" (Compression Algorithm) Header MUST be integrity protectedExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWE "zip" (Compression Algorithm) Header Parameter MUST be in a protected header.Excluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWE "zip" (Compression Algorithm) Header Parameter is not supported by your javascript runtime. You need to use the `deflateRaw` encrypt option to provide Deflate Raw implementation.Excluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWE "zip" (Compression Algorithm) Header Parameter is not supported by your javascript runtime. You need to use the `inflateRaw` decrypt option to provide Inflate Raw implementation.Excluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWE "zip" (Compression Algorithm) Header Parameter is not supported.Excluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWE "zip" (Compression Algorithm) Header Parameter requires the ${…} API.Excluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWE AAD incorrect typeExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWE Authentication Tag incorrect typeExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWE Authentication Tag missingExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWE Authentication Tag missing or incorrect typeExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWE Ciphertext missing or incorrect typeExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWE Encrypted Key incorrect typeExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWE Encrypted Key missingExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWE Initialization Vector incorrect typeExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWE Initialization Vector missingExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWE Initialization Vector missing or incorrect typeExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWE Per-Recipient Unprotected Header incorrect typeExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWE Protected Header incorrect typeExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWE Protected Header is invalidExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWE Protected, JWE Shared Unprotected and JWE Per-Recipient Header Parameter names must be disjointExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWE Protected, JWE Unprotected Header, and JWE Per-Recipient Unprotected Header Parameter names must be disjointExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWE Shared Unprotected Header incorrect typeExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWK alg and alg option value mismatchExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWK must be an objectExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWS "alg" (Algorithm) Header Parameter missing or invalidExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWS Payload missingExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWS Payload must be a stringExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWS Payload must be a string or an Uint8Array instanceExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWS Protected Header incorrect typeExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWS Protected Header is invalidExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWS Protected and JWS Unprotected Header Parameter names must be disjointExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWS Signature missing or incorrect typeExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWS Unprotected Header incorrect typeExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWT Claims Set MUST be an objectExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWT Claims Set must be a top-level JSON objectExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
JWTs MUST NOT use unencoded payloadExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Key ${…} not found in enumExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Key escapes memory directory: "${…}"/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
Key escapes personal memory directory via symlink: "${…}"/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
Key escapes personal memory directory: "${…}"/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
Key escapes team memory directory via symlink: "${…}"/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
Key escapes team memory directory: "${…}"/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
Key is reserved: "${…}"/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
Key passes through a symlink: "${…}"/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
Key refused: this build has no account memory storeExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
Key resolves into an excluded subtree (${…}/): "${…}"/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
Key targets an excluded personal-memory subtree: "${…}"/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
Keyword ${…} has invalid nameExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
Keyword ${…} is already definedExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
LSP client not startedExcluded: Language server client lifecycle assertions
LSP server not initializedExcluded: Language server client lifecycle assertions
LSP server process stdio not availableExcluded: Language server client lifecycle assertions
LSP server stopped during initializeExcluded: Language server client lifecycle assertions
Leaf certificate exists in the trust chain but is not the first entry (found at index ${…}).Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Line ${…}, column ${…} of the script body (counted after the meta statement, if any): this '/' could be read either as the start of a regular expression or as a division, so the script was not run. En…/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Line number must start from `1`.Excluded: Terminal layout engine and Tree misuse assertions (Yoga config, Ink root, Tree nodes)
LinkedMap got modified during iteration.Excluded: Bundled vscode-jsonrpc and LSP client library
Linux HTTP bridge socket does not exist: ${…}. The bridge process may have died. Try reinitializing the sandbox./configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
Linux SOCKS bridge socket does not exist: ${…}. The bridge process may have died. Try reinitializing the sandbox./configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
Linux bridge process died unexpectedly/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
Listener not defined for signal: ${…}Excluded: Bundled execa process runner
Listing ${…} type is blocked by the permission rule ${…}, which names that type by its link. Nothing was listed; tell the user./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Listing the ${…} type is blocked by the permission rule ${…}, which covers that type however ${…}. Nothing was listed; tell the user./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
LocalFileJournal: journal append failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
LocalFileJournal: journal delete failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
LocalFileJournal: journal read cursor failed to advanceExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
LocalFileJournal: journal stat failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
Login failed: ${…} ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
Login failed: ${…}${…} ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
Logout failed: ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
Lost connection to the cloud session after repeated retries — the session may still be running/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
MCP OAuth failed for ${…}: ${…}/extend/mcp/auth#errors
MCP controls aren't available right now — the terminal is still starting up or is showing another view/extend/mcp/cli#errors
MCP error text or config too long or too deeply encoded/extend/mcp/cli#errors
MCP error text repeats too much of the config/extend/mcp/cli#errors
MCP error text too long once decoded/extend/mcp/cli#errors
MCP server "${…}" exists in multiple scopes:/extend/mcp/runtime#errors
MCP server "${…}" is blocked by managed policy/extend/mcp/runtime#errors
MCP server "${…}" is disabled — re-enable it via /mcp to use its tools/extend/mcp/runtime#errors
MCP server "${…}" not found/extend/mcp/runtime#errors
MCP server "${…}" task for tool "${…}" ${…}: ${…}/extend/mcp/runtime#errors
MCP skill builders not registered — loadSkillsDir.ts has not been evaluated yetExcluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
MCP tool and prompt schemas must describe objects (got type: ${…}). Wrap your schema in z.object({...}) or equivalent.Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
MCP tool call to server "${…}" was aborted: the account changed before re-authentication/extend/mcp/runtime#errors
MCP tool call to server "${…}" was aborted: the account changed during re-authentication/extend/mcp/runtime#errors
Malformed ASTExcluded: Bundled jsonc-parser edit helpers
Malformed RPCv2 CBOR response, status: ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Managed settings file ${…}: expected a JSON object, got ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Managed settings on this machine configure a Cloud gateway sign-in; run interactive /login to authenticate./configure/settings/auth#errors
ManagedIdentityCredential: Authentication failed. Message ${…}Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
ManagedIdentityCredential: Multiple scopes are not supported. Scopes: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
ManagedIdentityCredential: Network unreachable. Message: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
ManagedIdentityCredential: only one of 'clientId', 'resourceId', or 'objectId' can be provided. Received values: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Manifest for ${…} is not a valid release manifest/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Mapper function is requiredExcluded: Bundled p-map and OpenTelemetry exporter helpers
Marketplace "${…}" (hosted on claude.ai) is ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Marketplace "${…}" (hosted on claude.ai) is blocked by enterprise policy/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Marketplace "${…}" is registered from an untrusted source: ${…} To fix it, remove the marketplace and re-add it from the official source./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Marketplace "${…}" was not refreshed: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Marketplace "${…}" was not refreshed: this session can't save claude.ai marketplaces/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Marketplace ${…} was not added: this add never replaces what is cached at ${…}, and caching it there failed. If a marketplace of that name is added, remove it first with /plugin marketplace remove ${……/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Marketplace '${…}' has a corrupted installLocation (${…}) — expected a path inside ${…}. This can happen after cross-platform path writes or manual edits to known_marketplaces.json. ${…} and re-add it…/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Marketplace '${…}' has a corrupted installLocation (${…}) — it belongs to the registered marketplace '${…}'. ${…} and re-add it./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Marketplace '${…}' is hosted on claude.ai and not declared in any settings scope. Omit --scope to remove it./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Marketplace '${…}' is seed-managed (${…}) and auto-update is always disabled for seed content. To update: ask your admin to update the seed./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Marketplace '${…}' not found. Available marketplaces: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Marketplace catalog redirected to a disallowed URL and was refused — a server-chosen cross-origin redirect must use https:// and must not point at a loopback, link-local, or cloud-metadata host (only …/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Marketplace name ${…} is not a plain directory name; refusing to cache it/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Marketplace name '${…}' resolves to a path outside the cache directory/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Maximum retries reached with no response or error to throwExcluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Message ${…} not found in registryExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
Message header must separate key and value using ':' ${…}Excluded: Bundled vscode-jsonrpc and LSP client library
Message timestamp too newExcluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Message timestamp too oldExcluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Metadata key "${…}" contains illegal charactersExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Metadata string value "${…}" contains illegal charactersExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Method handler for ${…} already provided.Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Method names cannot start with $Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Method not implemented.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
MetricReader can not be bound to a MeterProvider again.Excluded: Bundled OpenTelemetry SDK
MetricReader is not bound to a MetricProducerExcluded: Bundled OpenTelemetry SDK
MetricReader is shutdownExcluded: Bundled OpenTelemetry SDK
Missing IdentityClientExcluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Missing clientKeyExcluded: Bundled GrowthBook SDK
Missing host headerExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Missing node for policy ${…}Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Missing required ${…}: ${…}. Usage: /mcp__${…}__${…} ${…}/extend/mcp/runtime#errors
Missing required headersExcluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Missing required parameter: '${…}'Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Missing required parameter: task_id/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Missing subject_token_field_name for JSON credential_source formatExcluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Mode: ${…} requires a string input./extend/headless#errors
Monitor "${…}" from plugin ${…} references ${…} in its command. The substituted value would be passed to a shell. Monitor commands cannot safely reference ${…}; have the monitor script read the value …/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
Multipart boundary "${…}" contains invalid charactersExcluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Multipart boundary "${…}" exceeds maximum length of 70 charactersExcluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Multipart boundary was specified as ${…} in the header, but got ${…} in the request bodyExcluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Must pass in a JSON object containing an impersonated refresh tokenExcluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Must pass in a JSON object containing the service account auth settings.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Must pass in a JSON object containing the user refresh tokenExcluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Must pass in a stream containing the Google auth settings.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Must pass in a stream containing the service account auth settings.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Must provide an API Key string.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Must specify clientKey to enable streamingExcluded: Bundled GrowthBook SDK
NOT SUPPORTED: keyword "id", use "$id" for schema IDExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
NO_DISPLAYED_UPDATES: empty intake rejectedExcluded: Display-intake validation of consent rows and updates
NPM marketplace sources not yet implemented/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Native CLI binary for darwin-arm64 not found. Reinstall @anthropic-ai/claude-agent-sdk without --omit=optional, or set options.pathToClaudeCodeExecutable./extend/headless#errors
No "host" providedExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
No Artifact at ${…} that the user can see — it may have been deleted, or it has not been shared with them. ${…}/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
No HttpAuthScheme was selected: unable to sign requestExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
No MCP server named "${…}" in .mcp.json/extend/mcp/runtime#errors
No MCP server named "${…}" in local scope/extend/mcp/runtime#errors
No MCP server named "${…}" in user scope/extend/mcp/runtime#errors
No OAuth flow in progress for "${…}" — call mcp_authenticate first/extend/mcp/auth#errors
No SubtleCrypto implementation foundExcluded: Bundled GrowthBook SDK
No TTY available to prompt for client secret. Set MCP_CLIENT_SECRET env var instead./extend/mcp/auth#errors
No TTY available — writing a blank template. Re-run in a terminal for the authoring interview./extend/plugins/cli#errors
No access token available/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
No access token for polling/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
No access token found in the output. Received output: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
No access token is returned by the refreshHandler callback.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
No access token to revoke.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
No access, refresh token, API key or refresh handler callback is set.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
No agent available for forked execution/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
No assistant message found/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
No assistant messages found/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
No auth available/configure/settings/auth#errors
No auth providerExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
No available ports for OAuth redirectMCP Authentication
No background daemon is running. Installing it as a service keeps the background daemon running across reboot so 'claude agents' stays available./configure/cli/subcommands#errors
No certificate authority to trust: CLAUDE_CODE_CERT_STORE=system (or NODE_OPTIONS --use-system-ca or --use-openssl-ca) leaves out the runtime's bundled roots, and ${…}. NODE_EXTRA_CA_CERTS only adds t…Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
No certificate authority to trust: every CA certificate found is on the CLI's deny list, and this runtime has no built-in root certificates. Add a certificate authority that is not on the deny list to…Excluded: Startup refusal of the TLS certificate loader when no usable CA certificate is left. The message names the fix, and the Network and Proxy page has the CLAUDE_CODE_CERT_STORE row.
No certificate authority to trust: no usable CA certificate was found (none could be read, every one had expired, or the claude-code-server host handed none), and this runtime has no built-in root cer…Excluded: Startup refusal of the TLS certificate loader when no usable CA certificate is left. The message names the fix, and the Network and Proxy page has the CLAUDE_CODE_CERT_STORE row.
No claude.ai OAuth token available/extend/mcp/runtime#errors
No claude.ai OAuth token found/extend/mcp/runtime#errors
No command provided.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
No connection established for request ID: ${…}Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
No context availableExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
No conversation to branch/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
No credential left to send a cloud-sessions request with/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
No default load balancer type registeredExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
No environment secret provided. Use --environment-secret-file or set SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_ENVIRONMENT_SECRET./how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
No expiration time in token: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
No field() metadata for key: ${…}Excluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
No file is confirmed stored. ${…}.${…}/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
No hook callback found for ID: ${…}/extend/headless#errors
No input textExcluded: Bundled QR code library
No issue time in token: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
No key or keyFile set.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
No matching service config foundExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
No matching signature foundExcluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
No messages found in JSON file/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
No messages found in JSONL file/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
No messages to branch/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
No messages to compact/how-it-works/context-and-compaction#errors
No names providedExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
No pem found for envelope: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
No plan file found at ${…}. Please write your plan to this file before calling ExitPlanMode./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
No project attached to this session. Project tools are available when the session is started inside a claude.ai Project./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
No project memory is available in this session. It may be turned off, or this server may not serve it yet. It is checked again when this session's context is next rebuilt (for example after /clear or …/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
No projectId was given and it could not be resolved from credentials. The client should be instantiated with the `projectId` option or the `ANTHROPIC_VERTEX_PROJECT_ID` environment variable should be …Excluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
No providers in chainExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
No refresh token is set.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
No refresh token or refresh handler callback is set.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
No region was given. The client should be instantiated with the `region` option or the `CLOUD_ML_REGION` environment variable should be set.Excluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
No request providedExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
No resolver could be created for target ${…}Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
No result received from shell command/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
No result returnedExcluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
No retry token availableExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
No root certificates are left to trust: every root built into this runtime is on the CLI's deny list. Update Claude Code.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
No runtime abstraction layer installedExcluded: Bundled vscode-jsonrpc and LSP client library
No runtime abstraction layer providedExcluded: Bundled vscode-jsonrpc and LSP client library
No sed arguments/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
No session ID provided for teleport/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
No socket was returned in the `connect()` functionExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
No task store configuredExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
No timeoutMillis provided.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
No transporter set.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
No valid AWS "credential_source" providedExcluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
No valid Identity Pool "credential_source" provided, must be either file, url, or certificate.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
No valid Pluggable Auth "credential_source" provided.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
No valid config path found for Alacritty/extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
No valid conversation chain found in JSONL file/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
No valid endpoint provider available.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
No value provided for input HTTP label: ${…}.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
No walker function defined for node type ${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Node is not in a tree with a FocusManagerExcluded: Bundled Ink and ow validation libraries
Non-string provided as watch path: ${…}Excluded: Bundled chokidar, readdirp, and anymatch
Not a CEL value: ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
Not a ZodError: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Not acceptedExcluded: IDE diff tab handling: the IDE gave an answer that is no known result
Not available in this build/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Not available in this library. Use @grpc/proto-loader and loadPackageDefinition insteadExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Not connectedExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Not enough messages to compact./how-it-works/context-and-compaction#errors
Not implementedExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Not implemented. Use addService() insteadExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Not implemented. Use bindAsync() insteadExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Not in a worktree session/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Not signed in to the Cloud gateway — run /login./configure/settings/auth#errors
Not yet implementedExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Note: --scaffold runs each case's scaffold_script as you. Only use it on case files you (or your org) authored./extend/plugins/cli#errors
Notebook content (${…}) exceeds maximum allowed size (${…}). ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
Notebook file is not a valid Jupyter notebook (top-level "cells" must be an array of cell objects, each with a string or string-array "source")./reference/tools/files#errors
Notebook file is not valid JSON (it may be truncated, corrupted, or still being written): ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
Notebook path is not a regular file (device, FIFO, or socket)./reference/tools/files#errors
NotebookEdit: a call needs the message that issued it/reference/tools/files#errors
Nothing has been published at ${…} yet, so there is no page to open. ${…}/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Nothing to change once the invisible characters are removed and harness-tag text is defused in new_string: it then equals old_string. Nothing was written./reference/tools/files#errors
Nothing was uploaded: file_upload hit an internal error in Claude Code. This is a bug, not a problem with the file, so do not retry. Tell the user the upload failed because of a bug in Claude Code./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Null byte in path key: "${…}"/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
OAuth client information must be saveable for dynamic registrationExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
OAuth flow completed without producing auth URLs/extend/mcp/auth#errors
OIDC discovery returned a blocked endpoint: ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
OTEL raw body target changed identity around the open; not writingExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
OTEL raw body target is not a regular single-link file; not writingExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
OTEL raw body write made no progressExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
OTLP request body chunk is not string or Uint8ArrayExcluded: Bundled OpenTelemetry SDK
Object expectedExcluded: Bundled tslib helpers
Object expected.Excluded: Bundled tslib helpers
Object iterator must return a key-value pairExcluded: Bundled undici HTTP client
Object not disposable.Excluded: Bundled tslib helpers
Observer ${…} cannot stop itself; use the task UI or a main-session TaskStop./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Offset direction, ${…}, must be "+" or "-"Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Onboarding guide unavailable: policy-disabled/configure/settings/auth#errors
Only a teammate can approve a shutdown request, and this session is not running as one. Nothing was sent. To shut down a teammate, send that teammate a shutdown_request message. The teammate is the on…/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Only macOS, Linux, and Windows are supported/configure/cli/flags#errors
Only one of credential source or AWS security credentials supplier can be specified.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Only one of credential source or subject token supplier can be specified.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Only the team lead can approve plans. Teammates cannot approve their own or other plans./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Only the team lead can reject plans. Teammates cannot reject their own or other plans./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Options.continue with sessionStore requires store.listSessions to be implemented/extend/headless#errors
Or consider using native installation with: claude install/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Original and edited file match exactly. Failed to apply edit./reference/tools/files#errors
Orphaned worktree dir at ${…} but `git remote` failed (git said ${…}) — refusing to self-heal. Remove ${…} manually if it has no work to keep./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Orphaned worktree dir at ${…} but branch ${…} has unpushed commits — refusing to self-heal. Push or delete the branch, then retry./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Orphaned worktree dir at ${…} but rev-list on ${…} failed (git said ${…}) — refusing to self-heal. Remove ${…} manually if it has no work to keep./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Orphaned worktree dir at ${…} but rev-parse on ${…} failed (git said ${…}) — refusing to self-heal. Remove ${…} manually if it has no work to keep./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Outcome for ${…} has ${…} branches, expected 0 or 1/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Output does not match required schema: ${…}/extend/headless#errors
Overlapping editExcluded: Bundled jsonc-parser edit helpers
PBES2 Salt Input must be 8 or more octetsExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
PBKDF2 key "usages" must include "deriveBits" or "deriveKey"Excluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
PDF extraction directory disappeared before readback: ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
PDF extraction directory is outside the session tool-results store: ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
PDF extraction handed over no page names: ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
Param is not a stringExcluded: Bundled QR code library
Parser was already resumedExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Parsing XML not supported.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Pass at most one of `profile`, `credentials`, or `config`.Excluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Path from environment variable "${…}" is invalid: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Path must be a string, received ${…}Excluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
Path traversal detected: "${…}" would escape the base directory/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Path-style addressing cannot be used with ARN bucketsExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Path: '${…}' does not end with ']'Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Pattern not found in template literalExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Per-exec filesystem.allowRead/allowWrite is not supported on Windows — `srt-win exec` only exposes per-exec denies. Set them at the session level (initialize())./configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
PeriodicExportingMetricReader: metrics export failed (error ${…})Excluded: Bundled OpenTelemetry SDK
Permission prompt tool returned an invalid result. Expected a single text block param with type="text" and a string text value./extend/headless#errors
Plan token is missing or does not match this project. Call finalize_plan first./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Please use $(options).sync`command` instead of $.sync(options)`command`.Excluded: Bundled execa process runner
Please wait and try again later/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Pluggable Auth executables need to be explicitly allowed to run by setting the GOOGLE_EXTERNAL_ACCOUNT_ALLOW_EXECUTABLES environment Variable to 1.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Plugin "${…}" declares a headersHelper but is not strict:false — an entry with headersHelper must inline its manifest so its capabilities can be reviewed before the command runs./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin "${…}" fetches its archive through a headersHelper, which only runs when you install or update it from its own details view — open this plugin in /plugin (or run `claude plugin install`/`update…/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin "${…}" was not installed: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin ${…} not found in marketplace/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin ${…} not found in marketplace ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin ${…}: ${…}/extend/plugins/loading#errors
Plugin archive from ${…} contained no plugin files. The archive was not installed. Verify the URL serves a zip of the plugin contents./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin archive from ${…} does not contain the component paths its marketplace entry declares${…}. The archive was not installed. Repackage the zip so the declared paths sit at the plugin root (optiona…/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin archive from ${…} has no plugin content at its root (expected .claude-plugin/ or a commands/, skills/, agents/, hooks/, themes/, output-styles/, monitors/, workflows/, SKILL.md, .mcp.json, or .…/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin archive from ${…} was not installed: its marketplace entry declares only unsafe or malformed component paths. Fix the entry./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin archive integrity check failed for ${…}: expected sha256 ${…}, got ${…}. The archive was not installed. Verify the sha256 in the marketplace entry, or that the URL serves the intended file./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin archive redirected to a disallowed URL and was refused — every hop must satisfy the archive URL policy (${…}): ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin archive too large (${…} bytes, max ${…}) from ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin directory ${…} could not be ${…} loading: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin directory ${…} was removed ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin directory ${…} was replaced while it was being loaded/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin directory does not exist: ${…}${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin directory has more than ${…} entries; refusing to install it as a plugin./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin directory is larger than ${…} MB; refusing to install it as a plugin./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin option "${…}" isn't set. Open /plugin manage to configure it, or check that the plugin's userConfig schema declares "${…}"./extend/plugins/cli#errors
Plugin path is not a directory: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin source command `${…}` could not be started: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin source command `${…}` did not finish within ${…}s and was stopped.${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin source command `${…}` exited with code ${…}${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin source command `${…}` printed ${…} lines; it must print exactly one absolute path./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin source command `${…}` printed `${…}`, ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin source command `${…}` printed `${…}`, a network path (UNC or automount), which is not supported as a plugin directory./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin source command `${…}` printed `${…}`, but that directory has no plugin content (expected .claude-plugin/ or a commands/, skills/, agents/, hooks/, themes/, output-styles/, monitors/, workflows/…/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin source command `${…}` printed `${…}`, but that path could not be resolved (${…})./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin source command `${…}` printed `${…}`, which is not an absolute path./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin source command `${…}` printed `${…}`, which is reached through a link onto a network location (or one that cannot be trusted); that is not supported as a plugin directory./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin source command `${…}` printed a path that resolves to a network location, which is not supported as a plugin directory./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin source command `${…}` printed more than ${…} KB and was stopped; it must print a single absolute path./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin source command `${…}` printed nothing; it must print the absolute path of the plugin directory./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin source command `${…}` was killed by ${…} before it finished.${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin source command printed the working directory or one of its parents (${…}); refusing to use it as a plugin./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin source directory not found: ${…} (from entry.source: ${…})/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin tree at ${…} could not be made symlink-free (${…}); refusing to cache it/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Plugin zip cache is not enabledExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
Policies inside a phase cannot specify afterPhase.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Poll is available on the main thread onlyExcluded: Poll tool guard: refused for a call that carries an agent ID
PollWork: response assignment_ids contains a malformed session id — rejecting the malformed poll response/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
PollWork: response assignment_ids is not an array — rejecting the malformed poll response/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
PollWork: response body is not a JSON object (an intercepting proxy may have answered) — rejecting the malformed poll response/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Possible causes:/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
PowerShell is not available/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
PowerShell runs only on ${…}; the session runs it there and it cannot run here./reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
PowerShellTool no longer declares an object schema/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
Private accessor was defined without a getterExcluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Private accessor was defined without a setterExcluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Private key must be given with accompanying certificate chainExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Private method is not writableExcluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
ProcessTransport is not ready for writing/extend/headless#errors
ProcessTransport output stream not available/extend/headless#errors
Profile ${…} credential_process did not return Version 1.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Profile ${…} credential_process returned expired credentials.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Profile ${…} credential_process returned invalid JSON.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Profile ${…} credential_process returned invalid credentials.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
ProgramData is not set/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
Programs are unavailable in this session; the command was not run.Excluded: Bundled execa process runner
Progress handler for token ${…} already registeredExcluded: Bundled vscode-jsonrpc and LSP client library
Project-scope MCP server changes are unavailable in a session started with --project-config-root. Use the local or user scope instead./extend/mcp/cli#errors
PromptSubmitController used before its host was boundExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
Property `${…}` is not resolved for AWS SDK SigV4AuthExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
ProposeGoal cannot be used in agent contexts/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
ProposeGoal only proposes a new goal; it cannot clear one. The user can clear an active goal with /goal clear./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Protected resource ${…} does not match expected ${…} (or origin)Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Provided certificate config path is invalid: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Provided command: "${…}" could not be parsed.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Provided load balancing config has multiple conflicting entriesExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Provided message too short to accommodate event stream message overheadExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Provided region was not found in the partition array or regex, and default partition with id 'aws' doesn't exist.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Published: ${…}${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
Publishing is unavailable: ${…} ${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
Publishing reads file contents and a Read permission check requires approval here — retry the publish so it can be asked./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Publishing report to claude.ai (private to you)…/extend/plugins/cli#errors
RFC-3339 date-times must be expressed as stringsExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
RFC-7231 date-times must be expressed as stringsExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
RFC3339 timestamps must be stringsExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
RFC7231 timestamps must be strings.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
RSA JWK "oth" (Other Primes Info) Parameter value is not supportedExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
RSA-OAEP key "usages" must include "decrypt" or "unwrapKey" for this operationExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
RSA-OAEP key "usages" must include "encrypt" or "wrapKey" for this operationExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Ran out of dataExcluded: Bundled QR code library
Random bytes length must be >= 16Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Raw mode is not supported on the current process.stdin, which Ink uses as input stream by default. Read about how to prevent this error on https://github.com/vadimdemedes/ink/#israwmodesupportedExcluded: Bundled Ink and ow validation libraries
Raw mode is not supported on the stdin provided to Ink. Read about how to prevent this error on https://github.com/vadimdemedes/ink/#israwmodesupportedExcluded: Bundled Ink and ow validation libraries
React.Children.only expected to receive a single React element child.Excluded: Terminal layout engine and Tree misuse assertions (Yoga config, Ink root, Tree nodes)
Read tool is restricted for this session/reference/tools/files#errors
ReadCalls: ${…} has more than ${…} entries/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
ReadCalls: ${…} is not a valid tool_use_id${…}. An id is 1 to 128 letters, digits or _ . : @ -, and not only dots./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
ReadNotifications can only be called from the main conversation — subagents must not drain the session notification buffer./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
ReadTaskOutput: no shell task has that task_idExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
Readable.toWeb() is not supported. Please ensure a polyfill is available.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
ReadableStream is locked.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Received ${…} for "${…}"; to upload raw bytes, wrap them with `await toFile(bytes, 'filename')`Excluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Received ${…} parameters for 'by Name' notification parameter structure.Excluded: Bundled vscode-jsonrpc and LSP client library
Received ${…} parameters for 'by Name' request parameter structure.Excluded: Bundled vscode-jsonrpc and LSP client library
Received a Promise for "${…}"; await it first, e.g. `await toFile(...)`Excluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Received message larger than max (${…} vs ${…})Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Received null for "${…}"; to pass null in FormData, you must use the string 'null'Excluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Received parameters by name but param is not an object literal.Excluded: Bundled vscode-jsonrpc and LSP client library
Reconnecting to ${…}…/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Reference not found: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
RefreshToken: response missing token/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Refused a redirect to another origin/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
Refusing git URL ${…}: a file: URL must name a local path (no host, no network-shaped path).${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Refusing to copy ${…}: it is no longer a directory (swapped during the copy)./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Refusing to copy ${…}: it is no longer a directory as listed — a link or Windows junction stands there (planted, or swapped during the copy). Plugin trees must hold plain directories./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Refusing to copy ${…}: it resolves somewhere other than its own name (a junction or mount point)./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Refusing to copy ${…}: its target is no longer what it resolved to (swapped during the copy)./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Refusing to extract a plugin archive outside the session plugin cache/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Refusing to read ${…}: the system would not say where it was opened (reading /proc/self/fd failed with ${…}), so it cannot be told apart from a path this session may not read./reference/tools/files#errors
Refusing to search ${…}: a path one of its Read deny rules is written through changed while the search was being prepared. Retry./configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
Refusing to search ${…}: it could not be opened (${…}) — it is unreadable, or is being replaced concurrently./configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
Refusing to search ${…}: ripgrep was found only by name on PATH, and a search outside the working directory cannot apply your Read deny rules in that configuration. Install ripgrep at an absolute path…/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
Refusing to send command containing control character U+${…} to terminal pane/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
Refusing to stage atomic write under non-directory parent: ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
Refusing to write ${…}: it is a symbolic link. Write to the link's target path instead./reference/tools/files#errors
Refusing to write into symlinked directory: ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
Refusing to write through symlink: ${…} (O_NOFOLLOW)/reference/tools/files#errors
Refusing to write through symlink: ${…}. Resolve the symlink and pass the real target path explicitly./reference/tools/files#errors
Refusing to write under symlinked or non-directory path: ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
Region is missingExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Region not accepted: region="${…}" is not a valid hostname component.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
RegisterWorker: invalid worker_epoch in response: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Remote Control base URL uses HTTP. Only HTTPS or localhost HTTP is allowed./how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Remote Control is disabled by your organization's policy (managed setting `disableRemoteControl`)./how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Remote Control is only available with claude.ai subscriptions. Please use `/login` to sign in with your claude.ai account./how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Remote Control session expired./how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Remote environments are only available on the first-party Anthropic API provider./how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
RemoteIO: transport closed permanently (code ${…})/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
RemoteTransport: used before its screen bound a host/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Removed line count did not match for hunk at line ${…}Excluded: Bundled diff library
Rename it back to ${…}, or reinstall with: npm i -g ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
ReplSessionScope: used before its screen bound a hostExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
Reported message length does not match received message lengthExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Request abortedExcluded: Small shared guards and generic failure messages (type, date, UUID, abort, sanitization)
Request body gzip: compression stoppedExcluded: Bundled p-map and OpenTelemetry exporter helpers
Request timed out while downloading marketplace from ${…}. The server may be slow or unreachable. Technical details: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Resolved credential object is not validExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Resolving load balancer should never call requestReresolutionExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Rules evaluation failedExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
RunMonitorCommand was not run again: this very call was already started here once. Check what it did before you send a new call./reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
RunMonitorCommand was not run: ${…}/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
RunMonitorCommand was not run: a ToolHost permission request goes with the monitor_input it judged, and with no rules of its own. Retrying won't help./reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
RunMonitorCommand was not run: another call changed the working directory while this one was being checked. Send it again to have it checked where it would now start./reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
RunMonitorCommand was not run: its monitor_input goes with a ToolHost permission request that this server decides, and it brought none, or this server decides none. Retrying won't help./reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
RunMonitorCommand was not run: the call sent no progress token, so the command's output would have nowhere to go. Call again with _meta.progressToken set./reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
RunMonitorCommand was not run: this environment already runs as many monitors as it allows at once. Stop one first./reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
RunMonitorCommand was not run: this session was already told that this call had not started, so it can no longer run. Send a new call./reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
SDK MCP server not found: ${…}/extend/headless#errors
SDK debug logs: ${…}/extend/headless#errors
SDK servers should be handled in print.tsExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
SDKStartup: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
SDKStartup: exiting without result: ${…} (last_phase=${…}, drained=${…}, exit=${…})/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
SDKStartup: phase=${…} t=${…}s${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_CONFINE_REPO_SETTINGS must be one of enforce/warn/off (got: ${…})/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_HEALTH_PORT must be an integer in [0, 65535] (0 disables), got: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_HOST_CONFIG_SNAPSHOT must be one of disk/memory (got: ${…})/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_SERVER_AUTO_MODE_LISTS must be one of all/no-allow/none (got: ${…})/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
SHA pin verification failed: expected ${…} to be ${…}, got ${…}. The pinned commit may have been removed upstream, or a ref with the same name exists. Refusing to install./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
SSEClientTransport already started! If using Client class, note that connect() calls start() automatically.Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Sandbox configuration is not supported on platform: ${…}/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
Sandbox dependencies not available: ${…}/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
Sandbox is enabled but failed to initialize${…}. Until the sandbox can start, commands that would run in it are refused./configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
Sandbox is required but failed to initialize${…}. ${…} Running it outside the sandbox (dangerouslyDisableSandbox) is not allowed either./configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
Sandboxed bash on Windows requires Git Bash, which is not installed. Install Git Bash, or run this command unsandboxed (dangerouslyDisableSandbox)./reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
Schema appears to be from zod 3, which the SDK cannot convert to JSON Schema. Upgrade to zod >=4.2.0, or wrap your JSON Schema with fromJsonSchema().Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Schema is missing a method literalExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Schema is missing an `id` propertyExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Schema library "${…}" does not implement StandardJSONSchemaV1 (`~standard.jsonSchema`). Upgrade to a version that does, or wrap your JSON Schema with fromJsonSchema().Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Schema method literal must be a stringExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Schema type cannot be represented in JSON SchemaExcluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
Scopes or url must be providedExcluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Script call limit exceeded: ${…} has been called ${…} times (cap: ${…}). This limit prevents data exfiltration via repeated write operations in untrusted-input workflows./reference/tools/files#errors
Second argument must be a bufferExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Secret can't be empty.Excluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
SendFile: dispatch needs the permission pipeline (call.ask)/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
SendMessage output is not an object/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
SendMessage: dispatch needs the executor (the issuing message and canUseTool)/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Server "${…}" does not support resources/extend/mcp/runtime#errors
Server "${…}" is not connected/extend/mcp/runtime#errors
Server "${…}" not found. Available servers: ${…}/extend/mcp/runtime#errors
Server ${…} missing required 'command' field/extend/plugins/loading#errors
Server ${…} missing required 'extensionToLanguage' field/extend/plugins/loading#errors
Server added, but the client secret could not be stored${…}. Re-run with --client-secret once secure storage is available./extend/mcp/cli#errors
Server does not support ${…} (required for ${…})Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Server does not support completions (required for ${…})Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Server does not support logging (required for ${…})Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Server does not support notifying about resources (required for ${…})Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Server does not support notifying of prompt list changes (required for ${…})Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Server does not support notifying of tool list changes (required for ${…})Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Server does not support prompts (required for ${…})Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Server does not support resource subscriptions (required for ${…})Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Server does not support resources (required for ${…})Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Server does not support tasks capability (required for ${…})Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Server does not support tools (required for ${…})Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Server not found: ${…}/extend/headless#errors
Server sent invalid initialize result: ${…}Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Server status: ${…}/extend/mcp/runtime#errors
Server type "${…}" does not support OAuth authentication/extend/mcp/auth#errors
Server's protocol version is not supported: ${…}Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Service Account user is configured for the credential. Domain-wide delegation is not supported in universes other than ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Service install failed (${…}). Falling back to a transient ${…} for now./configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Service not installed: ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Session ${…} /remote response is missing inference_auth.access_token/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Session ${…} can't start — ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Session ${…} ended while the background service was off; looking for its saved conversation to resume…/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Session ${…} was interrupted while unattended — resuming it…/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Session ${…}'s terminal host died — restarting it on a fresh one…/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Session ${…}'s terminal host died — run `claude attach ${…}` again to restart it on a fresh host./configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Session append: transcript not writable via storageExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
Session expired. Please run /login to sign in again./configure/settings/auth#errors
Session moved to ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
SessionController: used before its screen bound a hostExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
SessionEnd hook [${…}] failed: ${…}/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
Setting up the Windows sandbox. Approve the administrator prompt if Windows shows one. After that, set-up can take a few minutes./reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
Settings on this machine pin the login method or organization, so signing in without an API key is not available here./configure/settings/auth#errors
Shared config file entry ${…} mast be a number, got "${…}"Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Shell '${…}' not found in PATH/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
Shell command failed for pattern "${…}": ${…}/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
Shell command interrupted for pattern "${…}": [Command interrupted]/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
Shell command permission check failed for pattern "${…}": ${…}/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
Should never happen.Excluded: Bundled vscode-jsonrpc and LSP client library
Side question cancelled/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Sign in to claude.ai to add a marketplace it hosts/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Skill "${…}" was not run: ${…}./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Skill ${…} now matches several skills${…} — invoke one by its full name./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Skill ${…} requires bash (`shell: bash` in frontmatter) but Git Bash was not found. ${…}, or change the skill's frontmatter to `shell: powershell`./reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
Skill names must be non-empty strings./extend/headless#errors
Skipped publishing because the run was interrupted./extend/plugins/cli#errors
Socket directory not owned by current user (uid: ${…}, dir uid: ${…}). Potential security risk./configure/cli/flags#errors
Socket not owned by current user (uid: ${…}, socket uid: ${…}). Potential security risk./configure/cli/flags#errors
Something in this environment — an API key helper, an injected token, or a third-party provider setting — takes precedence over a profile sign-in, so it would not be used here./configure/settings/auth#errors
Source '${…}' resolved to an unsafe repo path (slug='${…}'). Check for path traversal in the URL./how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Source code is missing.Excluded: Terminal layout engine and Tree misuse assertions (Yoga config, Ink root, Tree nodes)
Source file does not exist: ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Source path does not exist: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Specify a scope with -s to remove from a specific one./extend/mcp/cli#errors
Start can only be called once per transport.Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Starting ${…}…/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Stateless transport cannot be reused across requests. Create a new transport per request.Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Stats tab rendered without getSkillStatsInputsExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
StdioClientTransport already started! If using Client class, note that connect() calls start() automatically./extend/mcp/runtime#errors
StdioServerTransport already started! If using Server class, note that connect() calls start() automatically.Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Stream can only be iterated onceExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
Stream closedExcluded: Small shared guards and generic failure messages (type, date, UUID, abort, sanitization)
StreamableHTTPClientTransport already started! If using Client class, note that connect() calls start() automatically.Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Streams in object mode are not supported: ${…}Excluded: Bundled execa process runner
String not found in file. Failed to apply edit./reference/tools/files#errors
String required as first argumentExcluded: Bundled QR code library
Stub tool ${…}.${…} called — stub exists only for permission UI rendering.Excluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
SubagentSends is already installedExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
Subdirectory '${…}' not found in repository ${…}${…}. Check that the path is correct and exists at the specified ref/sha./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Subdirectory '${…}' passes through a symbolic link inside the repository; refusing to install it./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
SubtleCrypto not found. Make sure it's an https:// website.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Symbol.asyncDispose is not defined.Excluded: Bundled tslib helpers
Symbol.asyncIterator is not defined.Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
Symbol.dispose is not defined.Excluded: Bundled tslib helpers
Symlink loop detected in path: "${…}"/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
Synchronous parse encountered promise.Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
TODO: gradeCase/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
TODO: loadCases/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
TODO: runCase/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
Takes `servers`: http or sse entries with an https URL, each under a name that starts with org-connector-, has only letters, digits, . _ and -, has no two of . and _ in a row, ends in a letter or a di…/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
Takes a server name and one JSON-RPC request with an id/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
Takes a server name, whether it is enabled, and optionally a request id of at most 64 characters/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
Target principal is too long: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Task ${…} is not running (status: ${…})/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Task ${…} is owned by ${…}; agent ${…} cannot stop it./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Task output files are read individually: Grep (or Read) a specific task's output path rather than the tasks directory./reference/tools/files#errors
Task output has no file in a diskless sessionExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
Task output is not written to disk in a diskless sessionExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
Team config file unreadable (lock acquired, read failed)Excluded: Managed settings read and device registry assertions
Team name is required for permission requests/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Temp directory ${…} is not a directory (may be an attacker-planted symlink). Refusing to use it. ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
Temp directory ${…} is not readable (its mode may have been altered, or a path component denies search). Refusing to use it — restore its permissions (chmod 0700) or remove it. ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
Temp directory ${…} is owned by uid ${…}, expected ${…}. Refusing to use it — another user may have pre-created it. ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
Terminated — finishing up…/extend/plugins/cli#errors
TextDecoder is not available, please make sure polyfill is provided.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
That claude.ai marketplace is already added as marketplace "${…}"/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
That teammate name is a reserved name ("main", "team-lead", "user" or "system", in any spelling) or has the shape of an agent id, which already addresses an agent directly — choose another teammate na…/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
The "${…}" connector connected, but its tools could not be listed./extend/mcp/runtime#errors
The "${…}" connector was already tried in this turn./extend/mcp/runtime#errors
The "b64" (base64url-encode payload) Header Parameter must be a booleanExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
The "input" argument must be ArrayBuffer. Received type ${…} (${…})Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
The "input" argument must be of type string. Received type ${…} (${…})Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
The '${…}' property is not allowed when passing additionalClaims. This claim is included in the JWT by default.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
The Cloud gateway session that named this collector ended — dropping this telemetry batch/extend/headless#errors
The IDE connection is managed automatically and can't be reconnected manuallyExcluded: Reconnect refusal for the ide server name, thrown by the MCP reconnect function
The `input` and `inputFile` options cannot be both set.Excluded: Bundled execa process runner
The `input` option cannot be a stream in sync modeExcluded: Bundled execa process runner
The `level` option should be an integer from 0 to 3Excluded: A value check of an option named level, range 0 to 3
The access token expiry_date field is missing in the provided credentials.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
The account or conversation changed after this action was checked, or that check is no longer on record — nothing was done; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
The amount of data is too big to be stored in a QR CodeExcluded: Bundled QR code library
The approval arrived without the plan, so plan mode was not exited. Call this tool again with the whole plan in the `plan` argument./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
The authorityHost address must use the 'https' protocol.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
The background service has no process for session ${…}. A name opens only a running session. Use the id: `claude attach ${…}`/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
The charset option must be either utf-8, iso-8859-1, or undefinedExcluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
The choice could not be saved/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
The chosen QR Code version cannot contain this amount of data. Minimum version required to store current data is: ${…}.Excluded: Bundled QR code library
The command had already ended when it was to be moved to the background, and its output was not kept. Run it again without run_in_background./how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
The corrupted file has already been backed up.Excluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
The file at the specified path does not contain a PEM-encoded certificate.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
The file path is invalid.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
The file that identifies this container start is empty./how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
The file that identifies this container start is not a regular file owned by this user./how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
The first argument must be a Readable, a ReadableStream, or an async iterable.Excluded: Bundled execa process runner
The folder ${…} is a leftover worktree whose .git file points to another location, so it was left as is. Remove it if it has no work to keep, or choose a different worktree name./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
The folder for background command records is a symbolic link or not a directory owned by this user./how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
The given function `${…}` is not wrapped by the `onetime` packageExcluded: Bundled execa process runner
The goal condition exceeds ${…} characters once canonicalized for display (tabs expand to spaces). Shorten the condition — the user must be able to read all of it in the approval dialog./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
The goal condition is empty once whitespace and invisible characters are removed. Provide a visible condition./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
The includeDirs option must be an arrayExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
The incoming JSON object does not contain a client_email fieldExcluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
The incoming JSON object does not contain a client_id fieldExcluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
The incoming JSON object does not contain a client_secret fieldExcluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
The incoming JSON object does not contain a private_key fieldExcluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
The incoming JSON object does not contain a refresh_token fieldExcluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
The incoming JSON object does not contain a service_account_impersonation_url fieldExcluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
The incoming JSON object does not contain a source_credentials fieldExcluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
The incoming JSON object does not have the "${…}" typeExcluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
The incoming JSON object does not have the "authorized_user" typeExcluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
The input to be decoded is not correctly encoded.Excluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
The installed copy of this plugin version at ${…} could not be replaced: it is in use by another program (for example a running Claude Code session, or an editor or terminal inside that folder), or th…/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
The last message must contain only tool_result content if any is presentExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
The latest listing has no connected server of that name/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
The link farm points at a producer reached through a link that cannot be trusted; refusing to relink it./extend/plugins/loading#errors
The link farm points at a producer that now resolves to a network location; refusing to relink it./extend/plugins/loading#errors
The link-farm marker is not a small regular file; refusing to read it./extend/plugins/loading#errors
The list of installed plugins (installed_plugins.json) could not be read or is not a valid list, so this remove cannot tell which plugins to turn off. Nothing was deleted, and the known_marketplaces.j…/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
The listing has no server of that name/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
The message checksum (${…}) did not match the expected value of ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
The name that this hook's matcher is tested against (for a tool call, the tool's name) has over ${…} characters, more than a cloud session tests./extend/hooks/configuration#errors
The operation was aborted. Request has already been canceled.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
The options argument of hardenVMIntrinsics and createVMIntakeWalkers must be either { importModuleDynamically: <function> } or COMPILE_WITHOUT_IMPORT_HOOK, which src/utils/vmHardening.ts exportsExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
The permission rule ${…} asks the user before the ${…} type is listed, and the type listing could not be read completely to find the name to ask under, so nothing was listed — retry./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
The permission rule ${…} asks the user before the ${…} type is listed, and the user is asked only when the call names the type by that link, so nothing was listed. To have the user asked, list it agai…/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
The permission rule ${…} asks the user before this type is listed, and it was added after this call's permission check ran, so nothing was listed. List it again the same way to have the user asked./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
The plugin archive from claude.ai has no plugin content at its root. It was not installed./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
The plugin archive from claude.ai was refused: it carries a git repository layout./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
The plugin archive from claude.ai was refused: it is not a safe, well-formed zip./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
The plugin archive wasn't downloaded: this claude.ai login doesn't have plugin access yet. Access is usually added automatically within a few hours. Try again later./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
The prelude checksum specified in the message (${…}) does not match the calculated CRC32 checksum (${…})Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
The provided access boundary has more than ${…} access boundary rules.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
The provided fetch function does not support file uploads with the current global FormData class.Excluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
The repo's MCP servers have been closed/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
The request is not an instance of `HttpRequest` and cannot be signedExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
The result of MCP tool "${…}" on server "${…}" arrived without its text. A result that is too large arrives this way. The tool may have run: check whether it did before running it again, and when you …/extend/mcp/runtime#errors
The second argument must be a string, a stream or an Execa child process.Excluded: Bundled execa process runner
The segmenter passed must have a granularity of "word"Excluded: Bundled diff library
The skill "${…}" was not loaded because of a fault in Claude Code: it has no record of the files that the skill was verified against. Do not try again./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
The stream has already been transformed.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
The stream has been consumed by other callbacks.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
The target child process's stdin must be available.Excluded: Bundled execa process runner
The temp directory is unavailable in a diskless session: nothing is created, verified or written under the shared per-uid temp root/reference/tools/files#errors
The tool call was interrupted before a result was received. It may or may not have completed on the server — verify before assuming it succeeded, and retry if needed./extend/mcp/runtime#errors
The verifyIdToken method requires an ID TokenExcluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
The working directory no longer leads where it did when this call was permission-checked (it was deleted, a part of its path was replaced, or it can't be examined), so the call was not run. Make the c…/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
This agent has been stopped and its stop is still completing; it cannot resume other agents./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
This agent has been stopped and its stop is still completing; it cannot start monitors./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
This call stood for agent ${…}, which stopped when the container was restarted. This call does not resume it and launched nothing. Send agent ${…} a message, or launch a new agent, if you still need t…Excluded: Cloud session containers: an agent call after the container restarted
This call was interrupted before the monitor started; nothing is running./reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
This eval run stubs artifact publishing locally and has no artifact control plane: only publishing (the default action) is available here — list, delete, comments, replies, watches, database writes, a…/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
This eval run stubs artifact publishing locally: `url` may only name an artifact this run published (an eval-stub:// link), never a live claude.ai artifact. Omit `url` to publish fresh./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
This hook's matcher cannot be tested in a cloud session: it has to be rewritten./extend/hooks/configuration#errors
This hosted session (claude-code-server) keeps no device key on its machine/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
This link's Artifact type has no readable name, so it cannot be checked against the permission rule ${…}. Nothing was listed; tell the user./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
This machine already has a sign-in from another tool that Claude Code cannot replace. Sign out with that tool, then try again./configure/settings/auth#errors
This machine is set up for workload identity federation, which signs in on its own. If you need a different sign-in, ask whoever configured it./configure/settings/auth#errors
This method accepts an options object as the first parameter, which includes the idToken, audience, and maxExpiry.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
This operation needs a plan_token here — use finalize_plan (listing the destination paths in writes) and pass the returned plan_token. (It can run without one only under an existing project write gran…/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
This plugin has no ${…} ${…}.${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
This plugin is listed on claude.ai but cannot be installed (no published version, or its content scan blocks it)./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
This plugin source uses mode "link", which is not supported on Windows yet; the marketplace can use mode "copy" instead./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
This plugin uses a source type your Claude Code version does not support. Update Claude Code and try again./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
This plugin's headersHelper was not run: ${…}./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
This plugin's marketplace entry is invalid: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
This profile is bound to a different Anthropic deployment, so Claude Code will not replace it here. Sign out of it with the tool that created it, then try again./configure/settings/auth#errors
This profile keeps its sign-in somewhere custom, so Claude Code cannot replace it. Sign out of it with the tool that created it, then try again./configure/settings/auth#errors
This runtime has no Bun.ant.CellSegmenter. Run Claude Code on the @anthropic-ai/bun-internal version pinned in package.json.Excluded: Runtime check: the program needs a Bun build that has CellSegmenter
This schema contains multiple valid literal values. Use `.values` instead.Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
This session doesn't save settings, so the ${…} can't be turned ${…}Excluded: Managed settings read and device registry assertions
This session requires a trusted device, and it still refused this computer after its trusted-device enrollment was renewed. Open the session at claude.ai/code or in the Claude app instead./configure/settings/auth#errors
This session uses ${…}, which does not use Anthropic Console sign-in./configure/settings/auth#errors
This session's credential cannot record the project approval — approve this project from an interactive Claude Code session (run the write there and accept the approval card), then retry here: this se…/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
This session's permission rules now block this agent's type or require approval for it, or background agents are off./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
This skill, command or hook and the arguments filled into it add up to more than ${…} characters. Use shorter arguments or fewer placeholders such as $ARGUMENTS./extend/headless#errors
This teammate's task could not be found, so plan mode was not exited. Ask the lead to approve your plan./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
This workflow run hides its script, and this session has not loaded that script, so it cannot resume the run. Start a new run without resumeFromRunId./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
This workflow run hides its script, so it can only be resumed with its original script file, unedited. To run a changed script, start a new run without resumeFromRunId./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Timeout must be between ${…} and ${…} milliseconds.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
TmuxBackend not registered. Import TmuxBackend.ts before using the registry./extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
To add an Option object use addOption() instead of option() or requiredOption()Excluded: Bundled commander CLI parser
To many thunks activeExcluded: Bundled vscode-jsonrpc and LSP client library
To remove from a specific scope, use:/extend/mcp/cli#errors
Token does not contain a Protected HeaderExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Token refresh failed: ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
Token used too early, ${…} < ${…}: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Token used too late, ${…} > ${…}: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Too few arguments providedExcluded: Bundled QR code library
Tool ${…} not foundExcluded: MCP tool call by name found no tool
Tool use input must be a string or object/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
Transcript file too large to load as JSON (${…} bytes)/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Transcript messages must be an array/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Transcript must be an array of messages or an object with a messages array/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Transport already startedExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Transport is closedExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Tree: a box or a text can’t go inside text, only a spanExcluded: Terminal layout engine and Tree misuse assertions (Yoga config, Ink root, Tree nodes)
Tree: a span only goes inside textExcluded: Terminal layout engine and Tree misuse assertions (Yoga config, Ink root, Tree nodes)
Tree: only a text or a span has textExcluded: Terminal layout engine and Tree misuse assertions (Yoga config, Ink root, Tree nodes)
Tree: that node is not this tree’sExcluded: Terminal layout engine and Tree misuse assertions (Yoga config, Ink root, Tree nodes)
Truncated event message received.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Try manually updating with:/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Try running "claude doctor" for diagnostics/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Try running with sudo or fix npm permissions/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
TurnController: used before its screen bound a hostExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
Type mismatch in reflection object handlingExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
URL is required.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
URL is too long: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
URL-encoded traversal in path key: "${…}"/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
UUID byte range ${…}:${…} is out of buffer boundsExcluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Unable to build claude.ai connector auth URL (missing org or server id)/extend/mcp/auth#errors
Unable to compress image (${…}) to fit within ${…} — ${…}. ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
Unable to compress image (${…}) to fit within ${…}. Please use a smaller image./reference/tools/files#errors
Unable to convert string '${…}' to boolExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
Unable to create API key. The server accepted the request but did not return a key./configure/settings/auth#errors
Unable to determine AWS region due to missing "options.credential_source.region_url"Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Unable to determine AWS role name due to missing "options.credential_source.url"Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Unable to execute PowerShell. Ensure that it is installed in your systemExcluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Unable to fetch latest version from npm registry/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Unable to get organization UUID/configure/settings/auth#errors
Unable to parse boolean value "${…}"Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Unable to parse float value: ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Unable to parse the output of PowerShell. Received output: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Unable to parse the subject_token from the credential_source URLExcluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Unable to parse the subject_token from the credential_source fileExcluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Unable to read managed policy settings, which may restrict the API providers this machine may use (allowedProviders). Contact your administrator./configure/settings/auth#errors
Unable to resize image — ${…}, and ${…}, so it cannot be sent. ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
Unable to resize image — could not verify image dimensions are within the ${…}x${…}px API limit./reference/tools/files#errors
Unable to resize image — image processing is unavailable and dimensions could not be read from the file header. Please convert the image to PNG, JPEG, GIF, or WebP./reference/tools/files#errors
Unable to resolve ${…}, imported by ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
Unexpected "${…}" in template expressionExcluded: Bundled execa process runner
Unexpected "${…}" stdout in template expressionExcluded: Bundled execa process runner
Unexpected ${…} command. Expected 'prompt' command. Use /${…} directly in the main conversation./reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
Unexpected auth result: ${…}/extend/mcp/auth#errors
Unexpected data type: ${…}${…}${…}Excluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Unexpected endpoint property type: ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Unexpected endpoint property: ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Unexpected read stateExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Unexpected response from Azure CLI when getting token. Expected "expiresOn" to be a RFC3339 date string. Got: "${…}"Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Unexpected stream implementation, expect Blob or ReadableStream, got ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Unexpected stream implementation, expect Stream.Readable instance, got ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Unexpected string encoding replacement character. This should be an unreachable error.Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
Unexpected value for event passed to hook : '${…}'. Expecting one of '${…}'Excluded: Bundled commander CLI parser
Unexpected value for key ${…}: ${…}. Value should be serialized to string first.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Unexpected value for position to addHelpText. Expecting one of '${…}'Excluded: Bundled commander CLI parser
Unexpected value in exhaustive checkExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Unhandled outcome of a read of the Directory/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Unhandled repo validation status: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Unhandled schema-value pair ${…}=${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Unicode sanitization reached maximum iterations (${…}) for input: ${…}Excluded: Small shared guards and generic failure messages (type, date, UUID, abort, sanitization)
Unicode-normalized traversal in path key: "${…}"/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
Unions must have exactly one non-null member. Keys ${…} were not null.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Unions must have exactly one non-null member. None were found.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Universe domain ${…} in source credentials does not match ${…} universe domain set for impersonated credentials.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Unknown EC Level: ${…}Excluded: Bundled QR code library
Unknown `METADATA_SERVER_DETECTION` env variable. Got `${…}`, but it should be `${…}`, or unsetExcluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Unknown browser ID: ${…}/configure/cli/flags#errors
Unknown command: ${…}/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
Unknown data type: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Unknown deep link action: "${…}"/configure/cli/flags#errors
Unknown endpoint rule: ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Unknown error: Failed to fetch ID tokenExcluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Unknown exporter type set in OTEL_LOGS_EXPORTER env var: ${…}/extend/headless#errors
Unknown exporter type set in OTEL_METRICS_EXPORTER env var: ${…}/extend/headless#errors
Unknown exporter type set in OTEL_TRACES_EXPORTER env var: ${…}/extend/headless#errors
Unknown field ${…} for ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
Unknown format option provided.Excluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Unknown hook decision type: ${…}. Valid types are: approve, block/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
Unknown hook permissionDecision type: ${…}. Valid types are: allow, deny, ask, defer/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
Unknown line ${…} ${…}Excluded: Bundled diff library
Unknown log level '${…}'. Acceptable values: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Unknown mode: ${…}Excluded: Bundled QR code library
Unknown parameter structure ${…}Excluded: Bundled vscode-jsonrpc and LSP client library
Unknown protocol set in OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_LOGS_PROTOCOL or OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_PROTOCOL env var: ${…}/extend/headless#errors
Unknown protocol set in OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_METRICS_PROTOCOL or OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_PROTOCOL env var: ${…}/extend/headless#errors
Unknown protocol set in OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_TRACES_PROTOCOL or OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_PROTOCOL env var: ${…}/extend/headless#errors
Unknown skill: ${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Unknown stateExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Unmergable intersection. Error path: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Unprocessed schema. This is a bug in Zod.Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Unrecognizable event type: ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Unrecognized endpoint parameter instruction: ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Unrecognized hash format: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Unrecognized header type tagExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Unrecognized key: "${…}"Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Unrecognized load balancing config name ${…}Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
Unsupported "kty" (Key Type) Parameter valueExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Unsupported AggregationExcluded: Bundled OpenTelemetry SDK
Unsupported JWE "zip" (Compression Algorithm) Header Parameter valueExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Unsupported JWE "zip" (Compression Algorithm) Header Parameter value.Excluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Unsupported JWE Algorithm: ${…}Excluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Unsupported JWE Content Encryption AlgorithmExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Unsupported address family: ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Unsupported certificate format ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Unsupported client authentication method: ${…}Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
Unsupported control request subtype/extend/headless#errors
Unsupported control request subtype: ${…}/extend/headless#errors
Unsupported conversion from ${…} to Uint8ArrayBlobAdapter.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Unsupported endpoint mode: ${…}. Select from ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Unsupported git URL protocol (only https/http/ssh/user@host:path allowed): ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Unsupported git source type: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Unsupported input ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
Unsupported key algorithmExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Unsupported marketplace source typeMarketplaces
Unsupported marketplace source type for refresh/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
Unsupported named curveExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
Unsupported platform - Claude Desktop integration only works on macOS and WSL./extend/mcp/cli#errors
Unsupported platform: ${…} - Claude Desktop integration only works on macOS and WSL./extend/mcp/cli#errors
Unsupported platform: darwin/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
Unsupported plugin type: ${…}/extend/plugins/loading#errors
Unsupported protocol version '${…}'Excluded: Bundled undici HTTP client
Unsupported schema: ${…}Excluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
Unsupported schemeExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Unsupported server type: ${…}/extend/mcp/runtime#errors
Unsupported task type: ${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Unsupported type: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Upload canceled/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
Usage: ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
UsernamePasswordCredential: clientId is a required parameter. To troubleshoot, visit https://aka.ms/azsdk/js/identity/usernamepasswordcredential/troubleshoot.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
UsernamePasswordCredential: password is a required parameter. To troubleshoot, visit https://aka.ms/azsdk/js/identity/usernamepasswordcredential/troubleshoot.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
UsernamePasswordCredential: tenantId is a required parameter. To troubleshoot, visit https://aka.ms/azsdk/js/identity/usernamepasswordcredential/troubleshoot.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
UsernamePasswordCredential: username is a required parameter. To troubleshoot, visit https://aka.ms/azsdk/js/identity/usernamepasswordcredential/troubleshoot.Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
Validation failed but no issues detected.Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
Value ${…} out of range [${…}, ${…}]Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
Version ${…} is not available for installation. Use 'stable' or 'latest'./configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Version of executable is not currently supported, maximum supported version is ${…}.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Views with a specified name must be declared with an instrument selector that selects at most one instrument per meter.Excluded: Bundled OpenTelemetry SDK
Waking session ${…}…/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Warning: ${…}Excluded: Internal consistency and refusal messages (bundled text, tool pairing, import size cap, host checks)
Warning: ${…} tracked ${…} skipped: ${…}. Run with --debug for the paths./extend/headless#errors
Warning: --client-id, --client-secret, --callback-port, and --xaa are only supported for HTTP/SSE transports and will be ignored for stdio./extend/mcp/cli#errors
Warning: The command "${…}" looks like a URL, but is being interpreted as a stdio server as --transport was not specified./extend/mcp/cli#errors
Web search is not available on this Foundry deployment./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
WebFetch cannot fetch localhost or other hostnames without a dot. To reach a local server, use Bash with curl instead./reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
WebFetch on claude-code-server needs the CCR web-fetch proxy/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
Webhook headers are required in order to verify the signatureExcluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
Webhook key must not be null or empty in order to unwrapExcluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
When adding a listener with a context, you should remove it with the same contextExcluded: Bundled vscode-jsonrpc and LSP client library
When using credentials, the ServiceClientOptions must contain either a endpoint or a credentialScopes. Unable to create a bearerTokenAuthenticationPolicyExcluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
WildcardGrantSet: deniedBundleIds must be non-empty — an every-app grant policy without a policy denylist is a wiring bug/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Worker ID is required for permission requests/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Worker name is required for permission requests/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Workflow aborted/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Workflow: launching needs the executor (call.runEngine)/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Workload identity federation is configured in this environment (ANTHROPIC_FEDERATION_RULE_ID and ANTHROPIC_ORGANIZATION_ID), and it takes precedence over the default profile. Set ANTHROPIC_PROFILE to …/configure/settings/auth#errors
Workspace trust not yet accepted. Run `claude` once in this directory and accept the trust dialog, then retry with --worktree./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Worktree mode requires a git repository or WorktreeCreate hooks. Directory ${…} has neither./how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
WorktreeCreate hook failed: ${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
WorktreeCreate hook failed: hook is configured but did not run (workspace not trusted or matcher mismatch)/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
WorktreeCreate hook failed: hook succeeded but returned no worktree path (command: echo the path to stdout; http/callback: return hookSpecificOutput.worktreePath)/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
Write not done; nothing in the project was changed. Before it replaces a doc, this tool reads the doc's current text, and that read failed: ${…}. Try the same write once more. Do not delete the doc to…/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Write refused; nothing in the project was changed. A doc is already at this path, and this tool cannot find its current text in your context: the doc as shown to you in this conversation, a project_re…/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Write refused; nothing in the project was changed. The doc at this path is no longer the version in if_version: someone else, another session, or an earlier save of yours has changed it. Call project_…/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Write refused; nothing in the project was changed. This session cannot check if_version. Call project_read on this path, make your change in the text that it returns, and write again without if_versio…/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Write refused; nothing in the project was changed. This write would put the project over its maximum size. Any doc already at this path still holds its old content; do not delete it to retry, because …/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Write to ${…} failed (${…}) after the target was truncated. The new content was preserved at ${…}./reference/tools/files#errors
Write verification failed: ${…} is ${…} bytes on disk, expected ${…}. The filesystem may have silently truncated the write (network drive / cloud sync)./reference/tools/files#errors
Write: a call needs the message that issued it/reference/tools/files#errors
Writing to this project needs a one-time approval — retry the write: you will be shown the approval, or routed to the per-batch finalize_plan flow./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Writing to this project needs a one-time approval, which cannot be granted automatically in this permission mode — use finalize_plan with writes/deletes and pass the returned plan_token./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Writing to this project needs a project write grant that is not currently active (it may have been revoked) — use finalize_plan with writes (and deletes if needed), then pass the returned plan_token. …/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
Wrong number of segments in token: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
Wrong recipient, payload audience != requiredAudienceExcluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
XAA IdP: OIDC discovery failed: HTTP ${…} at ${…}/extend/mcp/auth#errors
XAA IdP: OIDC discovery failed: issuer is not a valid URL: ${…}/extend/mcp/auth#errors
XAA IdP: OIDC discovery returned non-JSON at ${…} (captive portal or proxy?)/extend/mcp/auth#errors
XAA IdP: invalid OIDC metadata: ${…}/extend/mcp/auth#errors
XAA IdP: refusing non-HTTPS token endpoint: ${…}/extend/mcp/auth#errors
XAA IdP: token response missing id_token (check scope=openid)/extend/mcp/auth#errors
XAA is not enabled (set CLAUDE_CODE_ENABLE_XAA=1). Remove 'oauth.xaa' from server '${…}' to use the standard consent flow./extend/mcp/auth#errors
XAA: AS metadata discovery failed (${…})/extend/mcp/auth#errors
XAA: AS metadata discovery failed: issuer mismatch: expected ${…}, got ${…}/extend/mcp/auth#errors
XAA: AS metadata discovery failed: no valid metadata at ${…}/extend/mcp/auth#errors
XAA: PRM discovery failed for ${…} (${…})/extend/mcp/auth#errors
XAA: PRM discovery failed: PRM missing resource or authorization_servers/extend/mcp/auth#errors
XAA: PRM discovery failed: PRM resource mismatch: expected ${…}, got ${…}/extend/mcp/auth#errors
XAA: authorization server changed: signed in with ${…}, server now names [${…}]. If this move is expected, run `claude mcp remove` for this server and add it again with its client secret./extend/mcp/auth#errors
XAA: jwt-bearer grant failed: HTTP ${…}: ${…}/extend/mcp/auth#errors
XAA: jwt-bearer grant returned non-JSON (captive portal?) at ${…}/extend/mcp/auth#errors
XAA: jwt-bearer response did not match expected shape: ${…}/extend/mcp/auth#errors
XAA: no IdP connection configured. Run 'claude mcp xaa setup --issuer <url> --client-id <id> --client-secret' to configure./extend/mcp/auth#errors
XAA: no authorization server supports jwt-bearer. Tried: ${…}/extend/mcp/auth#errors
XAA: oauth.xaa must be set/extend/mcp/auth#errors
XAA: refusing non-HTTPS token endpoint: ${…}/extend/mcp/auth#errors
XAA: server '${…}' needs an AS client_id. Re-add with --client-id./extend/mcp/auth#errors
XAA: token exchange failed: HTTP ${…}: ${…}/extend/mcp/auth#errors
XAA: token exchange response did not match expected shape: ${…}/extend/mcp/auth#errors
XAA: token exchange response missing access_token: ${…}/extend/mcp/auth#errors
XAA: token exchange returned non-JSON (captive portal?) at ${…}/extend/mcp/auth#errors
XAA: token exchange returned unexpected issued_token_type: ${…}/extend/mcp/auth#errors
XML serialization unsupported!Excluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
YAML parse failed: ${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
You cannot provide both `authClient` and `googleAuth`. Please provide only one of them.Excluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
You must pass an array of schemas to z.tuple([ ... ])Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
You must run claude --teleport ${…} from a checkout of ${…}. This repo is ${…}./how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
You must run claude --teleport ${…} from a checkout of ${…}.${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
You need to specify a canvas elementExcluded: Bundled QR code library
Your Claude Code executable could not be restored after the failed update and no preserved copy was found. Reinstall with: npm i -g ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Your Claude Code executable could not be restored after the failed update. It was preserved at ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
Your Console sign-in doesn't record an organization, so a cloud session can't be started. Sign in again with /login or `ant auth login`./how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Your cloud-sessions sign-in could not be renewed (${…}). Try again./how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
Your session has expired for the trusted-device check. Run /login to re-authenticate, then retry./configure/settings/auth#errors
Your session has expired. Please run /login to sign in again./configure/settings/auth#errors
[${…}] All sockets failed for tabs_context_mcp/configure/cli/flags#errors
[${…}] Bridge disconnected before tool call was sent/configure/cli/flags#errors
[${…}] Bridge not connected/configure/cli/flags#errors
[${…}] Cannot send request: not connected/configure/cli/flags#errors
[${…}] Cannot send request: not paired/configure/cli/flags#errors
[${…}] Claude in Chrome isn't paired with your browser (${…})/configure/cli/flags#errors
[${…}] Insecure socket directory permissions: ${…} (expected 0700). Directory may have been tampered with./configure/cli/flags#errors
[${…}] Insecure socket permissions: ${…} (expected 0600). Socket may have been tampered with./configure/cli/flags#errors
[${…}] No Chrome extension connected after discovery/configure/cli/flags#errors
[${…}] No connected sockets available/configure/cli/flags#errors
[${…}] Pairing changed while sealing/configure/cli/flags#errors
[${…}] Path exists but it's not a socket: ${…}/configure/cli/flags#errors
[${…}] Socket directory is a symlink: ${…}. Directory may have been tampered with./configure/cli/flags#errors
[Claude in Chrome] could not load the Cloud gateway sign-in, so this server runs as if it were not signed in to the gateway, until it restarts. Fix this error: ${…}/configure/cli/flags#errors
[DaemonLock] Failed to acquire daemon lock: ${…}${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
[DaemonLock] Failed to read daemon lock: ${…}${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
[DaemonLock] Failed to remove daemon lock: ${…}${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
[DaemonLock] Failed to replace daemon lock: ${…}${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
[RemoteSessionManager] Cannot send: not connected/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
[Tasks] Could not list the task list to determine its highest task id/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
[Tasks] Failed to create a task: could not claim a free task id after ${…} attempts; last tried ${…}, which exists and could not be claimed — the task listing may have failed, or the entry is not a ta…/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
[Tasks] Failed to create task ${…}: ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
[Tasks] Failed to write task ${…}: ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
[bg-spare] claim recv failed: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
[bg-spare] missing claim sock path/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
[bg-spare] post-claim init failed: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
[bg-spare] uncaughtException: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
[code review] Not starting: Claude Code could not make itself non-dumpable (${…}), so the review's commands could read its tokens from memory. Start it with the released claude binary (check --exec-pa…/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
[code review] Not starting: in a code review Claude Code must get its two tokens on file descriptors 4 and 5, announced by CLAUDE_CODE_WEBSOCKET_AUTH_FILE_DESCRIPTOR and CLAUDE_CODE_OAUTH_TOKEN_FILE_D…/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
[gateway] ${…} ${…} ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
[jobs] v5 pins update failed: ${…}Excluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
[jobs] v5 sidecar delete failed: ${…}Excluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
[preload] claim recv failed: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
[preload] uncaughtException: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
[publishedCatalog] redirect refused: a hop left the host the request was pinned toExcluded: Address and URL vetting for outbound connections (private range, scheme, host)
[remote-io] warning: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
[runner:session] per-session ${…} ${…} overlaps the child's auto-allowed write scope (${…}) — refusing to spawn/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
[runner:session] refusing to pass unsafe ref to checkout hook: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
[runner:session] refusing to pass unsafe repo URL to checkout hook: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
[toJSONSchema]: Non-representable type encountered: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
[useRemoteSession] Cannot send control request (no manager): not connected/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
`File` is not defined as a global, which is required for file uploads.${…}Excluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
`ReadableStream` is not defined as a global; You will need to polyfill it, `globalThis.ReadableStream = ReadableStream`Excluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
`action` no longer names what was approved — this input was approved as another Artifact action, not a publish; nothing was published; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`action` no longer names what was approved — this input was approved as another Artifact action, not this live-edit; nothing was sent; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`action` no longer names what was approved — this input was approved as another Artifact action, not this reply; nothing was posted; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`action` no longer names what was approved — this input was approved as another Artifact action, not this resolve; nothing was changed; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`action` no longer names what was approved — this input was approved as another Artifact action, not this sync; nothing was sent; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`action` or `url` no longer names the ${…} that was approved — nothing was changed; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`action` or `url` no longer names the artifact read that was approved — nothing was read; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`action` or `url` no longer names the artifact upload that was approved — retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`action` or `url` no longer names the artifact watch that was approved — nothing was armed; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`action` or `url` no longer names the comments read that was approved — nothing was read; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`action` or `url` no longer names the database read that was approved — nothing was read; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`action` or `url` no longer names the database write that was approved — nothing was written; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`action` or `url` no longer names the diagnostics read that was approved — nothing was read; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`action` or `url` no longer names the room_send that was approved — nothing was sent; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`action` or `url` no longer names the version that was approved — this input was approved as another Artifact action or for another artifact; nothing was sent; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`action`, `url`, or `asset_id` no longer names what was approved — nothing was done; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`action`, `url`, or `path` no longer names what was approved — nothing was done; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`allowEmptyArrays` option can only be `true` or `false`, when providedExcluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
`auto_open`: "after_first_write" has nothing to wait for with `file_path` — remove it/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`callbacks` must be an object, got a function instead. Did you mean `{onEvent: fn}`?/extend/headless#errors
`commaRoundTrip` must be a boolean, or absentExcluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
`db_op` no longer names the database write that was approved — nothing was written; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`delaySeconds` and `reason` are required when `stop` is not true./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
`dev:` was removed — the gateway is Postgres-only. Set store.postgres_url (local: docker run --rm -p 5432:5432 -e POSTGRES_HOST_AUTH_METHOD=trust postgres)/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
`encodeDotInKeys` option can only be `true` or `false`, when providedExcluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
`fetch` is not defined as a global; Either pass `fetch` to the client, `new Anthropic({ fetch })` or polyfill the global, `globalThis.fetch = fetch`Excluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
`file_path` must not contain NUL — nothing was read or sent/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`file_paths` cannot be used from a script — pass one `file_path` per call/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`files` needs `file_path` — name one data file as `file_path` and the rest in `files`/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`filter` needs to be a string, array, or functionExcluded: Bundled helper library (plugin and filter checks)
`if_version` no longer matches the database write that was approved — nothing was written; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`noop` is required when `stop` is not true./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
`out_dir` no longer names the destination this read was approved for — nothing was fetched; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`out_dir` no longer names the destination this read was approved to save to — nothing was fetched; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`prompt` is required when `stop` is not true./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
`thread_id` (read one thread) and `cursor` (continue the list) cannot be combined — pass one./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`type_url` must be an Artifact URL/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`type_url` no longer names the Artifact type that was approved — nothing was created; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`url` must be an artifact URL for action "${…}"/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`url` must be an artifact URL for action "comments"/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`url` must be an artifact URL for action "upload_asset"/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`url` must be an artifact URL for this session's claude.ai for action "read"/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`version` must be an id from action "list" with this `url`./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
`writes[${…}].op` changed after this batch was approved — nothing was written; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
a PATH directory could not be examined for keychain credential helpers (${…}), so the Bash sandbox cannot exclude them — a Bash-granting evaluation cannot run in this environment/extend/plugins/cli#errors
a Uint8Array was expectedExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
a bash command is already running/extend/headless#errors
a built-in module has no registerPlugin function: ${…}Excluded: Mod engine load and registration assertions (plugin module shape, hook results)
a built-in plugin's hooks are not run for another machine/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
a bundled text did not load as a stringExcluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
a cloud credential file path in this environment (AWS_SHARED_CREDENTIALS_FILE, GOOGLE_APPLICATION_CREDENTIALS and the like) has a glob character (* ? [ ]) in it, so the Bash sandbox cannot exclude it …/extend/plugins/cli#errors
a corroborated artifact publish is missing from the staging directory (${…} of ${…})/extend/plugins/cli#errors
a default value for a required argument is never used: '${…}'Excluded: Bundled commander CLI parser
a directory can be checked against its real path only on LinuxExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
a directory can be held only on LinuxExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
a directory moved while its names were being read/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
a fact may not carry `${…}` — the host sets it on the row/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
a fact must be an object with a non-empty string `topic`/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
a file could not be inflated, or holds more than its stated sizeExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
a file does not inflate to its stated sizeExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
a file does not match its stated SHA-256Excluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
a file's offset and length reach past the end of the archiveExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
a function was expectedExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
a held-directory leaf must be one plain nameExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
a list of files needs the archive that holds themExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
a lossless WebP encode wrote a file that is not lossless/reference/tools/files#errors
a name is in the list twiceExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
a name under ${…} is not UTF-8Marketplaces
a newer turn began before the compaction could be applied/how-it-works/context-and-compaction#errors
a pattern must be a JSON object (nested objects as subsets, arrays exact, v("x") binds)/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
a permission entry has an impossible size/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
a plugin was placed with no declarationMarketplaces
a plugin's list claims a length no list has (got ${…})Excluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
a proxy helper set by this project is not run by this command/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
a publish with `type_url` always creates a new Artifact whose page and settings come from the type — remove `url`, `capabilities`, `contract`, `deadline`, and `force`/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
a run restored from the journal cannot be founded/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
a schema whose subtree contains a reference cycleExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
a served tool must have an object input schemaExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
a settings file could not be readExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
a settings file names another hostExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
a string was expectedExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
a test start folder must be absolute/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
a timer takes a functionExcluded: Plugin test kit and render-surface assertions (Client drawing, mounted tree, timers)
a turn is in flight; the conversation compacts between turns/how-it-works/context-and-compaction#errors
a value of state is JSON data of at most ${…} charactersExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
accepted settings text exceeds the settings size limitExcluded: Validation of synced settings packs, sidecars, and item names
account-memory text still matched a search key after 16 replacement roundsExcluded: Request digest and replay recording checks
action "${…}" is not available in this session/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
action "copy_from" is not enabled for this account/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
action "delete" is not available in this session/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
add "trackErrors" to keyword definitionExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
addKeywords: keyword must be string or non-empty arrayExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
addService() requires two objects as argumentsExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
addSessionWorktree: worktreePath must not equal canonicalRepoPath/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
add_directory mount_path must be under /uploads//reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
add_directory mount_path must be under /uploads/ and not under /uploads/.home//reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
address must be a stringExcluded: Bundled undici HTTP client
adopted agent ${…} declares forked-skill ${…} but its scoping record is unusable (${…})Excluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
adopted agent ${…} declares forked-skill ${…} but its scoping record names a different skillExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
adopted agent ${…} has an unusable forked-skill scoping record (${…})Excluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
advance(${…}): ${…} timer ticks fired and more were due; advance in smaller steps, or check for an `every` the module re-arms on each tick/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
after must be the next value from a previous list_assets result/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
agent stop sibling: no storage key for this pathExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
agent stop sibling: no storage key while disklessExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
agent stop sibling: storage delete failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
agent stop sibling: storage stat failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
agent stop sibling: storage write failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
agent() opts.bashCommandClamp entry '${…}' must be a '${…}(<command or prefix>)' permission rule (tool name case-sensitive, non-empty content with no leading/trailing whitespace inside the parens); it…/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
agent() opts.bashCommandClamp must be an array of non-empty strings; got ${…}. Refusing the spawn rather than running it un-clamped./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
agent() opts.disallowedTools must be an array of non-empty tool-name strings (e.g. ['Bash', 'Write']); got ${…}. Refusing the spawn rather than running it un-narrowed./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
agent({agentType}): ${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
agent({agentType}): '${…}' is denied by permission rule '${…}(${…})' from ${…}./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
agent({agentType}): agent type '${…}' not found. Available agents: ${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
agent({isolation:'remote', schema}) completed without structured output: ${…}./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
agent({isolation:'remote'}) is not available in this build/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
agent({schema}) received an invalid JSON Schema: ${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
agent({schema}): StructuredOutput retry cap (${…}) exceeded — ${…} failed ${…} with no valid output${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
agent({schema}): subagent completed without calling StructuredOutput (after in-conversation nudge)/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
agent-type hooks are not supported for ${…} events (no conversation context is available). Use a command-type hook instead./extend/hooks/configuration#errors
agent-type hooks are not supported for PermissionRequest events (an agent hook answers ok or not ok, and cannot return the allow / deny decision a permission request needs). Use a command- or http-typ…/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
agent_files contains duplicate name: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
agent_files do not form a valid --agents value: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
agent_files entry '${…}' is not an agent definition named '${…}' (frontmatter needs name: ${…} and a description)/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
agent_files entry '${…}' rejected (content must be a string of at most ${…} bytes)/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
agent_files entry rejected (name must match ${…}): ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
agent_files has ${…} entries (at most ${…})/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
agent_files is not an array: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
ajv implementation errorExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
ajv.removeSchema: invalid parameterExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
alg ${…} is not supported either by JOSE or your javascript runtimeExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
alias namespace path not allowed: ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
ambiguous mock server "${…}": declared by plugins ${…} — rename mocks/${…}/ to ${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
an --add-dir settings file names another hostExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
an ArrayBuffer was expectedExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
an Artifact created from an Artifact type takes only its own files — `capabilities` and `contract` come from the type; drop them and publish again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
an Artifact was already created from this type for ${…} this session: ${…} — omit `type_url` and pass that `url` to update it/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
an admin-owned settings document could not be readExcluded: Managed settings read and device registry assertions
an entry that is no file, directory or symlink/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
ancestry walk failed/configure/cli/flags#errors
ancestry walk truncated (maxDepth) above the prefix/configure/cli/flags#errors
anchored open never createsExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
anchored open never writes on this backendExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
anchored path must be relative, of plain segmentsExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
another file has the nameExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
anymatch: specify first argumentExcluded: Bundled chokidar, readdirp, and anymatch
append to ${…} made no progressPlugin Commands
appendEntryToExistingFileSync: short writeExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
appendToExistingTranscript: short writeExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
argument string is requiredExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
argument string is required to be a stringExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
armLiveSubscription: late-park fall-through lost its parkExcluded: Internal subscription assertion (armLiveSubscription)
array length ${…} exceeds the maximum of ${…} supported across the workflow VM boundaryExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
array length is not a safe integer across the workflow VM boundaryExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
artifact endpoints are not available in this build/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
artifact permission check aborted/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
artifact permission check crashed/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
artifact preview is not compiled into this build/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
artifact rooms are not compiled into this build/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
as_level must be one of ${…}/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
assertDirChainReal: dir must be strictly inside base (rel: ${…})/reference/tools/files#errors
asset cache and plugin bin/ are on different volumesExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
asset cache store failed (${…})Excluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
asset denylisted (410)Excluded: Plugin asset download checks (status, size cap, pinned checksum)
asset download failed: ${…}Excluded: Plugin asset download checks (status, size cap, pinned checksum)
asset exceeds size capExcluded: Plugin asset download checks (status, size cap, pinned checksum)
asset fetch failed (${…})Excluded: Plugin asset download checks (status, size cap, pinned checksum)
asset fetch failed: ${…}Excluded: Plugin asset download checks (status, size cap, pinned checksum)
asset fetch skipped (${…})Excluded: Plugin asset download checks (status, size cap, pinned checksum)
asset not found (404)Excluded: Plugin asset download checks (status, size cap, pinned checksum)
asset_id (32 hex characters) is required for action "${…}"/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
async format in sync schemaExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
async keyword in sync schemaExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
async schema in sync schemaExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
async schema referenced by sync schemaExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
async string format ${…}Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
atleast(N, pattern) expects a non-negative integer/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
atleast(N, pattern): N must be a non-negative integer/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
auth setup failed: ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
auth token must be at least 32 charactersExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
authServerMetadataUrl must use https:// (got: ${…})/extend/mcp/auth#errors
authentication.type "${…}" is not a known authentication type/configure/settings/auth#errors
auto-edit attribution is no longer staged for this publish — nothing was published/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
auto_reload_settings unavailable: ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
aws version "${…}" is not supported in the current build.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
awsCredentialExport did not return a valid value/configure/settings/auth#errors
awsCredentialExport did not return valid AWS STS output structure/configure/settings/auth#errors
backslash in a POSIX spelling: ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
bad maskPattern:${…}Excluded: Bundled QR code library
basis write failed: ${…}Excluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
bedrock upstream: assume_role needs SigV4 source credentials (access keys or the ambient AWS chain); aws_bearer_token cannot call sts:AssumeRole/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
bedrock upstream: aws_access_key_id and aws_secret_access_key must be set together (and are required with aws_session_token)/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
bg manager failed to start: ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
bg roster.json update skipped: the file could not be inspectedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
bigint format ${…}Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
bigint payload cannot be serializedExcluded: Size and depth limits on payloads that cross the worker boundary
bigint value cannot be renderedExcluded: Size and depth limits on payloads that cross the worker boundary
billing/tax_rate unavailable: ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
binShell object form is Windows-only; pass a shell path string on macOS/Linux/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
bindAsync called after shutdownExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
bindSessionContext: hosts that wire executor.appScoped must plumb ctx.sessionId (the app-scoped snapshot cache is keyed by session; without it, sessions would share element_index/lastWindowPt state)/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
bitblt reading outside imageExcluded: Bundled QR code library
bitblt writing outside imageExcluded: Bundled QR code library
both "data" and "dataProp" passed, only one allowedExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
both "keyword" and "schema" passed, only one allowedExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
boundary must be 10-70 characters longExcluded: Bundled undici HTTP client
bracketedLeadScrubPattern: LEAD_OPEN_END must be the last token in a leadExcluded: Scrub-pattern constructor guards for tag and bracketed-lead text
bracketedLeadScrubPattern: a lead has at least one tokenExcluded: Scrub-pattern constructor guards for tag and bracketed-lead text
bracketedLeadScrubPattern: words are lowercase ASCIIExcluded: Scrub-pattern constructor guards for tag and bracketed-lead text
branch "${…}" already exists, so the numbered name "${…}" could not be used. The branch was left as it is. Pass a different worktree name./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
branch "${…}" for worktree "${…}" is already checked out elsewhere in this repository. Pass a different --worktree name./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
bridge spawn root has unexpected owner or mode/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
bridge spawn root is not a directory/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
buildFilePermissionDescriptor called with non-file tool: ${…}Excluded: Internal assertion of the permission descriptor builder
buildRunMockFiles: empty selfCommand/extend/plugins/cli#errors
bundle capability line out of placeExcluded: Internal consistency and refusal messages (bundled text, tool pairing, import size cap, host checks)
bundle header carries a seed ref that is not this build's/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
bundle header does not name every ref to relabel/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
bundle header line too long/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
bundle header names a ref to relabel twice/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
bundled file path escapes its extraction dirExcluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
byte-order mark before the JSON valueExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
bytes is not base64Excluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
cache value is not JSON-serializable: ${…}Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
cache value is not JSON-serializable: it has no JSON representationExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
cacheKeyAttributes are only used for remoteEvalExcluded: Bundled GrowthBook SDK
cached document is not an objectExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
cached tools/list document has a malformed tools arrayExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
call .storeOptionsAsProperties() before adding optionsExcluded: Bundled commander CLI parser
call .storeOptionsAsProperties() before setting option valuesExcluded: Bundled commander CLI parser
callPlumbing: not a bridge plumbing toolExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
callPlumbing: not a plumbing toolExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
callback must be a functionExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
canUseTool callback cannot be used with permissionPromptToolName. Please use one or the other./extend/headless#errors
canUseTool callback is not provided./extend/headless#errors
cannot add alias '${…}' to command '${…}' as already have command '${…}'Excluded: Bundled commander CLI parser
cannot add command '${…}' as already have command '${…}'Excluded: Bundled commander CLI parser
cannot create or write to base directory ${…} (${…}); pass --base-dir <writable path> or set SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_BASE_DIR/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
cannot decode ${…} from JSON: ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
cannot decode ${…} from JSON: key "${…}" is unknownExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
cannot decode message ${…} from JSON ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
cannot decode message ${…} from JSON: "@type" is emptyExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
cannot decode message ${…} from JSON: "@type" is invalidExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
cannot decode message ${…} from JSON: ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
cannot decode message ${…} from JSON: ${…} is not in the type registryExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
cannot decode message ${…} from JSON: expected object but got ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
cannot decode message ${…} from JSON: invalid RFC 3339 stringExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
cannot decode message ${…} from JSON: must be from 0001-01-01T00:00:00Z to 9999-12-31T23:59:59Z inclusiveExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
cannot decode message ${…} from JSON: path names must be lowerCamelCaseExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
cannot derive mount name from path: ${…}/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
cannot encode ${…} to JSON: ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
cannot encode ${…} to JSON: expected number, got ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
cannot encode ${…} to JSON: required field not setExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
cannot encode ${…} to binary: required field not setExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
cannot encode field ${…}.${…} to binary: ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
cannot encode message ${…} to JSON: "${…}" is not in the type registryExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
cannot encode message ${…} to JSON: lowerCamelCase of path name "${…}" is irreversibleExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
cannot encode message ${…} to JSON: must be from 0001-01-01T00:00:00Z to 9999-12-31T23:59:59Z inclusiveExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
cannot encode message ${…} to JSON: nanos must not be greater than 99999999Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
cannot encode message ${…} to JSON: nanos must not be negativeExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
cannot encode message ${…} to JSON: nanos sign must match seconds signExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
cannot encode message ${…} to JSON: value out of rangeExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
cannot form a device hook id from these inputs/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
cannot parse ${…} default value: ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
cannot set size without setting maxSize or maxEntrySize on cacheExcluded: Bundled lru-cache
cannot set sizeCalculation without setting maxSize or maxEntrySizeExcluded: Bundled lru-cache
cannot use `getEvalContext` outside of an evaluationExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
canonicalJson: a value with no JSON formExcluded: Canonical JSON and base64url encoding checks of the browser pairing channel
canonicalJson: non-finite numberExcluded: Canonical JSON and base64url encoding checks of the browser pairing channel
canonicalJson: unsupported ${…}Excluded: Canonical JSON and base64url encoding checks of the browser pairing channel
cant skip wire type ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
case "${…}" execution.env key "${…}" is not allowed — only EVAL_* keys can be set from case.yaml. Anything else must come from the operator's shell./extend/plugins/cli#errors
case "${…}": ${…} "${…}" resolves (through a link) outside the case directory and the plugin under test, or is not a plain single-link file/extend/plugins/cli#errors
case "${…}": add_dirs entry "${…}" resolves (through a link) outside the case directory and the plugin under test — it may only grant reads inside them/extend/plugins/cli#errors
case ${…}: plugins entry ${…} resolves to ${…}, outside the containment root ${…} (the enclosing plugin for a target inside one you control, else the directory you ran 'claude plugin eval' against). O…/extend/plugins/cli#errors
case ${…}: plugins entry ${…} resolves to ${…}, which is not loaded: ${…}./extend/plugins/cli#errors
case.yaml must be a YAML object/extend/plugins/cli#errors
catch with a callback (only a constant catch value compiles)Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
cd ~/.claude/local && npm update ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
certificateFile and privateKeyFile must be set or unset togetherExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
check type ${…}Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
check with a custom "when" conditionExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
checkClientCertificate must be a booleanExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
checkout hook exited 0 but ${…} does not exist/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
checkout hook exited 0 but ${…} is not a directory/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
checkout hook succeeded but ${…}/.git is missing (for non-git SCMs, set CLAUDE_RUNNER_SKIP_GIT_VERIFY=1 in the runner's environment)/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
claude gateway requires the native binary/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
claude gateway requires the native binary. Install via https://claude.ai/install.sh instead of npm./configure/cli/subcommands#errors
claude gateway: ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
claude plugin eval can't pass this session's API key to its test runs on Windows; set ANTHROPIC_API_KEY and run it again/extend/plugins/cli#errors
claude plugin test: ${…}/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
claude plugin test: ${…} is not in ${…}/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
claude plugin test: no *.test.ts or *.test.tsx under ${…}/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
claude-code-remote serves only add_repo, check_repo_access, list_repos, register_repo_root under your organization's MCP policy/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
claude-test: installedRoot() was called before the plugin's texts were loaded. Await loadContent() first.Excluded: Plugin test kit and render-surface assertions (Client drawing, mounted tree, timers)
claude.ai MCP proxy is not available on third-party providers/extend/mcp/runtime#errors
claude.ai hosts more than one marketplace called "${…}" for this account — add it by its unique name instead: ${…} (claude plugin marketplace list)/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
claude.ai hosts no marketplace named "${…}" for this account — run: claude plugin marketplace list/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
claude.ai marketplace id is not a tagged id/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
claude.ai marketplace registry is not a JSON object/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
claude.ai marketplaces are not available here — sign in to claude.ai (claude /login) with plugin sync on, then run: claude plugin marketplace list/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
claude.ai marketplaces can't be added in this session, because it can't save them/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
claudeAuthenticate: no authDelegate wired/extend/headless#errors
claudeOAuthCallback: no authDelegate wired/extend/headless#errors
claudeOAuthWaitForCompletion: no authDelegate wired/extend/headless#errors
claude_code_args agents is not a JSON object/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
clear-text frames are disabled when local pairing is configured/configure/cli/flags#errors
client egress policy/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
client event POST failed/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
client event POST not sent/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
clientMetadataUrl must be a valid HTTPS URL with a non-root pathname, got: ${…}/extend/mcp/auth#errors
client_secret_basic authentication requires a client_secretExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
cloud session ended (${…}) before plan approval/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
cloud-plugins consent read failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
cloud-plugins consent write failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
code-sign: ANTHROPIC_BASE_URL (child) / CLAUDE_RUNNER_API_BASE_URL (lifecycle hook) is unset/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
code-sign: CLAUDE_CODE_REMOTE_SESSION_ID (child) / CLAUDE_RUNNER_SESSION_ID (lifecycle hook) is unset or malformed — is this process a descendant of a runner-spawned session or hook?/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
code-sign: CLAUDE_CODE_SESSION_ACCESS_TOKEN is unset/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
code-sign: no file specified to sign/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
code-sign: only SSH-style signing (-Y sign) is supported; got: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
code-sign: response missing signature/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
code-sign: sign-commit returned HTTP ${…}${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
coercion (z.coerce.${…}())Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
collection must be an odd-depth path of 1-15 segments and doc_id one segment, within the path byte cap, after permission or hook rewrites/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
combineRows accepts only constructor-produced ConsentRowsExcluded: Display-intake validation of consent rows and updates
combineRows: combined updates exceed the display intake capExcluded: Display-intake validation of consent rows and updates
combineRows: schema rejected already-minted updatesExcluded: Display-intake validation of consent rows and updates
command contains the invisible character U+FEFF (byte order mark) or U+180E (Mongolian vowel separator), and was not run. Remove the character, keep the text that needs it in a file that the command r…/reference/tools/files#errors
comments could not be read reliably right now — try again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
comparison check bound of type ${…}Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
comparison check with Invalid Date boundExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
comparison check with NaN boundExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
composed artifact page has an unexpected skeleton/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
computed keys not allowed in meta/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
config file ${…} is missing "authentication"/configure/settings/auth#errors
config read failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
config validation failed: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
config.endpointProvider is not set.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
confirmWithUser(${…}): AskUserQuestion.checkPermissions answered ${…}, not ask/extend/headless#errors
confirmWithUser(${…}): the question does not satisfy the AskUserQuestion schema: ${…}/extend/headless#errors
confusableTagScrubPattern: tag names are lowercase [a-z0-9_-]Excluded: Scrub-pattern constructor guards for tag and bracketed-lead text
connect ${…}:${…}: no peer addressExcluded: Address and URL vetting for outbound connections (private range, scheme, host)
content-type header is missing from objectExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
copy_files without a plan_token always requires per-batch approval — use finalize_plan declaring every destination in writes, then pass the returned plan_token./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
core prompt: a lifted paragraph lacks a spelling it rewritesExcluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
core table: not an operationExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
could not confirm where the plugin's folder is, so the packages were not added/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
could not open the directory above ${…}: ${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
could not read ${…} (${…})/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
could not read file (${…})Excluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
could not resolve ${…}Excluded: Address and URL vetting for outbound connections (private range, scheme, host)
could not resolve ${…}: ${…}Excluded: Address and URL vetting for outbound connections (private range, scheme, host)
could not tell the current branch for {branch}: spell the branch out/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
could not tell which ${…} repository {owner}/{repo} is: set GH_REPO=${…}OWNER/REPO or spell the repository out in the endpoint${…}/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
could not tell which ${…}repository {owner}/{repo} is: set GH_REPO=OWNER/REPO or spell the repository out in the endpoint${…}/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
could not write the identity line to the run call log — refusing to serve unidentified/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
couldn't check whether ${…} was created from an Artifact type (${…}) — retry/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
couldn't check whether ${…} was created from an Artifact type (its settings read answered 404; ${…}) — retry/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
couldn't remove ${…} — ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
countLength ${…} greater than remaining buf len.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
create requires body/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
createMultiStoreState: length mismatchExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
createSeedAttestation: a NUL in an event uuid or typeExcluded: Internal attestation check (createSeedAttestation)
createTagFormScrub: tag names are lowercase [a-z0-9_-]Excluded: Scrub-pattern constructor guards for tag and bracketed-lead text
create_webhook_trigger requires body/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
creating an Artifact from an Artifact type (`type_url`) is not available in this session — remove `type_url`/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
creating an Artifact from an Artifact type is not available in eval stub mode/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
credentials.envVars entry "${…}": extract pattern "${…}" matched nothing (onExtractNoMatch: "error"). Fix the regex, change to "warn"/"deny", or remove the entry./configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
credentials.files entry "${…}": ${…} (onExtractNoMatch: "error"). Fix the config, change to "warn"/"deny", or remove the entry./configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
creds must be a ServerCredentials objectExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
cri.issuer must be https:// (http:// allowed for loopback only) — the verification JWKS derives from it, and keys fetched over plaintext invite substitution./configure/cli/subcommands#errors
cri.issuer must not target a cloud metadata endpoint — the verification JWKS derives from it./configure/cli/subcommands#errors
cri.issuer targets loopback but CLAUDE_GATEWAY_ALLOW_LOOPBACK is not set — safeFetch would block every derived-JWKS fetch at runtime. Set the escape (tests) or remove the issuer override./configure/cli/subcommands#errors
cri.jwks_url must be a loopback URL — it exists for tests against local mocks, and honoring an external URL here would let it substitute the admission authority (its keys would mint CRI principals). R…/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
cri.jwks_url targets loopback but CLAUDE_GATEWAY_ALLOW_LOOPBACK is not set — safeFetch would block every JWKS fetch at runtime. Set the escape (tests) or remove the override./configure/cli/subcommands#errors
cursor must be a cursor value named by a prior "comments" result/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
custom check without a predicate or check functionExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
custom schema without a predicate functionExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
daemon pipe.key is not a valid nonce/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
daemon.json is malformed: ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
data and file_path are not accepted with read_db/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
data must be an objectExcluded: Bundled undici HTTP client
data type ${…} not compatible for encoding.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
db_op "${…}" is not a read_db operation/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
db_op "${…}" is not a write_db operation/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
db_op "${…}" requires `writes` with 1-${…} entries/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
db_op "${…}" takes its documents in `writes` only — top-level collection, doc_id, data, file_path, if_version, and query are not accepted/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
db_op and collection are required for action "${…}"/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
decode-token: ${…} is not a JSON object/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
decode-token: ${…} is not valid JSON: ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
decode-token: ${…} is not valid base64url (unexpected characters)/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
decode-token: --api-url requires a value/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
decode-token: JWKS fetch returned ${…} ${…} for ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
decode-token: JWKS key kid=${…} has kty=${…} but alg=${…} needs kty=${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
decode-token: JWT header is missing `alg` or `kid` — cannot select a JWKS key/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
decode-token: at most one positional token argument/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
decode-token: failed to fetch JWKS from ${…}: ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
decode-token: no JWKS key with kid=${…} at ${…} — token may be signed by a different environment (try --api-url)./configure/cli/subcommands#errors
decode-token: no token supplied. Pass it as an argument, pipe it on stdin, or set $CLAUDE_CODE_SESSION_ACCESS_TOKEN./configure/cli/subcommands#errors
decode-token: not a JWT — expected 3 dot-separated base64url segments (after stripping any sk-ant- prefix), got ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
decode-token: signature verification FAILED/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
decode-token: stdin exceeds ${…} KiB; session-ingress JWTs are ~1 KB. Pass the token as an argument or set $CLAUDE_CODE_SESSION_ACCESS_TOKEN./configure/cli/subcommands#errors
decode-token: token EXPIRED at ${…} (${…}s ago)/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
decode-token: token has no numeric `exp` claim/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
decode-token: token not valid until ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
decode-token: unknown flag ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
decode-token: unsupported alg=${…} — only ES256 and RS256 are supported/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
deepFreezePlainData: accessor property in mint input — plain data onlyExcluded: Display-intake validation of consent rows and updates
deepFreezePlainData: function in mint input — plain data onlyExcluded: Display-intake validation of consent rows and updates
deepFreezePlainData: non-enumerable property in mint input — plain data onlyExcluded: Display-intake validation of consent rows and updates
deepFreezePlainData: non-plain prototype in mint input — plain data onlyExcluded: Display-intake validation of consent rows and updates
deepFreezePlainData: prototype-key property in mint input — plain data onlyExcluded: Display-intake validation of consent rows and updates
deepFreezePlainData: symbol-keyed property in mint input — plain data onlyExcluded: Display-intake validation of consent rows and updates
deferredOptional(): the schema the build callback returned already handles a missing key itself (.optional(), .catch(), .default(), .prefault(), z.preprocess(), or a union or wrapper holding one). Ret…Excluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
deleteRemoteAgentMetadata: storage delete failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
delivery POST failed/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
denyAllNetwork is not supported on Windows/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
dependentSchemas and dependentRequired are not supportedExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
deprecation dates are YYYY-MM-DD, got "${…}"Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
derived mount name is not a valid path segment: ${…}/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
describing an Artifact type is not available in this session/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
device unbound-creates read failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
device unbound-creates write failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
device-hooks consent read failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
device-hooks consent write failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
device-mcp snapshot read failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
device-mcp snapshot write failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
device-mcp state delete failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
device-mcp state read failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
device-mcp state write failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
deviceBind: malformed UUID '${…}'/configure/cli/flags#errors
deviceBind: tool-host link capabilities must be 1 to 8 sorted, distinct names of a-z, 0-9, _ and ./configure/cli/flags#errors
deviceBind: tool-host link request ids must be 1 to 65535 bytes/configure/cli/flags#errors
deviceBind: tool-host resume nonce must be 1 to 65535 bytes/configure/cli/flags#errors
deviceRegistry: device key could not be persisted/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
deviceRegistry: register ${…}: ${…}/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
deviceRegistry: register not sent (${…})/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
deviceRegistry: register request failed (${…})/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
deviceRegistry: the ${…} device-key store could not be read/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
deviceRegistry: the ${…} device-key store refused the write/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
did not return a value/configure/settings/auth#errors
digestAlgorithm must one of "sha256", "sha384", or "sha512"Excluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
directory API ${…}: ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
directory modes do not restrict access on Windows/extend/plugins/cli#errors
disconnected before the request was sent/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
disconnected: the session stream is not connected/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
discovery-cache seal: schema version must fit one byteExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
discovery-cache: delete failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
discovery-cache: list failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
discovery-cache: read failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
discovery-cache: write failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
discoveryState was not available on the callback leg; ensure your provider persists discoveryState alongside codeVerifierExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
discriminated union option without static discriminator valuesExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
discriminated union with unionFallbackExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
discriminator: "${…}" must be requiredExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
discriminator: "${…}" values must be unique stringsExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
discriminator: "properties/${…}" must have "const" or "enum"Excluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
discriminator: mapping is not supportedExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
discriminator: oneOf subschemas (or referenced schemas) must have "properties/${…}"Excluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
discriminator: requires discriminator optionExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
discriminator: requires oneOf keywordExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
discriminator: requires propertyNameExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
dispatch drain v5 list failed: ${…}Excluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
doPick called before startExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
docId space exhaustedExcluded: Search index file-format assertions (postings, doc entries, term entries)
doc_id is not accepted with db_op "${…}"/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
doc_id is required for db_op "${…}"/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
doc_id is required for db_op "get"/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
downloaded bytes do not match the pinned sha256Excluded: Plugin asset download checks (status, size cap, pinned checksum)
downloads: request (url="${…}"${…}) does not resolve to the public CDN (downloads.claude.ai). Use firstPartyApi for api.anthropic.com (residency-gated) or externalHttp for non-Anthropic hosts.Excluded: Address and URL vetting for outbound connections (private range, scheme, host)
duplicate --git-host-rewrite for '${…}'/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
duplicate discriminator value ${…}Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
duplicate doc entryExcluded: Search index file-format assertions (postings, doc entries, term entries)
duration out of rangeExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
earlyRemoteLink is only valid for an owns-process RemoteIO/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
either "keyword" or "schema" must be passedExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
either setProtectedHeader or setUnprotectedHeader must be called before #sign()Excluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
either setProtectedHeader, setUnprotectedHeader, or sharedUnprotectedHeader must be called before #encrypt()Excluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
email domain not allowed/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
empty argument — a flag value may be unset (failed env/K8s substitution?)/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
empty sync-owned scope chainExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
empty term entryExcluded: Search index file-format assertions (postings, doc entries, term entries)
enableFileCheckpointing is not yet supported with sessionStore (backup blobs are not mirrored, so rewindFiles() fails after a store-backed resume)./extend/headless#errors
enclosing tool cgroup is gone/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
engine: queryParams called before REPL registered builderExcluded: Request digest and replay recording checks
engine: queryParams called before send — turn wiring bugExcluded: Request digest and replay recording checks
ensurePersistentWindowsCa: sandbox user is not provisioned (user=${…}, cred=${…}). Run `npx sandbox-runtime windows-install` first./configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
ensurePersistentWindowsCa: state directory ${…} does not exist. Run `npx sandbox-runtime windows-install` first./configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
ensureToolResultPairing: tool_use/tool_result pairing mismatch detected (strict mode). Refusing to repair — would inject synthetic placeholders into model context. Message structure: ${…}. See inc-497…Excluded: Internal consistency and refusal messages (bundled text, tool pairing, import size cap, host checks)
enum must have non-empty arrayExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
enum schema without enumerated valuesExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
enumeration deadline reachedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
environment ${…} is not loadedExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
environment secret is missing the ccr:pool_id claim — cannot derive the environment ID for spawn-hint polling/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
eval mock stand-in: agent relay failed: ${…}/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
eval mock stand-in: could not write the abort record to the call log/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
exclusive unions (z.xor)Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
executor must be a function.Excluded: Bundled undici HTTP client
exp field using invalid formatExcluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
expected `region` to be configured for `aws.auth#sigv4`Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
expected array type under "${…}"/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
expected break marker.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
expected header name to be a stringExcluded: Bundled Anthropic SDK (@anthropic-ai/sdk)
expected map type under "${…}"/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
export conversations.json is not valid JSON/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
export file exceeds MAX_EXPORT_BYTES/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
export file is not valid JSON/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
export stream exceeded its overall deadlineExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
exportIntervalMillis must be greater than 0Excluded: Bundled OpenTelemetry SDK
exportIntervalMillis must be greater than or equal to exportTimeoutMillisExcluded: Bundled OpenTelemetry SDK
exportTimeoutMillis must be greater than 0Excluded: Bundled OpenTelemetry SDK
extension ${…} can only be applied to message ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
extension level must be 'block' or 'inline'Excluded: Markdown extension registration errors
extension name requiredExcluded: Markdown extension registration errors
externalHttp: ${…} is Anthropic-operated. Use firstPartyApi from src/services/http/firstParty — it enforces the 3P data-residency gate.Excluded: Bundled OpenTelemetry SDK
extra data foundExcluded: Bundled QR code library
extract pattern /${…}/ matched at offset ${…} but capture group 1 is undefined — group 1 must capture the credential value on every match./configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
failed to create computer-use lock: ${…}/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
failed to parse config file ${…}: ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
failed to read ${…}: ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
failed to read config file ${…}: ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
feature default for edition ${…} not foundExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
feedback draft delete failed: ${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
feedback draft listing failed: ${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
fetch() returned undefinedExcluded: Bundled lru-cache
fetchMethod must be a function if specifiedExcluded: Bundled lru-cache
fetchOutcomeBranches: hardenedGitUrl and governedAuth are mutually exclusive/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
field "${…}" requires a value separated by an '=' sign/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
field coverage drift: "${…}" is a lazy schema below an eager node — make the enclosing field()/subfield() value type the lazy one, or keep this node eagerExcluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
field coverage drift: "${…}" is a lazy schema with no field()/subfield() metadataExcluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
field coverage drift: "${…}" is a primitive leaf with no field()/subfield() metadataExcluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
file exceeds IMPORT_MAX_FILE_BYTES; refusing to loadExcluded: Internal consistency and refusal messages (bundled text, tool pairing, import size cap, host checks)
file_path is required for action "upload_asset"/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
file_path is required to publish/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
file_path: could not verify the file is the one that was admitted; retry the upload/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
file_path: could not verify the source file is unchanged since approval — retry the publish/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
file_path: the source file changed between approval and publish — retry the publish/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
files: copying another artifact's file needs the user's approval, which this call does not carry — nothing was published; retry so the publish is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
files: one copied source belongs to another organization, and the owner of another copied source (${…}) couldn't be confirmed, so nothing was published. ${…} so those sources are checked again./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
files: one of the files named in this publish could not be read back as the file that was admitted — nothing was published. Check that every published path has a known extension and that no two are th…/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
filling in {owner}, {repo} or {branch} would change the host of the endpoint: spell the endpoint out/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
finishAuth requires an OAuthClientProviderExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
first parameter to parse must be array or undefinedExcluded: Bundled commander CLI parser
first-party request redirected to another originExcluded: Guard of the internal first-party HTTP client against a redirect to another origin
flat schema drift: "${…}" flatKey is "${…}"Excluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
flat schema drift: discriminator "${…}" is also a canonical leafExcluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
fleet view transcript tail read failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
fleet view transcript tail: stream not foundExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
focus file ${…} changed while being read (vetted at ${…} bytes); try again/extend/plugins/cli#errors
focus file ${…} does not exist/extend/plugins/cli#errors
focus file ${…} does not exist (artifact publishing was not granted for this run, so nothing was published)/extend/plugins/cli#errors
focus file ${…} exceeds ${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
focus file ${…} has more than one hard link, so the grader cannot tell whether it also lives outside the run directory — not read (point the focus at a file with a single link, e.g. a copy)/extend/plugins/cli#errors
focus file ${…} is not a regular file/extend/plugins/cli#errors
focus file ${…} is unreadable (${…})/extend/plugins/cli#errors
for-each-ref failed/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
fork seed: not a server session id/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
fork_conversation: target_message_uuid must be a string/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
fork_conversation: title must be a string/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
forked-skill sidecar write refused: diskless session with no storage backend or key for the pathExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
founding row landed at ${…}, expected ${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
frameApi: this session may not make the direct callExcluded: Internal frame API guard
frameTunnel requires host 'frame' and auth 'session-jwt'/configure/settings/auth#errors
fromJSONSchema input is not valid JSON (possibly cyclic); use $defs/$ref for recursive schemasExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
frontmatter was not read: ${…}Excluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
gateway TLS pin store refused: the credentials file is a symlink/configure/settings/auth#errors
gateway TLS pin store unreadable: the credentials file could not be read/configure/settings/auth#errors
gateway device authorization endpoint returned malformed response/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
gateway token endpoint returned malformed response/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
generateCodeVerifier is removed, please use generateCodeVerifierAsync instead.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
generate_session_title: description must be a string/extend/headless#errors
generate_session_title: persist must be a boolean/extend/headless#errors
get requires trigger_id/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
getConfig called before startExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
getContextUsage: no turn received yet/extend/headless#errors
getExcludedDynamicSectionsContent: expected section body to start with a "# <heading>" line, got "${…}"Excluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
getGitDir returned null — cannot verify worktree state/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
getHostAuthToken callback is not provided./extend/headless#errors
getOAuthToken callback is not provided./extend/headless#errors
getStreamAsBuffer() is only supported in Node.jsExcluded: Bundled execa process runner
get_context_usage: detail must be 'summary' or 'full'/extend/headless#errors
get_run_log requires session_id/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
get_usage: skip_behaviors must be a boolean/extend/headless#errors
gh PATH probe failed/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
gh: this command is run by the gh shim Claude Code writes for a session; it is not for direct use./reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
git ${…} failed${…}: ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
git ${…}.${…} is too old for claude plugin eval: it ignores the environment configuration (GIT_CONFIG_COUNT, added in git ${…}.${…}) that switches off the repository's git hooks and helper programs fo…/extend/plugins/cli#errors
git could not say whether a cherry-pick or revert is in progress/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
git fetch failed (cumulative hard cap after ${…} attempts): ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
git fetch failed for ${…}/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
git metadata file "${…}" is larger than ${…} bytes/extend/plugins/cli#errors
git metadata file "${…}" is not a plain readable file/extend/plugins/cli#errors
git metadata file "${…}" is not a regular file/extend/plugins/cli#errors
git on this host did not print a version claude plugin eval can read, so it cannot tell whether git is new enough (git ${…}.${…} or newer) to switch off the repository's git hooks and helper programs …/extend/plugins/cli#errors
git on this host did not report its version within ${…} seconds, so claude plugin eval cannot tell whether it is new enough (git ${…}.${…} or newer) to switch off the repository's git hooks and helper…/extend/plugins/cli#errors
git status failed/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
git was not run: the repository's git directory could not be confirmed as the one whose worktree registrations were checked/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
git-proxy credential requested but CLAUDE_CODE_SESSION_ACCESS_TOKEN is unset — token issue/refresh failed?/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
git-proxy: could not sanitize canonical ${…} before prep — ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
git-proxy: sanitize refused — control char in origin URL/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
git-subdir plugin source requires git to be installed and on PATH. Install git (version 2.25 or later for sparse-checkout cone mode) and try again./extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
gitInOwnWorkTree runs reads only, not git ${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
gitdir back-link is a symlink/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
github-ssh source for '${…}' is missing url — SSH URLs are not synthesizable from slug alone/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
given KeyObject instance cannot be used for this algorithmExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
glob "${…}" exceeds ${…} '*'/'**' wildcardsExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
global config not parseableExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
global config not readable through storageExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
google token endpoint ${…}: ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
google token endpoint returned no access_token/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
governed git credential requested but no session token is available — token issue/refresh failed?/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
group-override drift: "${…}" sets groupOverride but can never be a group entry (refused for hybrid, control-plane derived, an inference leaf, or a sibling of the flat-lifted ${…} list)Excluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
group-override: "${…}" groupItemOverride ${…}Excluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
group-override: "${…}" is marked orgOnly without a reason — state why a per-group value is mechanically meaningless ("it is a restriction" is not one)Excluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
group-override: "${…}" sets groupItemOverride, which only a nameSubset list outside the flat-lifted ${…} cluster can carry; drop it or fix groupOverrideExcluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
harness gate: a bracketed lead must start with a wordExcluded: Scrub-pattern constructor guards for tag and bracketed-lead text
header "${…}" requires a value separated by ':'/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
header name must be a non-empty stringExcluded: Bundled undici HTTP client
headless session: a turn is already in flight/extend/headless#errors
headless session: the engine loop ended before the turn result/extend/headless#errors
headless session: turn picked up without prepared params/extend/headless#errors
held directory belongs to another anchorExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
held directory is closedExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
history lock compromised before the rewriteExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
history readRecords cursor failed to advanceExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
history readRecords failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
history.jsonl changed between its screen and the scanExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
history.jsonl is not a regular file at openExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
history.jsonl was rewritten under the head an earlier scan judgedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
holdBack: this message queue already has a hold; end it with the function the first call returned before setting anotherExcluded: Mod engine load and registration assertions (plugin module shape, hook results)
holds a Proxy or a vm contextExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
holds a cycleExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
holds a key ${…}Excluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
holds an object that is not plainExcluded: Mod engine load and registration assertions (plugin module shape, hook results)
home directory realpath unavailable/reference/tools/files#errors
home pack exceeds the row byte capExcluded: Validation of synced settings packs, sidecars, and item names
home pack file digest is staleExcluded: Validation of synced settings packs, sidecars, and item names
home pack files exceed the capsExcluded: Validation of synced settings packs, sidecars, and item names
home pack is off its own schemaExcluded: Validation of synced settings packs, sidecars, and item names
home pack lists two paths that are one file, or one as a directory of anotherExcluded: Validation of synced settings packs, sidecars, and item names
home pack names a path that is no destinationExcluded: Validation of synced settings packs, sidecars, and item names
home pack settings carry a key the portable filter never writesExcluded: Validation of synced settings packs, sidecars, and item names
home pack settings carry more or longer keys than the portable filter writesExcluded: Validation of synced settings packs, sidecars, and item names
home pack settings hold a value JSON cannot carryExcluded: Validation of synced settings packs, sidecars, and item names
home pack settings nest too deep or hold too muchExcluded: Validation of synced settings packs, sidecars, and item names
home ready row is off-schemaExcluded: Validation of synced settings packs, sidecars, and item names
home sidecar exceeds its byte boundExcluded: Validation of synced settings packs, sidecars, and item names
home sidecar is off its own schemaExcluded: Validation of synced settings packs, sidecars, and item names
home/ or tmp/ is not a real directory/extend/plugins/cli#errors
hook '${…}' does not existHook Configuration
hooks.json declares ${…} at its top level, outside the "hooks" object — ${…}/extend/plugins/loading#errors
hooks: must be an object mapping event names to matcher arrays — ${…}/extend/plugins/loading#errors
hooks: the array form is not yet supported in a marketplace entry (${…}). ${…}/extend/plugins/loading#errors
host config dir changed while it was being captured (${…})/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
host-creds file re-read failed (missing/stale/expired)/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
host-creds refresh dropped the bearer key/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
hostMatchesAny: non-string pattern in list/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
iTerm2 image: RGBA bytes do not match the size/extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
iTerm2 image: a file or shm source is not sent/extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
iTerm2 image: an id, cell count or size must be a positive integer within its range/extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
iTerm2 image: payload must be standard base64 (A-Z a-z 0-9 + / =)/extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
iTerm2 image: the payload is empty/extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
iat field using invalid formatExcluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
id_token email is not verified/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
id_token missing email claim — configure your IdP to include `email` in the id_token, or set oidc.email_claim if it uses a different claim name/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
ids of tool_result blocks and tool_use blocks from previous message do not matchExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
illegal tag: field no ${…} wire type ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
illegal tag: varint overflows uint32Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
implement() must be called with a functionExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
implementAsync() must be called with a functionExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
import() is not available in workflow scripts./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
import-conversations failed: ${…} ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
impossible change of scale: ${…}Excluded: Bundled OpenTelemetry SDK
in-place invalidation needs O_NOFOLLOWExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
incomplete dataExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
incomplete float16 at end of buf.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
incomplete float32 at end of buf.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
incomplete float64 at end of buf.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
info is a non-empty directory, not a linkExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
initSync does not support encrypted payloadsExcluded: Bundled GrowthBook SDK
inputRequired() requires at least one of inputRequests (with at least one entry) or requestState (spec: every InputRequiredResult MUST include at least one of the two)Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
insertChild: child was created with a different ConfigExcluded: Terminal layout engine and Tree misuse assertions (Yoga config, Ink root, Tree nodes)
installed plugins registry read settled without an outcome for its keyExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
installed plugins registry update settled without an outcomeExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
instantiate Stack using Stack.create(n)Excluded: Bundled lru-cache
int32 out of rangeExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
internal event POST failed/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
internal event POST not sent/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
interrupt rejected/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
invalid Any or ${…} not found in registryExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
invalid addKeywords parametersExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
invalid anchor "${…}"Excluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
invalid base64 stringExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
invalid comprehensionExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
invalid config JSON on stdin: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
invalid constantExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
invalid encodingExcluded: Bundled p-map and OpenTelemetry exporter helpers
invalid end group tagExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
invalid entryExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
invalid feedback draft id/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
invalid float32: ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
invalid hook matcherHook Configuration
invalid int32: ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
invalid int64: ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
invalid key: "${…}"/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
invalid max value: ${…}Excluded: Bundled lru-cache
invalid media typeExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
invalid optional indexExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
invalid parameter formatExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
invalid paste-content hashExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
invalid poll event attribute: ${…}Excluded: Poll event envelope validation
invalid poll event child: <${…}> on kind ${…}Excluded: Poll event envelope validation
invalid poll event kind: ${…}Excluded: Poll event envelope validation
invalid resource attribute key/extend/headless#errors
invalid resource attribute value/extend/headless#errors
invalid selectExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
invalid select: ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
invalid size value (must be positive integer). When maxSize or maxEntrySize is used, sizeCalculation or size must be set.Excluded: Bundled lru-cache
invalid state, fork stack emptyExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
invalid throttleExcluded: Bundled chokidar, readdirp, and anymatch
invalid type url: ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
invalid uint32: ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
invalid uint64: ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
invalid varintExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
is over the size cap, or not a regular file, and was not readExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
isInstance must be called on the class (e.g. `SdkError.isInstance(value)`); for callbacks use `v => SdkError.isInstance(v)`Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
it answered about another hostname/configure/settings/auth#errors
it holds more than ${…} bytesMarketplaces
it holds more than ${…} filesMarketplaces
it opened at a different path than approvedExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
it patches its dependencies (patchedDependencies), which this install does not apply/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
it re-resolved elsewhere once openedExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
it was locked while the checkout was being deleted/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
its ${…} has no packages section with the plugin in it/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
its ${…} is in an old format; regenerate it with npm 7 or later/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
its ${…} is missing, or not named in lowercase/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
its ${…} is not a JSON object/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
its ${…} is not a regular file/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
its ${…} is not a regular file of at most 32 MB/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
its ${…} is not valid JSON/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
its bun.lock does not list the plugin as its only workspace/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
its bun.lock is in a format this version of Claude Code does not read/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
its bun.lock is not valid JSON/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
its bun.lock lists no packages/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
its bun.lockb is a binary lockfile that cannot be checked; ship a text bun.lock instead/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
its folder changed after it was checked, or this volume cannot show it is the same folder/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
its package.json and ${…} list different dependencies/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
its package.json sets overrides, which this install does not apply/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
judge call failed: ${…}${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
kernel or device path, or one of Claude Code's credentials: ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
keyCertPair[${…}] must be an objectExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
keyCertPair[${…}].cert_chain must be a BufferExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
keyCertPair[${…}].private_key must be a BufferExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
keyCertPairs must be an arrayExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
keybindings template write failed: ${…}Excluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
keys exceed the units display budgetExcluded: Display-intake validation of consent rows and updates
keys that don't end with '-bin' must have String valuesExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
keys that end with '-bin' must have Buffer valuesExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
keyword "${…}" failed to compileExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
keyword with "post" flag cannot have "type"Excluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
kitty graphics: a file path or shared-memory name must be a non-empty string of at most 3072 bytes, no NUL/extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
kitty graphics: an id, cell count or pixel size must be a positive integer within its range/extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
kitty graphics: payload must be standard base64 (A-Z a-z 0-9 + / =)/extend/skills-and-commands/slash-commands#errors
latest pointer returned empty bodyMarketplaces
latinLetterConfusableClass: expected one ASCII lowercase letterExcluded: Scrub-pattern constructor guards for tag and bracketed-lead text
link body climbs out of a directory it enteredExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
link body is not valid UTF-8Excluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
link chain too long to vetExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
list ${…}: 404 on page ${…} (cursor expired or store deleted mid-walk)/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
list_runs requires trigger_id/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
listen EADDRINUSE on the auto socket path and its moved-aside siblings/configure/cli/flags#errors
listen EADDRINUSE on the requested socket path/configure/cli/flags#errors
listing the Artifacts made from a type is not available in this session/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
literal discriminator value ${…}Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
literal type ${…}Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
live-edit is not available in this build/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
load: { register, holding } from the seatExcluded: Plugin test kit and render-surface assertions (Client drawing, mounted tree, timers)
loadTranscriptFile: the record cursor did not advanceExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
load_test_mode is on, but the database at store.postgres_url already holds real spend (a spend row above 0 cents). A load test writes made-up developers into it, so it must not share a database with r…/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
logger must implement log, warn and error methodsExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
macOS only/configure/cli/flags#errors
malformed bundle prerequisite line/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
malformed bundle ref line/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
malformed connector responseExcluded: Internal check of the shape of a connector response
malformed doc entryExcluded: Search index file-format assertions (postings, doc entries, term entries)
malformed doc metadataExcluded: Search index file-format assertions (postings, doc entries, term entries)
malformed index shapeExcluded: Search index file-format assertions (postings, doc entries, term entries)
malformed posting dataExcluded: Search index file-format assertions (postings, doc entries, term entries)
malformed posting positionsExcluded: Search index file-format assertions (postings, doc entries, term entries)
malformed search responseExcluded: Internal check of the shape of a search response
malformed term entryExcluded: Search index file-format assertions (postings, doc entries, term entries)
managed-mcp.json could not be read whole, so the servers it delivers cannot be named/extend/mcp/cli#errors
manifest create failed: ${…}Excluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
manifest mismatch: ${…} Import completed with mismatches (IMPORT_MANIFEST_MISMATCH)/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
manifest write failed: ${…}Excluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
mantle upstream: aws_access_key_id and aws_secret_access_key must be set together (and are required with aws_session_token)/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
mapSources: cannot extract repo slug from source URL '${…}' — not scp-form (user@host:path) and not a parseable URL/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
marker is not the single-named regular file seenExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
marker name is not a regular fileExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
materializeWorkTree: with fetchesFrom, the arguments must be -c pairs if any, then fetch or ls-remote, then options, then --end-of-options, then that remote's name. Each option must carry its value af…/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
max option must be a nonnegative integerExcluded: Bundled lru-cache
maxConcurrency must be greater than zero.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
maxConcurrentStreams must be greater than zero.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
maxDecompressedLength must be 0, a positive safe integer, or InfinityExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
maxEntrySize must be a positive integer if specifiedExcluded: Bundled lru-cache
maxSize must be a positive integer if specifiedExcluded: Bundled lru-cache
mcp task outcome: the project folder is a storage scope and no storage backend can take itExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
mcpAuthenticate: no mcpAuthDelegate wired (server: ${…})/extend/headless#errors
mcpClearAuth: no mcpAuthDelegate wired (server: ${…})/extend/headless#errors
mcpSubmitOAuthCallbackUrl: no mcpAuthDelegate wired (server: ${…})/extend/headless#errors
mcp_reconnect: serverName must be a string/extend/headless#errors
mcp_toggle: enabled must be a boolean/extend/headless#errors
mcp_toggle: serverName must be a string/extend/headless#errors
memoMethod must be a function if definedExcluded: Bundled lru-cache
memory file vanished between list and readExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
memory head read carried no mtimeExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
memory head read failed: ${…}Excluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
memory scan listing failed: ${…}Excluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
message field with implicit presenceExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
methods/accessors not allowed in meta/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
metrics_enabled response missing metrics_logging_enabled/configure/settings/auth#errors
metrics_enabled unavailable: ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
minTimeout is greater than maxTimeoutExcluded: Small shared guards and generic failure messages (type, date, UUID, abort, sanitization)
mintDisplayedUpdates: non-integer length in mint input — plain data onlyExcluded: Display-intake validation of consent rows and updates
mintDisplayedUpdates: non-plain array in mint input — plain data onlyExcluded: Display-intake validation of consent rows and updates
mintDisplayedUpdates: sparse mint input — plain data onlyExcluded: Display-intake validation of consent rows and updates
missing "alg" (Algorithm) Parameter valueExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
missing "k" (Key Value) Parameter valueExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
missing JWE Algorithm (alg) in JWE HeaderExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
missing JWE Encryption Algorithm (enc) in JWE HeaderExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
missing required "${…}" claimExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
missing spec path/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
mocks is not a directory/extend/plugins/cli#errors
mocks/ has ${…} entries (cap: ${…})/extend/plugins/cli#errors
mocks/ is a symbolic link whose target does not exist/extend/plugins/cli#errors
mocks/ is unreadable (${…})/extend/plugins/cli#errors
mocks/${…} is a symbolic link whose target does not exist/extend/plugins/cli#errors
mocks/${…}/ and mocks/${…}/ both mock the server "${…}" — keep one/extend/plugins/cli#errors
mocks/${…}/ has ${…} entries (cap: ${…})/extend/plugins/cli#errors
mocks/${…}/ is unreadable (${…})/extend/plugins/cli#errors
mocks/${…}/ names a plugin-scoped server, but plugin ${…} under test could not be enumerated (--allow-real-servers runs its real servers), so this directory cannot be told apart from one of ITS server…/extend/plugins/cli#errors
mocks/${…}/${…}.md would be served as ${…}, a tool name that belongs to a REAL (unmocked) server the plugins declare — rename the directory to shadow that server, or the tool/extend/plugins/cli#errors
mocks/${…}/${…}.md: "__" is the tool-name separator and cannot appear in a mocked tool name/extend/plugins/cli#errors
mocks/${…}/${…}: `expect:` here would guard all ${…} tools it answers; put the guard on the one tool it is meant for as mocks/${…}/<tool>.md/extend/plugins/cli#errors
mocks/${…}/${…}: an agent answering several tools needs `tools: [...]`/extend/plugins/cli#errors
mocks/${…}/${…}: name responder files after the tool (letters, digits, "_" and "-" only), e.g. list_issues.md/extend/plugins/cli#errors
mocks/${…}/${…}: only `type: agent` is meaningful here (one agent answering several tools); put a fixed answer in <tool>.md/extend/plugins/cli#errors
mocks/${…}/: "__" is the tool-name separator and cannot appear in a mock directory name/extend/plugins/cli#errors
mocks/${…}/: name the directory after the server segment of the tool name (letters, digits, "_" and "-" only)/extend/plugins/cli#errors
mocks/${…}/: name the directory after the server segment of the tool name (letters, digits, "_" and "-" only), e.g. mocks/${…}//extend/plugins/cli#errors
mocks: the plugins under test declare MCP servers "${…}" and "${…}", whose tool names collide (${…}) — mocks cannot tell them apart; rename one/extend/plugins/cli#errors
model catalog entry '${…}' has incomplete pricing — baked entries need the full ModelCosts shape/configure/settings/auth#errors
model catalog id '${…}' missing from CATALOG_MODEL_IDS — regenerate with 'bun run generate:model-catalog'/configure/settings/auth#errors
model catalog missing entry for '${…}' (CATALOG_ID_TO_KEY key '${…}')/configure/settings/auth#errors
model catalog: provider id collision across distinct entries/configure/settings/auth#errors
model-catalog.json: every aliases entry must name a models[] entry/configure/settings/auth#errors
model-catalog.json: latest_per_family must name a models[] entry that has a CATALOG_ID_TO_KEY line in configs.ts/configure/settings/auth#errors
more than ${…} test files under ${…}; name a narrower folderExcluded: Plugin test kit and render-surface assertions (Client drawing, mounted tree, timers)
mount dir holds another store's .memory-sync manifest at write time (fail closed)Excluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
mount walk failed: ${…}Excluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
mount_path contains null bytesExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
mount_path must be absoluteExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
mount_path must be under /uploads/ or /outputs/Excluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
mount_path must not contain ".." segmentsExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
mount_path names a reserved temporary-file nameExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
multi-hop symlink chainExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
multi-store-sync: a publishFence is not honoured on the storage write arm: add the publish-time check there before giving a storage-keyed store oneExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
multi-store-sync: empty store receipt not removedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
multipartBody and regular body cannot be set at the same timeExcluded: Bundled Azure SDK (@azure/identity, @azure/core)
multiple_of check with a zero divisorExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
must be an absolute local pathExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
name must be a file name of at most 255 bytes, with no directory, that does not begin with ".stage-tmp."Excluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
named CLAUDE_*_CONFIG export for '${…}' has null ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
nested indefinite string.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
nested key display would drop code pointsExcluded: Display-intake validation of consent rows and updates
nested key exceeds the display boundExcluded: Display-intake validation of consent rows and updates
nested percent-encoding: ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
nesting deeper than 100000 levels is not supportedExcluded: Size and depth limits on payloads that cross the worker boundary
nests deeper than ${…}Excluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
network path not allowed: ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
network-spelled original cwd (screened, never touched)/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
network-spelled output pathExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
network-spelled symlink hopExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
network-spelled symlink targetExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
network.tlsTerminate and network.mitmProxy are mutually exclusive/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
newlineIsToken may not be used with patch-generation functions, only with diffing functionsExcluded: Bundled diff library
no JSON value on lineExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
no absolute python3 for a device hook template/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
no device hook templates in a diskless session/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
no enabled plugin with that id/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
no file at ${…} — write the page first, then preview it./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
no file path could be derived from the hook-rewritten inputExcluded: Internal check of the file path after a hook rewrote the tool input
no final statusExcluded: Small shared guards and generic failure messages (type, date, UUID, abort, sanitization)
no hooks module named ${…} is loaded or declaredExcluded: Mod engine load and registration assertions (plugin module shape, hook results)
no hostname/configure/settings/auth#errors
no kill handler is registered for task type mcp_task/extend/headless#errors
no memoMethod provided to constructorExcluded: Bundled lru-cache
no memory cgroup hierarchy/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
no page is loaded in the preview tab/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
no private directory for a forwarded hook to start in on this machineExcluded: Hook copy directory checks for cloud sessions
no process group to signal/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
no row at ${…} to place in/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
no schema with key or ref "${…}"Excluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
no session to remove the browser helper from/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
no temp directory here lies outside what the session can writeExcluded: Hook copy directory checks for cloud sessions
no unnamed file could be opened for it (${…})/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
no variant directories (baseline/, v1/, ...) under ${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
non-ASCII string encountered in encode()Excluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
non-canonical base64urlExcluded: Canonical JSON and base64url encoding checks of the browser pairing channel
non-contained doc pathExcluded: Search index file-format assertions (postings, doc entries, term entries)
non-extractable CryptoKey cannot be exported as a JWKExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
non-literal node type in meta: ${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
not JSON-serialisableExcluded: Canonical JSON and base64url encoding checks of the browser pairing channel
not a character device/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
not a directory: ${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
not a host-check answer (not JSON)/configure/settings/auth#errors
not a host-check answer (unrecognized JSON)/configure/settings/auth#errors
not a pipe/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
not a regular fileExcluded: Small shared guards and generic failure messages (type, date, UUID, abort, sanitization)
not a single-named regular file at read timeExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
not a v2 or v3 git bundle/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
not an artifact URL: ${…}/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
not in this runtimeExcluded: Small shared guards and generic failure messages (type, date, UUID, abort, sanitization)
not is not supported in Zod (except { not: {} } for never)Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
not opened no-follow for the head readExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
not read in a diskless sessionExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
not the regular file at the name at read timeExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
not unpadded base64urlExcluded: Canonical JSON and base64url encoding checks of the browser pairing channel
note: the installed service has not come up yet — a temporary background daemon (pid ${…}) is serving this session; check 'claude daemon status'./configure/cli/subcommands#errors
note: woke session ${…} with its saved options (${…})./configure/cli/subcommands#errors
nothing can be written at as_level 'view', your own data/users subtree included, so nothing was sent. Omit as_level to write as yourself, or pass 'interact' or 'admin' to check what that level can wri…/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
nothing selectedExcluded: Internal consistency and refusal messages (bundled text, tool pairing, import size cap, host checks)
number format ${…}Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
object shape key "__proto__"Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
observer marker read-back failedExcluded: Internal observer marker check
oidc.ca_cert_pem has no usable certificate once those on the CLI's deny list are removed, so the gateway can't verify the identity provider. Set oidc.ca_cert_pem to the identity provider's intermediat…/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
oidc.google_groups: ${…} is not a Google service-account key (missing client_email or private_key)/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
oidc: the IdP discovery document has no token_endpoint, which private_key_jwt needs as the assertion audience/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
only a command hook runs on this machine/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
only negative-number unary allowed in meta/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
only plain properties allowed in meta/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
only prompt commands are supported in streaming mode/extend/headless#errors
only the last argument can be variadic '${…}'Excluded: Bundled commander CLI parser
only the verifier makes a VerifiedStatementExcluded: DER parser errors for the certificates of a signed statement
open is not available in this session./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
options.loadSchema should be a functionExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
orchestrator mode is not supported on Windows: it is driven by the spawn-runner lifecycle hook, and lifecycle hooks currently require a Linux or macOS host because they are POSIX executables spawned d…/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
orchestrator requires --hooks-dir (or SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_HOOKS_DIR) — no spawn-runner hook directory configured/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
otelHeadersHelper did not return a valid value/configure/settings/auth#errors
otelHeadersHelper did not return valid JSON/configure/settings/auth#errors
otelHeadersHelper must return a JSON object with string key-value pairs/configure/settings/auth#errors
otelHeadersHelper returned non-string value for key "${…}": ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
out_dir no longer resolves where it did when the save was approved — the file was fetched but not saved; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
outlier detection config ${…} parse error: expected ${…}, got ${…}Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
outlier detection config ${…} parse error: expected Duration, got ${…}Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
outlier detection config ${…} parse error: value out of range for percentage (0-100)Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
outlier detection config ${…} parse error: values out of range for non-negative DuarationExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
outlier detection config child_policy must be an arrayExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
outlier detection config child_policy: no valid recognized policy foundExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
outlier detection config failure_percentage_ejection must be an objectExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
outlier detection config success_rate_ejection must be an objectExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
outlier_detection LB policy cannot have a pick_first child policyExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
output base ${…} ${…} — refusing to write beneath a directory you did not name (pass --output-dir, or name the directory itself as the target)/extend/plugins/cli#errors
output base ${…} is a symlink — refusing to write beneath it/extend/plugins/cli#errors
output location ${…} ${…} — refusing to write there/extend/plugins/cli#errors
output path has a symlink chain too long to vetExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
output path traverses a junction to remote UNCExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
output schema expansion exceeds the node budget/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
output schema too large to classify/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
outputHelp callback must return a string or a BufferExcluded: Bundled commander CLI parser
over the size boundExcluded: Small shared guards and generic failure messages (type, date, UUID, abort, sanitization)
overage_spend_limit unavailable: ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
overwrite check without a transform functionExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
packages/managed-config/src/desktop/generated/hybridServablePathLedger.json must be JSON with a "paths" list of strings. If it has merge-conflict markers, keep the paths from both sides and delete the…Excluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
pairing apiOrigin is not a URL: ${…}/configure/cli/flags#errors
pairing apiOrigin must be a bare https origin: ${…}/configure/cli/flags#errors
parallel() expects an array of functions/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
parallel() expects an array of functions, not promises. Wrap each call: () => agent(...)/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
parent schema must have dependencies of ${…}: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
parent-segment spelling not allowed: ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
parseEpochTimestamp - numeric string invalid.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
parser must be boolean|regexp|functionExcluded: Bundled undici HTTP client
part does not follow the bytes already writtenExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
pass the type as `type` (its name) or `type_url` (its link) — exactly one/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
passThroughOptions cannot be used for '${…}' without turning on enablePositionalOptions for parent command(s)Excluded: Bundled commander CLI parser
path contains null bytesExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
path could not be vetted (symbolic link chain or unreadable component)/reference/tools/files#errors
path escaped the configured origin/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
path escapes mount ${…}: ${…}Excluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
path must be absoluteExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
path must be under the working sync dirExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
path too long/reference/tools/files#errors
payload exceeds the element serialization wallExcluded: Size and depth limits on payloads that cross the worker boundary
payload exceeds the serialization budgetExcluded: Size and depth limits on payloads that cross the worker boundary
payload exceeds the serialization depth wallExcluded: Size and depth limits on payloads that cross the worker boundary
payload length is not an honest array lengthExcluded: Size and depth limits on payloads that cross the worker boundary
payload must be an instance of Uint8ArrayExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
payment_method unavailable: ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
pbcopy exited with code ${…}/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
pbpaste exited with code ${…}/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
performRemoveByUuid: short writeExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
permission mode not applied after relocation: ${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
permission_context is too large/reference/tools/files#errors
persistAgentMetadata: storage write failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
pick_first config field shuffleAddressList must be a boolean if providedExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
pipeline() expects an array as the first argument/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
pipeline() stages must be functions: pipeline(items, item => ..., result => ...)/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
placement option top must be a boolean/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
placement options must be an object: {top: true} or nothing/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
plaintext must be an instance of Uint8ArrayExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
plugin eval: cannot read the plugin manifest (${…}${…}) to fence the suites it lists — refusing to run/extend/plugins/cli#errors
plugin must be a Function or an Array of FunctionsExcluded: Bundled helper library (plugin and filter checks)
policy webhook decision has no boolean block field/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
policy webhook returned a non-object decision/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
policyTolerantSettingsSchema: not a settings field of this buildExcluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
poll event: content, element or declared is requiredExcluded: Poll event envelope validation
poll event: pass content or children, not bothExcluded: Poll event envelope validation
poll event: pass one of content, element, declaredExcluded: Poll event envelope validation
poll stopped by caller/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
port must be a stringExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
position space exhaustedExcluded: Search index file-format assertions (postings, doc entries, term entries)
posting docId out of orderExcluded: Search index file-format assertions (postings, doc entries, term entries)
posting references unknown docIdExcluded: Search index file-format assertions (postings, doc entries, term entries)
premature EOFExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
prepaid/bundles unavailable: ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
prepaid/commits status unavailable: ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
prepaid/credits purchase unavailable: ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
prepaid/credits unavailable: ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
preview is not available in this session./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
preview needs a local `file_path`./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
preview renders .html pages only./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
preview renders local files only; this path, or a link on the way to it, reaches a network share, or a directory or link on the way could not be examined./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
probe blob not read/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
probe blob not written/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
profile name "${…}" contains disallowed characters (allowed: letters, digits, '_', '.', '-')/configure/settings/auth#errors
profile name "${…}" is not allowed/configure/settings/auth#errors
profile name "${…}" must not contain path separators/configure/settings/auth#errors
profile name is empty/configure/settings/auth#errors
programs.buildInvocation must return an absolute path to a file named git/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
programs.buildInvocation must return the environment it was handed, less at most PWD and OLDPWD, and the arguments it was handed, with nothing before them but -C and the directory it was handed; it ch…/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
project_read: downloaded bytes do not match the reported file size (corrupt response, or the file is being modified concurrently — retry if a save was just issued)./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
project_read: server returned a different file./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
project_read: server returned a malformed file id./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
project_write: could not confirm that the new content was saved. Nothing was removed, so the project may now list this path twice. ${…}/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
project_write: local_path resolves outside the working directory./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
project_write: local_path was replaced during the upload./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
projects enumeration failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
prompt-type hooks are not supported for ${…} events (no conversation context is available). Use a command-type hook instead./extend/hooks/configuration#errors
prop must be 1Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
proxy authorization command ${…}${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
proxy authorization file could not be read: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
proxy authorization file could not be read: an earlier read has not returned yet (stalled mount?); not issuing another/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
proxy authorization source returned an empty value/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
proxy authorization value exceeds ${…} bytes/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
proxy authorization value must be a single header line (control characters such as CR/LF are not allowed)/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
query is not accepted with db_op "get"/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
query is not accepted with write_db/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
query.cursor is not accepted with query.order_by — an ordered query is a single page/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
query.where and query.order_by are only accepted with db_op "query"/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
queryWithObserverTap: missing terminal after completionExcluded: Internal query-loop assertion (queryWithObserverTap): the stream ended with no final result
quickstart is not available in this session — list the Artifact types with their own call instead/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
read denied: ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
read not allowed (${…}): ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
read not allowed: ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
read project memory/reference/tools/files#errors
read requires approval: ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
readAgentMetadataAtPath: storage read failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
readMcpDirectory called on a server without directoryRead capability/extend/mcp/cli#errors
readPermissionDecisionForPath probe consulted unsupported tool property: ${…}/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
readTranscriptForLoad: this transcript has a storage key and no file, so it can be read only through a storage backend. The caller passed none, or tengu_hover_rest is off.Excluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
read_asset saves only to local directories — out_dir names a network path or cannot be resolved/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
read_db saves only to local directories — out_dir names a network path or cannot be resolved/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
read_file saves only to local directories — out_dir names a network path or cannot be resolved/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
readdirp: Invalid type passed. Use one of ${…}Excluded: Bundled chokidar, readdirp, and anymatch
readdirp: root argument is required. Usage: readdirp(root, options)Excluded: Bundled chokidar, readdirp, and anymatch
readdirp: root argument must be a string. Usage: readdirp(root, options)Excluded: Bundled chokidar, readdirp, and anymatch
reading file_path is blocked by a Read permission rule/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
reading file_path is blocked by a Read permission rule — the upload was not attempted/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
reading this file is blocked by a Read permission rule — the upload was not attempted/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
realpath would misread a backslash in the pathExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
reconnectMcpServer: no mcpDelegate wired (server: ${…})/extend/headless#errors
record aged outExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
record key "__proto__"Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
record key value ${…}Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
recording name components must be plain segments/extend/plugins/cli#errors
redirectUrl is required for authorization_code flowExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
refreshWorkSecret callback is not provided./extend/headless#errors
refused by its name or place (${…}): ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
refusing a redirect whose Location is not a URL/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
refusing to ${…}: ${…} resolves outside the flow directory/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
refusing to ${…}: flow root not resolved yet/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
refusing to create the download folders: this is supported only on Linux/extend/plugins/cli#errors
refusing to derive a messaging key name for a non-canonical socket path/configure/cli/flags#errors
refusing to export a git config entry with shell-active characters/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
refusing to open through symlink: ${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
refusing to open through symlinked directory: ${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
refusing to read ${…}: content exceeds ${…} byte limit/reference/tools/files#errors
refusing to read fd ${…}: not a pipe or socket/reference/tools/files#errors
refusing to use ${…}: it has a second hard link (another name for the same file); replace it with a plain copy if it is yours/extend/plugins/cli#errors
refusing to use daemon dir: ${…} is owned by uid ${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
refusing to use non-regular file: ${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
refusing to use symlinked directory: ${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
refusing to write into ${…}: '.'/'..' path segment/extend/plugins/cli#errors
refusing to write into ${…}: ancestor ${…} is a symlink/extend/plugins/cli#errors
refusing to write into ${…}: it is a symlink/extend/plugins/cli#errors
refusing to write outside ${…}: ${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
refusing to write through symlink: ${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
refusing to write through symlinked directory: ${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
refusing to write to ${…}: it has a second hard link (another name for the same file); replace it with a plain copy if it is yours/extend/plugins/cli#errors
refusing to write to non-regular file: ${…}/extend/plugins/cli#errors
refusing to write: output root not resolved/extend/plugins/cli#errors
regex format without a patternExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
region is not a plain AWS region name/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
registerCommandNetworkLists: allowedDomains must be an array of strings./configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
registerCommandNetworkLists: commandId must be a string of at least ${…} characters, unpaired surrogates not counted. The id is the only thing that binds a proxy connection to this allow list, and the…/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
registerCommandNetworkLists: invalid allowedDomains entry ${…}. ${…}/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
registerPlan: plan failed shape validationExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
registerSyncCacheResetListener: a listener is already registered; a second one would unhook the firstExcluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
registerWorker: invalid worker_epoch in response${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
register_repo_root: ${…} ${…}/extend/headless#errors
register_repo_root: ${…} is already a registered working directory/extend/headless#errors
register_repo_root: target is a network path, an obfuscated spelling, or a path whose directories and symbolic links could not all be examined, which cannot be registered/extend/headless#errors
register_repo_root: target path could not be resolved/extend/headless#errors
reloadPlugins: no mcpDelegate wired/extend/headless#errors
relocateConfigureGitArtifacts: artifact path is not under {baseDir}/.runner//how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
remote_control_work_secret names a session this host did not attach./how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
removeFromEveryLeg: the remove function added or changed a value. It may only delete keys. Nothing was written to this store.Excluded: Rescue and migration copy assertions (data directory, staging folder, snapshot)
removeFromEveryLeg: the remove function added the key "${…}". It may only delete keys. Nothing was written to this store.Excluded: Rescue and migration copy assertions (data directory, staging folder, snapshot)
removeFromEveryLeg: the remove function did not return a plain object (an async function returns a Promise). Nothing was written to this store.Excluded: Rescue and migration copy assertions (data directory, staging folder, snapshot)
removeService() requires object as argumentExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
rename_session: source must be 'remote' or 'host'/extend/headless#errors
rename_session: title must be a string/extend/headless#errors
renderer '${…}' does not existExcluded: Markdown extension registration errors
repeated posting docIdExcluded: Search index file-format assertions (postings, doc entries, term entries)
replaceRemoteHosts was handed a ToolHost registered by another sourceExcluded: Internal consistency and refusal messages (bundled text, tool pairing, import size cap, host checks)
replayWorldJournal: the world is not emptyExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
replicated "aud" claim header parameter mismatchExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
replicated "iss" claim header parameter mismatchExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
replicated "sub" claim header parameter mismatchExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
repository config could not be vetted/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
request can only be signed with `apiKey` locations `query` or `header`, but found: `${…}`Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
request could not be signed with `apiKey` since the `apiKey` is not definedExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
request could not be signed with `apiKey` since the `in` signer property is missingExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
request could not be signed with `apiKey` since the `name` and `in` signer properties are missingExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
request could not be signed with `apiKey` since the `name` signer property is missingExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
request could not be signed with `token` since the `token` is not definedExcluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
request-replay: a line of a shown account-memory snapshot is still present outside the model's turns; this request is not recordedExcluded: Request digest and replay recording checks
request-replay: the placeholders do not match the cuts withoutLaptopMemoryText reported; this request is not recordedExcluded: Request digest and replay recording checks
request-replay: withoutLaptopMemoryText made no search text for the account-memory snapshots shown; this request is not recordedExcluded: Request digest and replay recording checks
request-replay: withoutLaptopMemoryText still finds account-memory snapshot text after the cut; this request is not recordedExcluded: Request digest and replay recording checks
requestDigest bug: a message was not hashed, so this request is not recorded for replayExcluded: Request digest and replay recording checks
requestDigest: a memo needs body.messages to be an arrayExcluded: Request digest and replay recording checks
rescue copy failed: ${…}${…}/extend/mcp/cli#errors
reserved key name not allowed in meta: ${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
restore() on a non-empty worldExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
restore(): row ${…} out of orderExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
results directory ${…} already existed — a default results directory is always new; refusing to write into it/extend/plugins/cli#errors
retract() expects an address (a number)/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
returned a tree that does not validate (${…})Excluded: Plugin test kit and render-surface assertions (Client drawing, mounted tree, timers)
returned output that cannot be used as an API key: ${…}. The script must print only the key to stdout./configure/settings/auth#errors
ripgrep failed with exit code ${…}: ${…}/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
room_send needs an interactive approval surface and this session no longer has one — nothing was sent; do not retry the room_send in this session/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
room_send refused after permission or hook rewrites: ${…}/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
root: could not verify the publish base is unchanged since approval — retry the publish/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
root: reading from under ${…} is blocked by a Read permission rule/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
root: reading from under ${…} requires a Read permission approval here — retry the publish so it can be asked/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
rootCerts must be null or a BufferExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
roster unreadable/extend/mcp/cli#errors
roster v5 write failed: ${…}Excluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
row ${…} is retracted; nothing can be placed inside it/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
run requires trigger_id/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
runForkedAgent: a fork changed its parent's tools without stating ownPrefix/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
runForkedAgent: a tool call route must replace one of the parent's tools with a copy that differs only in call/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
runForkedAgent: tool call routes need a fork that continues its parent's prefix/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
runId is not a field of this tool here./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
sandbox user SID missing from `srt-win user status` (provisioned but in an inconsistent state)/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
sandbox wrapWithSandboxArgv returned empty argv/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
sandbox: the task output directory chain under the temp root is no longer plain directories (${…}); refusing to run sandboxed commands until it is restored/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
saveRejectedUltraplan: v5 write failed: ${…}Excluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
schema ${…} must be stringExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
schema must be objectExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
schema must be object or booleanExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
schema type ${…}Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
schema with key or id "${…}" already existsExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
scm-connector dial host is not a valid URL host/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
script hook: ${…}/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
script hooks are not available in this build/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
seal: no envelope producedExcluded: Canonical JSON and base64url encoding checks of the browser pairing channel
sealSyncGlobalsInVM: the context lacks one of log, phase, setTimeout, clearTimeout, console, budget — call it only on a context built by createWorkflowContext or createChildRealm/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
sealed channel torn downExcluded: Canonical JSON and base64url encoding checks of the browser pairing channel
seccompConfig.argv0 requires seccompConfig.applyPath/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
seed transcript stream not foundExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
seed-admin is no longer the directory that was checkedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
seeded file not on this machineExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
seeded file not stat-able through the storage interfaceExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
send-claim timeout/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
sendMessageonChild called with child not populatedExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
server is already startedExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
server must be bound in order to startExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
servingKitFor: a second tool group asked for a different tool set or policy than the kit was built withExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
session create allows at most ${…} initial events, got ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
session history POST refused/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
sessionScopeOf: not a transcript keyExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
sessionStore cannot be used with persistSession: false -- the storage adapter requires local writes to mirror from. Use CLAUDE_CONFIG_DIR=/tmp for ephemeral local writes with external mirroring./extend/headless#errors
sessionStore resume: invalid v5 key for ${…}: ${…}${…}/extend/headless#errors
session_id is not the current session/extend/headless#errors
set only one of --proxy-authorization-command (SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_PROXY_AUTHORIZATION_COMMAND) and --proxy-authorization-file (SELF_HOSTED_RUNNER_PROXY_AUTHORIZATION_FILE)/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
setContentEncryptionKey can only be called onceExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
setContentEncryptionKey cannot be called when using Direct EncryptionExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
setContentEncryptionKey cannot be called when using Direct Key AgreementExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
setContentEncryptionKey cannot be called with JWE "alg" (Algorithm) Header ${…}Excluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
setHoldStaleReauthEntryForTest is test-onlyExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
setInitializationVector can only be called onceExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
setKeyManagementParameters can only be called onceExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
setMcpServers: no mcpDelegate wired (${…} server(s))/extend/headless#errors
setModeRow: schema rejected a designed setMode updateExcluded: Display-intake validation of consent rows and updates
setNotificationHandler: handler is requiredExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
setPointScaleFactor: Int32 storage supports scale 0 or 1 onlyExcluded: Terminal layout engine and Tree misuse assertions (Yoga config, Ink root, Tree nodes)
setProtectedHeader can only be called onceExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
setRequestHandler: handler is requiredExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
setRunnerDeclaredNestedRepositoryDiff(false) is test-only: the runner's declaration is one-way in productionExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
setRunnerDeclaredNoRepositoryCheckedOut(false) is test-only: the runner's declaration is one-way in productionExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
setSharedUnprotectedHeader can only be called onceExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
setStdioProbeTimeoutMsForTest is test-onlyExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
setUnprotectedHeader can only be called onceExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
setWizardOperatorToolsEnabled(false) is test-only: the wizard latch is one-way in productionExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
set_mcp_permission_mode_override: serverName must be a string/extend/headless#errors
settings file present but unreadableExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
settings review store: no room, proposal not stagedExcluded: Validation of synced settings packs, sidecars, and item names
settings storageV5 write failed: ${…}${…}Excluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
setup_overage_billing unavailable: ${…}/configure/settings/auth#errors
share is not available in this session./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
shortWordSlugFromSeed needs at least 8 seed bytesExcluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
signed header "${…}" is missing from the request/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
simpleCluster: no flatKey on .${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
sizeCalculation must be a functionExcluded: Bundled lru-cache
sizeCalculation return invalid (expect positive integer)Excluded: Bundled lru-cache
sizeCalculation set to non-functionExcluded: Bundled lru-cache
snapshot copy failed: ${…}${…}/extend/mcp/cli#errors
sparse arrays not allowed/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
spawn-hint account_email: control character/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
spawn-hint attempt: unsafe value/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
spawn-hint correlation_id: unsafe value/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
spawn-hint repo_sources: unsafe git URL/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
spawn-hint repo_sources: unsafe revision/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
spawn-hint server_time: unsafe value/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
spawn-hint work_order_jwt: unsafe character (not base64url + dot)/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
spawn-runner hook at ${…} is not a regular file/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
spawn-runner hook at ${…} is not executable (chmod +x ${…})/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
spawn-runner hook not found at ${…} — the orchestrator cannot start without it (${…})/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
spec file does not match the hash the harness launched this stand-in with — refusing to serve it/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
spec file is over the size limit the harness writes — refusing to read it/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
spec path is not a regular file — refusing to read it/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
spread not allowed in meta/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
staging block exited without a staging fileExcluded: Internal staging check
start_shell_task: ${…}Excluded: Internal start_shell_task control request, which only a cloud worker answers
start_shell_task: command is a non-empty string, args an array of strings, cwd a string, env an object of strings under variable names, and description a string without control charactersExcluded: Internal start_shell_task control request, which only a cloud worker answers
stats: transcript project listing failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
stats: transcript project listing unfinished at the page capExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
steeringVarTable has no row for tier family "${…}"/configure/settings/auth#errors
stopTask: no turn received yet/extend/headless#errors
stopped after ${…} redirects/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
store.postgres_url in ${…} is not a URL the gateway can read. It takes one host, as postgres://host:port/database; a comma-separated list of hosts is not supported. A password containing / ? # or % go…/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
store: this build cannot tell which sslmode store.postgres_url asks for, so it cannot tell how to verify the database. This is a fault in the build, not in the configuration: use another release of Cl…/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
streamUpload: unsupported request body type/configure/settings/auth#errors
strict JSON: ${…} at ${…}Excluded: Canonical JSON and base64url encoding checks of the browser pairing channel
string ${…} doesn't end with suffix ${…}; this is a bugExcluded: Bundled diff library
string ${…} doesn't start with prefix ${…}; this is a bugExcluded: Bundled diff library
string expectedExcluded: Bundled chokidar, readdirp, and anymatch
string format ${…}Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
string len ${…} greater than remaining buf len.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
stub preview cannot render a parameter whose display would drop code pointsExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
stub preview cannot render all parameters completelyExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
stub preview cannot render an over-bound parameterExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
sub-agent listing incomplete/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
subfield coverage drift: "${…}" lacks subfield() metadataExcluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
submodule state unreadable — cannot verify worktree is clean/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
supportedDialogKinds requires an onUserDialog callback -- declaring dialog kinds without a handler would park dialogs nothing can answer. Provide onUserDialog, or omit supportedDialogKinds./extend/headless#errors
surrogate code points are not allowedExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
surrounding whitespace/reference/tools/files#errors
suspicious path spelling: ${…}/reference/tools/files#errors
symlink target has a symlink chain too long to vetExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
symlink target traverses a junction to remote UNCExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
sync is not available in this build/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
syncDir must be absoluteExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
synced item name contains display-hazard charactersExcluded: Validation of synced settings packs, sidecars, and item names
synced item name escapes the sync rootExcluded: Validation of synced settings packs, sidecars, and item names
synced item name resolves to reserved pathExcluded: Validation of synced settings packs, sidecars, and item names
synced item name resolves to sync rootExcluded: Validation of synced settings packs, sidecars, and item names
syncedFileRequestSigner: NUL in a signed fieldExcluded: Canonical JSON and base64url encoding checks of the browser pairing channel
syncedFileRequestSigner: the content hash is not 32 bytesExcluded: Canonical JSON and base64url encoding checks of the browser pairing channel
syncedFileRequestSigner: the size is not a byte countExcluded: Canonical JSON and base64url encoding checks of the browser pairing channel
tag encountered with missing fields, need 'tag' and 'value', found: ${…}Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
takes an object of state variables to update or a function which returns an object of state variables.Excluded: Terminal layout engine and Tree misuse assertions (Yoga config, Ink root, Tree nodes)
target must be an objectExcluded: Bundled undici HTTP client
template interpolation not allowed in meta/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
template prepare timed out/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
test(name, { plugins }): "${…}" is no plugin name (lowercase letters, digits and dashes)/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
test(name, { plugins }): ${…} is loaded twice/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
test(name, { plugins }): ${…}'s register is written `register(on) { ... }`/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
text contains invisible or control characters, or a run of exotic blanks (non-breaking/ideographic spaces, braille blanks), that consent surfaces cannot display faithfully — note this includes the joi…/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
text is ${…} bytes of UTF-8 after permission or hook rewrites — the limit is ${…}. Shorten the reply./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
text is empty or visually blank after permission or hook rewrites — a reply no approval surface could display is not posted/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
the ${…} header value contains a control character/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
the ${…}header cannot be set through this session's GitHub proxy; headers that can: ${…}/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
the Anthropic profile configs directory (ANTHROPIC_CONFIG_DIR/configs) could not be read (${…}), so the Bash sandbox cannot exclude its credential files — a Bash-granting evaluation cannot run here/extend/plugins/cli#errors
the JSON array contains an empty element — remove it, or fill in the value it was a placeholder forExcluded: Argument-list setting parser errors (JSON form and quoting)
the MDM settings have not been read yetExcluded: Managed settings read and device registry assertions
the REPL does not run for a remote caller/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
the WorktreeCreate hook emitted a path with dot segments (${…}) — the symlink screen cannot verify a dotted spelling; have the hook emit a normalized (dot-free) absolute path/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
the WorktreeCreate hook's worktree path component ${…} ${…} — a repository-committed symlink below the checkout root could redirect the worktree outside the repository/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
the `--paginate` option is not supported for non-GET requests; with fields the method is POST unless `-X GET` sends them as query parameters/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
the answer had no inputTokens/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
the answer holds a `then` that is not fixedExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
the build carried no hooks module scan for ${…}Excluded: Mod engine load and registration assertions (plugin module shape, hook results)
the built-in gh api is off in this session: nonessential network traffic is disabled (CLAUDE_CODE_DISABLE_NONESSENTIAL_TRAFFIC)/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
the call no longer names the files that were approved (one file where a list was approved) — retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
the call no longer names the files that were approved (one file where a list was approved, a list of another length, or a file whose identity was not recorded) — retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
the case's scaffold created ${…}/ in the run's working directory — that name is reserved for the run's artifact publishes; have the scaffold use another name/extend/plugins/cli#errors
the connect deadline fired as the response arrived/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
the context breakdown isn't available over this remote connection/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
the create was cancelled/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
the destination no longer matches the one this read was approved for — nothing was fetched; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
the directory cannot be openedExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
the directory for verified hook copies is no longer the one this process madeExcluded: Hook copy directory checks for cloud sessions
the directory for verified hook copies is now where the cloud session can writeExcluded: Hook copy directory checks for cloud sessions
the directory is not its own real path: a link is at it or above it, or it is not in normal formExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
the directory modes did not take, the sealed trees are not the ones that were moved, the kept directory holds an unexpected entry, or something reappeared at home/ or tmp/ before the directory locked/extend/plugins/cli#errors
the element constructor did not build an elementExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
the endpoint contains a tab, a line break, a control character or a backslash/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
the endpoint is not a valid URL path/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
the engine is used before its loadExcluded: Plugin test kit and render-surface assertions (Client drawing, mounted tree, timers)
the file at this path could not be vouched forExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
the file at this path is not the one approvedExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
the file became shorter while it was being uploadedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
the file is one of Claude's own files, or its name has text-direction characters/reference/tools/files#errors
the file is over the size limitExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
the file is too large to send back as text/reference/tools/files#errors
the file was fetched but could not be saved (${…})/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
the files have moved since the page beforeExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
the files map no longer names the copies that were approved (each destination with its source) — nothing was published; retry so the publish is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
the files together are larger than one call placesExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
the frontmatter is refused or does not parseExcluded: Build-time schema, model catalog, and field-coverage drift assertions
the harness is running as root, which a directory mode does not bind/extend/plugins/cli#errors
the home, Claude config, temp, plugin-parent or case-parent directory on this machine has a glob character (* ? [ ]) in its path (as written or where it really points), so the Bash sandbox cannot excl…/extend/plugins/cli#errors
the hook has no filesystem listsExcluded: Hook copy directory checks for cloud sessions
the host catalog's skill has no folder on this machineExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
the ingest answered ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
the journal holds no mark after it was writtenExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
the kept directory is not the one the harness created/extend/plugins/cli#errors
the kit answered results of the wrong shapeExcluded: Plugin test kit and render-surface assertions (Client drawing, mounted tree, timers)
the kit's ${…} imports ${…}, which is no module of it/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
the kit's ${…} imports ${…}, which is outside the kit/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
the managed-settings path was overriddenExcluded: Managed settings read and device registry assertions
the measurement returned no data/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
the measurement returned too much data/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
the newest event could not be read/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
the old data directory changed during the copy/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
the old data directory is not the real directory first seen/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
the operator's home directory is the filesystem root, so the Bash sandbox cannot exclude it — a Bash-granting evaluation cannot run here (set HOME to a real home directory)/extend/plugins/cli#errors
the organization policy snapshot could not be placed in the evaluation sandbox (a different file is already there or it could not be written)/extend/plugins/cli#errors
the package manager finished but wrote no node_modules/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
the page did not load in the preview frame/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
the page reloaded or rewrote itself during the checks/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
the path could not be checked for links to a network location: a folder or link on the way could not be read/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
the path is taken again, or could not be checkedExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
the path, or a link on the way to it, leads to a network location; point --hold-idle-file at a local file/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
the permission check for these saves expired before they ran (too many concurrent file operations) — nothing was fetched; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
the plugin cache folder is not a directory/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
the plugin declares no such hook for that event here/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
the plugin's folder was moved or replaced by a link during the install, so the packages were not added/extend/plugins/marketplace#errors
the preview gave up before its browser started/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
the preview wrapper did not load (${…})/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
the probe file was replaced while the probe ran/configure/memory-and-rules#errors
the record of attached computers gave no list/extend/mcp/cli#errors
the remote sent a context breakdown this version can't read/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
the repo declares no such hook for that event now/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
the run created ${…}/ in its working directory — that name is reserved for the run's artifact publishes, so its file evidence cannot be trusted/extend/plugins/cli#errors
the run made more artifact publishes (${…}) than the harness indexes (${…})/extend/plugins/cli#errors
the run was granted artifact publishing but the child was not offered ${…}, so the local Artifacts server did not attach: its grader counts would read 0/extend/plugins/cli#errors
the run's artifact-publish staging directory changed while it was being indexed/extend/plugins/cli#errors
the run's artifact-publish staging directory is gone although the run published (${…} corroborated) — its publishes cannot be vouched for/extend/plugins/cli#errors
the scratch directory is no longer the one this pass createdExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
the sealed directory mode did not take/extend/plugins/cli#errors
the second server/discover does not offer ${…}Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
the session history could not be read/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
the session is ending, or no main-loop context is saved/extend/headless#errors
the session token is not available/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
the session's events could not be read/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
the settings pack to re-send carries permissions of an unknown shapeExcluded: Canonical JSON and base64url encoding checks of the browser pairing channel
the settings pack to re-send does not parseExcluded: Canonical JSON and base64url encoding checks of the browser pairing channel
the staged archive is missing, or is not the file this write stagedExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
the staged file could not take the whole partExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
the staged file is not a file of this writeExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
the staged file is not the one this write beganExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
the staged file was replaced before it was placedExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
the staging folder is not a real directory/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
the stop action is missing/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
the stub publish directory is not a real directory/extend/plugins/cli#errors
the sub-command was killed or did not exit with 0/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
the ui.resolve answer is a Proxy or a vm context; a table of elements is a plain objectExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
the upstream proxy URL must be http:// or https:///how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
the value contains an empty `""` token — remove it, or fill in the value it was a placeholder forExcluded: Argument-list setting parser errors (JSON form and quoting)
the value contains an unquoted shell metacharacter (one of ; | & $ ( ) ` < >) — it is an argv list, not a shell commandExcluded: Argument-list setting parser errors (JSON form and quoting)
this approval was already used by an earlier attempt — nothing was created now; retry so it is asked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
this batch no longer lists the writes that were approved (entries were added or removed) — nothing was read or sent; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
this batch no longer lists the writes that were approved (entries were added, removed, or it was approved as a single write) — nothing was read or sent; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
this browser ignored the preview network lock-down; preview stopped before loading the page/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
this drawing was unmountedExcluded: Plugin test kit and render-surface assertions (Client drawing, mounted tree, timers)
this input was approved as a create from an Artifact type and no longer names one — nothing was published; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
this machine could not judge the hook's condition/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
this machine could not judge the hook's matcher/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
this machine could not read the plugin's hooks for now/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
this machine has not settled its plugins yet: ask again/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
this machine keeps the plugin's hooks off (its settings or policy, how it was launched, or a folder nobody has trusted)/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
this machine keeps the repo's hooks off/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
this machine's policy cannot be read for now/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
this machine's settings hold account plugins for now/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
this machine's settings keep a skill's hooks off/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
this platform cannot open a file without following itMarketplaces
this process writes nothing to diskExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
this read was approved as a lookup of people's names, and it now asks for documents instead — nothing was fetched; retry so it is checked as a database read/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
this read was approved to save documents under out_dir, and it now asks for names instead — nothing was fetched; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
this read was approved to save documents under out_dir, and out_dir was removed afterwards — nothing was fetched, so no document entered the conversation; retry so the read is checked as an inline rea…/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
this read was approved without out_dir, and one was added afterwards — nothing was fetched; retry so the destination is checked/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
this read's approval cannot be matched to a working-copy read of this file now (the approval named another kind of read, the file stopped being one this session can hold a working copy of, or the chec…/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
this runtime, Bun 1.3 or earlier, trusts its own store beside the one root given/configure/settings/auth#errors
this schema (generated code failed to evaluate: ${…})Excluded: Bundled Zod schema library
this session cannot send files to other sessions on this machine/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
this session has no first-party credential to authorize/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
this test has endedExcluded: Plugin test kit and render-surface assertions (Client drawing, mounted tree, timers)
this write reads back the stored document (a str_replace, or a write pinned with if_version) and has no approval record in this session — nothing was written; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
this write was approved as a batch (or its approval record is unreadable) and rewritten since — nothing was read or sent; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
this write was approved to send a local file, and file_path was removed afterwards — nothing was sent; retry so the inline data is checked/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
this write was approved with inline data, and a file_path was added afterwards — nothing was read or sent; retry so the file is checked/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
thread_id is not a valid thread id after permission or hook rewrites/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
thread_id must be a thread id from action "comments" (a lowercase UUID)/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
timeout: no answer from the cloud worker in time/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
timestamp out of rangeExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
title must be non-empty/extend/headless#errors
tlsTerminate needs Node, or Bun 1.4 or later (this is ${…})/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
tlsTerminate: CA PEM pair: ${…}/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
tlsTerminate: CA at ${…}: ${…}/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
tlsTerminate: caCertPath and caKeyPath must be provided together/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
tmux passthrough: expected exactly one iTerm2 File= sequence ending in BELExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
toggleMcpServer: no mcpDelegate wired (server: ${…})/extend/headless#errors
tokenizer '${…}' does not existExcluded: Markdown extension registration errors
too many stream-base spellings/reference/tools/files#errors
tool host helper: the session id is not usableExcluded: Internal tool host check
tool-results file refused: this session keeps no files on this machineExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
tool-results path refused: ${…} is a link or not a directoryExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
tool_result blocks are not matching any tool_use from the previous messageExcluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
topic is required for action "room_send"/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
trailing bytes after x5c certificate DERExcluded: DER parser errors for the certificates of a signed statement
trailing separator/reference/tools/files#errors
transcript ranged read failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
transcript record cursor did not advance during loadExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
transcript record page failed during loadExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
transcript stream absent during loadExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
transcript stream append failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
transcript stream replace failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
transcriptLines takes text: open the stream with an encodingExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
tree anchor is closedExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
tryAppend: short write to ${…} stalled with ${…} bytes remainingExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
ttl must be a positive integer if specifiedExcluded: Bundled lru-cache
type cannot be converted ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
type must be JSONType or JSONType[]: ${…}Excluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
type: null contradicts nullable: falseExcluded: Bundled Ajv JSON Schema validator
u64be: not a non-negative safe integerExcluded: Canonical JSON and base64url encoding checks of the browser pairing channel
uint32 out of rangeExcluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
undefined env var in config: ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
unevaluatedItems is not supportedExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
unevaluatedProperties is not supportedExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
unexpected "aud" claim valueExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
unexpected "iss" claim valueExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
unexpected "sub" claim valueExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
unexpected "typ" JWT header valueExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
unexpected argument '${…}' — this command takes no positional arguments/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
unexpected asset response (${…})Excluded: Plugin asset download checks (status, size cap, pinned checksum)
unexpected end of (decode) payload.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
unexpected end of map payload.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
unexpected major type ${…} for map key at index ${…}.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
unexpected major type ${…} for map key.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
unexpected major type ${…} in indefinite string.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
unexpected minor value ${…}.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
unexpected parse option { from: '${…}' }Excluded: Bundled commander CLI parser
unimplemented: ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
unionCluster: no selector discriminates "${…}"/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
unknown flag ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
unknown form field: ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
unknown kid/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
unknown option '${…}' Usage: ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
unknown option '${…}' Usage: claude respawn <id>|--all/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
unknown placement option — the only one is top (a boolean)/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
unknown worker kind: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
unknown-tool stub cannot render parametersExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
unreachable: fetchFilestoreToFile retry loop fell throughExcluded: Internal validation refusals with no sentence of their own (path vetting, task lookup, mount path, shape and encoding checks)
unrecognised depthExcluded: Bundled QR code library
unrecognized resolve refusal/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
unsafe device-hook template directory/extend/hooks/configuration#errors
unstructured byte string len ${…} greater than remaining buf len.Excluded: Bundled AWS SDK and Smithy libraries
unsupported Unicode single-quote in command line/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
unsupported asset type "${…}": upload_asset takes ${…}/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
unsupported asset type: upload_asset takes ${…}/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
unsupported index format versionExcluded: Search index file-format assertions (postings, doc entries, term entries)
unsupported input ${…}Excluded: Bundled protobuf and CEL libraries (@bufbuild/protobuf, cel-js)
unsupported key type in meta: ${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
unsupported method; use GET, HEAD, POST, PUT, PATCH or DELETE/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
unsupported scheme or empty hostExcluded: Address and URL vetting for outbound connections (private range, scheme, host)
unsupported socket base scheme ${…}Excluded: Address and URL vetting for outbound connections (private range, scheme, host)
unterminated double quoteExcluded: Argument-list setting parser errors (JSON form and quoting)
update requires body/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
update requires trigger_id/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
update: the value was written by another every time it was read, up to the bound on tries; nothing was writtenExcluded: Mod engine load and registration assertions (plugin module shape, hook results)
updateAddressList not supported on ResolvingLoadBalancerExcluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
upstream ${…}: sts:AssumeRole on ${…} for ${…} failed (${…}: ${…}); request not sent; the gateway's own credentials were not used instead. Check: ${…}./configure/cli/subcommands#errors
upstream ${…}: sub=${…} has no usable ${…} claim for assume_role.session_name (set session_name: sub, or oidc.email_claim); request not sent/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
url and from_url must be two different artifact URLs for action "copy_from"/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
url and thread_id are required for action "resolve"/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
url, from_url or asset_ids no longer name the copy that was approved — nothing was copied; retry so it is checked again/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
url, thread_id and text are required for action "reply"/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
usage: claude respawn <id>|--all/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
use the flattened module for creating JWS with b64: falseExcluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
useClock must be used within a ClockProviderExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
useMailbox must be used within a MailboxProviderExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
useMcpReconnect must be used within MCPConnectionManagerExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
useMcpToggleEnabled must be used within MCPConnectionManagerExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
useTerminalNotification must be used within TerminalWriteProviderExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
useTerminalSize must be used within an Ink App componentExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
useVoiceState must be used within a VoiceProviderExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
useWizard must be used within a WizardProviderExcluded: Coding-error guards: a provider, delegate, or controller used before it is bound, and test-only setters
user is not a member of an allowed group/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
userinfo sub missing or does not match id_token sub/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
v(name) expects a non-empty string/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
v5 cooldown read failed: ${…}${…}Excluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
v5 cooldown write failed: ${…}${…}Excluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
v5 status write failed: ${…}${…}Excluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
value exceeds the display depth boundExcluded: Display-intake validation of consent rows and updates
value exceeds the element display budgetExcluded: Display-intake validation of consent rows and updates
value exceeds the units display budgetExcluded: Display-intake validation of consent rows and updates
value must be >= 0 and <= ${…}. Received ${…}Excluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
value must be >= 0 and <= 4294967295. Received ${…}Excluded: Bundled jose library (JWT, JWS, JWE, JWK)
value nested too deep to canonicalize/extend/plugins/cli#errors
value starts with `[` but is not valid JSONExcluded: Argument-list setting parser errors (JSON form and quoting)
verbatim poll event body breaks envelopeExcluded: Poll event envelope validation
verified (kid=${…}, ${…})/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
verify is not available in this session./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
verifySignedJwtWithCerts is removed, please use verifySignedJwtWithCertsAsync instead.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
version is not available in this build/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
versionNegotiation: { pin: '${…}' } is not a modern protocol revision — pinning is for 2026-07-28 and later; omit versionNegotiation (or use mode: 'legacy') for 2025-era servers.Excluded: Bundled MCP SDK (@modelcontextprotocol/sdk)
visitor must be a functionExcluded: Bundled undici HTTP client
warning: --bg manages the session id; ignoring --session-id (use --resume <id> to continue an existing session)/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
warning: --exec ignores ${…} (only --name composes)/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
warning: --json result withheld because it failed schema validation/extend/plugins/cli#errors
warning: background sessions do not support Windows network (UNC) paths; the following will be neutralized: ${…}/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
warning: eval result does not match resultSchema.ts (${…}) — please report this bug/extend/plugins/cli#errors
warning: no agent named '${…}' — spawning with default template/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
warning: piped stdin exceeds ${…} bytes, truncated/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
warning: stdin is unreadable (${…}), proceeding without piped input/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
weighted round robin config ${…} parse error: expected ${…}, got ${…}Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
weighted round robin config ${…}: expected duration, got ${…}Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
weighted round robin config ${…}: failed to parse duration string ${…}Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
weighted round robin config error_utilization_penalty < 0Excluded: Bundled gRPC library (@grpc/grpc-js)
work secret rejected: ${…}/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
worker kind '${…}' is not available./how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
worker socket: ended without CCR's opening message (${…})/how-it-works/sessions-and-storage#errors
workflow result cannot be a function/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
workflow run ${…} is not founded/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
workflow run ${…} was killed/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
workflow run ${…} was restored from the journal on resume; its rules and work are gone — read its facts, or launch again/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
workflow('${…}'): ${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
workflow('${…}'): no workflow with that name. Available: ${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
workflow() expects a workflow name (string) or {scriptPath: string}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
workflow({scriptPath: '${…}'}): ${…}/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
workflow({scriptPath}): this session restricts workflows to named bundled workflows (CLAUDE_WORKFLOW_NAME_ONLY is set) — nest with workflow('<name>') instead./reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
workforcePoolUserProject should not be set for non-workforce pool credentials.Excluded: Bundled Google auth library (google-auth-library)
worktree "${…}" already exists at ${…} but cannot be reused (${…}). Remove that directory (with `git worktree remove` if it's a registered worktree, or by deleting it if it's a stray directory) or pas…/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
worktree probe timed out/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
world full (${…} rows) — a rule is probably putting the fact it fires on/reference/tools/agents-and-tasks#errors
world journal read cursor failed to advanceExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
wrapWithSandbox() returns a shell string and is not supported on Windows. Use SandboxManager.wrapWithSandboxArgv() and spawn the result with {shell: false}./configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
write returned 0 bytes with data remainingExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
writeRemoteAgentMetadata: storage write failedExcluded: Storage, journal, and sidecar read and write assertions (short write, failed stat or delete, cursor did not advance, diskless session)
writeRunMocks: agent responders need the agent service/extend/mod-api/calls/testing#errors
write_files with localPath requires a plan finalized with localDir. Re-run finalize_plan with the bundle directory./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
write_files: ${…} has both data and localPath/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
write_files: ${…} has neither data nor localPath/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
write_files: file at localPath exceeds the ${…} byte limit./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
write_files: localPath must be a regular file./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
write_files: localPath must be inside the directory approved at finalize_plan./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
write_files: localPath resolves outside the directory approved at finalize_plan./reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
writes[${…}] was approved to send a local file, and file_path was removed afterwards — nothing was sent; retry so the inline data is checked/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
writes[${…}] was approved with inline data, and a file_path was added afterwards — nothing was read or sent; retry so the file is checked/reference/tools/gated-and-other#errors
z.compile: async .refine() predicates are not supportedExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
z.compile: async .superRefine() / check functions are not supportedExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
z.compile: async custom predicates are not supportedExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
z.compile: async overwrite transforms are not supportedExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
z.compile: async transforms are not supportedExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
z.compile: async transforms in pipes are not supportedExcluded: Bundled Zod schema library
{${…}} would be more than one path segment here (this checkout's repository is a nested project path, not OWNER/REPO): spell the endpoint out/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
{owner}, {repo} and {branch} are filled in only in the path and query of an endpoint: this one is a URL with a placeholder before its path/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
{owner}/{repo} would be the repository of ${…}: ${…}/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
{owner}/{repo} would be this checkout's repository, whose remote is on another host: ${…}/reference/tools/shell-and-web#errors
• Check if you need to login: npm whoami/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
• Check your internet connection/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
• Corporate proxy/firewall blocking npm/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
• Internal/development build not published to npm/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
• Manually check: npm view ${…} version/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
• Network connectivity issues/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
• Run with --debug flag for more details/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
• npm registry is unreachable/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
┌─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Claude Code Gateway │ └─────────────────────────────────────┘/configure/cli/subcommands#errors
U+26A0 ${…} ${…} `claude doctor` lists every entry./configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
U+26A0 Sandbox disabled: ${…} Commands will run WITHOUT sandboxing. Network and filesystem restrictions will NOT be enforced./configure/permissions/sandbox#errors
U+274C Sandbox Error: ${…}/configure/permissions/sandbox#errors

Files​

Items: 78.

ItemWhere
.cc-writesExcluded: A name in the program's list of config-folder entries. No use that a user can act on was confirmed.
.config.jsonFiles on Disk
.deep-link-register-failedFiles on Disk
.last-cleanupFiles on Disk
.last-update-result.jsonFiles on Disk
.update.lockFiles on Disk
CLAUDE.mdFiles on Disk
active-time.jsonFiles on Disk
agent-memoryFiles on Disk
asset-cacheFiles on Disk
backupsFiles on Disk
ca-bundle.crtExcluded: Belongs to the agent proxy of remote sessions (under ccr/ in the config folder or ~/.ccr/). Not a file that a user edits.
cacheFiles on Disk
changelog.mdFiles on Disk
chromeExcluded: Only a name in the program's lists of config-folder entries. Its content was not confirmed.
commandsFiles on Disk
computer-use.lockExcluded: A lock file of the computer-use feature. Not a file that a user edits.
cowork_pluginsFiles on Disk
daemonFiles on Disk
daemon.jsonExcluded: Only a name in the program's lists of config-folder entries and its cleanup code. Its content was not confirmed.
daemon.lockFiles on Disk
daemon.logFiles on Disk
daemon.scheduled.status.jsonFiles on Disk
daemon.status.jsonFiles on Disk
debugFiles on Disk
dev-modsFiles on Disk
device-unbound-creates.jsonExcluded: An internal state file (state/) that the cleanup code removes. Not a file that a user edits.
draftsFiles on Disk
dump-promptsExcluded: The program has a writer for dump-prompts/<id>.jsonl, but what turns it on was not confirmed.
feedback-bundlesFiles on Disk
file-transfersExcluded: Only a name in the program's lists of config-folder entries. Its content was not confirmed.
fork-seedsExcluded: An internal folder (remote-control/fork-seeds/) of .json files that the cleanup code removes. Not a file that a user edits.
gh-pr-status-cache.jsonFiles on Disk
hfi-auth.jsonExcluded: An internal auth file that the cleanup code removes. Not a file that a user edits.
history.jsonlFiles on Disk
image-cacheExcluded: Only a name in the program's lists of config-folder entries and its cleanup code. Its content was not confirmed.
jobsFiles on Disk
keybindings.jsonFiles on Disk
localExcluded: Only a name in the program's lists of config-folder entries. Its content was not confirmed.
loop.mdExcluded: Only a name in the program's lists of paths (the config folder and .claude/). What reads it was not confirmed.
mcp-discover-verdicts.jsonExcluded: An internal state file (state/) that the cleanup code removes. Not a file that a user edits.
mcp-discovery-cacheExcluded: Only a name in the program's lists of config-folder entries. Its content was not confirmed.
mcp-needs-auth-cache.jsonFiles on Disk
mcp-skill-archivesExcluded: Only a name in the program's lists of config-folder entries. Its content was not confirmed.
model-access.jsonExcluded: An internal cache file (cache/). Not a file that a user edits.
model-catalogFiles on Disk
my-closed-issues.jsonFiles on Disk
org-memory-discovery.jsonExcluded: An internal cache file for the organization memory lookup. Not a file that a user edits.
output-stylesFiles on Disk
paste-cacheFiles on Disk
personalExcluded: The name of the personal memory store folder (memory/personal). Its use was not confirmed.
plansFiles on Disk
pluginsFiles on Disk
policy-limits.jsonFiles on Disk
projectsFiles on Disk
provider-probe-verdicts.jsonExcluded: An internal cache file (cache/). Not a file that a user edits.
remote-settings-consent.jsonExcluded: An internal consent record for remote settings. Not a file that a user edits.
remote-settings-helper-consentExcluded: An internal consent record for remote settings. Not a file that a user edits.
remote-settings.jsonFiles on Disk
rulesFiles on Disk
seed-adminFiles on Disk
sessionsFiles on Disk
settings.jsonFiles on Disk
sharesExcluded: Only a name in the program's lists of config-folder entries. Its content was not confirmed.
shell-snapshotsFiles on Disk
skillsFiles on Disk
startup-perfFiles on Disk
stateFiles on Disk
stats-cache.jsonFiles on Disk
tasksFiles on Disk
team-discovery.jsonExcluded: An internal cache file (cache/) that the cleanup code removes. Not a file that a user edits.
teamsExcluded: Only a name in the program's lists of config-folder entries. Its content was not confirmed.
telemetryExcluded: An internal folder (telemetry/) of the telemetry code. Not a file that a user edits.
themesExcluded: A folder name that plugins use. A user folder of this name in the config folder was not confirmed.
tracesExcluded: Only a name in the program's lists of config-folder entries. Its content was not confirmed.
uploadsFiles on Disk
usage-dataFiles on Disk
workflowsExcluded: A folder name that plugins use. A user folder of this name in the config folder was not confirmed.

CLI Flags​

Items: 303.

ItemWhere
--add-dirAll Flags
--advisorAll Flags
--agentAll Flags
--agent-colorAll Flags
--agent-idAll Flags
--agent-nameAll Flags
--agent-typeAll Flags
--agentsAll Flags
--allSubcommands
--allow-dangerously-skip-permissionsAll Flags
--allow-other-modelsAll Flags
--allowedToolsAll Flags
--append-subagent-system-promptAll Flags
--append-subagent-system-prompt-fileAll Flags
--append-system-promptAll Flags
--append-system-prompt-fileAll Flags
--attach-serveAll Flags
--autocompactAll Flags
--await-claimAll Flags
--await-initializeAll Flags
--ax-screen-readerAll Flags
--bareAll Flags
--betasAll Flags
--bgAll Flags
--briefAll Flags
--channelsAll Flags
--chromeAll Flags
--client-data-url/configure/cli/flags#start-and-print-mode
--cloud/configure/cli/flags#cloud-and-remote-sessions
--continue/configure/cli/flags#sessions-and-worktrees
--correlation-idAll Flags
--dangerously-load-development-channelsAll Flags
--dangerously-skip-permissionsAll Flags
--debugAll Flags
--debug-fileAll Flags
--debug-to-stderrAll Flags
--deep-link-cwd-b64All Flags
--deep-link-last-fetchAll Flags
--deep-link-originAll Flags
--deep-link-repoAll Flags
--desktopAll Flags
--disable-slash-commandsAll Flags
--disallowedToolsAll Flags
--effortAll Flags
--enable-auth-statusAll Flags
--enable-auto-modeAll Flags
--environmentCLI Overview
--exclude-dynamic-system-prompt-sectionsAll Flags
--fallback-modelAll Flags
--fast-modeAll Flags
--fileAll Flags
--fork-sessionAll Flags
--forward-home-settingsAll Flags
--forward-subagent-textAll Flags
--from-prAll Flags
--host-auth-is-org-sign-inAll Flags
--ideAll Flags
--include-hook-eventsAll Flags
--include-partial-messagesAll Flags
--include-unsupported-modelsAll Flags
--inherit-permission-modeAll Flags
--initAll Flags
--init-onlyAll Flags
--input-formatAll Flags
--json-schemaAll Flags
--maintenanceAll Flags
--managed-settingsAll Flags
--max-budget-usdAll Flags
--max-thinking-tokensAll Flags
--max-turnsAll Flags
--mcp-config/configure/cli/flags#agents-plugins-mcp-and-context
--messaging-socket-pathAll Flags
--modelAll Flags
--nameAll Flags
--no-chromeAll Flags
--no-session-persistenceAll Flags
--on-branchAll Flags
--output-formatAll Flags
--parent-session-idAll Flags
--permission-modeAll Flags
--permission-prompt-tool/configure/cli/flags#permissions-and-tools
--permission-promptsAll Flags
--plan-mode-instructionsAll Flags
--plan-mode-requiredAll Flags
--plugin-dir/configure/cli/flags#agents-plugins-mcp-and-context
--plugin-dir-no-mcpAll Flags
--plugin-urlAll Flags
--poolAll Flags
--prefillAll Flags
--prefill-b64All Flags
--print/configure/cli/flags#start-and-print-mode
--proactivityAll Flags
--project-config-rootAll Flags
--prompt-suggestionsAll Flags
--rcAll Flags
--refAll Flags
--remoteAll Flags
--remote-control/configure/cli/flags#cloud-and-remote-sessions
--remote-control-session-name-prefixAll Flags
--replay-user-messagesAll Flags
--reply-on-resumeAll Flags
--restrictedAll Flags
--resume/configure/cli/flags#sessions-and-worktrees
--resume-drops-turnAll Flags
--resume-session-atAll Flags
--rewind-filesAll Flags
--runner-declaresExcluded: A runner-internal flag with no help text, and the release archive page already says this site does not list runner-internal names (the program).
--safe-modeAll Flags
--sdk-urlAll Flags
--session-idAll Flags
--session-mirrorAll Flags
--setting-sourcesAll Flags
--settingsAll Flags
--strict-mcp-configAll Flags
--system-promptAll Flags
--system-prompt-fileAll Flags
--system-prompt-snapshotAll Flags
--task-budgetAll Flags
--team-nameAll Flags
--teammate-modeAll Flags
--teleportCLI Overview
--thinking/configure/cli/flags#model-and-thinking
--thinking-displayAll Flags
--tmuxAll Flags
--toolsAll Flags
--verboseAll Flags
--watch-artifactAll Flags
--watch-artifact-no-autoreactAll Flags
--workloadAll Flags
--worktree/configure/cli/flags#sessions-and-worktrees
add --callback-port/extend/mcp/cli#flags
add --client-id/extend/mcp/cli#flags
add --client-secret/extend/mcp/cli#flags
add --env/extend/mcp/cli#flags
add --header/extend/mcp/cli#flags
add --scope/extend/mcp/cli#flags
add --transport/extend/mcp/cli#flags
add --xaa/extend/mcp/cli#flags
agents --add-dir/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
agents --agent/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
agents --all/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
agents --allow-dangerously-skip-permissions/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
agents --cwd/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
agents --dangerously-skip-permissions/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
agents --effort/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
agents --inherit-permission-mode/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
agents --json/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
agents --managed-settings/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
agents --mcp-config/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
agents --model/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
agents --permission-mode/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
agents --plugin-dir/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
agents --plugin-dir-no-mcp/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
agents --restricted/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
agents --setting-sources/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
agents --settings/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
agents --strict-mcp-config/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
auth login --claudeai/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
auth login --console/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
auth login --email/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
auth login --sso/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
auth status --json/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
auth status --text/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
auto-mode critique --model/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
auto-mode defaults --label/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
auto-mode reset --yes/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
design-login --json/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
design-login --status/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
drop-worktree-registrations --json/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
edit-chrome-settings --json/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
edit-hook --json/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
edit-memory-settings --json/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
edit-permission-rules --json/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
edit-sandbox-settings --json/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
edit-skill-overrides --json/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
gateway --config/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
import --dry-run/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
import --yes/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
import-conversations --cwd/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
import-conversations --dry-run/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
install --force/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
mcp add-from-claude-desktop --scope/extend/mcp/cli#flags
mcp add-json --client-secret/extend/mcp/cli#flags
mcp add-json --scope/extend/mcp/cli#flags
mcp login --no-browser/extend/mcp/cli#flags
mcp remove --scope/extend/mcp/cli#flags
mcp serve --debug/extend/mcp/cli#flags
mcp serve --port/extend/mcp/cli#subcommands
mcp serve --result-format/extend/mcp/cli#subcommands
mcp serve --session-tunnel/extend/mcp/cli#subcommands
mcp serve --transport/extend/mcp/cli#subcommands
mcp serve --verbose/extend/mcp/cli#flags
plugin configure --cowork/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin configure --json/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin configure --values-stdin/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin details --cowork/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin disable --all/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin disable --cowork/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin disable --json/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin disable --scope/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin enable --cowork/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin enable --json/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin enable --scope/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval --ablation/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval --allow-real-servers/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval --allow-tools/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval --case/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval --concurrency/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval --disallow-tools/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval --eval-dir/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval --json/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval --judge-model/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval --keep-temp/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval --max-cost-usd/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval --mocks/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval --model/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval --no-publish/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval --no-scaffold/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval --output-dir/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval --publish-report/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval --report/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval --runs/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval --scaffold/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval --tag/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval --threshold/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval --trust-plugin/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval --verbose/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval init --bare/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval init --eval-dir/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval init --interactive/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval init --interview/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin init --author/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin init --author-email/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin init --description/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin init --force/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin init --with/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin install --accept-command/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin install --config/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin install --cowork/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin install --json/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin install --marketplace/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin install --registry/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin install --replace/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin install --scope/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin install --yes/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin list --available/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin list --cowork/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin list --data-size/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin list --json/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin marketplace add --claudeai/extend/plugins/cli#marketplace-subcommands
plugin marketplace add --cowork/extend/plugins/cli#marketplace-subcommands
plugin marketplace add --from-link/extend/plugins/cli#marketplace-subcommands
plugin marketplace add --json/extend/plugins/cli#marketplace-subcommands
plugin marketplace add --resolve-only/extend/plugins/cli#marketplace-subcommands
plugin marketplace add --scope/extend/plugins/cli#marketplace-subcommands
plugin marketplace add --sparse/extend/plugins/cli#marketplace-subcommands
plugin marketplace list --cowork/extend/plugins/cli#marketplace-subcommands
plugin marketplace list --json/extend/plugins/cli#marketplace-subcommands
plugin marketplace remove --cowork/extend/plugins/cli#marketplace-subcommands
plugin marketplace remove --json/extend/plugins/cli#marketplace-subcommands
plugin marketplace remove --scope/extend/plugins/cli#marketplace-subcommands
plugin marketplace update --cowork/extend/plugins/cli#marketplace-subcommands
plugin marketplace update --json/extend/plugins/cli#marketplace-subcommands
plugin prune --cowork/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin prune --dry-run/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin prune --scope/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin prune --yes/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin tag --dry-run/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin tag --force/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin tag --message/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin tag --push/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin tag --remote/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin uninstall --cowork/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin uninstall --json/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin uninstall --keep-data/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin uninstall --prune/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin uninstall --scope/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin uninstall --yes/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin update --accept-command/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin update --cowork/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin update --json/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin update --scope/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin update --yes/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin validate --cowork/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin validate --json/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin validate --profile/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin validate --strict/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
purge --all/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
purge --dry-run/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
purge --interactive/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
purge --yes/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
sandbox uninstall --json/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
ultrareview --json/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
ultrareview --no-post/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
ultrareview --post/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
ultrareview --timeout/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
ultrareview --trust-workspace/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
xaa login --force/extend/mcp/cli#subcommands
xaa login --id-token/extend/mcp/cli#subcommands
xaa setup --callback-port/extend/mcp/cli#subcommands
xaa setup --client-id/extend/mcp/cli#subcommands
xaa setup --client-secret/extend/mcp/cli#subcommands
xaa setup --issuer/extend/mcp/cli#subcommands

Gates​

Items: 1180.

ItemWhere
tengu_1p_event_batch_configExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_abundant_squidExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_agents_md_modExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_agentview_inherit_mode_demoteExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_agile_gladeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_alder_compassExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_amber_anchorExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_amber_creekExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_amber_curlewExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_amber_ferryExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_amber_flintExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_amber_kestrelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_amber_larchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_amber_larkExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_amber_latticeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_amber_ledgerExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_amber_lynxExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_amber_moleskinExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_amber_packetExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_amber_prismExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_amber_quillwortExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_amber_redwood2Excluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_amber_redwood3Excluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_amber_relayExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_amber_rokovokoExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_amber_sextantExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_amber_tallyExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_amber_tollgateExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ant_yolo_equiv_strip_configExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_async_gobletExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_async_snowglobeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_attempt_decision_shadowExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_auto_mode_configExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_auto_mode_worktree_fast_pathExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ax_screen_readerExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ax_sr_arrow_navExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ax_sr_suggestion_navExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bad_survey_transcript_ask_configExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_basalt_meadowExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_basalt_scarpExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_basalt_spurExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bg_attach_stall_msExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bg_attach_upgradeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bg_binary_takeoverExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bg_classifier_configExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bg_leftarrow_inprocessExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bg_low_mem_mbExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bg_prewarm_burst_concurrencyExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bg_prewarm_burst_delay_msExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bg_prewarm_per_sweepExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bg_revival_guardExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bg_settled_crash_restartExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bg_spare_enableExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bg_worker_cttyExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_binary_balloonExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_binary_lollipopExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_binary_musicExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_birch_kettleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_birch_lanternExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bracken_sluiceExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bramble_lintelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_brass_ploverExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_brass_sledExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_breezy_crescentExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_breezy_diffieExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_breezy_fairyExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_breezy_havenExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_breezy_pelicanExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_brick_followExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_apply_server_session_configExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_attestation_enforceExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_attestation_enforce_configExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_auth_reviveExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_child_auto_modeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_child_auto_over_settingsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_child_file_uploadExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_child_machine_settingsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_child_tool_diffExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_host_declined_endExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_host_profileExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_inbox_pointer_boundaryExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_initialize_commandsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_min_versionExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_owner_check_attributionExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_owner_pinned_endExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_partial_messagesExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_placeholder_sweepExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_poll_interval_configExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_rc_child_artifactExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_rc_child_auto_compactExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_rc_child_idle_exit_msExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_rc_child_restart_resumeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_rc_projects_hintExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_recovery_patienceExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_repl_v2_configExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_repl_v2_cse_shim_enabledExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_requires_action_detailsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_resume_respects_local_ownerExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_selfheal_heartbeatsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_signed_out_neutralExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_subagent_framesExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_subagent_textExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bridge_unarchive_on_resumeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bright_lakeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bright_wallExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_brindle_causewayExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_brisk_meadowExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bubbly_harborExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_bubbly_meteorExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_buzzing_lightningExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_buzzing_pelicanExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_buzzing_pikeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_buzzing_riverExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_byte_stream_idle_timeout_msExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_c4e_slash_upsellExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_calm_crescentExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_calm_eagleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_calm_mochiExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_calm_nautilusExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_calm_noodleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_calm_ospreyExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_calm_riddleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_calm_sealExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_calm_waffleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_canaryExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_candid_juniperExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_bridgeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_bundle_max_bytesExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_bundle_seed_enabledExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_classifier_keepalive_enabledExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_disk_watchdogExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_drop_unwatched_stream_eventsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_exclude_dynamic_restore_killswitchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_external_event_recordExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_handoff_metadataExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_hook_keepalive_enabledExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_idle_heartbeatExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_inherited_approval_killswitchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_keepalive_after_stop_enabledExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_memory_watchdogExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_no_subscriber_flush_msExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_no_subscriber_hold_msExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_orphan_restore_wakeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_orphan_restore_wake_shellsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_plugin_refresh_in_idle_enabledExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_plugins_turn_start_check_enabledExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_reactivation_beatExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_reconnect_beatExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_sdk_mcp_remote_manifestsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_skip_redundant_heartbeatExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_sse_keepalive_max_interval_sExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_stored_gap_bridge_enabledExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_stream_event_flush_msExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_stream_first_flush_msExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_subagent_skip_on_deltaExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_unread_state_exit_killswitchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_upload_hold_markerExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_upload_trimExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_v2_bridge_create_cliExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_v2_send_events_cliExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ccr_v2_session_crud_cliExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cedar_emberExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cedar_lanternExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cedar_latticeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cedar_marshExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cedar_plumeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_chair_sermonExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cheeky_toucanExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cheerful_horizonExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_chomp_inflectionExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_chomp_sableExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_chomp_thawExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_chrome_auto_enableExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_chrome_install_upsellExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_chrome_tab_group_closeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cicada_nap_msExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cinder_ploverExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cinder_relayExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cinder_swiftExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cinder_wrenExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_classifier_disabled_surfacesExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_classifier_summary_killExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_classifier_summary_llm_emitExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_claudeai_skills_sync_idle_intervalsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_claudeai_skills_sync_interval_minutesExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_clever_gardenExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_clever_orbitExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_clever_yetiExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cloud_session_shellExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_harborExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_harbor_noticeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinthExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_alderExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_aspenExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_brackenExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_burnetExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_campionExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_comfreyExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_damsonExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_datavizExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_fennelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_fernExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_hornbeamExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_larchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_lindenExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_lovageExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_madderExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_mallowExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_medlarExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_mossExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_orpineExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_sainfoinExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_samphireExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_sedgeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_sillExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_sorbExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_sorrelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_tansyExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_thriftExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_willowExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_plinth_yewExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_ridgeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_thicketExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cobalt_wrenExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_compact_cache_prefixExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_compiled_acornExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_composed_quailExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_composed_teacupExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_composed_treehouseExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_compressed_riverExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_concurrent_candleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_concurrent_moonbeamExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_concurrent_shoreExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_context_usage_bulk_countsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_coordinator_panelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_copper_gazetteExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_copper_hinge_wrenExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_copper_kestrelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_copper_kiteExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_copper_lanternExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_copper_thistleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_copper_trellisExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_coral_anchorExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cosmic_cookieExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cosmic_crayonExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cosmic_lakeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cosmic_shoreExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cosmic_sketchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cowork_auto_mode_include_allowed_write_mcpExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cowork_chrome_automode_defaultExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cozy_duskExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cozy_eagleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cozy_fernExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cozy_kiteExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cozy_pinwheelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cozy_teapotExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_crimson_vectorExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_crispy_gladeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_cuddly_willowExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_curious_lakeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_curious_riverExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_curious_towerExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_curious_tower_stateless_modelsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_curried_sparrowExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_curried_squirrelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_curried_trinketExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_curried_willowExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_daemon_refuse_stale_upgradeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_daemon_startup_crashExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_daemon_upgrade_defer_busyExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_dapper_acornExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_dapper_brooksExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_dapper_cupcakeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_dapper_dawnExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_dapper_duskExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_dapper_fountainExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_dapper_platypusExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_dapper_truffleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_dash_flameExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_dazzling_gardenExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_deep_featherExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_deep_shoreExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_defer_cap_msExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_deferred_stub_toolExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_delegated_quailExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_delightful_gobletExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_delightful_hamsterExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_desktop_upsellExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_destructive_command_warningExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_disable_live_host_contextExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_disable_streaming_to_non_streaming_fallbackExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_doorbell_agaveExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_dreamy_frostExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_dreamy_lobsterExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_dreamy_sundaeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_drift_lanternExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_drifting_dreamExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_drifting_heronExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_drifting_lemurExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_drifting_novaExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_drifting_reefExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_drifting_twilightExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_dunwich_bellExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_eager_balloonExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_eager_pillowExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_eager_raccoonExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_eager_rainExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ebbing_tideExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_edit_minimalanchor_jrnExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_elegant_meadowExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_elegant_oceanExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_elegant_pancakeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_elegant_possumExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ember_latchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_encapsulated_duskExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_encapsulated_honeyExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_encapsulated_pebbleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_enchanted_nestExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_enchanted_pebbleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_enumerated_locketExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ethereal_mistExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_event_loop_stallExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_event_sampling_configExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_eventual_havenExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_eventual_noodleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_expressive_churchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_expressive_whistleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_expressive_whistle_configExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_fallow_lanternExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_fallow_ploverExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_fancy_crabExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_fancy_milnerExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_fancy_wandExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_fancy_wand_copyExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_federated_flaskExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_federated_robinExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_federated_ullmanExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_feedback_survey_configExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_fennel_godwitExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_fern_ploverExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ferrous_almanacExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_fgtsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_fine_survey_transcript_ask_configExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_fizzy_bonbonExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_fizzy_groveExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_fizzy_petalExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_fizzy_treasureExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_fizzy_widgetExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_fleet_past_sessionsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_fleetview_peersExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_fleetview_pr_batchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_fleetview_simpleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_flickering_lagoonExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_flickering_rainExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_flint_harbor_promptExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_flint_harbor_shareExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_floating_lagoonExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_foamy_heronExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_foamy_pelicanExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_foamy_sedgewickExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_foamy_springExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_fresh_heronExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_frolicking_nestExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_frond_boricExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_functional_llamaExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_gb_eval_authed_enableExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_gb_refresh_interval_minutesExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_gentle_anchorExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_gentle_brooksExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_gentle_frostExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_gentle_groveExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_gentle_hammockExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_gentle_hummingbirdExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_giggly_dragonflyExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_gilded_sundialExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_gleaming_creekExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_gleaming_cupcakeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_gleaming_fairExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_gleaming_fair_reuseExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_glimmering_finchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_glimmering_gladeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_glimmering_newtExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_glittery_fernExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_glittery_mittenExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_glowing_larkExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_glowing_orbitExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_glowing_pancakeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_golden_doveExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_golden_pandaExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_golden_pebbleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_golden_popcornExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_good_survey_transcript_ask_configExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_goofy_hareExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_goofy_jellyfishExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_gorse_fathomExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_gorse_pylonExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_gorse_sillExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_graceful_cakeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_gravel_chorusExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_greedy_craneExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_groovy_eclipseExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_gypsum_kiteExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_happy_oceanExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_harborExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_harbor_kiteExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_harbor_kite_cloudExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_harbor_kite_limitsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_harbor_kite_mode_emitExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_harbor_kite_pacing_offExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_harbor_kite_winExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_harbor_ledgerExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_harbor_mothExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_harbor_permissionsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_harbor_willowExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_harmonic_riddleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_harp_forepillarExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_harp_pedalExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_harp_voatavoExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_hashed_larkExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_hawthorn_steepleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_haze_glassExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_hazel_lanternExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_hazel_ospreyExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_hazel_osprey_floorExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_hazel_ploverExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_hazel_trellisExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_hazy_cosmosExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_hazy_novaExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_hazy_peachExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_hearth_member_relay_rows_enabledExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_hearth_resolved_rowsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_heron_brookExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_hidden_frogExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_hidden_volcanoExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_hipaa_history_retention_pruneExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_hover_restExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_humble_emersonExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_humble_flurryExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_humble_hammockExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_humble_petalExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_humble_wandExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_humble_zephyrExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_humming_locketExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_humming_starExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_humming_sundaeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_humming_waffleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_hushed_carawayExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_hushed_kestrelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_hushed_lanternExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_hushed_larkExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_hushed_lark_textExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_hushed_ploverExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ide_rc_auto_enableExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_idempotent_wolfExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_idle_amber_finchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_immutable_ladybugExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_immutable_tideExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_imperative_spindleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_importExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_indexed_corbatoExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_indexed_pearlExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_iridescent_bootExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_iridescent_crystalExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_iridescent_gemExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_iterative_cosmosExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_iterative_falconExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_iterative_havenExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_iterative_lightningExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_jade_anvil_4Excluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_jade_compassExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_jaunty_alpacaExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_jaunty_charmExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_jaunty_emberExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_jaunty_forestExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_jaunty_honeyExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_jaunty_plumExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_jaunty_umbrellaExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_jazzy_gobletExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_jazzy_puddleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_jazzy_rippleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_jiggly_blossomExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_jiggly_harpExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_jiggly_mochiExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_jolly_auroraExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_jolly_sparrow_enabledExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_joyful_anchorExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_joyful_globeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_joyful_parasolExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_juniper_bassoonExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_juniper_relayExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_juniper_relay_configExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_juniper_sundialExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_juniper_valeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_kairos_briefExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_kairos_brief_configExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_kairos_brief_stop_hook_textExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_kairos_cronExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_kairos_cron_configExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_kairos_cron_durableExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_kairos_input_needed_pushExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_kairos_loop_keepaliveExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_kairos_loop_persistentExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_kairos_push_notificationsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_kairos_ready_nudgeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_keen_anchorExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_keen_lanternExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_keen_puddingExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_keen_slothExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_kestrel_archExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_kestrel_lanternExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_kestrel_moorExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_keybinding_customization_releaseExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_kind_dewdropExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_knobby_oxbowExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lantern_hingeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lantern_prismExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lantern_sconceExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lantern_sconce_copyExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lantern_snufferExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lantern_spoolExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lantern_wick_braidExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lantern_wick_braid_releaseExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lantern_wick_braid_textExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lantern_wick_modeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lantern_wick_release_by_modelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lantern_wick_resume_by_modelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lantern_wick_text_by_modelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lapis_anchorExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lapis_anchor_budgetExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lapis_anchor_user_turnExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lazy_doveExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_left_arrow_carries_queuedExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_left_arrow_editing_guardExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_level_ploverExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_level_wrenExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lexical_crystalExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lexical_gladeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lilac_loomExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_linear_brookExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_linear_fogExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_linear_owlExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_linear_quailExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_linen_orbitExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_linked_cakeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_linked_cloverExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_linked_roseExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lively_beaverExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lively_waffleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_log_datadog_eventsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_loggia_denkbildExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_loggia_passageExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_loggia_rosterExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_long_context_survey_probabilityExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_long_context_survey_question_variantExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_long_context_survey_thresholdExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_long_context_survey_trigger_modeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lovely_rainExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lovely_umbrellaExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lucid_anchorExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lucky_brooksExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lucky_finchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lucky_quillExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_lucky_whisperExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_luminous_locketExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_luminous_sealExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_madrone_spindleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_madrone_spindle_corbelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_madrone_spindle_newelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_madrone_spindle_purlinExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_magical_pixelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_malort_pedwayExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_managed_config_prefetch_offExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_maple_ferryExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_maple_pierExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_maple_rungExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_maple_sundialExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_marble_heronExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_marbled_tealExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_marlin_porchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_marlin_thicketExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_max_version_configExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_auto_backgroundExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_claudeai_eligibility_gateExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_connect_suspend_redialExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_connect_timeout_retryExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_directory_bffExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_directory_visibilityExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_discover_projection_priorExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_discovery_cache_enableExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_drop_invalid_tool_schemasExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_issuer_strict_echoExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_legacy_sse_fallbackExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_legacy_url_elicitationExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_legacy_url_elicitation_server_denylistExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_listen_reopen_parkExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_listen_reopen_park_tuningExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_listen_server_denylistExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_local_oauth_blocked_hostsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_memory_cgroupExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_negotiation_server_denylistExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_normalize_root_combinatorsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_protocol_negotiation_ccrExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_protocol_negotiation_claudeaiExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_protocol_negotiation_httpExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_protocol_negotiation_stdioExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_proxy_needs_approval_retryExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_server_policy_bypass_exemptExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_singleton_unwrapExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_startup_policy_seedExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_stateless_skip_initExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_step_up_auth_dialogExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_strip_trailing_xml_tagsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_subagent_promptExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_task_worker_wakeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mcp_url_elicitationExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_media_byte_capExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mellow_beaconExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mellow_heronExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mellow_rainbowExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_melodic_emberExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_melodic_octopusExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_melodic_wolfExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mem_push_delete_modeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_memdir_write_lintExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_memoized_owlExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_memoized_turtleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_memory_bulk_inflateExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_memory_store_resync_interval_minutesExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_memory_stream_listExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mended_ribbonExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mermaid_modExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_merry_bootExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_merry_popcornExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_merry_tideExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mighty_flaskExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mighty_thimbleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mill_orangeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mint_lanesExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_misty_anchorExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_misty_auroraExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_misty_crownExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_misty_spindle_enabledExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_misty_sunbeamExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_misty_twilightExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_modular_mochiExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_modular_sealExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_moonlit_islandExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_moonlit_kettleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_moonlit_lagoonExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_moonlit_pandaExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_moonlit_toucanExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_moss_anchorExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mossy_anchorExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mossy_crayonExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mossy_crownExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mossy_grayExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mossy_kestrelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mossy_knuthExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mossy_latheExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mossy_squidExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mossy_thrushExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mossy_wirthExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_moth_copseExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_mutable_phoenix_killswitchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_nankeen_kestrelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_native_cursorExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_neapolitanExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_nested_rippleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_nifty_finchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_nifty_lemurExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_nifty_pineExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_nifty_rippleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_nimble_wrenExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_noble_mountainExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_noble_snowflakeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_noble_wozniakExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_non_deferrable_builtinsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_observer_agents_enabledExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_observer_subagent_fanoutExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ochre_bitternExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ochre_dunlinExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ochre_finchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ochre_gantryExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ochre_ploverExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_official_plugin_prompt_overridesExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_omelette_fouetExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_omelette_grant_watchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_on_branch_default_guard_observeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_onyx_ploverExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_onyx_sluiceExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_opal_circuitExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_optimized_puzzleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_orderly_lanternExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_orford_nessExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_org_config_requiredExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_osier_pylon_traceExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_pale_kestrelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_paper_halyardExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_parallel_trinketExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_parsed_eagleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_parsed_willowExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_passport_quailExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_patient_finchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_patient_meteorExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_patient_tideExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_peaceful_leafExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_pencil_farmerExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_penguins_offExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_peppy_nautilusExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_peppy_nestExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_peppy_spindleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_pewter_avocetExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_pewter_brookExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_pewter_canteenExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_pewter_owl_modelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_pewter_summitExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_plaid_harborExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_plaid_kettleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_plain_heronExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_plain_kestrelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_plain_sorrelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_playful_hareExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_playful_lobsterExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_playful_pandaExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_plugin_binary_assetsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_plugin_command_source_refreshExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_plugin_feedback_survey_configExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_plugin_input_refusalExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_plugin_menu_close_reloadExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_plugin_official_mkt_git_fallbackExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_plugin_ratings_store_configExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_plugins_npm_marketplaceExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_plum_vx3Excluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_plumb_kestrelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_polished_dewdropExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_polished_lagoonExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_polished_quill_killswitchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_polished_salamanderExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_polished_tulipExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_post_compact_surveyExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_pr_footer_surface_suffixExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_prancy_lanternExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_precious_koalaExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_print_ceiling_stop_agentsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_proactivity_selectorExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_projects_compact_thread_rule_enabledExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_projects_other_thread_rows_killswitchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_projects_thread_ask_held_killswitchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_projects_thread_recapExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_projects_thread_recap_promptExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_projects_thread_reply_lead_killswitchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_projects_thread_state_stampExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_prompt_cache_1h_configExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_propose_goalExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_proud_cloverExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_proud_fireflyExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_proud_honeyExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_proud_pearlExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ptc_enabledExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_purring_pineExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_quartz_pipitExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_quartz_thimbleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_quiet_elephantExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_quiet_emberExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_quiet_harborExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_quiet_heronExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_quiet_hopcroftExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_quiet_lanternExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_quiet_larkspurExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_quiet_locketExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_quiet_martenExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_quiet_medlarExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_quiet_slate_wrenExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_quill_martenExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_quilted_lanternExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_quirky_shoreExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_quirky_sketchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_quirky_teacupExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_quizzical_giraffeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_quizzical_knuthExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_quizzical_mangoExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_quizzical_thimbleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_quizzical_toucanExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_quizzical_wirthExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_radiant_fernExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_radiant_foxExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_radiant_hareExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_radiant_heronExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_radiant_lemurExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_radiant_teapotExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_rate_limit_promo_noticesExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_rc_long_turn_nudgeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_rc_permission_nudgeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_rc_thread_reply_gateExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_reactive_compact_remoteExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_reactive_quiltExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_reactive_zephyrExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_read_dedup_killswitchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_record_created_pr_to_ccrExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_recursive_gladeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_recursive_lobsterExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_recursive_puddleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_refactored_gadgetExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_reflective_beeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_reflective_donutExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_reflective_wolfExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_remote_auto_mode_include_destructive_mcpExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_remote_backendExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_rename_full_session_forkExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_resilient_adlemanExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_resume_open_live_bgExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_review_bughunter_configExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_rippling_mapExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_rippling_tulipExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_rosy_donutExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_rosy_elephantExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_rosy_finchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_rosy_fluteExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_rosy_puddleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_russet_whimbrelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_rustling_crescentExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_rustling_gizmoExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_rustling_lighthouseExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_rustling_orbitExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_rustling_pixelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_rustling_sunsetExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sable_orreryExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_saddle_lanternExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_saffron_credits_only_tiersExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_saffron_ferryExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_saffron_kiteExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_saffron_ladderExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_saffron_latticeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_saffron_picker_dimExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_saffron_wrenExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sage_compass2Excluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_salt_marshExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_satchel_banjoExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_scratchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sdk_mcp_manifestsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sedge_lantern_configExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_send_fileExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_send_user_fileExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sepia_cormorantExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sepia_mothExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sequential_cloudExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sequential_puffinExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sequential_summitExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_serene_curryExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_serene_frogExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_serene_possumExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_serene_teacupExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_serene_teapotExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_serialized_petalExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_serialized_sunriseExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_session_name_uniquenessExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_session_stable_addressExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sessions_elevated_auth_disable_proactive_enrollmentExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sessions_elevated_auth_enforcementExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sharded_beaconExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sharded_moonbeamExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sharded_snowflakeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_shimmering_chernyExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_shimmering_fireflyExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_shimmying_mochiExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_shimmying_stardustExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_shimmying_willowExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_shining_fractalsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_shiny_stardustExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_silent_harborExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_silent_heronExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_silk_hingeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_silly_shoreExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_silly_waterfallExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_skills_dashboard_enabledExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_slate_bitternExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_slate_finchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_slate_harbor_experimentExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_slate_lanternExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_slate_lantern_emberExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_slate_lantern_hushExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_slate_martenExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_slate_thimbleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_slate_wicketExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sleepy_rabbitExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sleepy_rippleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sleepy_shoreExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sleepy_snowflakeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_smooth_chipmunkExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_smooth_forestExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_smooth_harborExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_snappy_pelicanExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_snappy_plumExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_snappy_towerExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_snoopy_creekExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_snug_mittenExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_snug_platypusExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_snug_quillExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_snug_reefExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_snug_stormExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_snug_wallExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_snuggly_gobletExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sober_inkwellExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_soft_kurzweilExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_soft_slate_nudgeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_soft_sparkExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_soft_spindleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sorrel_avocetExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sorrel_trellisExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sorrel_trellis_finialExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sorrel_trellis_gussetExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sorrel_trellis_mullionExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sorrel_trellis_newelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sorrel_trellis_tenonExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sorrel_trellis_weirExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sorted_otterExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sorted_truffleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_sorted_zebraExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_spicy_blossomExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_spicy_pearlExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_splendid_horizonExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_splendid_lynxExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_splendid_suttonExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_squishy_springExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_staged_ladybugExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_staged_pumpkinExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_starry_locketExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_starry_squidExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_starry_waterfallExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_startup_announcementsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_startup_noticeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_stateful_mittenExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_static_title_under_muxExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_steadfast_wrenExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_steady_finchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_steady_marshmallowExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_steady_metcalfeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_steady_mittenExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_steady_pandaExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_steady_ploverExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_steady_puppyExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_steady_scrollExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_steady_sunbeamExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_stellar_driftExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_still_heronExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_stream_watchdog_default_onExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_streamed_bumblebeeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_streamed_bumblebee_textExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_streamed_gemExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_streamed_thimbleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_structured_output_strictExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_subagent_cache_evictExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_surface_failed_mcp_serversExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_swift_lynxExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_swift_whistleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_swirling_meteorExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_swirling_squidExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_synchronous_bunnyExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_synthetic_fogExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tab_read_sepExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tallow_quoitExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tallow_quoit_gateExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_teal_corbelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_teal_corbel_finialExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_teal_corbel_newelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_teleport_github_access_precheckExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_teleport_send_to_cloudExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_temporal_hareExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tender_mittenExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tender_thunderExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tender_truffleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_terminal_sidebarExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_thinking_block_resumptionExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_thistle_grebeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_thistle_orreryExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_thrifty_sonicExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ticklish_pnueliExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ticklish_whisperExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tidy_abacusExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tidy_cloudExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tidy_eclipseExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tidy_fernExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tidy_frostExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tidy_lemonExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tidy_origamiExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tidy_shelfExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tidy_slothExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tidy_widgetExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tingly_pearlExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tingly_pikeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tips_modExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_toasty_breezeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_toasty_fiddleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_toasty_giraffeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_toasty_hammockExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_toasty_owlExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tool_cgroup_exclude_classesExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tool_detachExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tool_memory_cgroupExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tool_pearExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tool_search_unsupported_modelsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tools_exclusion_killswitchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_trace_lanternExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tranquil_cloudExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tranquil_crescentExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tranquil_ducklingExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tranquil_fernExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tranquil_starlightExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_transcript_local_gcExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_truncated_response_recoveryExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_turtle_carbonExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_tussock_orioleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_twinkling_booleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_twinkling_cosmosExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_twinkling_globeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_twinkling_hoareExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_twinkly_breezeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_twinkly_cloverExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_twinkly_prismExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_twinkly_sunriseExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_typed_koalaExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_typed_pebbleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_typed_treasureExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_typed_trinketExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ultraplan_configExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ultraplan_prompt_identifierExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ultraplan_timeout_secondsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ultrareview_awarenessExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_ultrareview_post_enabledExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_umber_petrelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_umber_ploverExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_umber_sluiceExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_umber_stileExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_unified_waterfallExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_usage_overage_included_modelsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_valiant_crayonExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_valiant_crescentExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_valiant_finchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_valiant_rainExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_valiant_sphinxExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_validated_cloverExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_vast_platypusExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_vast_puddleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_vast_sunsetExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_vast_tulipExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_vellum_anchorExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_vellum_sidingExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_velvet_cairnExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_velvet_gannetExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_velvet_harbor_owlExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_velvet_heronExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_velvet_ibisExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_velvet_marbleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_velvet_mothExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_velvet_pandaExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_velvet_possumExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_velvet_tideExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_velvety_auroraExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_velvety_kayExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_velvety_mangoExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_velvety_rippleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_velvety_sproutExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_verified_vs_assumedExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_version_configExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_adjusterExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_amatiExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_archingExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_bassbarExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_bridgepinExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_camberExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_chinrestExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_colophonyExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_cornerExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_ebonyExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_endpinExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_eyeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_ferruleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_fholeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_finetunerExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_fingerboardExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_fretExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_frogExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_hairExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_heelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_lappingExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_liningExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_luthierExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_mapleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_muteExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_neckExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_nutExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_overstandExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_pegExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_pernambucoExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_plan_classifierExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_purflingExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_ribExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_rosinExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_saddleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_scrollExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_sordinoExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_speculative_classifierExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_spruceExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_stradExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_tableExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_tailgutExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_tailpieceExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_tipExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_varnishExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_voluteExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_waistExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_willowExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_windingExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_violin_woodExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_virtual_knuthExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_virtual_pancakeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_virtual_pineExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_virtual_toastExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_vivid_crayonExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_vivid_crownExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_vscode_code_colorsExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_vscode_feedback_surveyExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_vscode_inline_pastesExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_vscode_math_renderingExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_vscode_onboardingExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_vscode_python_beside_startExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_vscode_restore_breakerExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_vscode_resume_precheckExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_vscode_review_upsellExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_vscode_stored_startup_configExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_walnut_tillerExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_warm_mochiExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_warm_sunriseExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_wary_ladleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_watchdog_skip_nonstreaming_fallbackExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_webfetch_deadline_msExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_whimsical_elephantExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_whimsical_otterExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_wif_user_oauth_refresh_token_clearedExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_wiggly_doveExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_wiggly_locketExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_wild_beaconExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_wild_goslingExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_wild_octopusExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_wild_tomeExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_willow_ternExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_wise_bear_copyExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_wise_cometExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_wise_kiteExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_wise_origamiExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_witty_hearthExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_witty_kayExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_witty_teapotExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_witty_wandExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_wobbly_dahlExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_wobbly_fernExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_wobbly_petalExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_wobbly_pinwheelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_wondrous_acornExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_wondrous_havenExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_wondrous_islandExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_woolly_forestExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_woolly_owlExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_woolly_toastExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_woolly_wallExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_worker_owner_rows_killswitchExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_workflow_schema_lint_enforceExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_workflows_enabledExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_woven_harborExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_woven_parcelExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_xterm_atlas_resetExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_zany_bookExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_zany_flaskExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_zesty_featherExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_zesty_muffinExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_zesty_pearlExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_zinc_harborExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_zippy_goslingExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_zippy_harborExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.
tengu_zippy_spindleExcluded: A server-side GrowthBook feature flag or config value; users cannot set it, and DISABLE_GROWTHBOOK only turns the fetch off. The pages name a gate in the row where it changes a documented behavior.

Hook Events​

Items: 33.

ItemWhere
ConfigChangeHook Events
CwdChangedHook Events
DirectoryAddedHook Events
ElicitationHook Events
ElicitationResultHook Events
FileChangedHook Configuration
InstructionsLoadedHook Events
MessageDisplayHook Events
NotificationHook Events
PermissionDeniedHook Events
PermissionRequestHook Events
PostCompactHook Events
PostModelSwitchHook Events
PostToolBatchHook Events
PostToolUseHook Events
PostToolUseFailureHook Events
PreCompactHook Events
PreModelSwitchHook Configuration
PreToolUseHook Configuration
SessionEndHook Configuration
SessionStartHook Events
SetupHook Events
StopHook Events
StopFailureHook Configuration
SubagentStartHook Events
SubagentStopHook Events
TaskCompletedHook Events
TaskCreatedHook Events
TeammateIdleHook Events
UserPromptExpansionHook Events
UserPromptSubmitHook Events
WorktreeCreateHook Events
WorktreeRemoveHook Events

Keybindings​

Items: 204.

ItemWhere
AbovePromptKeybindings
AbovePromptInputKeybindings
AbovePromptSelectKeybindings
AgentsKeybindings
AttachmentsKeybindings
AutocompleteKeybindings
ChatKeybindings
ConfirmationKeybindings
DiffDialogKeybindings
DiffPanelKeybindings
EffortSliderKeybindings
FeedbackSurveyKeybindings
FooterKeybindings
GlobalKeybindings
HelpKeybindings
HistorySearchKeybindings
MessageSelectorKeybindings
ModelPickerKeybindings
PaneKeybindings
PaneFieldKeybindings
PluginKeybindings
ProactivityMenuKeybindings
ScrollKeybindings
SelectKeybindings
SettingsKeybindings
TabsKeybindings
TaskKeybindings
ThemePickerKeybindings
TranscriptKeybindings
abovePrompt:focus/configure/keybindings/default-keys#chat
abovePrompt:highlightNext/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#abovepromptselect
abovePrompt:highlightPrevious/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#abovepromptselect
abovePrompt:leave/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#aboveprompt
abovePrompt:next/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#aboveprompt
abovePrompt:press/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#aboveprompt
abovePrompt:previous/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#aboveprompt
abovePrompt:toggle/configure/keybindings/default-keys#chat
agents:find/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#agents
agents:nextGroup/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#agents
agents:previousGroup/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#agents
agents:rename/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#agents
agents:setGroupUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
agents:switchView/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#agents
agents:togglePin/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#agents
app:cycleDiffBase/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#diffpanel
app:diffFileListDown/configure/keybindings/default-keys#global
app:diffFileListUp/configure/keybindings/default-keys#global
app:exit/configure/keybindings/default-keys#global
app:interrupt/configure/keybindings/default-keys#global
app:openArtifact/configure/keybindings/default-keys#global
app:redrawUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
app:toggleBrief/configure/keybindings/default-keys#global
app:toggleDiffNoiseFilterUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
app:toggleDiffPreSessionUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
app:toggleReplTabUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
app:toggleTerminalUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
app:toggleTodos/configure/keybindings/default-keys#global
app:toggleTranscript/configure/keybindings/default-keys#global
attachments:exit/configure/keybindings/default-keys#attachments
attachments:next/configure/keybindings/default-keys#attachments
attachments:previous/configure/keybindings/default-keys#attachments
attachments:remove/configure/keybindings/default-keys#attachments
autocomplete:accept/configure/keybindings/default-keys#autocomplete
autocomplete:dismiss/configure/keybindings/default-keys#autocomplete
autocomplete:next/configure/keybindings/default-keys#autocomplete
autocomplete:previous/configure/keybindings/default-keys#autocomplete
chat:attentionDownUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
chat:attentionUpUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
chat:cancel/configure/keybindings/default-keys#chat
chat:clearInput/configure/keybindings/default-keys#chat
chat:clearScreen/configure/keybindings/default-keys#chat
chat:cycleMode/configure/keybindings/default-keys#chat
chat:cycleProactivityUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
chat:decreaseEffortUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
chat:defaultToNewerModel/configure/keybindings/default-keys#chat
chat:externalEditor/configure/keybindings/default-keys#chat
chat:fastMode/configure/keybindings/default-keys#chat
chat:imagePaste/configure/keybindings/default-keys#chat
chat:increaseEffortUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
chat:killAgents/configure/keybindings/default-keys#chat
chat:modelPicker/configure/keybindings/default-keys#chat
chat:newline/configure/keybindings/default-keys#chat
chat:queueSubmit/configure/keybindings/default-keys#chat
chat:sendNow/configure/keybindings/default-keys#chat
chat:stash/configure/keybindings/default-keys#chat
chat:submit/configure/keybindings/default-keys#chat
chat:thinkingToggle/configure/keybindings/default-keys#chat
chat:undo/configure/keybindings/default-keys#chat
chat:workflowKeywordToggle/configure/keybindings/default-keys#chat
confirm:cycleMode/configure/keybindings/default-keys#confirmation
confirm:next/configure/keybindings/default-keys#confirmation
confirm:nextField/configure/keybindings/default-keys#confirmation
confirm:no/configure/keybindings/default-keys#confirmation
confirm:previous/configure/keybindings/default-keys#confirmation
confirm:previousFieldUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
confirm:toggle/configure/keybindings/default-keys#confirmation
confirm:yes/configure/keybindings/default-keys#confirmation
diff:backUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
diff:dismiss/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#diffdialog
diff:nextFile/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#diffdialog
diff:nextSource/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#diffdialog
diff:previousFile/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#diffdialog
diff:previousSource/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#diffdialog
effortSlider:decreaseEffort/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#effortslider
effortSlider:increaseEffort/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#effortslider
effortSlider:thisSessionOnly/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#effortslider
effortSlider:toggleUltracode/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#effortslider
feedbackSurvey:bad/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#feedbacksurvey
feedbackSurvey:fine/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#feedbacksurvey
feedbackSurvey:good/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#feedbacksurvey
footer:clearSelection/configure/keybindings/default-keys#footer
footer:close/configure/keybindings/default-keys#footer
footer:dismissUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
footer:down/configure/keybindings/default-keys#footer
footer:next/configure/keybindings/default-keys#footer
footer:openSelected/configure/keybindings/default-keys#footer
footer:previous/configure/keybindings/default-keys#footer
footer:up/configure/keybindings/default-keys#footer
help:dismiss/configure/keybindings/default-keys#help
history:next/configure/keybindings/default-keys#chat
history:previous/configure/keybindings/default-keys#chat
history:search/configure/keybindings/default-keys#global
historySearch:accept/configure/keybindings/default-keys#historysearch
historySearch:cancel/configure/keybindings/default-keys#historysearch
historySearch:cycleScope/configure/keybindings/default-keys#historysearch
historySearch:execute/configure/keybindings/default-keys#historysearch
historySearch:next/configure/keybindings/default-keys#historysearch
modelPicker:decreaseEffort/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#modelpicker
modelPicker:increaseEffort/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#modelpicker
modelPicker:thisSessionOnly/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#modelpicker
pane:bottom/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#aboveprompt
pane:close/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#pane
pane:grow/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#pane
pane:nextUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
pane:pageDown/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#aboveprompt
pane:pageUp/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#aboveprompt
pane:previousUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
pane:scrollDown/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#aboveprompt
pane:scrollUp/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#aboveprompt
pane:shrink/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#pane
pane:top/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#aboveprompt
permission:toggleDebugUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
plugin:cycleMarketplace/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#plugin
plugin:favorite/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#plugin
plugin:install/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#plugin
plugin:toggle/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#plugin
proactivityMenu:nextModeUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
proactivityMenu:previousModeUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
scroll:bottom/configure/keybindings/default-keys#transcript
scroll:fullPageDown/configure/keybindings/default-keys#transcript
scroll:fullPageUp/configure/keybindings/default-keys#transcript
scroll:halfPageDown/configure/keybindings/default-keys#transcript
scroll:halfPageUp/configure/keybindings/default-keys#transcript
scroll:lineDown/configure/keybindings/default-keys#transcript
scroll:lineUp/configure/keybindings/default-keys#transcript
scroll:pageDown/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#diffdialog
scroll:pageUp/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#diffdialog
scroll:top/configure/keybindings/default-keys#transcript
select:accept/configure/keybindings/default-keys#settings
select:cancel/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#select
select:first/configure/keybindings/default-keys#settings
select:last/configure/keybindings/default-keys#settings
select:next/configure/keybindings/default-keys#settings
select:pageDown/configure/keybindings/default-keys#settings
select:pageUp/configure/keybindings/default-keys#settings
select:previous/configure/keybindings/default-keys#settings
selection:clearUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
selection:copy/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#scroll
selection:extendDown/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#scroll
selection:extendLeft/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#scroll
selection:extendLineEnd/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#scroll
selection:extendLineStart/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#scroll
selection:extendRight/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#scroll
selection:extendUp/configure/keybindings/panels-and-dialogs#scroll
settings:fixUsage/configure/keybindings/default-keys#settings
settings:periodDay/configure/keybindings/default-keys#settings
settings:periodWeek/configure/keybindings/default-keys#settings
settings:retry/configure/keybindings/default-keys#settings
settings:search/configure/keybindings/default-keys#settings
settings:sortByTokens/configure/keybindings/default-keys#settings
strip:jump1Unbound Actions and Reserved Keys
strip:jump2Unbound Actions and Reserved Keys
strip:jump3Unbound Actions and Reserved Keys
strip:jump4Unbound Actions and Reserved Keys
strip:jump5Unbound Actions and Reserved Keys
strip:jump6Unbound Actions and Reserved Keys
strip:jump7Unbound Actions and Reserved Keys
strip:jump8Unbound Actions and Reserved Keys
strip:jump9Unbound Actions and Reserved Keys
strip:newUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
strip:nextUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
strip:previousUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
strip:tabNextUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
strip:tabPreviousUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
strip:toggleUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
strip:viewAllUnbound Actions and Reserved Keys
tabs:next/configure/keybindings/default-keys#tabs
tabs:previous/configure/keybindings/default-keys#tabs
task:background/configure/keybindings/default-keys#task
theme:editCustom/configure/keybindings/default-keys#themepicker
theme:toggleSyntaxHighlighting/configure/keybindings/default-keys#themepicker
transcript:exit/configure/keybindings/default-keys#transcript
transcript:toggleShowAll/configure/keybindings/default-keys#transcript
voice:pushToTalk/configure/keybindings/default-keys#chat

Mod API​

Items: 231.

ItemWhere
$.agent.listAgent
$.agent.registerAgent
$.agent.spawnAgent
$.audio.playModel, Audio, and MCP
$.audio.speakModel, Audio, and MCP
$.clock.afterClock, HTTP, Process, Env, and Settings
$.clock.everyClock, HTTP, Process, Env, and Settings
$.clock.nowClock, HTTP, Process, Env, and Settings
$.clock.sleepClock, HTTP, Process, Env, and Settings
$.command.listTool, Command, and Config
$.command.registerTool, Command, and Config
$.command.runTool, Command, and Config
$.config.listTool, Command, and Config
$.config.setTool, Command, and Config
$.env.getClock, HTTP, Process, Env, and Settings
$.env.setClock, HTTP, Process, Env, and Settings
$.fs.ancestorsFiles, Store, and State
$.fs.existsFiles, Store, and State
$.fs.listFiles, Store, and State
$.fs.readFiles, Store, and State
$.fs.statFiles, Store, and State
$.fs.writeFiles, Store, and State
$.http.fetchClock, HTTP, Process, Env, and Settings
$.mcp.callModel, Audio, and MCP
$.mcp.connectModel, Audio, and MCP
$.model.classifyModel, Audio, and MCP
$.model.completeModel, Audio, and MCP
$.model.forkModel, Audio, and MCP
$.plugin.namePlugin and Engine
$.plugin.rootPlugin and Engine
$.process.runClock, HTTP, Process, Env, and Settings
$.process.spawnClock, HTTP, Process, Env, and Settings
$.prompt.composeTurn and Prompt
$.prompt.fillTurn and Prompt
$.prompt.mediaTurn and Prompt
$.prompt.paintTurn and Prompt
$.prompt.readTurn and Prompt
$.prompt.submitTurn and Prompt
$.prompt.suggestTurn and Prompt
$.session.appendSession
$.session.authorizeSession
$.session.compactSession
$.session.cwdSession
$.session.idSession
$.session.identitySession
$.session.messagesSession
$.session.modelSession
$.session.repoSession
$.session.rootSession
$.session.sendSession
$.session.surfaceSession
$.session.surfacesSession
$.session.turnsSession
$.session.usageSession
$.session.versionSession
$.settings.readClock, HTTP, Process, Env, and Settings
$.state.getFiles, Store, and State
$.state.setFiles, Store, and State
$.store.deleteFiles, Store, and State
$.store.getFiles, Store, and State
$.store.keysFiles, Store, and State
$.store.setFiles, Store, and State
$.telemetry.logTelemetry
$.telemetry.markTelemetry
$.tool.callTool, Command, and Config
$.tool.checkTool, Command, and Config
$.tool.listTool, Command, and Config
$.tool.registerTool, Command, and Config
$.turn.abortTurn and Prompt
$.ui.askUI Methods
$.ui.blitUI Methods
$.ui.closeUI Methods
$.ui.copyUI Methods
$.ui.focusUI Methods
$.ui.invalidateUI Methods
$.ui.logUI Methods
$.ui.noticeUI Methods
$.ui.notifyUI Methods
$.ui.openUI Methods
$.ui.panesUI Methods
$.ui.resolveUI Methods
$.ui.scrollUI Methods
$.ui.selectionUI Methods
$.ui.statusUI Methods
$.ui.toastFiles, Nouns, and Gates
$.ui.viewUI Methods
agent.listAgent
agent.offerAgent
agent.registerAgent
agent.spawnAgent
attribution.textTurn and Prompt
audio.playModel, Audio, and MCP
audio.speakModel, Audio, and MCP
classic.ConfigChangeClassic Events
classic.CwdChangedClassic Events
classic.DirectoryAddedClassic Events
classic.ElicitationClassic Events
classic.ElicitationResultClassic Events
classic.FileChangedClassic Events
classic.InstructionsLoadedClassic Events
classic.MessageDisplayClassic Events
classic.NotificationClassic Events
classic.PermissionDeniedClassic Events
classic.PermissionRequestClassic Events
classic.PostCompactClassic Events
classic.PostModelSwitchClassic Events
classic.PostToolBatchClassic Events
classic.PostToolUseClassic Events
classic.PostToolUseFailureClassic Events
classic.PreCompactClassic Events
classic.PreModelSwitchClassic Events
classic.PreToolUseClassic Events
classic.SessionEndClassic Events
classic.SessionStartClassic Events
classic.SetupClassic Events
classic.StopClassic Events
classic.StopFailureClassic Events
classic.SubagentStartClassic Events
classic.SubagentStopClassic Events
classic.TaskCompletedClassic Events
classic.TaskCreatedClassic Events
classic.TeammateIdleClassic Events
classic.UserPromptExpansionClassic Events
classic.UserPromptSubmitClassic Events
classic.WorktreeCreateClassic Events
classic.WorktreeRemoveClassic Events
clock.afterClock, HTTP, Process, Env, and Settings
clock.everyClock, HTTP, Process, Env, and Settings
clock.nowClock, HTTP, Process, Env, and Settings
clock.sleepClock, HTTP, Process, Env, and Settings
command.describeTool, Command, and Config
command.listTool, Command, and Config
command.registerTool, Command, and Config
command.runTool, Command, and Config
config.describeTool, Command, and Config
config.listTool, Command, and Config
config.setTool, Command, and Config
engine.createPlugin and Engine
env.getClock, HTTP, Process, Env, and Settings
env.setClock, HTTP, Process, Env, and Settings
fs.ancestorsFiles, Store, and State
fs.existsFiles, Store, and State
fs.listFiles, Store, and State
fs.readFiles, Store, and State
fs.statFiles, Store, and State
fs.writeFiles, Store, and State
http.fetchClock, HTTP, Process, Env, and Settings
mcp.callModel, Audio, and MCP
mcp.connectModel, Audio, and MCP
model.classifyModel, Audio, and MCP
model.completeModel, Audio, and MCP
model.forkModel, Audio, and MCP
plugin.registerPlugin and Engine
process.runClock, HTTP, Process, Env, and Settings
process.spawnClock, HTTP, Process, Env, and Settings
prompt.attachmentTurn and Prompt
prompt.autocompleteTurn and Prompt
prompt.changeTurn and Prompt
prompt.composeTurn and Prompt
prompt.contextTurn and Prompt
prompt.editTurn and Prompt
prompt.fillTurn and Prompt
prompt.mentionTurn and Prompt
prompt.paintTurn and Prompt
prompt.readTurn and Prompt
prompt.sectionTurn and Prompt
prompt.submitTurn and Prompt
prompt.suggestTurn and Prompt
session.appendSession
session.attachSession
session.authorizeSession
session.compactSession
session.cwdSession
session.detachSession
session.endSession
session.idSession
session.identitySession
session.measureSession
session.messagesSession
session.modelSession
session.receiveSession
session.repoSession
session.rootSession
session.sendSession
session.startSession
session.surfaceSession
session.surfacesSession
session.turnsSession
session.usageSession
session.versionSession
settings.readClock, HTTP, Process, Env, and Settings
skill.promptTurn and Prompt
state.getFiles, Store, and State
state.setFiles, Store, and State
store.deleteFiles, Store, and State
store.getFiles, Store, and State
store.keysFiles, Store, and State
store.setFiles, Store, and State
telemetry.logTelemetry
telemetry.markTelemetry
tool.callTool, Command, and Config
tool.checkTool, Command, and Config
tool.describeTool, Command, and Config
tool.listTool, Command, and Config
tool.registerTool, Command, and Config
turn.abortTurn and Prompt
turn.completeTurn and Prompt
turn.startTurn and Prompt
turn.stepTurn and Prompt
ui.blitUI Events
ui.closeUI Events
ui.copyUI Events
ui.faultHooks and the Hook Chain
ui.focusHooks and the Hook Chain
ui.inputUI Events
ui.invalidateUI Events
ui.logUI Events
ui.messageUI Events
ui.noticeUI Events
ui.notifyUI Events
ui.openUI Events
ui.panesUI Events
ui.pressUI Events
ui.renderUI Events
ui.resolveHooks and the Hook Chain
ui.scrollUI Events
ui.selectUI Events
ui.selectionUI Events
ui.statusUI Events
ui.toastUI Events
ui.viewUI Events

Models​

Items: 74.

ItemWhere
bestModel Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-3-5-haikuModel Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-3-5-haiku-20241022/configure/models-and-providers/providers#provider-names
claude-3-5-haiku-latestExcluded: Named only in the retired-model table of the /claude-api skill, which warns about these ids in project files; they are not models to pick (see Bundled Skills).
claude-3-5-haiku@20241022/configure/models-and-providers/providers#provider-names
claude-3-5-sonnetModel Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-3-5-sonnet-20240620Excluded: Named only in the retired-model table of the /claude-api skill, which warns about these ids in project files; they are not models to pick (see Bundled Skills).
claude-3-5-sonnet-20241022/configure/models-and-providers/providers#provider-names
claude-3-5-sonnet-latestExcluded: Named only in the retired-model table of the /claude-api skill, which warns about these ids in project files; they are not models to pick (see Bundled Skills).
claude-3-5-sonnet-v2@20241022/configure/models-and-providers/providers#provider-names
claude-3-7-sonnetModel Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-3-7-sonnet-20250219/configure/models-and-providers/providers#provider-names
claude-3-7-sonnet-latestExcluded: Named only in the retired-model table of the /claude-api skill, which warns about these ids in project files; they are not models to pick (see Bundled Skills).
claude-3-7-sonnet@20250219/configure/models-and-providers/providers#provider-names
claude-3-haikuModel Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-3-haiku-20240307Excluded: Named only in the retired-model table of the /claude-api skill, which warns about these ids in project files; they are not models to pick (see Bundled Skills).
claude-3-opusModel Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-3-opus-20240229Excluded: Named only in the retired-model table of the /claude-api skill, which warns about these ids in project files; they are not models to pick (see Bundled Skills).
claude-3-opus-latestExcluded: Named only in the retired-model table of the /claude-api skill, which warns about these ids in project files; they are not models to pick (see Bundled Skills).
claude-3-sonnetModel Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-3-sonnet-20240229Excluded: Named only in the retired-model table of the /claude-api skill, which warns about these ids in project files; they are not models to pick (see Bundled Skills).
claude-fable-5Effort, Thinking, and Fallback
claude-fable-5-1Effort, Thinking, and Fallback
claude-fable-5[1m]Model Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-haiku-3-5Model Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-haiku-4-5Model Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-haiku-4-5-20251001/configure/models-and-providers/providers#provider-names
claude-haiku-4-5@20251001/configure/models-and-providers/providers#provider-names
claude-haiku-5-5Effort, Thinking, and Fallback
claude-mythos-5Model Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-mythos-5-1Effort, Thinking, and Fallback
claude-mythos-previewModel Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-opus-4/configure/models-and-providers/providers#provider-names
claude-opus-4-0Model Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-opus-4-1Model Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-opus-4-1-20250805/configure/models-and-providers/providers#provider-names
claude-opus-4-1@20250805/configure/models-and-providers/providers#provider-names
claude-opus-4-20250514/configure/models-and-providers/providers#provider-names
claude-opus-4-5Model Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-opus-4-5-20251101/configure/models-and-providers/providers#provider-names
claude-opus-4-5@20251101/configure/models-and-providers/providers#provider-names
claude-opus-4-6Model Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-opus-4-6[1m]Model Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-opus-4-7Effort, Thinking, and Fallback
claude-opus-4-8Effort, Thinking, and Fallback
claude-opus-4-8[1m]Model Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-opus-4@20250514/configure/models-and-providers/providers#provider-names
claude-opus-5Effort, Thinking, and Fallback
claude-opus-5-5Effort, Thinking, and Fallback
claude-opus-5-5[1m]Model Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-opus-5[1m]Model Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-sonnet-3-7Model Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-sonnet-4/configure/models-and-providers/providers#provider-names
claude-sonnet-4-0Model Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-sonnet-4-20250514/configure/models-and-providers/providers#provider-names
claude-sonnet-4-5Model Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-sonnet-4-5-20250929/configure/models-and-providers/providers#provider-names
claude-sonnet-4-5-20250929[1m]Model Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-sonnet-4-5@20250929/configure/models-and-providers/providers#provider-names
claude-sonnet-4-6Model Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-sonnet-4-6[1m]Model Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-sonnet-4@20250514/configure/models-and-providers/providers#provider-names
claude-sonnet-5Effort, Thinking, and Fallback
claude-sonnet-5-5Effort, Thinking, and Fallback
claude-sonnet-5-5[1m]Model Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
claude-sonnet-5[1m]Model Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
fableModel Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
fable[1m]Model Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
haikuModel Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
opusModel Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
opus[1m]Model Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
opusplanModel Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
sonnetModel Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing
sonnet[1m]Model Catalog, Aliases, and Pricing

OpenTelemetry Events​

Items: 28.

ItemWhere
api_errorOpenTelemetry Events
api_refusalOpenTelemetry Events
api_requestOpenTelemetry Events
api_retries_exhaustedOpenTelemetry Events
assistant_responseOpenTelemetry Events
at_mentionOpenTelemetry Events
authOpenTelemetry Events
compactionOpenTelemetry Events
feedback_surveyOpenTelemetry Events
hook_execution_completeOpenTelemetry Events
hook_execution_startOpenTelemetry Events
hook_plugin_metricsOpenTelemetry Events
hook_registeredOpenTelemetry Events
internal_errorOpenTelemetry Events
managed_settings_resolvedOpenTelemetry Events
mcp_server_connectionOpenTelemetry Events
permission_mode_changedOpenTelemetry Events
plugin_installedOpenTelemetry Events
plugin_loadedOpenTelemetry Events
retention_sweepOpenTelemetry Events
safety_eventOpenTelemetry Events
skill_activatedOpenTelemetry Events
subagent_completedOpenTelemetry Events
system_promptOpenTelemetry Events
toolOpenTelemetry Events
tool_decisionOpenTelemetry Events
tool_resultOpenTelemetry Events
user_promptOpenTelemetry Events

Permission Rules​

Items: 6.

ItemWhere
acceptEditsPermission Modes
autoPermission Modes
bypassPermissionsPermission Modes
defaultPermission Modes
dontAskPermission Modes
planPermission Modes

Settings​

Items: 194.

ItemWhere
$schemaCore Settings
additionalMarketplacesHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
advisorModelModel Settings
agentAgents and Remote Settings
agentPushNotifEnabledAgents and Remote Settings
allowAllClaudeAiMcpsMCP and Channels Settings
allowClaudeInChromeWithManagedMcpMCP and Channels Settings
allowManagedHooksOnlyHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
allowManagedMcpServersOnlyMCP and Channels Settings
allowManagedPermissionRulesOnlyHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
allowedChannelPluginsMCP and Channels Settings
allowedHttpHookUrlsHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
allowedMarketplacesHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
allowedMcpServersMCP and Channels Settings
allowedProvidersAuth Settings
alwaysThinkingEnabledModel Settings
apiKeyHelperAuth Settings
appendPluginsHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
askUserQuestionTimeoutAgents and Remote Settings
attributionCore Settings
attributionProjectCore Settings
attributionProjectPolicyCore Settings
autoCompactEnabledCore Settings
autoCompactWindowCore Settings
autoContinueAtUsageLimitAgents and Remote Settings
autoDreamEnabledCore Settings
autoMemoryDirectoryCore Settings
autoMemoryEnabledCore Settings
autoModeExtra Keys and Global Config
autoScrollEnabledInterface Settings
autoUpdatesChannelCore Settings
autoUploadSessionsAgents and Remote Settings
availableModelsModel Settings
availableModelsMatchSettings Files and Scopes
awaySummaryEnabledCore Settings
awsAuthRefreshAuth Settings
awsCredentialExportAuth Settings
axScreenReaderExtra Keys and Global Config
bashEditDiffEnabledCore Settings
bashOutputMaxCharsCore Settings
blockedMarketplacesHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
breakReminderInterface Settings
channelsEnabledMCP and Channels Settings
claudeMdCore Settings
claudeMdExcludesCore Settings
cleanupPeriodDaysCore Settings
companyAnnouncementsInterface Settings
crossSessionInboundAgents and Remote Settings
daemonColdStartAgents and Remote Settings
defaultShellCore Settings
defaultViewExtra Keys and Global Config
deniedMcpServersMCP and Channels Settings
deniedModelsModel Settings
desktopSessionCleanupPeriodDaysCore Settings
dialogExpiryAgents and Remote Settings
disableAgentViewAgents and Remote Settings
disableAllHooksHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
disableArtifactCore Settings
disableAutoModeHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
disableBundledSkillsHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
disableClaudeAiConnectorsSettings Files and Scopes
disableCommandPluginSourcesHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
disableDeepLinkRegistrationExtra Keys and Global Config
disableRemoteControlAgents and Remote Settings
disableSideloadFlagsHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
disableSkillShellExecutionHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
disableWorkflowsAgents and Remote Settings
disabledMcpjsonServersMCP and Channels Settings
doneMeansMergedAgents and Remote Settings
editorModeInterface Settings
effortLevelModel Settings
emojiCompletionEnabledInterface Settings
enableAllProjectMcpServersMCP and Channels Settings
enableArtifactCore Settings
enableWorkflowsAgents and Remote Settings
enabledMcpjsonServersMCP and Channels Settings
enabledPluginsHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
enforceAvailableModelsModel Settings
envCore Settings
extraKnownMarketplacesHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
fallbackModelModel Settings
fastModeModel Settings
fastModePerSessionOptInModel Settings
feedbackDraftsSettings Files and Scopes
feedbackSurveyRateInterface Settings
fileCheckpointingEnabledCore Settings
fileSuggestionCore Settings
footerLinksRegexesInterface Settings
forceLoginGatewayUrlAuth Settings
forceLoginMethodAuth Settings
forceLoginOrgUUIDAuth Settings
forceRemoteSettingsRefreshEnterprise Settings
gatewayInternalNetworksAuth Settings
gcpAuthRefreshAuth Settings
hooksHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
httpHookAllowedEnvVarsHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
idleCompactionCore Settings
includeCoAuthoredByCore Settings
includeGitInstructionsCore Settings
inputNeededNotifEnabledAgents and Remote Settings
isolatePeerMachinesAgents and Remote Settings
keybindingFlavorExcluded: Deprecated: the program says it no longer has any effect. Listed under Left Out on Purpose in docs/configure/settings/index.md.
languageCore Settings
managedMcpServersMCP and Channels Settings
managedSourcesBehaviorEnterprise Settings
maxEffortLevelSettings Files and Scopes
maxProseWidthInterface Settings
minimumVersionCore Settings
modelModel Settings
modelOverridesModel Settings
modelPickerModel Settings
modelPricingModel Settings
modelProposedGoalsAgents and Remote Settings
modelSettingsModel Settings
otelHeadersHelperAuth Settings
outputStyleHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
parentSettingsBehaviorEnterprise Settings
permissionsHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
plansDirectoryCore Settings
pluginConfigsHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
pluginSuggestionMarketplacesHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
pluginTrustMessageHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
policyHelperEnterprise Settings
policyHelpersEnterprise Settings
prUrlTemplateInterface Settings
precomputeCompactionEnabledCore Settings
preferredNotifChannelInterface Settings
prefersReducedMotionInterface Settings
prependPluginsHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
processWrapperAgents and Remote Settings
promptCacheTtlModel Settings
promptSuggestionEnabledInterface Settings
proxyAuthHelperAuth Settings
quietHoursInterface Settings
remoteAgents and Remote Settings
remoteControlAgents and Remote Settings
remoteControlAtStartupAgents and Remote Settings
remoteToolsAgents and Remote Settings
requiredMaximumVersionEnterprise Settings
requiredMinimumVersionEnterprise Settings
respectGitignoreCore Settings
respondToBashCommandsCore Settings
sandboxCore Settings
showClearContextOnPlanAcceptInterface Settings
showMessageTimestampsInterface Settings
showThinkingSummariesModel Settings
showTurnDurationInterface Settings
skillListingBudgetFractionHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
skillListingMaxDescCharsHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
skillOverridesHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
skipAutoPermissionPromptExtra Keys and Global Config
skipDangerousModePermissionPromptHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
skipWebFetchPreflightCore Settings
skipWorkflowUsageWarningAgents and Remote Settings
spellcheckInterface Settings
spinnerTipsEnabledInterface Settings
spinnerTipsOverrideInterface Settings
spinnerVerbsInterface Settings
sshConfigsAgents and Remote Settings
sshHostCommandsAgents and Remote Settings
statusLineHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
strictKnownMarketplacesHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
strictPluginOnlyCustomizationHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
subagentPromptCacheTtlModel Settings
subagentStatusLineAgents and Remote Settings
switchModelsOnFlagModel Settings
syncClaudeAiPluginsHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
syncClaudeAiSkillsHooks, Plugins, and Skills Settings
syntaxHighlightingDisabledInterface Settings
taskOutputMaxCharsExcluded: Deprecated: the program says it no longer has any effect, because the TaskOutput tool was removed. Listed under Left Out on Purpose in docs/configure/settings/index.md.
teammateModeAgents and Remote Settings
terminalProgressBarEnabledInterface Settings
terminalTitleFromRenameInterface Settings
themeInterface Settings
timeFormatInterface Settings
timeZoneInterface Settings
todoFeatureEnabledCore Settings
totalTokensReminderModel Settings
totalTokensReminderAfterUserTurnModel Settings
totalTokensReminderBudgetModel Settings
tuiInterface Settings
ultracodeAgents and Remote Settings
useAutoModeDuringPlanExtra Keys and Global Config
verboseInterface Settings
viewModeInterface Settings
vimInsertModeRemapsInterface Settings
voiceInterface Settings
voiceEnabledExtra Keys and Global Config
wheelScrollAccelerationEnabledInterface Settings
workflowKeywordTriggerEnabledAgents and Remote Settings
workflowSizeGuidelineAgents and Remote Settings
worktreeCore Settings
wslInheritsWindowsSettingsEnterprise Settings
xaaIdpAuth Settings

Slash Commands​

Items: 139.

ItemWhere
/add-dirSlash Commands
/advisorSlash Commands
/agentsExcluded: Hidden, and its own description starts with "(removed)" (the program).
/artifact-capabilities/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/artifact-design/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/artifact-diagramming/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/artifactsSlash Commands
/auto-mode-setupSlash Commands
/autocompactSlash Commands
/autofix-prSlash Commands
/backgroundSlash Commands
/batch/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/branchSlash Commands
/briefSlash Commands
/btwSlash Commands
/bugSlash Commands
/cdSlash Commands
/chromeSlash Commands
/claim-creditSlash Commands
/claude-api/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/claude-code-docs/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/claude-in-chrome/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/clearSlash Commands
/cloud-pluginsSlash Commands
/code-review/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/colorSlash Commands
/commit/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/commit-push-pr/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/compactSlash Commands
/configSlash Commands
/contextSlash Commands
/copySlash Commands
/cowork-plugin/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/daemonSlash Commands
/dataviz/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/debug/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/design/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/design-consentSlash Commands
/design-loginSlash Commands
/design-revokeSlash Commands
/design-sync/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/desktopSlash Commands
/diffSlash Commands
/doctor/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/effortSlash Commands
/exitSlash Commands
/explain-usage/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/exportSlash Commands
/extra-usageExcluded: Hidden, and its own description says it was renamed to /usage-credits, which Slash Commands lists (the program).
/fastSlash Commands
/feedbackSlash Commands
/fewer-permission-prompts/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/focusSlash Commands
/forkSlash Commands
/goalSlash Commands
/heapdumpSlash Commands
/helpSlash Commands
/hooksSlash Commands
/ideSlash Commands
/importSlash Commands
/initSlash Commands
/insightsSlash Commands
/installSlash Commands
/install-github-appSlash Commands
/install-slack-appSlash Commands
/keybindingsSlash Commands
/keybindings-help/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/limit-resetExcluded: Hidden, and the program gives no description. What it does is not known from the program, so the site does not guess.
/list-agentsSlash Commands
/loginSlash Commands
/logoutSlash Commands
/loop/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/loopsExcluded: Its isEnabled always returns false in 2.1.312, so no user can run it (the program).
/low-prioritySlash Commands
/mcpSlash Commands
/memorySlash Commands
/memory-types/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/mobileSlash Commands
/modelSlash Commands
/output-styleSlash Commands
/passesSlash Commands
/pause-memoryExcluded: Its isEnabled always returns false in 2.1.312, so no user can run it (the program).
/permissionsSlash Commands
/planSlash Commands
/pluginSlash Commands
/powerupSlash Commands
/pr/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/privacy-settingsSlash Commands
/pro-trial-expiredSlash Commands
/radioSlash Commands
/rate-limit-optionsSlash Commands
/recapSlash Commands
/release-notesSlash Commands
/reload-pluginsSlash Commands
/reload-skillsSlash Commands
/remote-controlSlash Commands
/remote-envSlash Commands
/renameSlash Commands
/restartSlash Commands
/resumeSlash Commands
/rewindSlash Commands
/run/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/run-skill-generator/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/sandboxSlash Commands
/schedule/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/scroll-speedSlash Commands
/security-review/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/sessionSlash Commands
/setup-bedrockSlash Commands
/setup-claude/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/setup-vertexSlash Commands
/simplify/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/skill-doctorSlash Commands
/skillsSlash Commands
/statusSlash Commands
/statuslineSlash Commands
/stickersSlash Commands
/stopSlash Commands
/subtaskSlash Commands
/tasksSlash Commands
/team-onboardingSlash Commands
/teleportSlash Commands
/terminal-setupSlash Commands
/themeSlash Commands
/tuiSlash Commands
/ultraplanSlash Commands
/ultrareviewSlash Commands
/update-config/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/upgradeSlash Commands
/usageSlash Commands
/usage-creditsSlash Commands
/verify/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/versionExcluded: Its isEnabled always returns false in 2.1.312, so no user can run it (the program).
/voiceSlash Commands
/web-setupSlash Commands
/wellbeingExcluded: Its isEnabled always returns false in 2.1.312, so no user can run it (the program).
/workflow-authoring/extend/skills-and-commands/bundled-skills#skills
/workflow-launch-execSlash Commands
/workflowsSlash Commands

Subcommands​

Items: 71.

ItemWhere
add/extend/mcp/cli#subcommands
agents/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
apply-project-settings/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
auth/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
auth login/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
auth logout/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
auth status/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
auto-mode/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
auto-mode config/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
auto-mode critique/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
auto-mode defaults/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
auto-mode reset/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
design-loginSubcommands
doctor/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
drop-worktree-registrationsSubcommands
edit-chrome-settingsSubcommands
edit-hook/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
edit-memory-settingsSubcommands
edit-permission-rulesSubcommands
edit-sandbox-settingsSubcommands
edit-skill-overridesSubcommands
gateway/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
import/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
import-conversations/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
install/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
mcp/extend/mcp/cli#subcommands
mcp add-from-claude-desktop/extend/mcp/cli#subcommands
mcp add-json/extend/mcp/cli#subcommands
mcp get/extend/mcp/cli#subcommands
mcp list/extend/mcp/cli#subcommands
mcp login/extend/mcp/cli#subcommands
mcp logout/extend/mcp/cli#subcommands
mcp remove/extend/mcp/cli#subcommands
mcp reset-project-choices/extend/mcp/cli#subcommands
mcp serve/extend/mcp/cli#subcommands
plugin/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin configure/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin details/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin disable/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin enable/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin eval init/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin init/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin install/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin list/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin marketplace/extend/plugins/cli#marketplace-subcommands
plugin marketplace add/extend/plugins/cli#marketplace-subcommands
plugin marketplace list/extend/plugins/cli#marketplace-subcommands
plugin marketplace remove/extend/plugins/cli#marketplace-subcommands
plugin marketplace update/extend/plugins/cli#marketplace-subcommands
plugin prune/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin tag/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin test/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin uninstall/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin update/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
plugin validate/extend/plugins/cli#subcommands
project/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
purge/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
remote-control/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
sandbox/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
sandbox install/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
sandbox status/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
sandbox uninstall/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
setup-token/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
ultrareview/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
update/configure/cli/subcommands#commands
xaa/extend/mcp/cli#subcommands
xaa clear/extend/mcp/cli#subcommands
xaa login/extend/mcp/cli#subcommands
xaa setup/extend/mcp/cli#subcommands
xaa show/extend/mcp/cli#subcommands

Tools​

Items: 89.

ItemWhere
AgentAgents, Tasks, and Planning
AppifactReplGated and Surface-Specific Tools
ArtifactGated and Surface-Specific Tools
ArtifactCheckExcluded: Not a separate tool: the program maps the verify and preview actions of the Artifact tool to this name. The Artifact tool has a row.
ArtifactCommentsExcluded: Not a separate tool: the program maps the comment actions of the Artifact tool to this name. The Artifact tool has a row.
ArtifactDataExcluded: Not a separate tool: the program maps the read_db and write_db actions of the Artifact tool to this name. The Artifact tool has a row.
AskUserQuestionAgents, Tasks, and Planning
BashShell, Web, and Background Tasks
ClaudeDesignGated and Surface-Specific Tools
CronCreateAgents, Tasks, and Planning
CronDeleteAgents, Tasks, and Planning
CronListAgents, Tasks, and Planning
DesignSyncGated and Surface-Specific Tools
EditFiles, Search, and Memory
EndConversationGated and Surface-Specific Tools
EnterPlanModeAgents, Tasks, and Planning
EnterWorktreeAgents, Tasks, and Planning
ExitPlanModeAgents, Tasks, and Planning
ExitWorktreeAgents, Tasks, and Planning
FetchInboxMessageGated and Surface-Specific Tools
GetTaskShell, Web, and Background Tasks
GlobFiles, Search, and Memory
GrepFiles, Search, and Memory
LSPFiles, Search, and Memory
ListAgentsAgents, Tasks, and Planning
ListConnectorsGated and Surface-Specific Tools
ListMcpResourcesToolGated and Surface-Specific Tools
ListPluginsGated and Surface-Specific Tools
ListSkillsGated and Surface-Specific Tools
MonitorToolExcluded: The JS export name of the Monitor tool, not a tool name. The Monitor tool has a row.
NotebookEditFiles, Search, and Memory
OfferChromeSetupGated and Surface-Specific Tools
PollGated and Surface-Specific Tools
PowerShellShell, Web, and Background Tasks
ProjectsGated and Surface-Specific Tools
ProposeGoalAgents, Tasks, and Planning
PublishPluginGated and Surface-Specific Tools
PushNotificationGated and Surface-Specific Tools
ReadFiles, Search, and Memory
ReadMcpResourceDirToolGated and Surface-Specific Tools
ReadMcpResourceToolGated and Surface-Specific Tools
ReadNotificationsGated and Surface-Specific Tools
RefreshMcpToolsGated and Surface-Specific Tools
RemoteTriggerGated and Surface-Specific Tools
ReportFindingsAgents, Tasks, and Planning
ScheduleWakeupAgents, Tasks, and Planning
SearchMcpRegistryGated and Surface-Specific Tools
SearchPluginsGated and Surface-Specific Tools
SearchSkillsGated and Surface-Specific Tools
SendFeedbackGated and Surface-Specific Tools
SendFileGated and Surface-Specific Tools
SendMessageAgents, Tasks, and Planning
SendUserFileGated and Surface-Specific Tools
SendUserMessageGated and Surface-Specific Tools
ShareOnboardingGuideGated and Surface-Specific Tools
ShowOnboardingRolePickerGated and Surface-Specific Tools
SkillAgents, Tasks, and Planning
SuggestConnectorsGated and Surface-Specific Tools
SuggestPluginInstallGated and Surface-Specific Tools
SuggestSkillsGated and Surface-Specific Tools
TaskCreateAgents, Tasks, and Planning
TaskGetAgents, Tasks, and Planning
TaskListAgents, Tasks, and Planning
TaskStopShell, Web, and Background Tasks
TaskUpdateAgents, Tasks, and Planning
TodoWriteAgents, Tasks, and Planning
ToolSearchGated and Surface-Specific Tools
WaitForMcpServersGated and Surface-Specific Tools
WebFetchShell, Web, and Background Tasks
WebSearchShell, Web, and Background Tasks
WorkflowAgents, Tasks, and Planning
WriteFiles, Search, and Memory
enable__mcp__claude-in-chromeGated and Surface-Specific Tools
enable__mcp__remote-devices__Claude_BrowserGated and Surface-Specific Tools
enable__mcp__remote-devices__computerExcluded: Unsure what it does or when it appears: the description text was not read. Not listed until confirmed.
memory_listFiles, Search, and Memory
memory_readFiles, Search, and Memory
memory_writeFiles, Search, and Memory
propose_skillsGated and Surface-Specific Tools
request_computerExcluded: Unsure what it does or when it appears: the input schema has an untyped task field and no description was read. Not listed until confirmed.
self_hosted_runner_get_poolGated and Surface-Specific Tools
self_hosted_runner_list_runnersGated and Surface-Specific Tools
self_hosted_runner_list_secretsGated and Surface-Specific Tools
self_hosted_runner_list_sessionsGated and Surface-Specific Tools
self_hosted_runner_read_healthGated and Surface-Specific Tools
self_hosted_runner_read_metricsGated and Surface-Specific Tools
self_hosted_runner_requeue_sessionGated and Surface-Specific Tools
self_hosted_runner_spawn_localGated and Surface-Specific Tools
self_hosted_runner_tail_logGated and Surface-Specific Tools